
Over the last 7 days, the Consumer Durables industry has risen 9.0%, driven by gains from S.C. Elvila of 97%. During this same period, the S.C. Mobex underperformed, falling 10%. In the last 12 months, the industry was up 8.7%.
Has the Romanian Consumer Durables Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, 31 Aug 2026 | RON 199.3m | RON 135.7m | -RON 7,964,413.00 | 95.5x | -25x | 1.5x |
| Wed, 29 Jul 2026 | RON 186.3m | RON 143.9m | -RON 8,358,687.00 | 65.3x | -22.3x | 1.3x |
| Fri, 26 Jun 2026 | RON 176.5m | RON 143.9m | -RON 8,358,687.00 | 70x | -21.1x | 1.2x |
| Sun, 24 May 2026 | RON 161.2m | RON 155.1m | -RON 7,292,185.00 | 65.3x | -22.1x | 1x |
| Tue, 21 Apr 2026 | RON 123.3m | RON 152.0m | -RON 7,590,202.00 | 60.5x | -16.2x | 0.8x |
| Thu, 19 Mar 2026 | RON 164.9m | RON 163.7m | -RON 12,699,418.00 | 71.4x | -13x | 1x |
| Sat, 14 Feb 2026 | RON 159.0m | RON 159.6m | -RON 26,318,178.00 | 71.4x | -6x | 1x |
| Mon, 12 Jan 2026 | RON 197.8m | RON 148.4m | -RON 24,098,247.00 | 49.3x | -8.2x | 1.3x |
| Wed, 10 Dec 2025 | RON 198.4m | RON 148.4m | -RON 24,098,247.00 | 49.8x | -8.2x | 1.3x |
| Fri, 07 Nov 2025 | RON 141.4m | RON 144.5m | -RON 23,199,501.00 | 71.9x | -6.1x | 1x |
| Sun, 05 Oct 2025 | RON 134.8m | RON 145.8m | -RON 23,031,166.00 | 71.9x | -5.9x | 0.9x |
| Tue, 02 Sep 2025 | RON 145.2m | RON 145.8m | -RON 21,794,360.00 | 43x | -6.7x | 1x |
| Thu, 31 Jul 2025 | RON 126.9m | RON 155.3m | -RON 21,768,992.00 | 43x | -5.8x | 0.8x |
| Sat, 28 Jun 2025 | RON 122.9m | RON 155.3m | -RON 21,768,992.00 | 57.3x | -5.6x | 0.8x |
| Mon, 26 May 2025 | RON 128.7m | RON 157.7m | -RON 18,785,284.00 | 47.7x | -6.9x | 0.8x |
| Wed, 23 Apr 2025 | RON 108.7m | RON 150.6m | -RON 13,113,231.00 | 32.8x | -8.3x | 0.7x |
| Fri, 21 Mar 2025 | RON 102.6m | RON 151.0m | -RON 12,513,230.00 | 32.8x | -8.2x | 0.7x |
| Sun, 16 Feb 2025 | RON 84.9m | RON 139.4m | -RON 9,724,102.00 | 30.8x | -8.7x | 0.6x |
| Tue, 14 Jan 2025 | RON 113.6m | RON 240.5m | -RON 6,933,887.00 | 19.7x | -16.4x | 0.5x |
| Thu, 12 Dec 2024 | RON 135.9m | RON 252.2m | -RON 9,723,015.00 | 19.7x | -14x | 0.5x |
| Sat, 09 Nov 2024 | RON 138.1m | RON 230.1m | -RON 14,566,954.00 | 20x | -9.5x | 0.6x |
| Mon, 07 Oct 2024 | RON 122.7m | RON 150.8m | -RON 17,288,511.00 | 33.3x | -7.1x | 0.8x |
| Wed, 04 Sep 2024 | RON 116.8m | RON 132.8m | -RON 16,574,901.00 | 14.2x | -7x | 0.9x |
| Fri, 02 Aug 2024 | RON 122.9m | RON 152.4m | -RON 14,271,425.00 | 27.2x | -8.6x | 0.8x |
| Sun, 30 Jun 2024 | RON 113.8m | RON 142.7m | -RON 11,297,525.00 | 30.5x | -10.1x | 0.8x |
| Tue, 28 May 2024 | RON 185.8m | RON 153.9m | -RON 12,178,737.00 | 29x | -15.3x | 1.2x |
| Thu, 25 Apr 2024 | RON 119.0m | RON 167.0m | -RON 11,476,319.00 | 21.1x | -10.4x | 0.7x |
| Sat, 23 Mar 2024 | RON 13.2m | RON 39.1m | -RON 10,289,454.00 | n/a | -1.3x | 0.3x |
| Mon, 19 Feb 2024 | RON 16.0m | RON 40.0m | -RON 18,479,839.00 | n/a | -0.9x | 0.4x |
| Wed, 17 Jan 2024 | RON 17.4m | RON 40.0m | -RON 18,479,839.00 | n/a | -0.9x | 0.4x |
| Fri, 15 Dec 2023 | RON 18.6m | RON 40.0m | -RON 18,479,839.00 | n/a | -1x | 0.5x |
| Sun, 12 Nov 2023 | RON 18.4m | RON 42.8m | -RON 18,248,682.00 | n/a | -1x | 0.4x |
| Tue, 10 Oct 2023 | RON 17.0m | RON 42.8m | -RON 18,248,682.00 | n/a | -0.9x | 0.4x |
| Thu, 07 Sep 2023 | RON 20.8m | RON 49.7m | -RON 21,153,288.00 | n/a | -1x | 0.4x |
-1x
Which industries have driven the changes within the Romanian Consumer Discretionary industry?
| RO Market | -2.98% | |
| Consumer Discretionary | -0.13% | |
| Consumer Durables | 8.97% | |
| Household Appliances | 25.23% | |
| Home Furnishings | 0% | 0 |
| Homebuilding | 0% | 0 |
| Housewares and Specialties | 0% | 0 |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELGS Aeta | RON 0.33 | 39.0% +RON 11.0m | 20.6% | PS1.4x | |
| ELV S.C. Elvila | RON 0.82 | 91.9% +RON 10.5m | 37.5% | n/a | |
| IUBR SC IUS | RON 0.49 | 51.2% +RON 7.6m | n/a | PE6.5x | |
| MEOR SC Metalica | RON 1.90 | 1.1% +RON 96.6k | n/a | PE99.2x |