Vail Resorts 배당 및 자사주 매입
배당 기준 점검 3/6
Vail Resorts 은(는) 현재 수익률이 7.31% 인 배당금 지급 회사입니다.
핵심 정보
7.3%
배당 수익률
6.5%
자사주 매입 수익률
| 총 주주 수익률 | 13.8% |
| 미래 배당 수익률 | 7.8% |
| 배당 성장률 | 10.4% |
| 다음 배당 지급일 | n/a |
| 배당락일 | n/a |
| 주당 배당금 | n/a |
| 배당 성향 | 139% |
최근 배당 및 자사주 매입 업데이트
Recent updates
MTN: Rental Expansion And Bundling Risks Will Shape Long Term Upside
Analysts have maintained their fair value estimate for Vail Resorts at approximately $155.42. They have fine tuned assumptions around the discount rate, revenue growth, profit margin, and future P/E to reflect a more updated view of the stock's risk and earnings profile.Vail Resorts: The Short-Term Avalanche Of Pain Will Clear Up
Summary Vail Resorts remains a "Buy" despite recent underperformance, with shares down 18.7% as revenue and cash flows declined due to weather-driven visit drops. MTN is aggressively pursuing advanced ticketing, price incentives, and digital initiatives to boost loyalty, guest lifetime value, and high-margin ancillary revenues. Management is executing international expansion, especially into Europe, and expects significant cost savings—$64 million in 2026 and $126 million by 2028. Despite near-term headwinds, MTN trades at attractive forward valuations and is positioned for long-term growth via operational improvements and strategic market penetration. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaMTN: Rental Expansion And Gear Rollout Will Drive Long Term Upside
Analysts now see fair value for Vail Resorts at about $155 per share, down from roughly $164, reflecting updated views on the discount rate, expected revenue growth, profit margin, and future P/E assumptions. What's in the News A federal antitrust class action was filed against Vail Resorts and Alterra Mountain Company, alleging that ski pass bundling practices and single-day lift-ticket pricing have inflated costs and restricted competition for skiers and snowboarders across North America (Lawsuits & Legal Issues).MTN: Rental Expansion And Gear Program Rollout Will Support Future Upside
Analysts have trimmed their price target for Vail Resorts to $163.92 from $174.18, reflecting updated views on the balance between slightly higher revenue growth assumptions, a modestly lower profit margin outlook, and a small shift in the future P/E multiple. What's in the News A federal antitrust class action has been filed in the U.S. District Court for the District of Colorado, alleging that Vail Resorts and Alterra Mountain Company used ski pass bundling and high single-day lift-ticket prices to restrain competition and inflate costs for skiers and snowboarders across North America (Lawsuits & Legal Issues).MTN: Legal Overhang And Premium Experiences Will Support Long Term Upside
Analysts have adjusted their price target for Vail Resorts to $210 from about $223, citing updated fair value estimates that reflect revised assumptions for revenue growth, profit margins, the discount rate, and future P/E expectations. What's in the News A federal antitrust class action has been filed against Vail Resorts and Alterra Mountain Company, alleging inflated prices and suppressed competition tied to Epic Pass and Ikon Pass products, as well as high single-day lift-ticket pricing (Lawsuits & Legal Issues).MTN: Rental Rollout And Reinvestment Plans Will Shape Balanced Outlook
Analysts have adjusted their price target on Vail Resorts from $146.00 to $135.00, citing updated assumptions around discount rates, expected revenue growth, profit margins, and future P/E levels. What's in the News Vail Resorts plans a multi year rollout that brings key features from its My Epic Gear program into traditional rental outlets, including the ability to choose specific gear models online or in app and access premium technologies such as BOA ski boots and Step On snowboard boots and bindings (Client Announcements).MTN: Share Buybacks And Expanded Mountain Dining Experiences Will Support Future Upside
