
Over the last 7 days, the Tech Hardware Storage and Peripherals industry has risen 16%, driven by gains from DapuStor of 66%. In the last 12 months, the industry was up 74%. Earnings are forecast to grow by 16% annually.
Has the Chinese Tech Hardware Storage and Peripherals Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu, 14 May 2026 | CN¥1.6t | CN¥696.9b | CN¥22.8b | 70.8x | 72x | 2.4x |
| Sat, 11 Apr 2026 | CN¥1.0t | CN¥676.1b | CN¥16.8b | 69.5x | 61.8x | 1.5x |
| Mon, 09 Mar 2026 | CN¥1.1t | CN¥667.3b | CN¥16.6b | 85.8x | 64.6x | 1.6x |
| Wed, 04 Feb 2026 | CN¥1.1t | CN¥667.2b | CN¥17.8b | 76.9x | 60x | 1.6x |
| Fri, 02 Jan 2026 | CN¥1.0t | CN¥667.7b | CN¥17.9b | 70.3x | 58.6x | 1.6x |
| Sun, 30 Nov 2025 | CN¥1.0t | CN¥667.2b | CN¥17.8b | 68.8x | 57.8x | 1.5x |
| Tue, 28 Oct 2025 | CN¥1.1t | CN¥654.2b | CN¥16.3b | 76.6x | 69.2x | 1.7x |
| Thu, 25 Sep 2025 | CN¥1.1t | CN¥652.9b | CN¥16.0b | 77.7x | 70x | 1.7x |
| Sat, 23 Aug 2025 | CN¥1.0t | CN¥615.5b | CN¥16.9b | 94.1x | 60.8x | 1.7x |
| Mon, 21 Jul 2025 | CN¥870.4b | CN¥615.2b | CN¥17.1b | 82.9x | 51x | 1.4x |
| Wed, 18 Jun 2025 | CN¥804.9b | CN¥615.2b | CN¥17.1b | 68.7x | 47.2x | 1.3x |
| Fri, 16 May 2025 | CN¥776.8b | CN¥619.2b | CN¥17.3b | 60.9x | 44.9x | 1.3x |
| Sun, 13 Apr 2025 | CN¥770.5b | CN¥556.9b | CN¥18.7b | 56x | 41.3x | 1.4x |
| Tue, 11 Mar 2025 | CN¥916.2b | CN¥540.1b | CN¥12.6b | 59x | 72.6x | 1.7x |
| Thu, 06 Feb 2025 | CN¥851.6b | CN¥542.7b | CN¥12.5b | 56.1x | 68.4x | 1.6x |
| Sat, 04 Jan 2025 | CN¥755.8b | CN¥542.4b | CN¥12.3b | 51.1x | 61.3x | 1.4x |
| Mon, 02 Dec 2024 | CN¥826.1b | CN¥542.4b | CN¥12.4b | 60x | 66.6x | 1.5x |
| Wed, 30 Oct 2024 | CN¥746.1b | CN¥519.5b | CN¥11.3b | 48x | 66.3x | 1.4x |
| Fri, 27 Sep 2024 | CN¥596.0b | CN¥507.1b | CN¥11.6b | 33.9x | 51.5x | 1.2x |
| Sun, 25 Aug 2024 | CN¥549.6b | CN¥495.1b | CN¥10.5b | 30.5x | 52.2x | 1.1x |
| Tue, 23 Jul 2024 | CN¥595.0b | CN¥479.9b | CN¥9.8b | 44.6x | 60.6x | 1.2x |
| Thu, 20 Jun 2024 | CN¥626.8b | CN¥479.9b | CN¥9.8b | 43.1x | 63.8x | 1.3x |
| Sat, 18 May 2024 | CN¥635.3b | CN¥479.9b | CN¥9.9b | 40.7x | 64.3x | 1.3x |
| Mon, 15 Apr 2024 | CN¥650.6b | CN¥445.2b | CN¥15.0b | 44.7x | 43.3x | 1.5x |
| Wed, 13 Mar 2024 | CN¥699.5b | CN¥445.9b | CN¥15.0b | 51.3x | 46.5x | 1.6x |
| Fri, 09 Feb 2024 | CN¥565.3b | CN¥415.7b | CN¥13.3b | 37.3x | 42.5x | 1.4x |
| Sun, 07 Jan 2024 | CN¥611.2b | CN¥412.8b | CN¥12.4b | 56.6x | 49.3x | 1.5x |
| Tue, 05 Dec 2023 | CN¥651.4b | CN¥413.0b | CN¥12.5b | 51x | 52.2x | 1.6x |
| Thu, 02 Nov 2023 | CN¥618.8b | CN¥412.0b | CN¥13.1b | 44.2x | 47.3x | 1.5x |
| Sat, 30 Sep 2023 | CN¥634.0b | CN¥392.8b | CN¥12.1b | 46.3x | 52.5x | 1.6x |
| Mon, 28 Aug 2023 | CN¥589.3b | CN¥395.1b | CN¥12.6b | 42.1x | 46.9x | 1.5x |
| Wed, 26 Jul 2023 | CN¥614.8b | CN¥308.1b | CN¥9.8b | 50.4x | 62.6x | 2x |
| Fri, 23 Jun 2023 | CN¥672.3b | CN¥307.2b | CN¥9.8b | 52.2x | 68.9x | 2.2x |
| Sun, 21 May 2023 | CN¥591.3b | CN¥306.4b | CN¥9.9b | 48x | 59.7x | 1.9x |
59.7x
How does Chinese Tech Hardware Storage and Peripherals compare with similar industries?
| CN Market | 3.53% | |
| Tech | 10.04% | |
| Tech Hardware | 15.97% | |
| Tech Hardware Storage and Peripherals | 15.97% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301666 DapuStor | CN¥631.00 | 46.0% +CN¥86.7b | n/a | PE21203.5x | |
| 301308 Shenzhen Longsys Electronics | CN¥599.00 | 23.9% +CN¥48.5b | 678.9% | PE46.2x | |
| 300866 Anker Innovations | CN¥132.20 | 8.4% +CN¥5.5b | 35.6% | PE28.1x | |
| 301606 Ugreen Group | CN¥82.23 | 9.6% +CN¥3.0b | 98.5% | PE43.1x | |
| 603296 Huaqin | CN¥114.70 | 2.2% +CN¥2.7b | 62.9% | PE28.8x |