Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc.

NasdaqGM:CZWI Stock Report

Mkt Cap: US$132.4m

Citizens Community Bancorp Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

NasdaqGM:CZWI Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
27 Jan 23BuyUS$6,380Stephen BianchiIndividual500US$12.77
10 Nov 22BuyUS$7,289Kristina BourgetIndividual542US$13.50
02 Sep 22BuyUS$1,958Stephen BianchiIndividual150US$13.05
25 Aug 22BuyUS$9,401Stephen BianchiIndividual700US$13.50
22 Aug 22BuyUS$2,660Stephen BianchiIndividual200US$13.40
16 Aug 22BuyUS$9,432Stephen BianchiIndividual708US$13.33
04 Aug 22BuyUS$5,643Stephen BianchiIndividual424US$13.35
04 Aug 22BuyUS$993Stephen BianchiIndividual76US$13.07
03 Aug 22BuyUS$6,500James MollIndividual500US$13.00
03 Aug 22BuyUS$5,869Richard McHughIndividual438US$13.40
01 Aug 22BuyUS$800Richard McHughIndividual62US$12.90
03 Mar 22BuyUS$7,794Stephen BianchiIndividual500US$15.59
01 Mar 22BuyUS$7,850James BroucekIndividual500US$15.70
01 Mar 22BuyUS$3,008Stephen BianchiIndividual192US$15.67
28 Feb 22BuyUS$4,755James MollIndividual300US$15.85
24 Feb 22BuyUS$1,535Stephen BianchiIndividual100US$15.35

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: CZWI insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of CZWI?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Private Companies7,6900.07%
Individual Insiders745,7417.2%
VC/PE Firms875,3318.4%
Hedge Funds952,0009.1%
General Public3,839,31136.8%
Institutions4,005,04638.4%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 59.25% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
9.13%
FJ Capital Management, LLC
952,000$12.1m0%1.29%
8.4%
Banc Funds Company, L.L.C.
875,331$11.1m-2.64%0.94%
7.54%
AllianceBernstein L.P.
786,072$10.0m2.09%no data
6.21%
Manulife Asset Management
647,888$8.2m-2.32%0.01%
4.36%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
454,939$5.8m-0.53%no data
2.45%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
255,684$3.2m2.44%no data
2.25%
Tontine Capital Management LLC
234,052$3.0m-0.01%0.28%
2.16%
Richard McHugh
225,196$2.9m0.54%no data
2.02%
Wellington Management Group LLP
210,149$2.7m-1.58%no data
1.84%
Royce & Associates, LP
191,779$2.4m1.75%0.02%
1.76%
Petiole USA Limited
183,495$2.3m0%1.55%
1.74%
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC
181,900$2.3m-5.21%0.05%
1.14%
Stephen Bianchi
119,203$1.5m8.06%no data
1.11%
Eidelman Virant Capital
115,500$1.5m0%0.94%
1.02%
Martin Friedman
105,955$1.3m0%no data
0.95%
Pinnacle Holdings, LLC
98,734$1.3m-0.08%0.58%
0.8%
BlackRock, Inc.
83,369$1.1m-0.41%no data
0.72%
River Oaks Capital
74,566$947.0k-28.36%1.01%
0.7%
James Lang
72,578$921.7k0%no data
0.59%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
61,354$779.2k48.54%no data
0.57%
James Broucek
59,801$759.5k10.01%no data
0.49%
Prelude Capital Management, LLC
50,613$642.8k-26.42%0.03%
0.44%
State Street Global Advisors, Inc.
46,201$586.8k1.39%no data
0.44%
James Moll
45,994$584.1k3.84%no data
0.42%
First Manhattan Co. LLC
44,174$561.0k0%no data