
Last week, the Packaged Foods and Meats industry hasn't moved much but Floridienne is up 6.7% in that time. As for the the longer term, the industry is up 19% over the past 12 months. As for the next few years, earnings are expected to grow by 14% per annum.
Has the Belgian Packaged Foods and Meats Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat, 16 May 2026 | €9.5b | €2.9b | €198.7m | 34.8x | 47.7x | 3.3x |
| Mon, 13 Apr 2026 | €9.1b | €2.9b | €198.8m | 33.6x | 46x | 3.2x |
| Wed, 11 Mar 2026 | €9.3b | €2.8b | €196.8m | 35.1x | 47.2x | 3.3x |
| Fri, 06 Feb 2026 | €9.2b | €2.7b | €184.5m | 36x | 50x | 3.4x |
| Sun, 04 Jan 2026 | €7.6b | €2.7b | €184.5m | 30.9x | 41.1x | 2.8x |
| Tue, 02 Dec 2025 | €7.0b | €2.7b | €184.5m | 28.9x | 38.1x | 2.6x |
| Thu, 30 Oct 2025 | €7.3b | €2.7b | €184.5m | 29.3x | 39.4x | 2.7x |
| Sat, 27 Sep 2025 | €7.2b | €2.7b | €191.9m | 29.8x | 37.7x | 2.7x |
| Mon, 25 Aug 2025 | €8.0b | €8.1b | €183.6m | 32.3x | 43.5x | 1x |
| Wed, 23 Jul 2025 | €7.4b | €8.0b | €176.3m | 30.8x | 42.1x | 0.9x |
| Fri, 20 Jun 2025 | €8.2b | €8.0b | €176.3m | 32.5x | 46.3x | 1x |
| Sun, 18 May 2025 | €8.4b | €7.9b | €188.6m | 40.1x | 44.5x | 1.1x |
| Tue, 15 Apr 2025 | €7.8b | €7.8b | €174.4m | 43.5x | 45x | 1x |
| Thu, 13 Mar 2025 | €7.6b | €7.8b | €174.4m | 31.2x | 43.7x | 1x |
| Sat, 08 Feb 2025 | €8.8b | €8.3b | €180.5m | 31.8x | 49x | 1.1x |
| Mon, 06 Jan 2025 | €10.0b | €8.2b | €170.1m | 32.4x | 58.5x | 1.2x |
| Wed, 04 Dec 2024 | €10.3b | €8.2b | €170.1m | 31.9x | 60.8x | 1.3x |
| Fri, 01 Nov 2024 | €11.0b | €8.0b | €175.9m | 21.7x | 62.6x | 1.4x |
| Sun, 29 Sep 2024 | €11.0b | €8.0b | €177.9m | 23.2x | 61.7x | 1.4x |
| Tue, 27 Aug 2024 | €9.9b | €8.0b | €169.2m | 28.8x | 58.8x | 1.2x |
| Thu, 25 Jul 2024 | €9.2b | €7.9b | €156.3m | 29.4x | 58.6x | 1.2x |
| Sat, 22 Jun 2024 | €9.3b | €7.9b | €156.3m | 32.7x | 59.6x | 1.2x |
| Mon, 20 May 2024 | €9.1b | €7.6b | €150.4m | 37.3x | 60.4x | 1.2x |
| Wed, 17 Apr 2024 | €8.2b | €7.6b | €154.6m | 32.9x | 53.3x | 1.1x |
| Fri, 15 Mar 2024 | €8.4b | €7.6b | €149.9m | 44.7x | 55.9x | 1.1x |
| Sun, 11 Feb 2024 | €8.5b | €7.6b | €147.4m | 46.1x | 57.9x | 1.1x |
| Tue, 09 Jan 2024 | €7.9b | €7.5b | €129.5m | 49.3x | 60.7x | 1x |
| Thu, 07 Dec 2023 | €7.5b | €7.5b | €129.5m | 47.3x | 57.6x | 1x |
| Sat, 04 Nov 2023 | €7.0b | €7.3b | €129.5m | 44.2x | 53.8x | 1x |
| Mon, 02 Oct 2023 | €7.4b | €7.3b | €133.8m | 47.4x | 55.6x | 1x |
| Wed, 30 Aug 2023 | €7.4b | €7.3b | €135.7m | 47.2x | 54.2x | 1x |
| Fri, 28 Jul 2023 | €7.0b | €7.1b | €126.6m | 48.4x | 55.5x | 1x |
| Sun, 25 Jun 2023 | €7.0b | €7.1b | €126.6m | 49.2x | 55.1x | 1x |
| Tue, 23 May 2023 | €6.3b | €7.0b | €132.9m | 42.4x | 47.1x | 0.9x |
47.1x
How does Belgian Packaged Foods and Meats compare with similar industries?
| BE Market | 0.44% | |
| Consumer Staples | 2.23% | |
| Food | -1.13% | |
| Packaged Foods and Meats | -1.22% | |
| Agricultural Products | -0.29% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHATS What's Cooking Group | €144.00 | 0.3% +€928.1k | 28.6% | PE19.7x | |
| MIKO Miko | €60.50 | 0.8% +€621.0k | 15.0% | PE15x |