Endesa, S.A.

BME:ELE Voorraadrapport

Marktkapitalisatie: €37.9b

Endesa Inkomsten in het verleden

Verleden criteriumcontroles 4/6

Endesa heeft de winst zien groeien met een gemiddeld jaarlijks percentage van 8.6%, terwijl de Electric Utilities-industrie de winst zag groeien met 15.8% per jaar. De inkomsten zijn gedaald met een gemiddeld jaarlijks percentage van 0.6%. Het rendement op eigen vermogen van Endesa is 24.7%, en het heeft een nettomarge van 11.2%.

Belangrijke informatie

8.57%

Groei van de winst

8.73%

Groei van de winst per aandeel

Electric Utilities Groei van de industrie11.41%
Inkomstengroei-0.62%
Rendement op eigen vermogen24.66%
Nettomarge11.17%
Volgende winstupdate29 Jul 2026

Recente prestatie-updates uit het verleden

Recent updates

Narratiefupdate May 05

ELE: Future Returns Will Depend On Execution Risks Despite Higher Price Optimism

Endesa's analyst price target has moved higher by several euros, with recent updates clustering around €30 to €34.50, as analysts point to refreshed views on the company's earnings profile and sector positioning. Analyst Commentary Recent research on Endesa has focused on how current earnings expectations and sector positioning compare with share valuation, with several large banks revisiting their price targets and ratings in quick succession.
Narratiefupdate Apr 21

ELE: Future Returns Will Depend On Execution Risks Despite Higher Street Optimism

Endesa's analyst fair value estimate has shifted from €32.19 to €32.89 as analysts factor in recent price target increases from several banks, along with modest adjustments to long term revenue growth, profit margin assumptions and future P/E expectations. Analyst Commentary Recent Street research on Endesa presents a mixed picture, with several price target lifts and upgrades set against at least one downgrade and a small price target trim.
Narratiefupdate Apr 06

ELE: Future Returns Will Depend On Persistent Execution Concerns Despite Higher Street Optimism

Narrative Update The analyst price target for Endesa is updated to €32.19 from €31.10. This reflects analysts' use of slightly higher revenue growth and profit margin assumptions, as well as a modestly higher future P/E multiple in their models, following a series of recent target increases from major banks.
Narratiefupdate Mar 23

ELE: Future Returns Will Depend On Divergent Views Of Execution Risk

The analyst price target for Endesa has been raised from about €30.20 to roughly €31.10, with analysts citing updated assumptions around revenue growth, profit margins and future P/E as the key drivers of the change. Analyst Commentary Recent research on Endesa shows a mix of optimism and caution, with several firms adjusting ratings and price targets in different directions.
Narratiefupdate Mar 07

ELE: Future Returns Will Depend On Execution Risks At Current Pricing

The analyst fair value estimate for Endesa has increased from €28.85 to €30.20, reflecting recent price target revisions in the range of €30 to €34.50 as analysts reassess revenue growth, profit margins and future P/E assumptions. Analyst Commentary Recent research opinions on Endesa are mixed, with several banks adjusting price targets into a range around €30 to €34.50 and revisiting their views on execution and valuation.
Nieuw narratief Feb 26

Electrification And Grid Investment Will Support A Stronger Long Term Outlook

Catalysts About Endesa Endesa is a Spanish electricity utility focused on power generation, distribution networks and energy supply to retail and business customers. What are the underlying business or industry changes driving this perspective?
Narratiefupdate Feb 21

ELE: Fair Value And Split Research Views Will Shape Future Returns

Our updated analyst price target for Endesa remains at about €28.85, as analysts weigh offsetting Street moves, including a downgrade to Underperform with a €30 target and mixed price target revisions from other firms. Analyst Commentary Recent research on Endesa shows a split view, with some analysts lifting their price targets and others turning more cautious.
Narratiefupdate Feb 07

ELE: Margin Normalization And Diverging Research Views Will Shape Future Returns

Analysts have slightly raised their fair value estimate for Endesa from €28.62 to about €28.85, citing updated assumptions that reflect recent price target increases at Citi and Berenberg, along with revised views on discount rates, revenue growth, margins and future P/E multiples. Analyst Commentary Bullish and bearish analysts are reading the same Endesa story in very different ways, and that split is feeding directly into the range of price targets and fair value views you are seeing today.
Narratiefupdate Jan 21

ELE: Margin Normalization And Conflicting Research Will Shape Future Return Profile

Analysts have nudged their fair value estimate for Endesa higher from €27.85 to €28.62, citing updated assumptions around future pricing and margins, alongside mixed recent research that includes a higher price target from one firm and a downgrade with a lower target from another. Analyst Commentary Bullish Takeaways Bullish analysts see scope for higher fair value supported by updated assumptions around pricing and margins that, in their view, justify a higher price target.
Narratiefupdate Jan 07

