
In the last week, the Tech Hardware Storage and Peripherals industry is up 7.2%, with Asia Vital Components leading the way, up 17%. In the same time, Transcend Information was down 5.9%. In the last 12 months, the industry was up 80%. Earnings are forecast to grow by 26% annually.
Has the Taiwanese Tech Hardware Storage and Peripherals Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, 31 Aug 2026 | NT$10.8t | NT$13.6t | NT$508.7b | 18.3x | 21.2x | 0.8x |
| Wed, 29 Jul 2026 | NT$8.5t | NT$12.3t | NT$415.2b | 20.7x | 20.4x | 0.7x |
| Fri, 26 Jun 2026 | NT$8.8t | NT$12.3t | NT$403.6b | 23.3x | 21.9x | 0.7x |
| Sun, 24 May 2026 | NT$8.4t | NT$12.3t | NT$403.5b | 22.4x | 20.9x | 0.7x |
| Tue, 21 Apr 2026 | NT$7.5t | NT$11.1t | NT$375.2b | 23.6x | 19.9x | 0.7x |
| Thu, 19 Mar 2026 | NT$6.9t | NT$11.1t | NT$376.1b | 23.6x | 18.4x | 0.6x |
| Sat, 14 Feb 2026 | NT$6.5t | NT$10.2t | NT$337.3b | 21.6x | 19.2x | 0.6x |
| Mon, 12 Jan 2026 | NT$6.5t | NT$10.2t | NT$337.1b | 20.8x | 19.2x | 0.6x |
| Wed, 10 Dec 2025 | NT$6.7t | NT$10.2t | NT$337.1b | 21.9x | 19.7x | 0.6x |
| Fri, 07 Nov 2025 | NT$6.9t | NT$9.7t | NT$308.8b | 22.7x | 22.4x | 0.7x |
| Sun, 05 Oct 2025 | NT$6.6t | NT$9.7t | NT$307.1b | 22.2x | 21.4x | 0.7x |
| Tue, 02 Sep 2025 | NT$5.8t | NT$9.7t | NT$307.1b | 22.8x | 18.9x | 0.6x |
| Thu, 31 Jul 2025 | NT$5.7t | NT$8.9t | NT$315.8b | 20.2x | 18.2x | 0.6x |
| Sat, 28 Jun 2025 | NT$5.6t | NT$8.9t | NT$315.8b | 19.3x | 17.7x | 0.6x |
| Mon, 26 May 2025 | NT$5.4t | NT$8.9t | NT$315.8b | 19.3x | 17x | 0.6x |
| Wed, 23 Apr 2025 | NT$4.6t | NT$8.3t | NT$285.1b | 16.4x | 16x | 0.6x |
| Fri, 21 Mar 2025 | NT$5.5t | NT$8.3t | NT$284.3b | 20.2x | 19.5x | 0.7x |
| Sun, 16 Feb 2025 | NT$5.6t | NT$7.9t | NT$266.3b | 21x | 21.1x | 0.7x |
| Tue, 14 Jan 2025 | NT$5.4t | NT$7.9t | NT$266.0b | 20.7x | 20.4x | 0.7x |
| Thu, 12 Dec 2024 | NT$5.7t | NT$7.9t | NT$264.8b | 21.5x | 21.6x | 0.7x |
| Sat, 09 Nov 2024 | NT$5.8t | NT$7.5t | NT$243.9b | 22.2x | 23.8x | 0.8x |
| Mon, 07 Oct 2024 | NT$5.2t | NT$7.5t | NT$262.6b | 21.1x | 19.8x | 0.7x |
| Wed, 04 Sep 2024 | NT$5.3t | NT$7.5t | NT$262.6b | 21x | 20.2x | 0.7x |
| Fri, 02 Aug 2024 | NT$5.4t | NT$7.3t | NT$238.2b | 23.6x | 22.8x | 0.7x |
| Sun, 30 Jun 2024 | NT$5.8t | NT$7.3t | NT$239.1b | 23.9x | 24.3x | 0.8x |
| Tue, 28 May 2024 | NT$5.9t | NT$7.3t | NT$239.4b | 24.3x | 24.8x | 0.8x |
| Thu, 25 Apr 2024 | NT$5.3t | NT$7.3t | NT$211.2b | 23.4x | 25.2x | 0.7x |
| Sat, 23 Mar 2024 | NT$5.5t | NT$7.3t | NT$205.9b | 24.5x | 26.9x | 0.8x |
| Mon, 19 Feb 2024 | NT$5.3t | NT$7.5t | NT$193.7b | 22.6x | 27.5x | 0.7x |
| Wed, 17 Jan 2024 | NT$4.8t | NT$7.5t | NT$193.3b | 21.6x | 24.7x | 0.6x |
| Fri, 15 Dec 2023 | NT$4.6t | NT$7.5t | NT$193.5b | 21x | 23.7x | 0.6x |
| Sun, 12 Nov 2023 | NT$4.4t | NT$7.7t | NT$200.0b | 20.5x | 22.1x | 0.6x |
| Tue, 10 Oct 2023 | NT$4.7t | NT$7.8t | NT$199.9b | 21.1x | 23.6x | 0.6x |
| Thu, 07 Sep 2023 | NT$4.8t | NT$7.8t | NT$199.7b | 21.1x | 24x | 0.6x |
24x
How does Taiwanese Tech Hardware Storage and Peripherals compare with similar industries?
| TW Market | 2.56% | |
| Tech | 2.91% | |
| Tech Hardware | 7.15% | |
| Tech Hardware Storage and Peripherals | 7.15% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3017 Asia Vital Components | NT$3.43k | 20.0% +NT$223.7b | 264.0% | PE45.6x | |
| 6669 Wiwynn | NT$7.10k | 12.6% +NT$148.6b | 150.3% | PE22.7x | |
| 2357 ASUSTeK Computer | NT$999.00 | 8.2% +NT$56.4b | 61.4% | PE14.6x | |
| 2382 Quanta Computer | NT$338.50 | 4.2% +NT$52.0b | 32.2% | PE14.7x | |
| 2301 Lite-On Technology | NT$305.00 | 6.3% +NT$40.8b | 142.1% | PE35.7x |