
Over the last 7 days, the Distillers and Wine Makers industry has risen 1.8%, driven by gains from Corby Spirit and Wine of 3.8%. Meanwhile, Diamond Estates Wines & Spirits actually underperformed within the industry, shrinking 6.7% in the last week. This takes the industry's 12 month performance to a gain of 7.7%.
Has the Canadian Distillers and Wine Makers Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, 11 May 2026 | CA$707.3m | CA$680.6m | CA$49.0m | 13.6x | 14.4x | 1x |
| Wed, 08 Apr 2026 | CA$659.2m | CA$680.6m | CA$49.0m | 12.6x | 13.5x | 1x |
| Fri, 06 Mar 2026 | CA$665.3m | CA$680.6m | CA$49.0m | 12.5x | 13.6x | 1x |
| Sun, 01 Feb 2026 | CA$652.2m | CA$670.1m | CA$48.4m | 12.6x | 13.5x | 1x |
| Tue, 30 Dec 2025 | CA$662.8m | CA$670.1m | CA$48.4m | 12.9x | 13.7x | 1x |
| Thu, 27 Nov 2025 | CA$665.6m | CA$670.1m | CA$48.4m | 12.9x | 13.7x | 1x |
| Sat, 25 Oct 2025 | CA$635.3m | CA$662.8m | CA$43.4m | 14x | 14.6x | 1x |
| Mon, 22 Sep 2025 | CA$657.1m | CA$662.8m | CA$43.4m | 14.6x | 15.1x | 1x |
| Wed, 20 Aug 2025 | CA$675.1m | CA$656.4m | CA$40.0m | 15.4x | 16.9x | 1x |
| Fri, 18 Jul 2025 | CA$659.2m | CA$656.7m | CA$35.1m | 18x | 18.8x | 1x |
| Sun, 15 Jun 2025 | CA$633.2m | CA$656.7m | CA$35.1m | 17.5x | 18x | 1x |
| Tue, 13 May 2025 | CA$646.1m | CA$666.6m | CA$29.2m | 27.9x | 22.1x | 1x |
| Thu, 10 Apr 2025 | CA$621.9m | CA$666.6m | CA$29.2m | 27.1x | 21.3x | 0.9x |
| Sat, 08 Mar 2025 | CA$683.7m | CA$666.6m | CA$29.2m | 30.6x | 23.4x | 1x |
| Mon, 03 Feb 2025 | CA$573.9m | CA$656.7m | CA$14.9m | 14.3x | 38.5x | 0.9x |
| Wed, 01 Jan 2025 | CA$554.1m | CA$656.7m | CA$14.9m | 13.9x | 37.2x | 0.8x |
| Fri, 29 Nov 2024 | CA$555.2m | CA$656.8m | CA$12.4m | 14.1x | 44.9x | 0.8x |
| Sun, 27 Oct 2024 | CA$565.2m | CA$641.3m | CA$11.4m | 15.3x | 49.5x | 0.9x |
| Tue, 24 Sep 2024 | CA$571.3m | CA$641.3m | CA$11.4m | 15.5x | 50.1x | 0.9x |
| Thu, 22 Aug 2024 | CA$573.4m | CA$620.7m | CA$7.8m | 18.3x | 73.5x | 0.9x |
| Sat, 20 Jul 2024 | CA$576.7m | CA$621.7m | CA$7.2m | 18x | 79.6x | 0.9x |
| Mon, 17 Jun 2024 | CA$583.5m | CA$614.8m | CA$489.3k | 19.4x | 1192.7x | 0.9x |
| Wed, 15 May 2024 | CA$554.8m | CA$614.8m | CA$489.3k | 17.8x | 1133.9x | 0.9x |
| Fri, 12 Apr 2024 | CA$566.0m | CA$598.6m | CA$125.3k | 18.6x | 4518x | 0.9x |
| Sun, 10 Mar 2024 | CA$564.5m | CA$598.6m | CA$125.3k | 18.2x | 4506.3x | 0.9x |
| Tue, 06 Feb 2024 | CA$593.4m | CA$594.5m | CA$9.5m | 17.9x | 62.4x | 1x |
| Thu, 04 Jan 2024 | CA$582.8m | CA$595.2m | CA$5.5m | 17.1x | 105.3x | 1x |
| Sat, 02 Dec 2023 | CA$563.8m | CA$595.2m | CA$5.5m | 16.9x | 101.9x | 0.9x |
| Mon, 30 Oct 2023 | CA$546.6m | CA$580.7m | CA$1.5m | 17x | 373x | 0.9x |
| Wed, 27 Sep 2023 | CA$604.9m | CA$580.7m | CA$1.5m | 18.9x | 412.7x | 1x |
| Fri, 25 Aug 2023 | CA$631.4m | CA$580.3m | CA$2.3m | 19.5x | 272.7x | 1.1x |
| Sun, 23 Jul 2023 | CA$634.6m | CA$575.6m | CA$8.9m | 18.8x | 71.4x | 1.1x |
| Tue, 20 Jun 2023 | CA$588.5m | CA$575.6m | CA$8.9m | 16.9x | 66.2x | 1x |
| Thu, 18 May 2023 | CA$635.1m | CA$576.7m | CA$11.9m | 18.4x | 53.5x | 1.1x |
53.5x
How does Canadian Distillers and Wine Makers compare with similar industries?
| CA Market | 1.07% | |
| Consumer Staples | -1.85% | |
| Beverage | 1.28% | |
| Distillers and Wine Makers | 3.44% | |
| Brewers | 0.045% | |
| Soft Drinks | -3.42% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSW.A Corby Spirit and Wine | CA$15.39 | 4.0% +CA$16.8m | 2.3% | PE15x | |
| ADW.A Andrew Peller | CA$5.75 | 1.1% +CA$2.6m | 28.1% | PE12.2x |