Loading...
MGNX logo

MacroGenics, Inc.NasdaqGS:MGNX Voorraadrapport

Marktkapitalisatie US$264.4m
Prijs aandeel
US$4.25
US$3.75
13.3% overgewaardeerd intrinsieke korting
1Y169.0%
7D41.7%
Portefeuillewaarde
Bekijk

MacroGenics, Inc.

NasdaqGS:MGNX Voorraadrapport

Marktkapitalisatie: US$264.4m

MacroGenics (MGNX) Aandelenoverzicht

MacroGenics, Inc., een biofarmaceutisch bedrijf in een klinische fase, ontdekt, ontwikkelt, produceert en verkoopt therapeutica op basis van antilichamen voor de behandeling van kanker in de Verenigde Staten. Meer informatie

MGNX Community Fair Values

Create Narrative

See what 8 others think this stock is worth. Follow their fair value or set your own to get alerts.

MacroGenics, Inc. Concurrenten

Prijsgeschiedenis en prestaties

Overzicht van hoogtepunten, dieptepunten en veranderingen in de aandelenkoersen voor MacroGenics
Historische aandelenkoersen
Huidige aandelenkoersUS$4.25
52 Week HoogtepuntUS$4.31
52 Week LaagUS$1.19
Bèta1.08
1 maand verandering20.74%
3 maanden verandering148.54%
1 Jaar Verandering168.99%
3 jaar verandering-26.09%
5 jaar verandering-85.80%
Verandering sinds IPO-82.99%

Recent nieuws en updates

Narratiefupdate Apr 26

MGNX: Antibody Drug Conjugate Pipeline And 2026 Data Will Drive Repricing

Narrative Update on MacroGenics Analysts have raised their price targets on MacroGenics by $2 to $4. They cite updated revenue assumptions and interest in the company’s antibody drug conjugate pipeline as key factors behind the change.
Narratiefupdate Apr 12

MGNX: Antibody Drug Conjugate Pipeline And Tubulus Deal Will Drive Repricing

Analysts raised their price target for MacroGenics from $5.00 to $9.00, citing updated assumptions for potential revenue growth, slightly higher profit margins, a lower discount rate and recent positive sentiment following the Tubulus deal and the outlook for antibody-drug conjugate data. Analyst Commentary Bullish analysts are pointing to recent research updates as a sign that expectations for MacroGenics are shifting toward a more constructive view, with price targets and ratings adjusted to reflect changing assumptions around future execution and potential revenue streams.
Seeking Alpha Apr 10

MacroGenics: Oncology Opportunities In Play, But Investing Feels Like A Gamble

Summary MacroGenics (MGNX) is rated Hold, reflecting significant upside potential but high risk and a limited funding runway beyond 2027. MGNX’s pipeline includes antibody drug conjugates and lorigerlimab, with the latter’s Phase 2 clinical hold recently lifted by the FDA. Key 2026 catalysts include clinical data from MGC026, MGC028, and the LINNET study, plus an IND submission for MGC030. Despite past setbacks and a $190m cash position, MGNX’s current valuation implies little pipeline value, making study success critical for future funding. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha

Recent updates

Narratiefupdate Apr 26

MGNX: Antibody Drug Conjugate Pipeline And 2026 Data Will Drive Repricing

Narrative Update on MacroGenics Analysts have raised their price targets on MacroGenics by $2 to $4. They cite updated revenue assumptions and interest in the company’s antibody drug conjugate pipeline as key factors behind the change.
Narratiefupdate Apr 12

MGNX: Antibody Drug Conjugate Pipeline And Tubulus Deal Will Drive Repricing

Analysts raised their price target for MacroGenics from $5.00 to $9.00, citing updated assumptions for potential revenue growth, slightly higher profit margins, a lower discount rate and recent positive sentiment following the Tubulus deal and the outlook for antibody-drug conjugate data. Analyst Commentary Bullish analysts are pointing to recent research updates as a sign that expectations for MacroGenics are shifting toward a more constructive view, with price targets and ratings adjusted to reflect changing assumptions around future execution and potential revenue streams.
Seeking Alpha Apr 10

MacroGenics: Oncology Opportunities In Play, But Investing Feels Like A Gamble

Summary MacroGenics (MGNX) is rated Hold, reflecting significant upside potential but high risk and a limited funding runway beyond 2027. MGNX’s pipeline includes antibody drug conjugates and lorigerlimab, with the latter’s Phase 2 clinical hold recently lifted by the FDA. Key 2026 catalysts include clinical data from MGC026, MGC028, and the LINNET study, plus an IND submission for MGC030. Despite past setbacks and a $190m cash position, MGNX’s current valuation implies little pipeline value, making study success critical for future funding. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha
Analyseartikel Jan 06

