Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

NYSE:AMRX Stock Report

Mkt Cap: US$718.0m

Amneal Pharmaceuticals Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

NYSE:AMRX Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
12 Dec 22SellUS$9,095,402TPG Capital, L.P.Company3,884,600US$2.34

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of AMRX?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Public Companies3,113,6452.1%
VC/PE Firms12,328,7678.1%
Individual Insiders16,374,58610.8%
Private Companies18,407,65612.2%
General Public37,519,10524.8%
Institutions63,732,03042.1%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 65.67% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
12.15%
Fosun International Holdings Ltd.
18,407,656$44.0m0%no data
8.7%
Gautam Patel
13,181,623$31.5m0%no data
8.47%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
12,834,345$30.7m1.44%no data
8.14%
TPG Capital, L.P.
12,328,767$29.5m-23.96%0.12%
4.66%
BlackRock, Inc.
7,061,406$16.9m-5.28%no data
3.1%
Eversept Partners, L.P.
4,690,812$11.2m-14.62%1.1%
2.3%
Neuberger Berman Investment Advisers LLC
3,487,919$8.3m8.06%0.01%
2.06%
Shanghai Fosun Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd.
3,113,645$7.4m0%no data
1.91%
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
2,893,227$6.9m-16.77%0.01%
1.41%
State Street Global Advisors, Inc.
2,132,139$5.1m-18.26%no data
1.31%
Millennium Management LLC
1,978,952$4.7m117.88%no data
1.18%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
1,783,158$4.3m2.98%no data
1.09%
Citadel Advisors LLC
1,646,593$3.9m14.83%no data
1.05%
OrbiMed Advisors LLC
1,583,490$3.8m0%0.05%
1.05%
Allspring Global Investments, LLC
1,583,369$3.8m96.04%no data
0.95%
Jacobs Levy Equity Management Inc
1,442,310$3.4m-5.37%0.02%
0.92%
LSV Asset Management
1,397,200$3.3m-8.81%0.01%
0.9%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
1,360,021$3.3m-24.85%no data
0.79%
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.
1,189,596$2.8m0%no data
0.69%
Northern Trust Global Investments
1,042,549$2.5m-0.75%no data
0.65%
Jupiter Fund Management Plc
979,648$2.3m-0.77%0.01%
0.64%
AQR Capital Management, LLC
972,161$2.3m232.55%no data
0.57%
Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.
861,716$2.1m0%0.12%
0.53%
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association-College Retirement Equities Fund
797,249$1.9m-42.21%no data
0.48%
PGIM, Inc.
720,616$1.7m149.08%no data