
Over the last 7 days, the Electrical industry has risen 36%, driven by gains from Arteche Lantegi Elkartea of 38%. During this same period, the Soltec Power Holdings underperformed, falling 6.6%. In the last 12 months, the industry was up 363%. Earnings are forecast to grow by 22% annually.
Has the Spanish Electrical Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, 11 May 2026 | €2.6b | €595.7m | €68.4m | 54.7x | 38.3x | 4.4x |
| Wed, 08 Apr 2026 | €1.6b | €595.7m | €68.4m | 32.8x | 23.7x | 2.7x |
| Fri, 06 Mar 2026 | €1.5b | €563.9m | €56.0m | 41.5x | 26.8x | 2.7x |
| Sun, 01 Feb 2026 | €1.4b | €563.9m | €56.0m | 39.5x | 25.5x | 2.5x |
| Tue, 30 Dec 2025 | €1.4b | €563.9m | €56.0m | 37.8x | 24.9x | 2.5x |
| Thu, 27 Nov 2025 | €1.4b | €563.9m | €56.0m | 38.8x | 25.3x | 2.5x |
| Sat, 25 Oct 2025 | €1.2b | €703.9m | €7.0m | 30.6x | 178.6x | 1.8x |
| Mon, 22 Sep 2025 | €1.2b | €703.9m | €7.0m | 28.1x | 170.2x | 1.7x |
| Wed, 20 Aug 2025 | €982.8m | €672.6m | -€5,216,347.00 | 35.3x | -188.4x | 1.5x |
| Fri, 18 Jul 2025 | €920.0m | €672.6m | -€5,216,347.00 | 31.6x | -176.4x | 1.4x |
| Sun, 15 Jun 2025 | €889.4m | €672.6m | -€5,216,347.00 | 27.3x | -170.5x | 1.3x |
| Tue, 13 May 2025 | €847.9m | €531.5m | -€34,934,163.00 | 21.4x | -24.3x | 1.6x |
| Thu, 10 Apr 2025 | €820.8m | €660.2m | -€10,336,780.00 | 20.3x | -79.4x | 1.2x |
| Sat, 08 Mar 2025 | €842.3m | €651.1m | -€16,446,780.00 | 26.7x | -51.2x | 1.3x |
| Mon, 03 Feb 2025 | €842.9m | €651.1m | -€16,446,780.00 | 28.1x | -51.3x | 1.3x |
| Wed, 01 Jan 2025 | €726.8m | €651.1m | -€16,446,780.00 | 27.3x | -44.2x | 1.1x |
| Fri, 29 Nov 2024 | €863.4m | €1.1b | -€39,821,780.00 | 26.5x | -21.7x | 0.8x |
| Sun, 27 Oct 2024 | €887.9m | €1.1b | -€39,821,780.00 | 25.6x | -22.3x | 0.8x |
| Tue, 24 Sep 2024 | €928.0m | €1.1b | -€37,304,177.00 | 26.1x | -24.9x | 0.8x |
| Thu, 22 Aug 2024 | €948.1m | €1.1b | -€40,434,177.00 | 28.6x | -23.4x | 0.9x |
| Sat, 20 Jul 2024 | €990.8m | €1.1b | -€40,434,177.00 | 29.4x | -24.5x | 0.9x |
| Mon, 17 Jun 2024 | €1.0b | €1.1b | -€40,434,177.00 | 28.9x | -25.3x | 1x |
| Wed, 15 May 2024 | €1.0b | €1.1b | -€53,188,936.00 | 29.7x | -19.4x | 0.9x |
| Fri, 12 Apr 2024 | €1.2b | €1.2b | -€30,299,804.00 | 31.4x | -39.7x | 1x |
| Sun, 10 Mar 2024 | €917.5m | €1.3b | €1.7m | 23.5x | 550.3x | 0.7x |
| Tue, 06 Feb 2024 | €972.4m | €1.2b | -€2,654,804.00 | 31.8x | -366.3x | 0.8x |
| Thu, 04 Jan 2024 | €13.3b | €11.2b | -€1,424,113,804.00 | 34.5x | -9.3x | 1.2x |
| Sat, 02 Dec 2023 | €13.2b | €11.2b | -€1,424,113,804.00 | 33.9x | -9.2x | 1.2x |
| Mon, 30 Oct 2023 | €13.1b | €11.3b | -€1,401,104,148.00 | 26.2x | -9.4x | 1.2x |
| Wed, 27 Sep 2023 | €13.3b | €11.4b | -€1,396,663,148.00 | 23.6x | -9.5x | 1.2x |
| Fri, 25 Aug 2023 | €14.8b | €11.3b | -€1,366,028,501.00 | 28.2x | -10.8x | 1.3x |
| Sun, 23 Jul 2023 | €14.8b | €11.3b | -€1,366,028,501.00 | 29.5x | -10.9x | 1.3x |
| Tue, 20 Jun 2023 | €14.9b | €11.3b | -€1,364,848,084.00 | 30.2x | -10.9x | 1.3x |
| Thu, 18 May 2023 | €14.9b | €11.3b | -€1,363,708,084.00 | 29.1x | -10.9x | 1.3x |
-10.9x
Which industries have driven the changes within the Spanish Industrials industry?
| ES Market | 0.40% | |
| Industrials | 4.25% | |
| Electrical | 35.62% | |
| Electrical Components | 35.62% | |
| Heavy Electrical Equipment | 0% | 0 |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ART Arteche Lantegi Elkartea | €44.00 | 37.5% +€684.5m | 402.9% | PE54.7x | |
| ETC Energy Solar Tech | €2.34 | 2.2% +€1.3m | 13.6% | PE147.2x |