There's No Escaping MacroGenics, Inc.'s (NASDAQ:MGNX) Muted Revenues Despite A 26% Share Price Rise

MacroGenics, Inc. ( NASDAQ:MGNX ) shareholders are no doubt pleased to see that the share price has bounced 26% in the...
Narratiefupdate Sep 25

LORIKEET And LINNET Trials Will Spur Advances Amid Liquidity Risks

The consensus analyst price target for MacroGenics increased to $3.75, primarily reflecting a higher expected future P/E multiple despite a decline in net profit margin. What's in the News Eric Risser appointed Chief Executive Officer, succeeding long-time CEO Scott Koenig; Risser has extensive company and industry experience, having led corporate development efforts that generated $1.6 billion in non-dilutive capital.
Analyseartikel Sep 08

MacroGenics, Inc.'s (NASDAQ:MGNX) Share Price Boosted 30% But Its Business Prospects Need A Lift Too

MacroGenics, Inc. ( NASDAQ:MGNX ) shareholders would be excited to see that the share price has had a great month...
Narratiefupdate Aug 16

LORIKEET And LINNET Trials Will Spur Advances Amid Liquidity Risks

Despite an improving net profit margin and a sharply lower future P/E multiple reflecting more attractive valuation, the consensus analyst price target for MacroGenics has been notably reduced from $4.20 to $3.40. What's in the News Eric Risser appointed CEO, succeeding longtime leader Scott Koenig; Risser brings significant operational and business development experience, including generating over $1.6 billion in non-dilutive capital for the company.
Analyseartikel Jul 24

MacroGenics, Inc. (NASDAQ:MGNX) Surges 37% Yet Its Low P/S Is No Reason For Excitement

MacroGenics, Inc. ( NASDAQ:MGNX ) shares have had a really impressive month, gaining 37% after a shaky period...
Analyseartikel May 21

Analyst Forecasts For MacroGenics, Inc. (NASDAQ:MGNX) Are Surging Higher

MacroGenics, Inc. ( NASDAQ:MGNX ) shareholders will have a reason to smile today, with the analysts making substantial...
Analyseartikel Apr 14

MacroGenics, Inc. (NASDAQ:MGNX) Looks Inexpensive After Falling 42% But Perhaps Not Attractive Enough

Unfortunately for some shareholders, the MacroGenics, Inc. ( NASDAQ:MGNX ) share price has dived 42% in the last thirty...
User avatar
Nieuw narratief Apr 02

LORIKEET And LINNET Trials Will Spur Advances Amid Liquidity Risks

Future revenue growth potential hinges on successful trial outcomes and product approvals in ongoing and upcoming clinical studies.
Analyseartikel Feb 28

MacroGenics, Inc. (NASDAQ:MGNX) Not Doing Enough For Some Investors As Its Shares Slump 26%

Unfortunately for some shareholders, the MacroGenics, Inc. ( NASDAQ:MGNX ) share price has dived 26% in the last thirty...
Seeking Alpha Feb 27

MacroGenics: Stacking Up A Lot Of Headwinds... But It's Fallen Too Far

Summary MacroGenics' valuation has declined due to continued bad news in 2024, impacting market sentiment. MGNX holds $179.6M in cash and equivalents, with a sustainable cash burn rate for up to 5 years. Sale of the margetuximab franchise poises the company for further financial stability. Operating expenses are expected to rise as clinical programs advance, with management projecting a cash runway into 2026. I think this is a conservative estimate. Although a lot has changed, I think these price levels are attractive for a tentative investment based on catalysts I anticipate in 2025 and beyond. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha
Seeking Alpha Dec 05

MacroGenics: A Productive Biotech With Growing Potential - Still Not A Buy

Summary MacroGenix was previously rated as a "Hold" due to uncertain revenue streams and high annual expenses of ~$300 million. Since the initial rating, MacroGenix's stock has dropped approximately 33%, reflecting ongoing financial challenges. The company's reliance on episodic milestones and minimal product revenues makes it unattractive for new investors. Existing investors might accept the risk, but the current financial outlook remains unattractive for prospective buyers. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha
Analyseartikel Aug 01

Party Time: Brokers Just Made Major Increases To Their MacroGenics, Inc. (NASDAQ:MGNX) Earnings Forecasts

