
The Electrical Components industry is up 2.8% in the last week, with Fortune Electric up 4.4%. This means that the industry has gained 25% over the past year. As for the next few years, earnings are expected to grow by 34% per annum.
Has the Taiwanese Electrical Components Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue, 01 Sep 2026 | NT$1.9t | NT$790.4b | NT$58.0b | 25.3x | 32.2x | 2.4x |
| Thu, 30 Jul 2026 | NT$1.6t | NT$770.4b | NT$38.2b | 22.3x | 42.1x | 2.1x |
| Sat, 27 Jun 2026 | NT$1.7t | NT$766.8b | NT$38.0b | 24.3x | 45.6x | 2.3x |
| Mon, 25 May 2026 | NT$1.8t | NT$766.8b | NT$38.0b | 22.9x | 48.1x | 2.4x |
| Wed, 22 Apr 2026 | NT$1.8t | NT$757.2b | NT$33.9b | 28.1x | 53.5x | 2.4x |
| Fri, 20 Mar 2026 | NT$1.6t | NT$755.7b | NT$34.1b | 26.9x | 48.2x | 2.2x |
| Sun, 15 Feb 2026 | NT$1.7t | NT$753.9b | NT$52.6b | 22.6x | 31.7x | 2.2x |
| Tue, 13 Jan 2026 | NT$1.7t | NT$753.9b | NT$52.6b | 22.3x | 31.5x | 2.2x |
| Thu, 11 Dec 2025 | NT$1.6t | NT$753.5b | NT$52.5b | 21.5x | 30.9x | 2.2x |
| Sat, 08 Nov 2025 | NT$1.6t | NT$749.0b | NT$53.7b | 27.5x | 30.3x | 2.2x |
| Mon, 06 Oct 2025 | NT$1.5t | NT$746.4b | NT$54.1b | 22.4x | 26.9x | 2x |
| Wed, 03 Sep 2025 | NT$1.3t | NT$746.4b | NT$54.1b | 22.5x | 24.8x | 1.8x |
| Fri, 01 Aug 2025 | NT$1.3t | NT$737.4b | NT$57.8b | 19.2x | 23.1x | 1.8x |
| Sun, 29 Jun 2025 | NT$1.3t | NT$737.5b | NT$57.8b | 19.3x | 22x | 1.7x |
| Tue, 27 May 2025 | NT$1.2t | NT$737.2b | NT$57.7b | 18.6x | 21.2x | 1.7x |
| Thu, 24 Apr 2025 | NT$1.1t | NT$719.8b | NT$58.2b | 17.2x | 18.7x | 1.5x |
| Sat, 22 Mar 2025 | NT$1.3t | NT$715.0b | NT$57.3b | 21.8x | 22.8x | 1.8x |
| Mon, 17 Feb 2025 | NT$1.4t | NT$707.7b | NT$48.6b | 20.1x | 27.8x | 1.9x |
| Wed, 15 Jan 2025 | NT$1.3t | NT$706.9b | NT$48.4b | 20.7x | 26.4x | 1.8x |
| Fri, 13 Dec 2024 | NT$1.4t | NT$706.6b | NT$48.4b | 22.8x | 28x | 1.9x |
| Sun, 10 Nov 2024 | NT$1.3t | NT$702.3b | NT$41.6b | 26.9x | 32.3x | 1.9x |
| Tue, 08 Oct 2024 | NT$1.4t | NT$696.8b | NT$42.1b | 25.7x | 32.7x | 2x |
| Thu, 05 Sep 2024 | NT$1.3t | NT$696.8b | NT$42.1b | 24.1x | 30.6x | 1.8x |
| Sat, 03 Aug 2024 | NT$1.3t | NT$691.4b | NT$39.7b | 28.8x | 33.3x | 1.9x |
| Mon, 01 Jul 2024 | NT$1.5t | NT$687.4b | NT$39.3b | 29.7x | 37.6x | 2.1x |
| Wed, 29 May 2024 | NT$1.4t | NT$687.7b | NT$39.4b | 27x | 35.1x | 2x |
| Fri, 26 Apr 2024 | NT$1.4t | NT$697.2b | NT$41.1b | 26x | 34.3x | 2x |
| Sun, 24 Mar 2024 | NT$1.3t | NT$699.0b | NT$41.9b | 20.5x | 31.4x | 1.9x |
| Tue, 20 Feb 2024 | NT$1.2t | NT$701.4b | NT$42.0b | 19.8x | 28.1x | 1.7x |
| Thu, 18 Jan 2024 | NT$1.1t | NT$703.6b | NT$41.9b | 18.9x | 25.8x | 1.5x |
| Sat, 16 Dec 2023 | NT$1.1t | NT$704.4b | NT$42.0b | 19.1x | 27.1x | 1.6x |
| Mon, 13 Nov 2023 | NT$1.0t | NT$702.7b | NT$51.1b | 16.6x | 20.2x | 1.5x |
| Wed, 11 Oct 2023 | NT$1.1t | NT$703.5b | NT$59.8b | 16.8x | 18.6x | 1.6x |
| Fri, 08 Sep 2023 | NT$1.1t | NT$703.5b | NT$59.8b | 17.2x | 18.5x | 1.6x |
18.5x
How does Taiwanese Electrical Components compare with similar industries?
| TW Market | 2.56% | |
| Industrials | 0.0061% | |
| Electrical | 2.64% | |
| Electrical Components | 2.79% | |
| Heavy Electrical Equipment | 1.29% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3665 BizLink Holding | NT$2.17k | 5.9% +NT$23.0b | 122.3% | PE39.8x | |
| 6781 Advanced Energy Solution Holding | NT$1.13k | 7.7% +NT$6.8b | -9.6% | PE26.6x | |
| 1519 Fortune Electric | NT$729.00 | 2.4% +NT$5.9b | 29.1% | PE52.5x | |
| 7788 Song Chuan Precision | NT$316.00 | 24.9% +NT$5.0b | 135.8% | PE38x | |
| 1605 Walsin Lihwa | NT$39.20 | 2.9% +NT$4.9b | 74.2% | PE11.9x |