
Over the last 7 days, the Distillers and Wine Makers industry has risen 1.2%, driven by gains from every company within the industry. In contrast, the industry has lost 18% in the last 12 months. Looking forward, earnings are forecast to grow by 6.3% annually.
Has the Singaporean Distillers and Wine Makers Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, 11 May 2026 | S$10.7b | S$13.2b | S$994.9m | 10.7x | 10.8x | 0.8x |
| Wed, 08 Apr 2026 | S$10.7b | S$13.2b | S$997.2m | 10.7x | 10.7x | 0.8x |
| Fri, 06 Mar 2026 | S$11.1b | S$13.5b | S$1.0b | 10.8x | 10.8x | 0.8x |
| Sun, 01 Feb 2026 | S$12.1b | S$13.5b | S$1.0b | 11.8x | 11.9x | 0.9x |
| Tue, 30 Dec 2025 | S$11.6b | S$13.7b | S$1.0b | 11.2x | 11.2x | 0.8x |
| Thu, 27 Nov 2025 | S$11.8b | S$13.6b | S$1.0b | 11.4x | 11.5x | 0.9x |
| Sat, 25 Oct 2025 | S$12.5b | S$13.6b | S$1.1b | 11.7x | 11.8x | 0.9x |
| Mon, 22 Sep 2025 | S$11.6b | S$13.9b | S$1.1b | 10.7x | 10.8x | 0.8x |
| Wed, 20 Aug 2025 | S$11.8b | S$13.6b | S$1.1b | 11.1x | 11.2x | 0.9x |
| Fri, 18 Jul 2025 | S$11.9b | S$13.6b | S$1.1b | 11.2x | 11.3x | 0.9x |
| Sun, 15 Jun 2025 | S$11.6b | S$13.6b | S$1.1b | 10.9x | 11x | 0.9x |
| Tue, 13 May 2025 | S$13.0b | S$13.4b | S$1.0b | 12.4x | 12.5x | 1x |
| Thu, 10 Apr 2025 | S$11.7b | S$13.3b | S$1.1b | 11x | 11.1x | 0.9x |
| Sat, 08 Mar 2025 | S$12.9b | S$13.5b | S$1.1b | 12x | 12x | 1x |
| Mon, 03 Feb 2025 | S$13.4b | S$13.7b | S$1.1b | 12.3x | 12.3x | 1x |
| Wed, 01 Jan 2025 | S$13.7b | S$13.6b | S$1.1b | 12.7x | 12.7x | 1x |
| Fri, 29 Nov 2024 | S$14.1b | S$13.3b | S$1.1b | 13.2x | 13.2x | 1.1x |
| Sun, 27 Oct 2024 | S$13.2b | S$10.9b | S$1.0b | 12.7x | 12.7x | 1.2x |
| Tue, 24 Sep 2024 | S$13.2b | S$10.9b | S$1.0b | 12.7x | 12.7x | 1.2x |
| Thu, 22 Aug 2024 | S$12.3b | S$10.6b | S$1.0b | 12.2x | 12.2x | 1.2x |
| Sat, 20 Jul 2024 | S$12.7b | S$10.3b | S$983.6m | 12.9x | 12.9x | 1.2x |
| Mon, 17 Jun 2024 | S$12.1b | S$10.3b | S$979.0m | 12.3x | 12.3x | 1.2x |
| Wed, 15 May 2024 | S$12.7b | S$10.3b | S$979.2m | 13x | 13x | 1.2x |
| Fri, 12 Apr 2024 | S$12.3b | S$10.3b | S$1.0b | 12.1x | 12.1x | 1.2x |
| Sun, 10 Mar 2024 | S$12.6b | S$10.5b | S$1.0b | 12.2x | 12.2x | 1.2x |
| Tue, 06 Feb 2024 | S$12.8b | S$10.5b | S$1.0b | 12.4x | 12.4x | 1.2x |
| Thu, 04 Jan 2024 | S$13.6b | S$10.8b | S$1.1b | 12.8x | 12.8x | 1.3x |
| Sat, 02 Dec 2023 | S$12.6b | S$10.6b | S$1.0b | 12x | 12x | 1.2x |
| Mon, 30 Oct 2023 | S$13.4b | S$10.6b | S$1.1b | 11.8x | 11.8x | 1.3x |
| Wed, 27 Sep 2023 | S$14.7b | S$10.5b | S$1.1b | 13.1x | 13.1x | 1.4x |
| Fri, 25 Aug 2023 | S$14.4b | S$10.8b | S$1.2b | 12.5x | 12.5x | 1.3x |
| Sun, 23 Jul 2023 | S$14.9b | S$10.8b | S$1.2b | 12.9x | 12.9x | 1.4x |
| Tue, 20 Jun 2023 | S$14.4b | S$10.8b | S$1.2b | 12.5x | 12.5x | 1.3x |
| Thu, 18 May 2023 | S$14.8b | S$10.9b | S$1.2b | 12.6x | 12.6x | 1.4x |
12.6x
How does Singaporean Distillers and Wine Makers compare with similar industries?
| SG Market | 0.51% | |
| Consumer Staples | 2.65% | |
| Beverage | 1.20% | |
| Distillers and Wine Makers | 1.20% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWG Ascent Bridge | S$0.13 | 0.8% +S$107.5k | -73.8% | PS9x |