MacroGenics, Inc. ( NASDAQ:MGNX ) shareholders will have a reason to smile today, with the analysts making substantial...
Analyseartikel Jul 30

MacroGenics, Inc.'s (NASDAQ:MGNX) Share Price Boosted 29% But Its Business Prospects Need A Lift Too

MacroGenics, Inc. ( NASDAQ:MGNX ) shareholders are no doubt pleased to see that the share price has bounced 29% in the...
Analyseartikel Jul 12

We're A Little Worried About MacroGenics' (NASDAQ:MGNX) Cash Burn Rate

Just because a business does not make any money, does not mean that the stock will go down. For example, although...
Analyseartikel May 13

MacroGenics, Inc.'s (NASDAQ:MGNX) 81% Dip In Price Shows Sentiment Is Matching Revenues

MacroGenics, Inc. ( NASDAQ:MGNX ) shareholders that were waiting for something to happen have been dealt a blow with a...
Seeking Alpha May 13

MacroGenics: Strong Likelihood Bad News Has Caused Overreaction (Rating Upgrade)

Summary Macrogenics' stock valuation has dropped over 70% after its first quarter update, creating a new opportunity for investors. The spotlight is on their product vobramitamab duocarmazine, and the phase 2 TAMARACK trial. Macrogenics has between 4 and 5 quarters of cash and investments on hand. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha
Seeking Alpha Apr 05

MacroGenics: Positive Safety Update Leads To Two Major Inflection Points In 2024

Summary Positive safety update released from phase 2 TAMARACK study, using vobra duo for the treatment of patients with metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer. Updates to interim data from the phase 2 TAMARACK study expected by May 31st of 2024. Radiographic progression-free survival data from the phase 2 TAMARACK study, expected by fall of 2024. The global prostate cancer market size is estimated to reach $27.51 billion by 2032. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha
Analyseartikel Feb 28

MacroGenics, Inc. (NASDAQ:MGNX) Surges 27% Yet Its Low P/S Is No Reason For Excitement

Despite an already strong run, MacroGenics, Inc. ( NASDAQ:MGNX ) shares have been powering on, with a gain of 27% in...
Seeking Alpha Feb 15

MacroGenics: Trying To Build A Better Everything

Summary MacroGenics, Inc. has a pipeline of promising drugs including Vobramitamab Duocarmazine, Lorigerlimab, Tebotelimab, MGD024, and IMGC936. The company has a strong financial position as of their latest report. MacroGenics faces both strengths and risks in their drug development and commercialization efforts. Read the full article on Seeking Alpha
Analyseartikel Jan 09

There's No Escaping MacroGenics, Inc.'s (NASDAQ:MGNX) Muted Revenues

With a price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of 5.4x MacroGenics, Inc. ( NASDAQ:MGNX ) may be sending very bullish signals at...

Rendement voor aandeelhouders

MGNXUS BiotechsUS Markt
7D41.7%1.0%1.1%
1Y169.0%40.3%26.7%

Rendement versus industrie: MGNX overtrof de US Biotechs industrie, die het afgelopen jaar een rendement 40.3 % opleverde.

Rendement versus markt: MGNX overtrof de US markt, die het afgelopen jaar een rendement opleverde van 26.7 %.

Prijsvolatiliteit

Is MGNX's price volatile compared to industry and market?
MGNX volatility
MGNX Average Weekly Movement17.6%
Biotechs Industry Average Movement10.7%
Market Average Movement7.2%
10% most volatile stocks in US Market16.2%
10% least volatile stocks in US Market3.1%

Stabiele aandelenkoers: De aandelenkoers van MGNX is de afgelopen 3 maanden volatiel geweest in vergelijking met de US markt.

Volatiliteit in de loop van de tijd: De wekelijkse volatiliteit ( 18% ) van MGNX is het afgelopen jaar stabiel geweest, maar is nog steeds hoger dan 75% van de aandelen US.

