Header cover image

Slovak (SAX) Healthcare Sector Analysis

UpdatedMay 15, 2026
DataAggregated Company Financials
Companies2
  • 7D3.1%
  • 3M3.4%
  • 1Y-0.1%
  • YTD-4.7%

Over the last 7 days, the Healthcare industry has risen 3.1%, driven by gains from every company within the industry. Despite this gain, the industry's performance has been flat over the past year.

Sector Valuation and Performance

Has the Slovak Healthcare Sector valuation changed over the past few years?

DateMarket CapRevenueEarningsPEAbsolute PEPS
Sat, 16 May 2026€57.6m€18.7m-€2,857,199.00n/a-20.2x3.1x
Mon, 13 Apr 2026€55.6m€18.7m-€2,857,199.00n/a-19.5x3x
Wed, 11 Mar 2026€55.3m€18.7m-€2,857,199.00n/a-19.3x3x
Fri, 06 Feb 2026€56.3m€18.7m-€2,857,199.00n/a-19.7x3x
Sun, 04 Jan 2026€55.6m€18.7m-€2,857,199.00n/a-19.5x3x
Tue, 02 Dec 2025€55.9m€18.7m-€2,857,199.00n/a-19.6x3x
Thu, 30 Oct 2025€79.2m€18.7m-€2,857,199.00n/a-27.7x4.2x
Sat, 27 Sep 2025€77.8m€11.5m-€1,249,925.00n/a-62.3x6.8x
Mon, 25 Aug 2025€54.2m€11.5m-€1,249,925.00n/a-43.4x4.7x
Wed, 23 Jul 2025€57.7m€11.5m-€1,249,925.00n/a-46.2x5x
Fri, 20 Jun 2025€57.7m€11.5m-€1,249,925.00n/a-46.2x5x
Sun, 18 May 2025€57.7m€11.5m-€1,249,925.00n/a-46.2x5x
Tue, 15 Apr 2025€56.4m€11.5m-€1,249,925.00n/a-45.2x4.9x
Thu, 13 Mar 2025€57.7m€11.5m-€1,249,925.00n/a-46.2x5x
Sat, 08 Feb 2025€59.1m€11.5m-€1,249,925.00n/a-47.3x5.1x
Mon, 06 Jan 2025€67.2m€11.5m-€1,249,925.00n/a-53.8x5.8x
Wed, 04 Dec 2024€60.7m€11.5m-€1,249,925.00n/a-48.6x5.3x
Fri, 01 Nov 2024€61.7m€11.5m-€1,249,925.00n/a-49.4x5.4x
Sun, 29 Sep 2024€62.4m€16.2m€369.1k32.2x169.2x3.9x
Tue, 27 Aug 2024€60.5m€16.2m€369.1k32.2x163.9x3.7x
Thu, 25 Jul 2024€62.6m€16.2m€369.1k37.9x169.6x3.9x
Sat, 22 Jun 2024€63.3m€16.2m€369.1k39.8x171.5x3.9x
Mon, 20 May 2024€64.7m€16.2m€369.1k43.6x175.3x4x
Wed, 17 Apr 2024€72.2m€11.0m-€819,848.00n/a-88.1x6.5x
Fri, 15 Mar 2024€71.4m€11.0m-€819,848.00n/a-87.1x6.5x
Sun, 11 Feb 2024€70.8m€11.0m-€819,848.00n/a-86.4x6.4x
Tue, 09 Jan 2024€70.0m€11.0m-€819,848.00n/a-85.4x6.3x
Thu, 07 Dec 2023€70.0m€11.0m-€819,848.00n/a-85.4x6.3x
Sat, 04 Nov 2023€70.4m€11.0m-€819,848.00n/a-85.9x6.4x
Mon, 02 Oct 2023€70.2m€11.0m-€819,848.00n/a-85.7x6.4x
Wed, 30 Aug 2023€70.4m€11.0m-€819,848.00n/a-85.9x6.4x
Fri, 28 Jul 2023€70.2m€11.0m-€819,848.00n/a-85.7x6.4x
Sun, 25 Jun 2023€70.6m€11.0m-€819,848.00n/a-86.1x6.4x
Tue, 23 May 2023€70.6m€11.0m-€819,848.00n/a-86.1x6.4x
Price to Earnings Ratio

-86.1x


Total Market Cap: €70.6mTotal Earnings: -€819,848.00Total Revenue: €11.0mTotal Market Cap vs Earnings and Revenue0%0%0%
Slovak Healthcare Sector Price to Earnings3Y Average -20.4x202420252026
Current Industry PE
    There are only 2 companies in the Slovakian Healthcare industry, so there is insufficient data to make an industry-wide assessment of both the PE and PS ratio.
Past Earnings Growth
  • The earnings for companies in the Healthcare industry have deteriorated over the last three years.
  • Meanwhile revenues for these companies have grown 19% per year.
  • This means that although more sales are being generated, either the cost of doing business or the level of investment back into businesses has increased, which has caused losses to expand.

Industry Trends

Which industries have driven the changes within the Slovak Healthcare sector?

SK Market0.063%
Healthcare3.15%
Pharma3.15%
Industry PE
    Forecasted GrowthThere is insufficient data on the sub-industries of this industry.

    Top Stock Gainers and Losers

    Which companies have driven the market over the last 7 days?

    CompanyLast Price7D1YValuation
    1SKF401E Zentiva€31.003.3%
    +€1.6m
    3.3%n/a
    1BSL01AE Biotika€10.601.9%
    +€140.0k
    -18.5%PS0.4x

    Latest News