Everyman Media Group Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

DB:EVY Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
17 Apr 24Buy€33,641Blue Coast Private Equity LPCompany50,000€0.67
30 Jan 24Buy€175,305Blue Coast Private Equity LPCompany250,000€0.70
22 Nov 23Buy€517,127Blue Coast Private Equity LPCompany800,000€0.65
22 Nov 23Buy€64,440Blue Coast Private Equity LPCompany100,000€0.64
19 Oct 23Buy€1,578,820Blue Coast Private Equity LPCompany2,500,000€0.63
02 Oct 23Buy€309,075Blue Coast Private Equity LPCompany500,000€0.62
29 Sep 23Buy€34,569Alexander Rupert ScrimgeourIndividual56,678€0.61
18 Aug 23Buy€11,708William John WorsdellIndividual16,949€0.69

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of EVY?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Public Companies19,3690.0212%
Hedge Funds5,771,5656.33%
VC/PE Firms8,670,5179.51%
General Public14,166,81315.5%
Institutions17,050,58218.7%
Individual Insiders19,645,48421.5%
Private Companies25,853,63928.4%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 83.01% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
28.4%
Blue Coast Private Equity LP
25,853,639€15.5m0.19%no data
9.51%
Gresham House Asset Management Limited
8,670,517€5.2m0%0.33%
6.44%
Charles Dorfman
5,870,027€3.5m0%no data
6.33%
Otus Capital Management Limited
5,771,565€3.5m17.7%1.89%
5.98%
Adam Kaye
5,449,956€3.3m0%no data
5.84%
BennBridge Ltd
5,326,988€3.2m-25.5%2.59%
5.15%
Samuel Kaye
4,697,102€2.8m0%no data
3.29%
BGF Investment Management Ltd.
3,000,000€1.8m0%0.39%
3.28%
Paul Wise
2,986,752€1.8m0%no data
2.64%
Canaccord Genuity Asset Management Limited
2,403,007€1.4m-66.4%0.05%
1.51%
LGT Capital Partners Ltd.
1,374,169€824.8k0%0.01%
0.89%
Schroder Investment Management Limited
808,107€485.1k-79.3%no data
0.76%
River Global Investors LLP
695,606€417.5k0%0.03%
0.48%
A J Bell Holdings Limited, Asset Management Arm
441,882€265.2k34.3%no data
0.4%
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited
368,402€221.1k11.4%no data
0.34%
Alexander Rupert Scrimgeour
307,652€184.7k0%no data
0.24%
Michael Rosehill
218,710€131.3k0%no data
0.24%
Barclays PLC Private Banking & Investment Banking Investment
216,175€129.8k6.1%no data
0.23%
Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Ltd.
207,400€124.5k-6.08%no data
0.21%
AFH Independent Financial Services Limited, Asset Management Arm
195,368€117.3k0%0.01%
0.2%
HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited
184,639€110.8k6.16%no data
0.2%
IG Group Holdings Plc, Asset Management Arm
179,073€107.5k-4.27%0.01%
0.2%
Jarvis Securities plc, Asset Management Arm
179,031€107.5k0%0.01%
0.16%
Barclays Bank PLC, Wealth and Investment Management Division
147,753€88.7k29.6%no data
0.15%
SEI Investments Company
136,712€82.1k0%no data
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.