ELE: Margin Normalization And Generator Downgrades Will Pressure Future Return Profile

Analysts have trimmed their fair value estimate for Endesa slightly, to €27.85 from €27.94, citing recent downgrades that highlight expectations for electricity and gas margins to normalize and a less preferred stance on generators within European utilities. Analyst Commentary Recent research points to a more cautious stance on Endesa, with downgrades reflecting concerns around current valuation and the outlook for its generation and supply businesses within the broader European utilities sector.
Analyseartikel Dec 19

Endesa (BME:ELE) Might Have The Makings Of A Multi-Bagger

Finding a business that has the potential to grow substantially is not easy, but it is possible if we look at a few key...
Narratiefupdate Dec 13

ELE: Margin Normalization And Sector Rotation Will Shape Future Return Profile

Analysts have nudged their fair value estimate for Endesa higher to approximately EUR 27.94 from about EUR 27.16, reflecting slightly stronger expected revenue growth and a modestly richer future earnings multiple, even as they factor in normalizing electricity and gas margins along with a less favorable stance on traditional generators. Analyst Commentary Recent research updates signal a more cautious stance on Endesa, with several valuation frameworks resetting to reflect normalizing commodity spreads and a less favorable view on conventional generation relative to renewables focused peers.
Analyseartikel Dec 01

We Think Endesa (BME:ELE) Can Stay On Top Of Its Debt

Howard Marks put it nicely when he said that, rather than worrying about share price volatility, 'The possibility of...
Narratiefupdate Nov 28

ELE: Margin Normalization And Network Spending Uncertainty Will Pressure Future Returns

Analysts have lowered their price target for Endesa to €27.16 from €26.95. They cite concerns over normalizing electricity and gas margins, as well as sector rotation among European utilities.
Narratiefupdate Nov 13

ELE: Uncertainty Around Network Investment Will Limit Upside Potential

Analysts have raised their fair value price target for Endesa to €26.95 from €26.52. This reflects improved revenue growth expectations despite recent sector downgrades and ongoing uncertainty around network investment.
Narratiefupdate Oct 29

Downgraded Sector Ratings Will Limit Network Investment Upside Ahead

Analysts have modestly increased their fair value price target for Endesa from €25.96 to €26.52. This change reflects a balance of improved profit margin expectations with ongoing uncertainties in network investment and sector preference.
Analyseartikel Aug 19

We Think Endesa (BME:ELE) Can Stay On Top Of Its Debt

BME:ELE 1 Year Share Price vs Fair Value Explore Endesa's Fair Values from the Community and select yours Howard Marks...
Analyseartikel Aug 01

Earnings Miss: Endesa, S.A. Missed EPS By 18% And Analysts Are Revising Their Forecasts

Endesa, S.A. ( BME:ELE ) came out with its interim results last week, and we wanted to see how the business is...
Analyseartikel Jul 28

Endesa's (BME:ELE) Returns Have Hit A Wall

If we want to find a potential multi-bagger, often there are underlying trends that can provide clues. In a perfect...
Analyseartikel Jul 10

Endesa, S.A.'s (BME:ELE) Prospects Need A Boost To Lift Shares

When close to half the companies in Spain have price-to-earnings ratios (or "P/E's") above 19x, you may consider...
User avatar
Nieuw narratief Nov 07

Masdar Partnership And Renewable Expansion Powering Robust Growth And Profitability

Strategic partnerships and effective hedging stabilize revenues, enhance margins, and support future earnings growth by minimizing market volatility.

Opbrengsten en kosten

Hoe Endesa geld verdient en uitgeeft. Gebaseerd op laatst gerapporteerde winst, op LTM-basis.


Inkomsten en omzetgeschiedenis

BME:ELE Opbrengsten, kosten en inkomsten (EUR Millions )
DatumInkomstenInkomstenG+A UitgavenR&D-uitgaven
31 Mar 2620,9542,3401,1290
31 Dec 2521,0312,1981,1540
30 Sep 2521,1242,1951,1160
30 Jun 2521,4032,1291,1470
31 Mar 2521,2842,1791,1770
31 Dec 2420,9351,8881,1690
30 Sep 2421,6741,0871,2480
30 Jun 2422,4196631,2360
31 Mar 2423,1584401,2330
31 Dec 2325,0707421,2420
30 Sep 2327,0501,9491,2100
30 Jun 2330,7382,5041,1710
31 Mar 2332,4062,7971,1540
31 Dec 2232,5452,5411,1310
30 Sep 2230,9131,6271,1540
30 Jun 2226,3731,5191,1180
31 Mar 2223,3231,2821,0610
31 Dec 2120,5271,4351,0500
30 Sep 2118,3731,3427240
30 Jun 2117,2891,0989140
31 Mar 2116,8371,0419100
31 Dec 2016,7171,3944990
30 Sep 2017,3231,5068020
30 Jun 2018,0445236350
31 Mar 2018,8396526430
31 Dec 1919,2621711,0450
30 Sep 1919,2384001,0130
30 Jun 1919,5241,4419840
31 Mar 1919,5951,4089960
31 Dec 1819,6031,4179580
30 Sep 1819,8121,5719930
30 Jun 1819,3761,5629930
31 Mar 1819,5141,5829630
31 Dec 1719,6111,4639780
30 Sep 1719,1691,1919890
30 Jun 1719,3001,2689960
31 Mar 1718,8051,3221,0240
31 Dec 1618,3211,4119720
30 Sep 1618,2341,1851,0470
30 Jun 1618,3411,0121,0460
31 Mar 1618,8379931,0290
31 Dec 1519,2871,0861,0640
30 Sep 1520,4441,2789970
30 Jun 1520,6449271,0220

