
In the last week, the Hospitality industry is up 2.5%, with S.C. Aro-Palace up 18%. In the last 12 months, the industry was up 4.3%. As for the next few years, earnings are expected to grow by 19% per annum.
Has the Romanian Hospitality Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, 11 May 2026 | RON 2.4b | RON 1.7b | RON 84.4m | 25.9x | 29x | 1.4x |
| Wed, 08 Apr 2026 | RON 2.3b | RON 1.7b | RON 69.7m | 24x | 32.7x | 1.3x |
| Fri, 06 Mar 2026 | RON 2.3b | RON 1.8b | RON 72.6m | 29.8x | 31.2x | 1.3x |
| Sun, 01 Feb 2026 | RON 2.3b | RON 1.7b | RON 70.9m | 28x | 31.7x | 1.3x |
| Tue, 30 Dec 2025 | RON 2.3b | RON 1.7b | RON 94.0m | 25.3x | 24.8x | 1.4x |
| Thu, 27 Nov 2025 | RON 2.5b | RON 1.9b | RON 91.3m | 16.6x | 27x | 1.3x |
| Sat, 25 Oct 2025 | RON 2.5b | RON 1.8b | RON 102.7m | 13.9x | 24.4x | 1.4x |
| Mon, 22 Sep 2025 | RON 2.5b | RON 1.8b | RON 90.7m | 21.6x | 27.7x | 1.4x |
| Wed, 20 Aug 2025 | RON 2.6b | RON 1.8b | RON 105.8m | 21.9x | 24.4x | 1.4x |
| Fri, 18 Jul 2025 | RON 2.5b | RON 1.8b | RON 100.4m | 20.9x | 25x | 1.4x |
| Sun, 15 Jun 2025 | RON 2.6b | RON 1.8b | RON 96.1m | 20.2x | 26.6x | 1.4x |
| Tue, 13 May 2025 | RON 2.8b | RON 1.8b | RON 118.1m | 33.1x | 23.3x | 1.5x |
| Thu, 10 Apr 2025 | RON 2.7b | RON 1.8b | RON 117.5m | 45x | 22.6x | 1.5x |
| Sat, 08 Mar 2025 | RON 2.7b | RON 1.8b | RON 113.9m | 45.2x | 24x | 1.5x |
| Mon, 03 Feb 2025 | RON 2.7b | RON 1.8b | RON 146.7m | 38.8x | 18.1x | 1.5x |
| Wed, 01 Jan 2025 | RON 2.6b | RON 1.8b | RON 145.9m | 36.7x | 18.1x | 1.5x |
| Fri, 29 Nov 2024 | RON 2.6b | RON 1.8b | RON 145.7m | 36.9x | 17.9x | 1.4x |
| Sun, 27 Oct 2024 | RON 2.7b | RON 1.8b | RON 139.2m | 20x | 19.3x | 1.5x |
| Tue, 24 Sep 2024 | RON 2.5b | RON 1.8b | RON 141.9m | 20.2x | 17.9x | 1.4x |
| Thu, 22 Aug 2024 | RON 2.7b | RON 1.8b | RON 132.9m | 19.9x | 20.3x | 1.5x |
| Sat, 20 Jul 2024 | RON 2.7b | RON 1.8b | RON 139.9m | 17.6x | 19x | 1.5x |
| Mon, 17 Jun 2024 | RON 2.6b | RON 1.8b | RON 136.1m | 17.1x | 19.3x | 1.5x |
| Wed, 15 May 2024 | RON 2.4b | RON 1.7b | RON 137.2m | 16.3x | 17.7x | 1.4x |
| Fri, 12 Apr 2024 | RON 1.9b | RON 1.7b | RON 127.1m | 14.1x | 15.2x | 1.2x |
| Sun, 10 Mar 2024 | RON 1.5b | RON 1.6b | RON 102.2m | 13.3x | 15.1x | 0.9x |
| Tue, 06 Feb 2024 | RON 1.5b | RON 1.6b | RON 87.6m | 12.3x | 17.1x | 0.9x |
| Thu, 04 Jan 2024 | RON 1.5b | RON 1.6b | RON 87.6m | 12.9x | 17x | 0.9x |
| Sat, 02 Dec 2023 | RON 1.3b | RON 1.6b | RON 87.6m | 12.3x | 14.5x | 0.8x |
| Mon, 30 Oct 2023 | RON 1.2b | RON 1.6b | RON 92.3m | 25.5x | 12.8x | 0.7x |
| Wed, 27 Sep 2023 | RON 1.2b | RON 1.6b | RON 92.3m | 25.9x | 12.9x | 0.8x |
| Fri, 25 Aug 2023 | RON 1.2b | RON 1.5b | RON 70.5m | 27.3x | 17x | 0.8x |
| Sun, 23 Jul 2023 | RON 1.1b | RON 1.6b | RON 71.7m | 22.9x | 15.7x | 0.7x |
| Tue, 20 Jun 2023 | RON 1.1b | RON 1.6b | RON 71.7m | 23.9x | 15.7x | 0.7x |
| Thu, 18 May 2023 | RON 1.1b | RON 1.5b | RON 41.5m | 39.3x | 25.9x | 0.7x |
25.9x
Which industries have driven the changes within the Romanian Consumer Discretionary industry?
| RO Market | 5.03% | |
| Consumer Discretionary | 1.23% | |
| Hospitality | 2.54% | |
| Hotels, Resorts and Cruise Lines | 8.76% | |
| Restaurants | -1.31% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUAA S.C. Turism Covasna | RON 0.14 | 38.0% +RON 18.0m | 19.0% | PE37.8x | |
| TSND S.C. Tusnad | RON 0.065 | 14.0% +RON 2.4m | -13.3% | PS0.8x | |
| BIBU SC Biroul de Turism Pentru Tineret | RON 2.80 | 18.6% +RON 2.4m | n/a | PE29.6x | |
| EFO Turism Hoteluri Restaurante Marea Neagra | RON 0.68 | 1.5% +RON 2.0m | 50.0% | PE9.2x | |
| BCM Casa de Bucovina - Club de Munte | RON 0.15 | 2.7% +RON 649.3k | -4.3% | PE40.9x |