All of the companies in the Metal and Glass Containers industry have been up over the last week, with the industry up 6.8%. However, the industry is down 10% over the past year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 20% annually.
Has the Italian Metal and Glass Containers Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue, 12 May 2026 | €634.6m | €438.1m | €32.4m | 19.6x | 19.6x | 1.4x |
| Thu, 09 Apr 2026 | €629.3m | €444.8m | €27.3m | 23x | 23x | 1.4x |
| Sat, 07 Mar 2026 | €621.4m | €439.3m | €32.8m | 18.9x | 18.9x | 1.4x |
| Mon, 02 Feb 2026 | €669.1m | €439.3m | €32.8m | 20.4x | 20.4x | 1.5x |
| Wed, 31 Dec 2025 | €685.8m | €439.3m | €32.8m | 20.9x | 20.9x | 1.6x |
| Fri, 28 Nov 2025 | €637.3m | €439.3m | €32.8m | 19.4x | 19.4x | 1.5x |
| Sun, 26 Oct 2025 | €692.0m | €439.5m | €34.4m | 20.1x | 20.1x | 1.6x |
| Tue, 23 Sep 2025 | €686.7m | €439.5m | €34.4m | 20x | 20x | 1.6x |
| Thu, 21 Aug 2025 | €732.6m | €439.5m | €34.4m | 21.3x | 21.3x | 1.7x |
| Sat, 19 Jul 2025 | €754.7m | €449.2m | €41.2m | 18.3x | 18.3x | 1.7x |
| Mon, 16 Jun 2025 | €724.7m | €449.2m | €41.2m | 17.6x | 17.6x | 1.6x |
| Wed, 14 May 2025 | €738.7m | €454.5m | €51.9m | 14.2x | 14.2x | 1.6x |
| Fri, 11 Apr 2025 | €758.1m | €454.5m | €51.9m | 14.6x | 14.6x | 1.7x |
| Sun, 09 Mar 2025 | €883.9m | €465.5m | €59.0m | 15x | 15x | 1.9x |
| Tue, 04 Feb 2025 | €928.1m | €465.5m | €59.0m | 15.3x | 15.7x | 2x |
| Thu, 02 Jan 2025 | €830.8m | €465.5m | €59.0m | 14.1x | 14.1x | 1.8x |
| Sat, 30 Nov 2024 | €842.3m | €465.5m | €59.0m | 14.3x | 14.3x | 1.8x |
| Mon, 28 Oct 2024 | €997.0m | €476.1m | €74.1m | 13.5x | 13.5x | 2.1x |
| Wed, 25 Sep 2024 | €946.5m | €476.1m | €74.1m | 12.8x | 12.8x | 2x |
| Fri, 23 Aug 2024 | €946.9m | €476.1m | €74.1m | 12.8x | 12.8x | 2x |
| Sun, 21 Jul 2024 | €1.0b | €494.2m | €104.5m | 9.8x | 9.8x | 2.1x |
| Tue, 18 Jun 2024 | €1.0b | €494.2m | €104.5m | 9.9x | 9.9x | 2.1x |
| Thu, 16 May 2024 | €1.1b | €494.2m | €104.5m | 10.1x | 10.1x | 2.1x |
| Sat, 13 Apr 2024 | €1.2b | €520.0m | €122.4m | 9.7x | 9.7x | 2.3x |
| Mon, 11 Mar 2024 | €1.2b | €534.9m | €138.1m | 8.5x | 8.5x | 2.2x |
| Wed, 07 Feb 2024 | €1.2b | €534.9m | €138.1m | 8.7x | 8.7x | 2.3x |
| Fri, 05 Jan 2024 | €1.2b | €534.9m | €138.1m | 8.9x | 8.9x | 2.3x |
| Sun, 03 Dec 2023 | €1.2b | €534.9m | €138.1m | 8.7x | 8.7x | 2.2x |
| Tue, 31 Oct 2023 | €1.1b | €535.6m | €130.1m | 8.5x | 8.5x | 2.1x |
| Thu, 28 Sep 2023 | €1.2b | €535.6m | €130.1m | 9.4x | 9.4x | 2.3x |
| Sat, 26 Aug 2023 | €1.4b | €535.6m | €130.1m | 10.6x | 10.6x | 2.6x |
| Mon, 24 Jul 2023 | €1.4b | €507.8m | €103.7m | 13.1x | 13.1x | 2.7x |
| Wed, 21 Jun 2023 | €1.4b | €507.8m | €103.7m | 13.2x | 13.2x | 2.7x |
| Fri, 19 May 2023 | €1.4b | €507.8m | €103.7m | 13.8x | 13.8x | 2.8x |
13.8x
How does Italian Metal and Glass Containers compare with similar industries?
| IT Market | 3.65% | |
| Materials | 2.55% | |
| Packaging | 2.99% | |
| Metal and Glass Containers | 3.30% | |
| Paper Packaging | -7.03% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZV Zignago Vetro | €7.19 | 3.3% +€20.3m | -13.3% | PE19.6x |