Analysts kept their fair value estimate for Vail Resorts steady at about $174.18 while slightly adjusting the discount rate and future P/E inputs. This signals a refined rather than directional shift in their price target framework.MTN: Share Buybacks And New Guest Experiences Will Drive Future Upside
Analysts have made a small trim to their price target for Vail Resorts to $174.18 from $174.64. This reflects slightly adjusted views on fair value, discount rate, and future P/E assumptions.MTN: Share Repurchases And New Experiences Will Support Future Value Creation
Analysts have reduced their fair value estimate for Vail Resorts by about $0.64 to $174.64. This adjustment reflects slightly higher discount rate assumptions, a minor change to expected revenue growth, and a small increase in projected profit margins and future P/E levels.MTN: Buybacks And Premium On Mountain Experiences Will Support Future Upside
Analysts have trimmed their price target on Vail Resorts slightly to about US$223 from roughly US$224, reflecting updated assumptions for discount rates, revenue growth, profit margins and future P/E multiples, while keeping the overall outlook broadly consistent. What's in the News Vail Resorts is rolling out new food and beverage concepts across its Colorado resorts this winter, including Breckenridge, Vail Mountain, Beaver Creek, Keystone and Crested Butte, with a focus on higher end offerings and social media friendly experiences (Product-Related Announcement).MTN: Expanded Buybacks And New On Mountain Experiences Will Support Value Creation
Analysts have nudged their price target on Vail Resorts higher to about US$175 from roughly US$174, reflecting updated assumptions around fair value, discount rate, revenue growth, profit margins and future P/E expectations. What's in the News Vail Resorts is rolling out new food and beverage concepts across its Colorado resorts this winter, including Breckenridge, Vail Mountain, Beaver Creek, Keystone and Crested Butte, with a focus on themed dining experiences and social media friendly offerings (Product-Related Announcements).MTN Will Benefit From Robust Buybacks And Confident Earnings Outlook
Narrative Update on Vail Resorts Analysts have reduced their price target for Vail Resorts by approximately $11 to around $224. This reflects slightly lower expectations for revenue growth, profit margins, and future valuation multiples, while only modestly adjusting the discount rate.Vail Resorts (NYSE:MTN) Will Pay A Dividend Of $2.22
The board of Vail Resorts, Inc. ( NYSE:MTN ) has announced that it will pay a dividend of $2.22 per share on the 12th...Vail Resorts, Inc. (NYSE:MTN) First-Quarter Results: Here's What Analysts Are Forecasting For This Year
Shareholders of Vail Resorts, Inc. ( NYSE:MTN ) will be pleased this week, given that the stock price is up 12% to...MTN: Expanded Share Repurchase Will Support Long-Term Value Creation
Analysts have modestly adjusted their price target for Vail Resorts, maintaining the fair value estimate at $173.73 per share after reviewing minor shifts in the discount rate and projected valuation metrics. What's in the News Vail Resorts remains focused on disciplined capital allocation, planning to spend $198 million to $203 million in core capital and an additional $51 million in European and real estate-related investments in 2025.MTN: Share Buyback Momentum Will Drive Future Gains
Analysts have slightly adjusted their price target for Vail Resorts to $173.73. This reflects nuanced changes in discount rate, expected revenue growth, and profit margin projections.MTN: Share Repurchases And Focus On Experiences Will Drive Future Upside
Vail Resorts Price Target Raised Slightly as Analysts Reaffirm Growth Outlook Analysts have modestly increased their price target for Vail Resorts from $173.09 to $173.73 per share, citing stable revenue growth and profit margin projections as underlying support for the new valuation. What's in the News Vail Resorts provided earnings guidance for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2026, with expected net income between $201 million and $276 million.Epic Day Pass Programs And Guest Experience Investments Will Attract More Visitors
