
In the last week, the Construction industry is up 2.2%, with Strabag up 3.2%. In the last 12 months, the industry was up 6.2%. Looking forward, earnings are expected to remain mostly flat in the next few years.
Has the Austrian Construction Industry valuation changed over the past few years?
| Date | Market Cap | Revenue | Earnings | PE | Absolute PE | PS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue, 01 Sep 2026 | €12.4b | €26.4b | €1.1b | 10.4x | 11.6x | 0.5x |
| Thu, 30 Jul 2026 | €11.1b | €25.3b | €1.0b | 9.9x | 10.7x | 0.4x |
| Sat, 27 Jun 2026 | €12.1b | €25.1b | €1.0b | 11.2x | 11.7x | 0.5x |
| Mon, 25 May 2026 | €11.7b | €25.1b | €1.0b | 11.2x | 11.3x | 0.5x |
| Wed, 22 Apr 2026 | €11.8b | €24.3b | €945.5m | 12.2x | 12.5x | 0.5x |
| Fri, 20 Mar 2026 | €11.3b | €24.3b | €926.1m | 13.9x | 12.2x | 0.5x |
| Sun, 15 Feb 2026 | €12.0b | €24.3b | €926.1m | 15.2x | 12.9x | 0.5x |
| Tue, 13 Jan 2026 | €10.9b | €24.3b | €926.1m | 13.1x | 11.7x | 0.4x |
| Thu, 11 Dec 2025 | €10.3b | €24.3b | €926.1m | 12.3x | 11.1x | 0.4x |
| Sat, 08 Nov 2025 | €8.6b | €24.3b | €919.6m | 10.9x | 9.3x | 0.4x |
| Mon, 06 Oct 2025 | €10.2b | €24.3b | €919.6m | 12x | 11.1x | 0.4x |
| Wed, 03 Sep 2025 | €10.0b | €24.3b | €919.6m | 12.1x | 10.9x | 0.4x |
| Fri, 01 Aug 2025 | €10.9b | €23.7b | €912.7m | 12.6x | 12x | 0.5x |
| Sun, 29 Jun 2025 | €10.3b | €23.8b | €915.5m | 11.5x | 11.3x | 0.4x |
| Tue, 27 May 2025 | €11.4b | €23.8b | €914.9m | 12.9x | 12.5x | 0.5x |
| Thu, 24 Apr 2025 | €9.5b | €23.9b | €740.8m | 12.6x | 12.8x | 0.4x |
| Sat, 22 Mar 2025 | €9.1b | €23.9b | €747.4m | 11x | 12.1x | 0.4x |
| Mon, 17 Feb 2025 | €6.9b | €23.9b | €747.4m | 9.3x | 9.2x | 0.3x |
| Wed, 15 Jan 2025 | €5.6b | €23.9b | €747.4m | 7.7x | 7.6x | 0.2x |
| Fri, 13 Dec 2024 | €5.5b | €23.9b | €747.4m | 7.6x | 7.4x | 0.2x |
| Sun, 10 Nov 2024 | €5.1b | €23.8b | €747.8m | 6.6x | 6.8x | 0.2x |
| Tue, 08 Oct 2024 | €5.0b | €23.8b | €747.8m | 6.4x | 6.7x | 0.2x |
| Thu, 05 Sep 2024 | €5.0b | €23.7b | €745.0m | 5.6x | 6.7x | 0.2x |
| Sat, 03 Aug 2024 | €5.0b | €23.9b | €728.8m | 5.8x | 6.9x | 0.2x |
| Mon, 01 Jul 2024 | €5.2b | €24.0b | €729.6m | 6.7x | 7.1x | 0.2x |
| Wed, 29 May 2024 | €5.4b | €24.0b | €730.1m | 6.9x | 7.4x | 0.2x |
| Fri, 26 Apr 2024 | €5.3b | €24.3b | €726.7m | 7x | 7.3x | 0.2x |
| Sun, 24 Mar 2024 | €4.4b | €23.7b | €612.4m | 6.5x | 7.1x | 0.2x |
| Tue, 20 Feb 2024 | €5.0b | €23.8b | €594.0m | 7.8x | 8.4x | 0.2x |
| Thu, 18 Jan 2024 | €4.8b | €23.8b | €594.0m | 7.5x | 8.1x | 0.2x |
| Sat, 16 Dec 2023 | €4.4b | €23.7b | €593.1m | 6.4x | 7.5x | 0.2x |
| Mon, 13 Nov 2023 | €4.4b | €23.7b | €586.5m | 6.3x | 7.5x | 0.2x |
| Wed, 11 Oct 2023 | €4.1b | €23.7b | €586.5m | 6.1x | 7x | 0.2x |
| Fri, 08 Sep 2023 | €4.5b | €23.7b | €586.5m | 6.9x | 7.7x | 0.2x |
7.7x
Which industries have driven the changes within the Austrian Industrials industry?
| AT Market | 2.00% | |
| Industrials | 4.89% | |
| Construction | 8.45% | |
| Construction and Engineering | 8.45% | |
Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?
| Company | Last Price | 7D | 1Y | Valuation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STR Strabag | €94.50 | 10.4% +€1.0b | 21.0% | PE11.6x | |
| SWUT SW Umwelttechnik Stoiser & Wolschner | €39.00 | 3.2% +€871.2k | 2.6% | PE9.2x |