UWM Holdings Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

NYSE:UWMC Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
21 Nov 22BuyUS$9,988Kelly CzubakIndividual2,439US$4.10
12 May 22BuyUS$1,010,056Alex ElezajIndividual277,778US$3.64

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: UWMC insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of UWMC?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
State or Government39,7250.04%
Private Companies418,8400.5%
Individual Insiders4,171,9634.5%
VC/PE Firms4,984,1015.4%
Institutions30,081,41132.5%
General Public52,879,51157.1%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 37.45% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
7.98%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
7,386,257$33.6m-1.76%no data
5.38%
Platinum Equity, LLC
4,984,101$22.7m66.68%0.99%
3.75%
Alec Gores
3,471,619$15.8m0%no data
3.64%
BlackRock, Inc.
3,371,467$15.3m-8.6%no data
3.57%
FMR LLC
3,307,526$15.0m41259.58%no data
1.65%
Renaissance Technologies LLC
1,522,900$6.9m0.91%0.01%
1.41%
State Street Global Advisors, Inc.
1,309,825$6.0m-5.26%no data
1.28%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
1,180,400$5.4m7.32%no data
1.26%
Brookfield Asset Management Inc.
1,170,253$5.3m1.86%0.01%
0.94%
BNY Mellon Asset Management
872,396$4.0m5.37%no data
0.86%
Basswood Capital Management, L.L.C.
797,384$3.6m60.34%0.24%
0.8%
Northern Trust Global Investments
740,727$3.4m19.04%no data
0.62%
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.
571,734$2.6m2.15%0.01%
0.52%
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.
479,521$2.2m14.72%no data
0.44%
UBS Asset Management
409,591$1.9m9.09%no data
0.41%
U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, LLC
383,631$1.7m0%0.08%
0.4%
Bank of America Corporation, Asset Management Arm
373,222$1.7m-13.47%no data
0.4%
Susquehanna International Group, LLP, Asset Management Arm
371,514$1.7m-21.01%no data
0.39%
Integrated Investment Consultants, LLC
357,577$1.6m-0.88%0.56%
0.36%
GTG PC Investments L.L.C.
330,000$1.5m0%no data
0.3%
Alex Elezaj
280,658$1.3m0%no data
0.29%
Millennium Management LLC
267,353$1.2m650.61%no data
0.27%
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association-College Retirement Equities Fund
246,036$1.1m-7.9%no data
0.26%
First Trust Advisors LP
243,494$1.1m0%no data
0.26%
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.
243,350$1.1m90.68%no data