Narrative Update on Vail Resorts: Analyst Price Target Change Analysts have maintained their fair value estimate for Vail Resorts at $173.09. They cite consistent profit margins and revenue growth despite a slight uptick in the discount rate and future price-to-earnings expectations.Epic Day Pass Programs And Guest Experience Investments Will Attract More Visitors
Vail Resorts’ analyst price target has been revised downward from $181.09 to $173.09, as analysts cite incremental changes to revenue growth outlook and updated discount rates as the primary reasons for the adjustment. What's in the News Vail Resorts completed a share repurchase of 1,286,620 shares for $200.01 million, totaling 28.96% of shares repurchased under the buyback program begun in 2006 (Key Developments) The company signaled a continued focus on acquisitions and investments, aiming to spend $198 to $203 million on core capital and an additional $51 million on European and real estate projects in 2025 (Key Developments) Vail Resorts projects net income of $201 to $276 million for fiscal year 2026 (Key Developments) Valuation Changes Consensus Analyst Price Target has decreased, moving from $181.09 to $173.09.Vail Resorts, Inc. (NYSE:MTN) Full-Year Results Just Came Out: Here's What Analysts Are Forecasting For This Year
Investors in Vail Resorts, Inc. ( NYSE:MTN ) had a good week, as its shares rose 3.5% to close at US$154 following the...Vail Resorts (NYSE:MTN) Has A Somewhat Strained Balance Sheet
The external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...Is It Time To Consider Buying Vail Resorts, Inc. (NYSE:MTN)?
While Vail Resorts, Inc. ( NYSE:MTN ) might not have the largest market cap around , it saw a double-digit share price...Vail Resorts, Inc. (NYSE:MTN) Shares Could Be 44% Below Their Intrinsic Value Estimate
Key Insights Using the 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity, Vail Resorts fair value estimate is US$282 Current share price...Investors Will Want Vail Resorts' (NYSE:MTN) Growth In ROCE To Persist
Did you know there are some financial metrics that can provide clues of a potential multi-bagger? In a perfect world...Is Now The Time To Look At Buying Vail Resorts, Inc. (NYSE:MTN)?
Vail Resorts, Inc. ( NYSE:MTN ), might not be a large cap stock, but it saw significant share price movement during...Pinning Down Vail Resorts, Inc.'s (NYSE:MTN) P/E Is Difficult Right Now
When close to half the companies in the United States have price-to-earnings ratios (or "P/E's") below 17x, you may...Vail Resorts (NYSE:MTN) Is Paying Out A Dividend Of $2.22
Vail Resorts, Inc.'s ( NYSE:MTN ) investors are due to receive a payment of $2.22 per share on 10th of April. The...Vail Resorts: Q2 Results Better Than Feared
Summary Vail Resorts' stock has dropped 30% over the past year, but Q2 results showed a 4% after-hours increase due to solid earnings. Despite macroeconomic headwinds, Vail's focus on annual passes provides stable revenue; Q2 saw a 6% revenue rise and 8% EBITDA growth. Vail cut earnings guidance slightly due to FX headwinds but maintains a healthy balance sheet with $488 million cash and a 5.6% dividend yield. With a 7% free cash flow yield and expected 3-5% growth, Vail shares are attractive for income investors, poised to reach $170-175. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaAn Intrinsic Calculation For Vail Resorts, Inc. (NYSE:MTN) Suggests It's 36% Undervalued
Key Insights Vail Resorts' estimated fair value is US$260 based on 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity Current share price...Vail Resorts' (NYSE:MTN) Returns Have Hit A Wall
There are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Firstly, we'd want to identify a...Is Vail Resorts (NYSE:MTN) Using Too Much Debt?
Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...Vail Resorts: Bull Outlooks Premature, Post Strike-Related Headwinds Far From Resolved
Summary The new Vail Resorts, Inc. CEO is untested, raising concerns about leadership effectiveness. Early snow arrival is positive, but social media backlash over service and prices persists. Waiting times have surged to up to three hours, indicating severe operational issues. Ski resorts' global duopoly risks self-destruction if service bottlenecks continue. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaVail Resorts, Inc. (NYSE:MTN) Investors Are Less Pessimistic Than Expected
Vail Resorts, Inc.'s ( NYSE:MTN ) price-to-earnings (or "P/E") ratio of 30.6x might make it look like a strong sell...Vail Resorts: Shares Are Worth Considering On Better Results, Higher Guidance
Summary Vail Resorts, Inc.'s Q1 2025 results exceeded analyst expectations, prompting management to raise full-year guidance, signaling a positive outlook despite mixed financial performance. The Mountain segment saw revenue growth despite declines in lift, ski school, and retail/rental revenues, offset by increased dining and 'other' revenues. The Lodging segment experienced the strongest growth, driven by higher demand for summer lodging, while the Real Estate segment remained volatile and non-core. Despite seasonal losses, Vail Resorts' improved cash flow and raised guidance justify a soft 'buy' rating, with MTN shares appearing attractively valued on cash flow multiples. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaWe Think The Compensation For Vail Resorts, Inc.'s (NYSE:MTN) CEO Looks About Right
Key Insights Vail Resorts to hold its Annual General Meeting on 5th of December Salary of US$1.09m is part of CEO...Is Vail Resorts, Inc. (NYSE:MTN) Trading At A 33% Discount?
Key Insights Vail Resorts' estimated fair value is US$246 based on 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity Current share price...Vail Resorts: Bet On This Turnaround Plan And Collect A 5%+ Yield While Waiting
Summary Vail Resorts is undervalued after a 20% YTD drop, despite maintaining dividends and a new plan to grow adjusted EBITDA. The company recently unveiled a two-year transformation plan aiming for $100M in annual savings by FY26, with significant corporate job cuts to boost efficiency. Vail is also enjoying an increase in season pass sales in dollar terms, despite a sharp price increase. The stock is trading at a reasonable ~10x adjusted EBITDA valuation, and sports a generous 5% dividend ($2.22 quarterly) while we wait for a rebound. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaVail Resorts (NYSE:MTN) Has More To Do To Multiply In Value Going Forward
What are the early trends we should look for to identify a stock that could multiply in value over the long term...Decisive Moves And Seasonal Recoveries Poised To Boost Growth And Margins In Hospitality Sector
Strategic cost-efficiency measures and global expansion efforts aim to significantly reduce operational costs and improve net margins.Vail Resorts: Strategic Transformation Amidst Weather Woes And Market Pressures
Summary Vail Resorts' Q4'24 results show strategic efforts to address weather and labor challenges, with the Resource Efficiency Transformation Plan aiming to streamline operations, improve margins, and enhance guest experiences. Despite a 1.6% revenue decline and negative EPS, ancillary spending and steady EBITDA highlight resilience; liquidity remains strong with nearly $1 billion available. The transformation plan targets $100 million in annual cost savings by FY'26, with a focus on global shared services and workforce management to improve margins. At 11.5x EV/EBITDA, the valuation provides a margin of safety and is attractive compared to where the company has historically traded. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaVail Resorts, Inc. (NYSE:MTN) Investors Are Less Pessimistic Than Expected
Vail Resorts, Inc.'s ( NYSE:MTN ) price-to-earnings (or "P/E") ratio of 25.1x might make it look like a sell right now...Vail Resorts: Poised For A Strong Rebound With Improved Ski Conditions Next Year
Summary Vail Resorts is trading at pandemic-era lows, offering a compelling 4.62% dividend yield and significant upside potential based on fair value estimates. Despite recent underperformance due to poor ski conditions, Vail is poised for a turnaround with favorable La Niña forecasts predicting better snowfall in key regions. Analysts project a robust recovery with 2025 EPS rising to $8.46 from $6.64 in 2024, and a 5.2% revenue increase to $3.04 billion. Vail's dominant market position, strategic acquisitions, and strong customer engagement position it well for future growth, despite risks from unpredictable weather patterns and climate change. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaHere's Why Vail Resorts (NYSE:MTN) Can Manage Its Debt Responsibly
Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...지급의 안정성과 성장
배당 데이터 가져오는 중
안정적인 배당: MTN 의 배당금 지급은 지난 10 년 동안 휘발성이었습니다.