Kwaliteitswinsten: ELE heeft hoge kwaliteitsinkomsten.

Groeiende winstmarge: De huidige netto winstmarges (11.2%) ELE } zijn hoger dan vorig jaar (10.2%).


Analyse vrije kasstroom versus winst


Analyse van de winstgroei in het verleden

Winsttrend: De winst van ELE is de afgelopen 5 jaar met 8.6% per jaar gegroeid.

Versnelling van de groei: De winstgroei van ELE over het afgelopen jaar ( 7.4% ) ligt onder het 5-jarig gemiddelde ( 8.6% per jaar).

Winst versus industrie: De winstgroei ELE over het afgelopen jaar ( 7.4% ) overtrof de Electric Utilities -sector 2.3%.


Rendement op eigen vermogen

Hoge ROE: Hoewel het rendement op eigen vermogen ( 24.66% ) van ELE hoog is, is deze metriek vertekend vanwege hun hoge schuldenniveau.


Rendement op activa


Rendement op geïnvesteerd vermogen


Ontdek sterk presterende bedrijven uit het verleden

Bedrijfsanalyse en status van financiële gegevens

GegevensLaatst bijgewerkt (UTC-tijd)
Bedrijfsanalyse2026/05/15 01:52
Aandelenkoers aan het einde van de dag2026/05/15 00:00
Inkomsten2026/03/31
Jaarlijkse inkomsten2025/12/31

Gegevensbronnen

De gegevens die gebruikt zijn in onze bedrijfsanalyse zijn afkomstig van S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC. De volgende gegevens worden gebruikt in ons analysemodel om dit rapport te genereren. De gegevens zijn genormaliseerd, waardoor er een vertraging kan optreden voordat de bron beschikbaar is.

PakketGegevensTijdframeVoorbeeld Amerikaanse bron *
Financiële gegevens bedrijf10 jaar
  • Resultatenrekening
  • Kasstroomoverzicht
  • Balans
Consensus schattingen analisten+3 jaar
  • Financiële prognoses
  • Koersdoelen analisten
Marktprijzen30 jaar
  • Aandelenprijzen
  • Dividenden, splitsingen en acties
Eigendom10 jaar
  • Top aandeelhouders
  • Handel met voorkennis
Beheer10 jaar
  • Leiderschapsteam
  • Raad van bestuur
Belangrijkste ontwikkelingen10 jaar
  • Bedrijfsaankondigingen

* Voorbeeld voor effecten uit de VS, voor niet-Amerikaanse effecten worden gelijkwaardige formulieren en bronnen gebruikt.

Tenzij anders vermeld zijn alle financiële gegevens gebaseerd op een jaarperiode, maar worden ze elk kwartaal bijgewerkt. Dit staat bekend als Trailing Twelve Month (TTM) of Last Twelve Month (LTM) gegevens. Meer informatie.

Analysemodel en Snowflake

Details van het analysemodel dat is gebruikt om dit rapport te genereren zijn beschikbaar op onze Github-pagina. We hebben ook handleidingen over hoe je onze rapporten kunt gebruiken en tutorials op YouTube.

Leer meer over het team van wereldklasse dat het Simply Wall St-analysemodel heeft ontworpen en gebouwd.

Industrie en sector

Onze industrie- en sectormetrics worden elke 6 uur berekend door Simply Wall St, details van ons proces zijn beschikbaar op Github.

Bronnen van analisten

Endesa, S.A. wordt gevolgd door 41 analisten. 19 van deze analisten hebben de schattingen van de omzet of winst ingediend die zijn gebruikt als input voor ons rapport. Inzendingen van analisten worden de hele dag door bijgewerkt.

AnalistInstelling
null nullBanco de Sabadell. S.A.
Virginia RomeroBanco de Sabadell. S.A.
Bosco Muguiro EulateBanco Santander