
The Communications Equipment industry is up 6.8% in the last week, with Amper up 4.8%. In the last 12 months, the industry was up 20%. As for the next few years, earnings are expected to grow by 51% per annum.
Has the Spanish Communications Equipment Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat, 16 May 2026 | €505.0m | €316.1m | €1.5m | 98.5x | 344.5x | 1.6x |
| Mon, 13 Apr 2026 | €433.7m | €316.1m | €1.5m | 82.9x | 295.9x | 1.4x |
| Wed, 11 Mar 2026 | €413.6m | €332.0m | €1.5m | 78.2x | 282.1x | 1.2x |
| Fri, 06 Feb 2026 | €444.1m | €405.3m | €6.7m | 37.6x | 66.2x | 1.1x |
| Sun, 04 Jan 2026 | €477.7m | €405.3m | €6.7m | 40.6x | 71.3x | 1.2x |
| Tue, 02 Dec 2025 | €367.3m | €405.3m | €6.7m | 30.4x | 54.8x | 0.9x |
| Thu, 30 Oct 2025 | €388.6m | €405.3m | €6.7m | 31.8x | 58x | 1x |
| Sat, 27 Sep 2025 | €369.2m | €405.3m | €6.7m | 29.5x | 55.1x | 0.9x |
| Mon, 25 Aug 2025 | €296.8m | €384.5m | €10.5m | 28.3x | 28.3x | 0.8x |
| Wed, 23 Jul 2025 | €229.2m | €419.5m | €3.9m | 58.1x | 58.1x | 0.5x |
| Fri, 20 Jun 2025 | €223.0m | €419.5m | €3.9m | 56.5x | 56.5x | 0.5x |
| Sun, 18 May 2025 | €227.2m | €419.5m | €3.9m | 57.5x | 57.5x | 0.5x |
| Tue, 15 Apr 2025 | €205.3m | €419.5m | €3.9m | 52x | 52x | 0.5x |
| Thu, 13 Mar 2025 | €201.5m | €432.4m | €3.9m | 51x | 51x | 0.5x |
| Sat, 08 Feb 2025 | €189.2m | €391.3m | -€3,699,000.00 | n/a | -51.1x | 0.5x |
| Mon, 06 Jan 2025 | €177.5m | €391.3m | -€3,699,000.00 | n/a | -48x | 0.5x |
| Wed, 04 Dec 2024 | €156.3m | €391.3m | -€3,699,000.00 | n/a | -42.2x | 0.4x |
| Fri, 01 Nov 2024 | €172.7m | €391.3m | -€3,699,000.00 | n/a | -46.7x | 0.4x |
| Sun, 29 Sep 2024 | €150.0m | €391.8m | -€4,902,000.00 | n/a | -30.6x | 0.4x |
| Tue, 27 Aug 2024 | €149.2m | €391.8m | -€4,902,000.00 | n/a | -30.4x | 0.4x |
| Thu, 25 Jul 2024 | €143.8m | €369.4m | €198.0k | 726.4x | 726.4x | 0.4x |
| Sat, 22 Jun 2024 | €155.7m | €369.4m | €198.0k | 786.1x | 786.1x | 0.4x |
| Mon, 20 May 2024 | €170.3m | €369.4m | €198.0k | 860.2x | 860.2x | 0.5x |
| Wed, 17 Apr 2024 | €137.5m | €369.4m | €198.0k | 694.7x | 694.7x | 0.4x |
| Fri, 15 Mar 2024 | €84.5m | €384.0m | €198.0k | 426.7x | 426.7x | 0.2x |
| Sun, 11 Feb 2024 | €89.8m | €353.0m | €2.2m | 40.7x | 40.7x | 0.3x |
| Tue, 09 Jan 2024 | €97.4m | €353.0m | €2.2m | 44.2x | 44.2x | 0.3x |
| Thu, 07 Dec 2023 | €96.5m | €353.0m | €2.2m | 43.7x | 43.7x | 0.3x |
| Sat, 04 Nov 2023 | €115.3m | €353.0m | €2.2m | 52.3x | 52.3x | 0.3x |
| Mon, 02 Oct 2023 | €122.4m | €353.0m | €2.2m | 55.5x | 55.5x | 0.3x |
| Wed, 30 Aug 2023 | €124.6m | €353.0m | €2.2m | 56.5x | 56.5x | 0.4x |
| Fri, 28 Jul 2023 | €118.6m | €337.5m | €2.3m | 51x | 51.1x | 0.4x |
| Sun, 25 Jun 2023 | €110.9m | €337.5m | €2.3m | 47.7x | 47.7x | 0.3x |
| Tue, 23 May 2023 | €134.6m | €337.5m | €2.3m | 57.9x | 57.9x | 0.4x |
57.9x
How does Spanish Communications Equipment compare with similar industries?
| ES Market | -1.40% | |
| Tech | -1.40% | |
| Communications | 3.97% | |
| Communications Equipment | 3.97% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMP Amper | €0.20 | 4.2% +€18.7m | 33.1% | PE98.5x | |
| EZE Grupo Ezentis | €0.075 | 1.4% +€603.2k | -36.4% | PS1.3x |