
In the last week, the Food industry is up 1.8%, with Cris-Tim Family Holding up 3.8%. Meanwhile, GRUP SERBAN HOLDING actually underperformed within the industry, shrinking 19% in the last week. This means that the industry has gained 16% over the past year. Earnings are forecast to be flat in the coming years.
Has the Romanian Food Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, 11 May 2026 | RON 3.2b | RON 2.1b | RON 172.2m | 16.9x | 18.6x | 1.5x |
| Wed, 08 Apr 2026 | RON 3.4b | RON 2.1b | RON 176.0m | 18.1x | 19.4x | 1.6x |
| Fri, 06 Mar 2026 | RON 3.5b | RON 2.2b | RON 167.1m | 20.2x | 21x | 1.6x |
| Sun, 01 Feb 2026 | RON 3.3b | RON 2.1b | RON 155.7m | 20.7x | 21.4x | 1.6x |
| Tue, 30 Dec 2025 | RON 2.9b | RON 2.1b | RON 155.8m | 13.3x | 18.6x | 1.4x |
| Thu, 27 Nov 2025 | RON 2.8b | RON 2.1b | RON 156.0m | 17.8x | 17.9x | 1.3x |
| Sat, 25 Oct 2025 | RON 1.2b | RON 845.3m | RON 20.5m | 35.1x | 60.4x | 1.5x |
| Mon, 22 Sep 2025 | RON 1.2b | RON 900.3m | RON 24.1m | 21x | 51.5x | 1.4x |
| Wed, 20 Aug 2025 | RON 1.2b | RON 799.1m | RON 9.4m | 43.9x | 132.1x | 1.5x |
| Fri, 18 Jul 2025 | RON 1.1b | RON 785.3m | RON 9.1m | 57.9x | 123.1x | 1.4x |
| Sun, 15 Jun 2025 | RON 992.8m | RON 785.3m | RON 9.1m | 72.7x | 109.3x | 1.3x |
| Tue, 13 May 2025 | RON 1.0b | RON 795.7m | -RON 1,223,634.00 | 46.2x | -844.4x | 1.3x |
| Thu, 10 Apr 2025 | RON 992.6m | RON 762.7m | RON 11.8m | 7.7x | 83.8x | 1.3x |
| Sat, 08 Mar 2025 | RON 1.0b | RON 762.7m | RON 11.8m | 7.5x | 86.1x | 1.3x |
| Mon, 03 Feb 2025 | RON 1.1b | RON 762.7m | RON 11.8m | 6.7x | 92.2x | 1.4x |
| Wed, 01 Jan 2025 | RON 1.1b | RON 762.5m | RON 12.1m | 6.5x | 89.1x | 1.4x |
| Fri, 29 Nov 2024 | RON 1.0b | RON 768.3m | RON 7.1m | 9.5x | 145.7x | 1.3x |
| Sun, 27 Oct 2024 | RON 1.1b | RON 793.6m | -RON 13,700,618.00 | 9.2x | -78.6x | 1.4x |
| Tue, 24 Sep 2024 | RON 1.0b | RON 807.3m | -RON 22,249,224.00 | 9.6x | -46.7x | 1.3x |
| Thu, 22 Aug 2024 | RON 966.7m | RON 767.7m | -RON 31,740,710.00 | 6.9x | -30.5x | 1.3x |
| Sat, 20 Jul 2024 | RON 1.1b | RON 792.4m | -RON 47,191,511.00 | 6.9x | -23.4x | 1.4x |
| Mon, 17 Jun 2024 | RON 1.1b | RON 809.3m | -RON 46,090,093.00 | 7.1x | -22.8x | 1.3x |
| Wed, 15 May 2024 | RON 1.0b | RON 816.8m | -RON 43,594,742.00 | 21x | -24x | 1.3x |
| Fri, 12 Apr 2024 | RON 810.5m | RON 537.6m | -RON 45,479,686.00 | 10.2x | -17.8x | 1.5x |
| Sun, 10 Mar 2024 | RON 18.9m | RON 0 | RON 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Tue, 06 Feb 2024 | RON 18.0m | RON 0 | RON 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Thu, 04 Jan 2024 | RON 17.7m | RON 0 | RON 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Sat, 02 Dec 2023 | RON 18.6m | RON 0 | RON 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Mon, 30 Oct 2023 | RON 19.0m | RON 0 | RON 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Wed, 27 Sep 2023 | RON 18.2m | RON 0 | RON 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Fri, 25 Aug 2023 | RON 17.6m | RON 0 | RON 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Sun, 23 Jul 2023 | RON 17.0m | RON 0 | RON 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Tue, 20 Jun 2023 | RON 17.0m | RON 0 | RON 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Thu, 18 May 2023 | RON 17.2m | RON 0 | RON 0 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
n/a
Which industries have driven the changes within the Romanian Consumer Staples industry?
| RO Market | 5.03% | |
| Consumer Staples | 2.23% | |
| Food | 1.83% | |
| Packaged Foods and Meats | 2.97% | |
| Agricultural Products | 0% | 0 |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFH Cris-Tim Family Holding | RON 23.25 | 6.2% +RON 108.8m | n/a | PE16.9x | |
| DN Dn Agrar Group | RON 3.07 | 2.7% +RON 12.7m | 114.7% | PE9.3x | |
| AVSL S.C. Avicola Slobozia | RON 43.60 | 6.3% +RON 6.6m | 186.8% | PE6.1x | |
| UARG S.C. Argus | RON 1.78 | 10.6% +RON 6.1m | 6.0% | PS0.9x | |
| CCOM S.C. CEREALCOM | RON 0.087 | 8.8% +RON 3.6m | 56.8% | PS7.8x |