
Over the last 7 days, the Construction Machinery and Vehicles industry has dropped 1.9%, driven by a pullback from Fincantieri of 3.7%. On the other hand Tesmec is actually up 12%. The industry has fallen 5.9% in the last year. As for the next few years, earnings are expected to grow by 40% per annum.
Has the Italian Construction Machinery and Vehicles Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu, 14 May 2026 | €8.1b | €22.7b | €233.3m | 33.6x | 34.5x | 0.4x |
| Sat, 11 Apr 2026 | €10.2b | €22.7b | €366.8m | 17.7x | 27.9x | 0.5x |
| Mon, 09 Mar 2026 | €10.2b | €22.6b | €339.1m | 21.7x | 30.2x | 0.5x |
| Wed, 04 Feb 2026 | €10.4b | €23.7b | €375.1m | 18.7x | 27.8x | 0.4x |
| Fri, 02 Jan 2026 | €10.6b | €23.7b | €375.1m | 18.5x | 28.3x | 0.4x |
| Sun, 30 Nov 2025 | €10.6b | €23.7b | €375.1m | 18.3x | 28.4x | 0.4x |
| Tue, 28 Oct 2025 | €12.5b | €24.0b | €476.1m | 13.1x | 26.3x | 0.5x |
| Thu, 25 Sep 2025 | €12.0b | €24.0b | €477.1m | 42.9x | 25.2x | 0.5x |
| Sat, 23 Aug 2025 | €10.7b | €24.0b | €477.2m | 36.1x | 22.5x | 0.4x |
| Mon, 21 Jul 2025 | €9.9b | €23.2b | €469.6m | 42.5x | 21.2x | 0.4x |
| Wed, 18 Jun 2025 | €9.1b | €23.2b | €469.6m | 41.1x | 19.4x | 0.4x |
| Fri, 16 May 2025 | €8.2b | €23.6b | €575.1m | 41x | 14.2x | 0.3x |
| Sun, 13 Apr 2025 | €6.9b | €23.6b | €566.1m | 40.8x | 12.2x | 0.3x |
| Tue, 11 Mar 2025 | €7.2b | €23.3b | €485.3m | 7.6x | 14.9x | 0.3x |
| Thu, 06 Feb 2025 | €5.7b | €23.7b | €183.3m | 12.6x | 31x | 0.2x |
| Sat, 04 Jan 2025 | €4.8b | €23.6b | €179.2m | 10.2x | 26.7x | 0.2x |
| Mon, 02 Dec 2024 | €4.6b | €23.6b | €179.2m | 10.7x | 25.6x | 0.2x |
| Wed, 30 Oct 2024 | €4.4b | €23.8b | €177.6m | 11.5x | 24.5x | 0.2x |
| Fri, 27 Sep 2024 | €4.2b | €23.8b | €177.3m | 13.5x | 23.6x | 0.2x |
| Sun, 25 Aug 2024 | €4.3b | €23.8b | €176.4m | 13.6x | 24.3x | 0.2x |
| Tue, 23 Jul 2024 | €5.1b | €24.0b | €169.6m | 14.1x | 30.3x | 0.2x |
| Thu, 20 Jun 2024 | €3.9b | €24.0b | €169.6m | 12.8x | 23x | 0.2x |
| Sat, 18 May 2024 | €4.3b | €24.0b | €180.6m | 13.7x | 23.7x | 0.2x |
| Mon, 15 Apr 2024 | €4.8b | €24.0b | €171.0m | 12.3x | 28.2x | 0.2x |
| Wed, 13 Mar 2024 | €4.4b | €24.2b | €171.1m | 12.4x | 25.7x | 0.2x |
| Fri, 09 Feb 2024 | €3.6b | €23.6b | €239.8m | 11.6x | 15x | 0.2x |
| Sun, 07 Jan 2024 | €3.3b | €23.6b | €239.8m | 10.6x | 13.7x | 0.1x |
| Tue, 05 Dec 2023 | €3.1b | €23.6b | €239.8m | 9.7x | 12.9x | 0.1x |
| Thu, 02 Nov 2023 | €3.1b | €23.4b | €197.4m | 10.3x | 15.8x | 0.1x |
| Sat, 30 Sep 2023 | €3.3b | €23.4b | €197.0m | 11x | 16.9x | 0.1x |
| Mon, 28 Aug 2023 | €3.3b | €23.4b | €197.3m | 10x | 16.8x | 0.1x |
| Wed, 26 Jul 2023 | €3.2b | €22.4b | -€126,801,510.00 | 17.7x | -25x | 0.1x |
| Fri, 23 Jun 2023 | €3.2b | €22.4b | -€126,801,116.00 | 18.6x | -25.5x | 0.1x |
| Sun, 21 May 2023 | €3.2b | €22.4b | -€126,801,116.00 | 19.3x | -25.4x | 0.1x |
-25.4x
How does Italian Construction Machinery and Vehicles compare with similar industries?
| IT Market | -0.77% | |
| Industrials | -1.17% | |
| Machinery | -0.96% | |
| Construction Machinery and Vehicles | -2.01% | |
| Agricultural Machinery | 10.02% | |
| Industrial Machinery | -1.65% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TES Tesmec | €0.18 | 20.5% +€18.5m | 220.9% | PS0.4x | |
| OMER OMER | €3.49 | 2.0% +€2.0m | -21.2% | PE9.9x |