Over het bedrijf

OpgerichtWerknemersCEOWebsite
2000293Eric Risserwww.macrogenics.com

MacroGenics, Inc., een biofarmaceutisch bedrijf in een klinische fase, ontdekt, ontwikkelt, produceert en commercialiseert therapeutica op basis van antilichamen voor de behandeling van kanker in de Verenigde Staten. De productpijplijn van het bedrijf omvat lorigerlimab, een bispecifiek DART-molecuul dat zich richt tegen de controlepuntremmers PD-1 en CTLA-4 voor de behandeling van mCRPC en docetaxel, dat zich in fase 2 van de klinische studie bevindt, evenals voor de behandeling van platinaresistente eierstokkanker en kanker van de heldere cel van de gynaecologie, dat fase 1 van de klinische studie heeft voltooid; MGC026, een ADC die gericht is tegen B7-H3 en een nieuwe topoisomerase I inhibitor (TOP1i)-gebaseerde linker-payload levert; MGC028, een antilichaam-drug conjugaat (ADC) dat gericht is tegen ADAM9 en een nieuwe TOP1i-gebaseerde linker-payload levert voor de behandeling van solide tumoren, dat zich in fase 1 van klinische studies bevindt; MGC030, een ADC-molecuul dat gericht is tegen een onbekend antigen dat tot expressie komt in verschillende solide tumoren, dat zich in preklinische studies bevindt. Het ontwikkelt ook T-cel engager programma's.

MacroGenics, Inc. Samenvatting

Hoe verhouden de winst en inkomsten van MacroGenics zich tot de beurswaarde?
MGNX fundamentele statistieken
MarktkapitalisatieUS$264.41m
Inkomsten(TTM)-US$70.36m
Inkomsten(TTM)US$157.08m
1.7x
P/S-verhouding
-3.8x
Koers/Winstverhouding

Inkomsten en omzet

Belangrijkste winstgevendheidsstatistieken uit het laatste winstverslag (TTM)
MGNX resultatenrekening (TTM)
InkomstenUS$157.08m
Kosten van inkomstenUS$187.31m
Brutowinst-US$30.23m
Overige uitgavenUS$40.13m
Inkomsten-US$70.36m

Laatst gerapporteerde inkomsten

Mar 31, 2026

Volgende inkomensdatum

n.v.t.

Winst per aandeel (EPS)-1.11
Brutomarge-19.24%
Nettowinstmarge-44.79%
Schuld/Eigen Vermogen Verhouding0%

Hoe presteerde MGNX op de lange termijn?

Bekijk historische prestaties en vergelijking

Bedrijfsanalyse en status van financiële gegevens

GegevensLaatst bijgewerkt (UTC-tijd)
Bedrijfsanalyse2026/05/15 22:34
Aandelenkoers aan het einde van de dag2026/05/15 00:00
Inkomsten2026/03/31
Jaarlijkse inkomsten2025/12/31

Gegevensbronnen

De gegevens die gebruikt zijn in onze bedrijfsanalyse zijn afkomstig van S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC. De volgende gegevens worden gebruikt in ons analysemodel om dit rapport te genereren. De gegevens zijn genormaliseerd, waardoor er een vertraging kan optreden voordat de bron beschikbaar is.

PakketGegevensTijdframeVoorbeeld Amerikaanse bron *
Financiële gegevens bedrijf10 jaar
  • Resultatenrekening
  • Kasstroomoverzicht
  • Balans
Consensus schattingen analisten+3 jaar
  • Financiële prognoses
  • Koersdoelen analisten
Marktprijzen30 jaar
  • Aandelenprijzen
  • Dividenden, splitsingen en acties
Eigendom10 jaar
  • Top aandeelhouders
  • Handel met voorkennis
Beheer10 jaar
  • Leiderschapsteam
  • Raad van bestuur
Belangrijkste ontwikkelingen10 jaar
  • Bedrijfsaankondigingen

* Voorbeeld voor effecten uit de VS, voor niet-Amerikaanse effecten worden gelijkwaardige formulieren en bronnen gebruikt.

Tenzij anders vermeld zijn alle financiële gegevens gebaseerd op een jaarperiode, maar worden ze elk kwartaal bijgewerkt. Dit staat bekend als Trailing Twelve Month (TTM) of Last Twelve Month (LTM) gegevens. Meer informatie.

Analysemodel en Snowflake

Details van het analysemodel dat is gebruikt om dit rapport te genereren zijn beschikbaar op onze Github-pagina. We hebben ook handleidingen over hoe je onze rapporten kunt gebruiken en tutorials op YouTube.

Leer meer over het team van wereldklasse dat het Simply Wall St-analysemodel heeft ontworpen en gebouwd.

Industrie en sector

Onze industrie- en sectormetrics worden elke 6 uur berekend door Simply Wall St, details van ons proces zijn beschikbaar op Github.

Bronnen van analisten

MacroGenics, Inc. wordt gevolgd door 18 analisten. 5 van deze analisten hebben de schattingen van de omzet of winst ingediend die zijn gebruikt als input voor ons rapport. Inzendingen van analisten worden de hele dag door bijgewerkt.

AnalistInstelling
Peter LawsonBarclays
Etzer DaroutBarclays
Stephen V. ByrneBofA Global Research