배당금 증가: MTN 의 배당금 지급은 지난 10 년 동안 증가했습니다.
배당 수익률 vs 시장
| Vail Resorts 배당 수익률 vs 시장 |
|---|
| 구분 | 배당 수익률 |
|---|---|
| 회사 (MTN) | 7.3% |
| 시장 하위 25% (US) | 1.4% |
| 시장 상위 25% (US) | 4.3% |
| 업계 평균 (Hospitality) | 2.3% |
| 분석가 예측 (MTN) (최대 3년) | 7.8% |
주목할만한 배당금: MTN 의 배당금( 7.31% )은 US 시장에서 배당금 지급자의 하위 25%( 1.44% )보다 높습니다.
고배당: MTN 의 배당금( 7.31% )은 US 시장( 4.35% )
주주 대상 이익 배당
수익 보장: 지급 비율 ( 139.1% )이 높기 때문에 MTN 의 배당금 지급은 수익으로 잘 충당되지 않습니다.
주주 현금 배당
현금 흐름 범위: 현금 지급 비율 ( 110.7% )이 높기 때문에 MTN 의 배당금 지급은 현금 흐름으로 잘 충당되지 않습니다.
높은 배당을 제공하는 우량 기업 찾기
기업 분석 및 재무 데이터 상태
| 데이터 | 최종 업데이트 (UTC 시간) |
|---|---|
| 기업 분석 | 2026/05/17 13:52 |
| 종가 | 2026/05/15 00:00 |
| 수익 | 2026/01/31 |
| 연간 수익 | 2025/07/31 |
데이터 소스
당사의 기업 분석에 사용되는 데이터는 S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC에서 제공됩니다. 아래 데이터는 이 보고서를 생성하기 위해 분석 모델에서 사용됩니다. 데이터는 정규화되므로 소스가 제공된 후 지연이 발생할 수 있습니다.
| 패키지 | 데이터 | 기간 | 미국 소스 예시 * |
|---|---|---|---|
| 기업 재무제표 | 10년 |
| |
| 분석가 컨센서스 추정치 | +3년 |
|
|
| 시장 가격 | 30년 |
| |
| 지분 구조 | 10년 |
| |
| 경영진 | 10년 |
| |
| 주요 개발 | 10년 |
|
* 미국 증권에 대한 예시이며, 비(非)미국 증권에는 해당 국가의 규제 서식 및 자료원을 사용합니다.
별도로 명시되지 않는 한 모든 재무 데이터는 연간 기간을 기준으로 하지만 분기별로 업데이트됩니다. 이를 TTM(최근 12개월) 또는 LTM(지난 12개월) 데이터라고 합니다. 자세히 알아보기.
분석 모델 및 스노우플레이크
이 보고서를 생성하는 데 사용된 분석 모델에 대한 자세한 내용은 당사의 Github 페이지에서 확인하실 수 있습니다. 또한 보고서 활용 방법에 대한 가이드와 YouTube 튜토리얼도 제공합니다.
Simply Wall St 분석 모델을 설계하고 구축한 세계적 수준의 팀에 대해 알아보세요.
산업 및 섹터 지표
산업 및 섹터 지표는 Simply Wall St가 6시간마다 계산하며, 프로세스에 대한 자세한 내용은 Github에서 확인할 수 있습니다.
분석가 소스
Vail Resorts, Inc.는 27명의 분석가가 다루고 있습니다. 이 중 11명의 분석가가 우리 보고서에 입력 데이터로 사용되는 매출 또는 수익 추정치를 제출했습니다. 분석가의 제출 자료는 하루 종일 업데이트됩니다.
| 분석가 | 기관 |
|---|---|
| Felicia Kantor Hendrix | Barclays |
| Brandt Montour | Barclays |
| Brennan Matthews | Berenberg |