Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc.

NasdaqGM:CZWI Stock Report

Market Cap: US$115.8m

Citizens Community Bancorp Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

NasdaqGM:CZWI Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
08 Mar 24BuyUS$3,636Stephen BianchiIndividual300US$12.13
30 Nov 23BuyUS$3,206Stephen BianchiIndividual300US$10.76
30 Nov 23BuyUS$1,805Kristina BourgetIndividual170US$10.62
31 Oct 23BuyUS$3,533Stephen BianchiIndividual400US$8.90
28 Jul 23BuyUS$3,152Kristina BourgetIndividual306US$10.30
12 Jun 23BuyUS$2,640Kathleen SkarvanIndividual300US$8.80
09 Jun 23BuyUS$3,113Stephen BianchiIndividual350US$8.90
07 Jun 23BuyUS$5,262James BroucekIndividual600US$8.77
02 Jun 23BuyUS$1,746Stephen BianchiIndividual200US$8.74
22 May 23BuyUS$3,251Stephen BianchiIndividual400US$8.18
19 May 23BuyUS$810James BroucekIndividual100US$8.10
18 May 23BuyUS$16,200Timothy OlsonIndividual2,000US$8.10
05 May 23BuyUS$8,700James MollIndividual1,000US$8.70
04 May 23BuyUS$1,706James BroucekIndividual200US$8.53
03 May 23BuyUS$5,070James BroucekIndividual500US$10.14
01 May 23BuyUS$3,213Kristina BourgetIndividual315US$10.20
28 Apr 23BuyUS$20,520Francis FelberIndividual2,000US$10.26

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: CZWI insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of CZWI?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Private Companies8,8540.0847%
Individual Insiders700,7186.7%
VC/PE Firms851,3318.14%
Hedge Funds951,5949.1%
General Public3,924,50137.5%
Institutions4,019,88238.4%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 59.92% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
9.56%
AllianceBernstein L.P.
999,534US$11.1m1.42%no data
9.1%
FJ Capital Management, LLC
951,594US$10.5m0%1.17%
8.14%
1st & Main Growth Partners
851,331US$9.4m-2.96%1.08%
5.17%
Manulife Asset Management
540,120US$6.0m0%no data
4.16%
Fourthstone LLC
434,692US$4.8m138%1.01%
2.44%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
255,160US$2.8m0.68%no data
2.36%
Royce & Associates, LP
246,530US$2.7m-16.5%0.02%
2.21%
Tontine Management, LLC
230,959US$2.6m0%0.11%
2.15%
Richard McHugh
225,196US$2.5m0%no data
2.13%
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC
222,448US$2.5m3.95%0.04%
1.43%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
149,140US$1.7m0%no data
1.41%
Pesi, Inc , Endowment Arm
147,330US$1.6m0%no data
1.31%
Wellington Management Group LLP
137,383US$1.5m0%no data
1.26%
River Oaks Capital LLC
131,299US$1.5m0%2.05%
1.16%
Stephen Bianchi
121,170US$1.3m0.26%no data
1.01%
Martin Friedman
105,955US$1.2m0%no data
0.88%
Pinnacle Holdings, LLC
92,047US$1.0m-9.75%0.48%
0.8%
BlackRock, Inc.
83,893US$928.7k-0.34%no data
0.73%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
76,367US$845.4k6.31%no data
0.6%
James Broucek
62,633US$693.3k2.34%no data
0.5%
First Manhattan Co. LLC
52,624US$582.6k0%no data
0.47%
James Moll
48,887US$541.2k4.03%no data
0.37%
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc.
38,540US$426.6k0%no data
0.3%
Northern Trust Global Investments
31,587US$349.7k60.9%no data
0.28%
Francis Felber
29,640US$328.1k6.82%no data
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.