
Over the last 7 days, the Construction and Engineering industry has risen 7.0%, driven by gains from Ackermans & Van Haaren of 8.5%. This takes the industry's 12 month performance to a gain of 29%. Looking forward, earnings are forecast to grow by 2.2% annually.
Has the Belgian Construction and Engineering Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, 31 Aug 2026 | €14.2b | €11.4b | €1.1b | 10.1x | 12.8x | 1.2x |
| Wed, 29 Jul 2026 | €13.3b | €11.4b | €1.0b | 10.4x | 13.2x | 1.2x |
| Fri, 26 Jun 2026 | €14.5b | €11.4b | €1.0b | 12.9x | 14.4x | 1.3x |
| Sun, 24 May 2026 | €14.3b | €11.4b | €1.0b | 13.6x | 14.2x | 1.3x |
| Tue, 21 Apr 2026 | €14.4b | €11.4b | €1.0b | 13.5x | 14.3x | 1.3x |
| Thu, 19 Mar 2026 | €14.2b | €11.4b | €999.6m | 13.8x | 14.2x | 1.3x |
| Sat, 14 Feb 2026 | €14.1b | €11.8b | €913.4m | 14.6x | 15.4x | 1.2x |
| Mon, 12 Jan 2026 | €11.9b | €11.8b | €913.4m | 11.3x | 13.1x | 1x |
| Wed, 10 Dec 2025 | €11.7b | €11.8b | €913.4m | 11.2x | 12.8x | 1x |
| Fri, 07 Nov 2025 | €10.7b | €11.8b | €913.4m | 9.8x | 11.7x | 0.9x |
| Sun, 05 Oct 2025 | €10.9b | €11.8b | €913.4m | 9.8x | 11.9x | 0.9x |
| Tue, 02 Sep 2025 | €11.1b | €11.8b | €912.3m | 10.1x | 12.2x | 0.9x |
| Thu, 31 Jul 2025 | €10.9b | €11.5b | €798.2m | 11.6x | 13.6x | 0.9x |
| Sat, 28 Jun 2025 | €10.9b | €11.5b | €798.2m | 11.4x | 13.6x | 0.9x |
| Mon, 26 May 2025 | €11.6b | €11.5b | €798.2m | 12.6x | 14.5x | 1x |
| Wed, 23 Apr 2025 | €10.4b | €11.5b | €796.5m | 9.7x | 13x | 0.9x |
| Fri, 21 Mar 2025 | €10.5b | €11.5b | €798.4m | 10x | 13.1x | 0.9x |
| Sun, 16 Feb 2025 | €9.9b | €10.8b | €743.5m | 11.3x | 13.3x | 0.9x |
| Tue, 14 Jan 2025 | €10.2b | €10.8b | €743.5m | 11.8x | 13.8x | 0.9x |
| Thu, 12 Dec 2024 | €10.3b | €10.8b | €743.5m | 11.8x | 13.8x | 0.9x |
| Sat, 09 Nov 2024 | €9.7b | €10.8b | €743.5m | 11x | 13x | 0.9x |
| Mon, 07 Oct 2024 | €10.2b | €10.8b | €743.5m | 12.5x | 13.8x | 0.9x |
| Wed, 04 Sep 2024 | €10.3b | €10.8b | €741.4m | 13x | 13.8x | 0.9x |
| Fri, 02 Aug 2024 | €10.3b | €10.0b | €609.1m | 11.2x | 16.9x | 1x |
| Sun, 30 Jun 2024 | €9.8b | €10.0b | €609.8m | 13.1x | 16x | 1x |
| Tue, 28 May 2024 | €10.3b | €10.2b | €618.0m | 12x | 16.6x | 1x |
| Thu, 25 Apr 2024 | €9.4b | €10.2b | €618.0m | 10.9x | 15.2x | 0.9x |
| Sat, 23 Mar 2024 | €9.3b | €10.2b | €618.0m | 10.6x | 15x | 0.9x |
| Mon, 19 Feb 2024 | €8.5b | €9.2b | €772.0m | 8.4x | 11x | 0.9x |
| Wed, 17 Jan 2024 | €8.4b | €9.2b | €772.0m | 8.2x | 10.9x | 0.9x |
| Fri, 15 Dec 2023 | €8.3b | €9.2b | €772.0m | 8x | 10.7x | 0.9x |
| Sun, 12 Nov 2023 | €7.4b | €8.9b | €763.8m | 7.8x | 9.7x | 0.8x |
| Tue, 10 Oct 2023 | €7.3b | €8.9b | €763.8m | 7.7x | 9.6x | 0.8x |
| Thu, 07 Sep 2023 | €7.7b | €8.9b | €759.8m | 8.6x | 10.2x | 0.9x |
10.2x
How does Belgian Construction and Engineering compare with similar industries?
| BE Market | 0.80% | |
| Industrials | 4.84% | |
| Construction | 6.91% | |
| Construction and Engineering | 6.91% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACKB Ackermans & Van Haaren | €279.20 | 8.6% +€712.7m | 23.9% | PE13.8x | |
| DEME DEME Group | €178.20 | 4.9% +€206.3m | 36.9% | PE11.7x |