Analysis Article • Aug 12

All of the companies in the Construction Machinery and Vehicles industry have been up over the last week, with the industry up 5.3%. Despite this gain, the industry's performance has been flat over the past year. As for the next few years, earnings are expected to grow by 15% per annum.
Has the Austrian Construction Machinery and Vehicles Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, 31 Aug 2026 | €1.9b | €3.8b | €166.1m | 10.9x | 11.2x | 0.5x |
| Wed, 29 Jul 2026 | €1.8b | €3.8b | €153.7m | 11.3x | 11.4x | 0.5x |
| Fri, 26 Jun 2026 | €1.8b | €3.8b | €158.5m | 11.3x | 11.5x | 0.5x |
| Sun, 24 May 2026 | €1.9b | €3.8b | €158.4m | 11.7x | 11.9x | 0.5x |
| Tue, 21 Apr 2026 | €2.0b | €3.8b | €146.5m | 12.8x | 13.4x | 0.5x |
| Thu, 19 Mar 2026 | €1.8b | €3.8b | €122.3m | 16.6x | 14.9x | 0.5x |
| Sat, 14 Feb 2026 | €2.0b | €3.7b | €107.2m | 19.1x | 18.7x | 0.5x |
| Mon, 12 Jan 2026 | €1.9b | €3.7b | €107.2m | 17.8x | 17.4x | 0.5x |
| Wed, 10 Dec 2025 | €1.7b | €3.7b | €107.2m | 16.5x | 15.9x | 0.5x |
| Fri, 07 Nov 2025 | €1.6b | €3.7b | €94.6m | 24.3x | 16.9x | 0.4x |
| Sun, 05 Oct 2025 | €1.8b | €3.7b | €94.8m | 25.9x | 19x | 0.5x |
| Tue, 02 Sep 2025 | €1.9b | €3.7b | €94.8m | 26.4x | 19.9x | 0.5x |
| Thu, 31 Jul 2025 | €1.8b | €3.7b | €117.5m | 14.7x | 15.1x | 0.5x |
| Sat, 28 Jun 2025 | €1.7b | €3.7b | €125.1m | 13.1x | 13.6x | 0.5x |
| Mon, 26 May 2025 | €1.4b | €3.7b | €125.6m | 9.8x | 10.7x | 0.4x |
| Wed, 23 Apr 2025 | €1.2b | €3.7b | €127.0m | 9.7x | 9.6x | 0.3x |
| Fri, 21 Mar 2025 | €1.3b | €3.6b | €107.4m | 23.6x | 12.2x | 0.4x |
| Sun, 16 Feb 2025 | €1.1b | €3.6b | €115.0m | 21.3x | 9.4x | 0.3x |
| Tue, 14 Jan 2025 | €910.4m | €3.6b | €115.0m | 19.2x | 7.9x | 0.3x |
| Thu, 12 Dec 2024 | €951.6m | €3.6b | €115.0m | 19.3x | 8.3x | 0.3x |
| Sat, 09 Nov 2024 | €962.4m | €3.5b | €112.5m | 27.3x | 8.6x | 0.3x |
| Mon, 07 Oct 2024 | €1.0b | €3.5b | €117.7m | 27.8x | 8.6x | 0.3x |
| Wed, 04 Sep 2024 | €1.0b | €3.5b | €117.7m | 30.2x | 8.8x | 0.3x |
| Fri, 02 Aug 2024 | €1.0b | €3.5b | €113.4m | 194.9x | 9.2x | 0.3x |
| Sun, 30 Jun 2024 | €1.0b | €3.5b | €115.3m | 194.2x | 8.8x | 0.3x |
| Tue, 28 May 2024 | €1.1b | €3.5b | €115.3m | 169.6x | 9.1x | 0.3x |
| Thu, 25 Apr 2024 | €969.9m | €3.5b | €106.6m | 7.1x | 9.1x | 0.3x |
| Sat, 23 Mar 2024 | €983.8m | €3.5b | €98.1m | 7.4x | 10x | 0.3x |
| Mon, 19 Feb 2024 | €1.1b | €3.5b | €99.6m | 7.9x | 10.9x | 0.3x |
| Wed, 17 Jan 2024 | €1.1b | €3.5b | €99.6m | 7.8x | 10.6x | 0.3x |
| Fri, 15 Dec 2023 | €1.0b | €3.5b | €99.6m | 7.8x | 10.5x | 0.3x |
| Sun, 12 Nov 2023 | €976.1m | €3.4b | €85.1m | 7.1x | 11.5x | 0.3x |
| Tue, 10 Oct 2023 | €949.7m | €3.4b | €71.4m | 7.9x | 13.3x | 0.3x |
| Thu, 07 Sep 2023 | €1.1b | €3.4b | €71.4m | 8.9x | 14.8x | 0.3x |
14.8x
How does Austrian Construction Machinery and Vehicles compare with similar industries?
| AT Market | 2.11% | |
| Industrials | 6.29% | |
| Machinery | 2.42% | |
| Construction Machinery and Vehicles | 5.15% | |
| Industrial Machinery | 1.84% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAL Palfinger | €31.80 | 5.0% +€56.4m | -14.7% | PE12.6x | |
| ROS Rosenbauer International | €64.00 | 6.7% +€40.8m | 40.4% | PE9.1x |