
Over the last 7 days, the Construction Machinery and Vehicles industry has dropped 2.4%, driven by Talgo declining 1.3%. Over the past 12 months, the industry was up 22%. Looking forward, earnings are forecast to grow by 28% annually.
Has the Spanish Construction Machinery and Vehicles Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri, 15 May 2026 | €2.5b | €5.2b | €49.6m | 14.3x | 50.5x | 0.5x |
| Sun, 12 Apr 2026 | €2.5b | €5.1b | €45.6m | 14.3x | 54.2x | 0.5x |
| Tue, 10 Mar 2026 | €2.3b | €5.1b | €45.6m | 13.3x | 51x | 0.5x |
| Thu, 05 Feb 2026 | €2.3b | €5.1b | -€42,875,000.00 | 13.4x | -53.7x | 0.5x |
| Sat, 03 Jan 2026 | €2.4b | €5.1b | -€42,875,000.00 | 14.2x | -55.7x | 0.5x |
| Mon, 01 Dec 2025 | €2.2b | €5.1b | -€42,875,000.00 | 13.1x | -51.4x | 0.4x |
| Wed, 29 Oct 2025 | €2.2b | €4.9b | -€61,013,000.00 | 14.9x | -35.4x | 0.4x |
| Fri, 26 Sep 2025 | €2.1b | €5.0b | €18.0m | 13.8x | 114.2x | 0.4x |
| Sun, 24 Aug 2025 | €2.1b | €5.0b | €18.0m | 14.5x | 119x | 0.4x |
| Tue, 22 Jul 2025 | €2.0b | €5.0b | €10.2m | 14.9x | 200.2x | 0.4x |
| Thu, 19 Jun 2025 | €2.0b | €5.0b | €10.2m | 13.8x | 194.4x | 0.4x |
| Sat, 17 May 2025 | €2.1b | €5.0b | €8.4m | 14.2x | 245.9x | 0.4x |
| Mon, 14 Apr 2025 | €1.6b | €4.9b | -€4,645,000.00 | 12.5x | -354.9x | 0.3x |
| Wed, 12 Mar 2025 | €1.7b | €4.9b | -€4,645,000.00 | 12.4x | -364.7x | 0.3x |
| Fri, 07 Feb 2025 | €1.7b | €4.7b | €118.8m | 17.3x | 14.2x | 0.4x |
| Sun, 05 Jan 2025 | €1.6b | €4.7b | €118.8m | 15.7x | 13.4x | 0.3x |
| Tue, 03 Dec 2024 | €1.6b | €4.7b | €118.8m | 15.9x | 13.2x | 0.3x |
| Thu, 31 Oct 2024 | €1.7b | €4.7b | €128.6m | 15.8x | 13x | 0.4x |
| Sat, 28 Sep 2024 | €1.7b | €4.7b | €128.6m | 15.7x | 12.9x | 0.3x |
| Mon, 26 Aug 2024 | €1.7b | €4.7b | €128.6m | 17.6x | 13.1x | 0.4x |
| Wed, 24 Jul 2024 | €1.7b | €4.5b | €105.9m | 25.1x | 16.5x | 0.4x |
| Fri, 21 Jun 2024 | €1.8b | €4.5b | €105.9m | 26.4x | 16.6x | 0.4x |
| Sun, 19 May 2024 | €1.7b | €4.5b | €105.9m | 25.9x | 16.1x | 0.4x |
| Tue, 16 Apr 2024 | €1.6b | €4.5b | €102.9m | 24.8x | 15.5x | 0.4x |
| Thu, 14 Mar 2024 | €1.7b | €4.5b | €102.9m | 25.7x | 16.5x | 0.4x |
| Sat, 10 Feb 2024 | €1.7b | €4.3b | €74.2m | 104x | 23.1x | 0.4x |
| Mon, 08 Jan 2024 | €1.6b | €4.3b | €74.2m | 96.4x | 22.2x | 0.4x |
| Wed, 06 Dec 2023 | €1.6b | €4.3b | €74.2m | 92.5x | 21.4x | 0.4x |
| Fri, 03 Nov 2023 | €1.4b | €4.1b | €58.9m | 82.1x | 24.2x | 0.4x |
| Sun, 01 Oct 2023 | €1.4b | €4.1b | €58.9m | 79.7x | 24.5x | 0.4x |
| Tue, 29 Aug 2023 | €1.6b | €4.1b | €58.9m | 85.4x | 26.5x | 0.4x |
| Thu, 27 Jul 2023 | €1.5b | €3.9b | €54.0m | 159.8x | 28.5x | 0.4x |
| Sat, 24 Jun 2023 | €1.5b | €3.9b | €54.0m | 152.8x | 27.1x | 0.4x |
| Mon, 22 May 2023 | €1.4b | €3.9b | €54.0m | 146.5x | 26.4x | 0.4x |
26.4x
How does Spanish Construction Machinery and Vehicles compare with similar industries?
| ES Market | -1.51% | |
| Industrials | -1.51% | |
| Machinery | -4.07% | |
| Construction Machinery and Vehicles | -2.32% | |
| Industrial Machinery | -5.15% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data available | |||||