
Over the last 7 days, the Coal and Fuels industry has dropped 4.8%, driven by pullbacks from every company within the industry. However, the industry is down 6.9% over the past year. Looking forward, earnings are forecast to grow by 36% annually.
Has the French Coal and Fuels Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed, 02 Sep 2026 | €174.7m | €41.2m | -€64,335,242.00 | n/a | -2.7x | 4.2x |
| Fri, 31 Jul 2026 | €123.7m | €40.1m | -€65,383,000.00 | n/a | -1.9x | 3.1x |
| Sun, 28 Jun 2026 | €115.3m | €40.4m | -€63,273,000.00 | n/a | -1.8x | 2.9x |
| Tue, 26 May 2026 | €135.4m | €40.4m | -€63,273,000.00 | n/a | -2.1x | 3.4x |
| Thu, 23 Apr 2026 | €124.1m | €40.4m | -€63,273,000.00 | n/a | -2x | 3.1x |
| Sat, 21 Mar 2026 | €153.5m | €38.7m | -€49,194,000.00 | n/a | -3.1x | 4x |
| Mon, 16 Feb 2026 | €142.5m | €38.7m | -€49,194,000.00 | n/a | -2.9x | 3.7x |
| Wed, 14 Jan 2026 | €153.4m | €38.7m | -€49,194,000.00 | n/a | -3.1x | 4x |
| Fri, 12 Dec 2025 | €150.5m | €38.7m | -€49,194,000.00 | n/a | -3.1x | 3.9x |
| Sun, 09 Nov 2025 | €156.6m | €38.7m | -€49,194,000.00 | n/a | -3.2x | 4x |
| Tue, 07 Oct 2025 | €178.0m | €38.7m | -€49,194,000.00 | n/a | -3.6x | 4.6x |
| Thu, 04 Sep 2025 | €171.2m | €35.7m | -€41,495,000.00 | n/a | -4.1x | 4.8x |
| Sat, 02 Aug 2025 | €176.4m | €35.7m | -€41,495,000.00 | n/a | -4.3x | 4.9x |
| Mon, 30 Jun 2025 | €184.5m | €36.2m | -€40,949,000.00 | 40.2x | -4.5x | 5.1x |
| Wed, 28 May 2025 | €160.8m | €35.6m | -€28,931,000.00 | 46.1x | -5.6x | 4.5x |
| Fri, 25 Apr 2025 | €173.3m | €35.6m | -€28,931,000.00 | 44x | -6x | 4.9x |
| Sun, 23 Mar 2025 | €164.7m | €33.1m | -€31,406,000.00 | 44.1x | -5.2x | 5x |
| Tue, 18 Feb 2025 | €173.3m | €33.1m | -€31,406,000.00 | 53.1x | -5.5x | 5.2x |
| Thu, 16 Jan 2025 | €160.7m | €33.1m | -€31,406,000.00 | 49.5x | -5.1x | 4.9x |
| Sat, 14 Dec 2024 | €142.2m | €36.7m | -€30,856,000.00 | 10.8x | -4.6x | 3.9x |
| Mon, 11 Nov 2024 | €175.9m | €2.6m | -€31,566,000.00 | n/a | -5.6x | 67.6x |
| Wed, 09 Oct 2024 | €176.2m | €2.6m | -€31,566,000.00 | n/a | -5.6x | 67.7x |
| Fri, 06 Sep 2024 | €199.1m | €1.3m | -€33,488,000.00 | n/a | -5.9x | 151.2x |
| Sun, 04 Aug 2024 | €196.2m | €41.4m | -€28,921,000.00 | 2.2x | -6.8x | 4.7x |
| Tue, 02 Jul 2024 | €204.4m | €41.4m | -€28,921,000.00 | 2.5x | -7.1x | 4.9x |
| Thu, 30 May 2024 | €214.0m | €41.4m | -€28,921,000.00 | 2.8x | -7.4x | 5.2x |
| Sat, 27 Apr 2024 | €213.3m | €41.4m | -€28,921,000.00 | 2.5x | -7.4x | 5.2x |
| Mon, 25 Mar 2024 | €207.7m | €40.7m | -€23,207,000.00 | 2.6x | -9x | 5.1x |
| Wed, 21 Feb 2024 | €235.9m | €40.7m | -€23,207,000.00 | 2.8x | -10.2x | 5.8x |
| Fri, 19 Jan 2024 | €244.8m | €40.7m | -€23,207,000.00 | 3.1x | -10.5x | 6x |
| Sun, 17 Dec 2023 | €256.1m | €40.7m | -€23,207,000.00 | 3.2x | -11x | 6.3x |
| Tue, 14 Nov 2023 | €320.7m | €41.1m | -€39,668,000.00 | 3.4x | -8.1x | 7.8x |
| Thu, 12 Oct 2023 | €303.6m | €41.1m | -€39,668,000.00 | 3.3x | -7.7x | 7.4x |
| Sat, 09 Sep 2023 | €378.7m | €41.0m | -€37,713,000.00 | 3.3x | -10x | 9.2x |
-10x
How does French Coal and Fuels compare with similar industries?
| FR Market | -1.68% | |
| Energy | 2.50% | |
| Oil and Gas | 2.41% | |
| Coal and Fuels | -6.11% | |
| Oil and Gas Refining and Marketing | 8.82% | |
| Integrated Oil and Gas | 2.52% | |
| Oil and Gas Exploration and Production | 1.84% | |
| Oil and Gas Storage and Transportation | 1.02% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALHAF Haffner Energy | €0.57 | 8.2% +€5.8m | 128.1% | PS57.4x |