View ValuationS.C. Romcarbon 将来の成長Future 基準チェック /06現在、 S.C. Romcarbonの成長と収益を予測するのに十分なアナリストの調査がありません。主要情報n/a収益成長率n/aEPS成長率Chemicals 収益成長20.8%収益成長率n/a将来の株主資本利益率n/aアナリストカバレッジNone最終更新日n/a今後の成長に関する最新情報更新なしすべての更新を表示Recent updatesReported Earnings • Apr 23Full year 2025 earnings released: EPS: RON0 (vs RON0.02 loss in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: EPS: RON0 (improved from RON0.02 loss in FY 2024). Revenue: RON259.3m (down 16% from FY 2024). Net loss: RON72.1k (loss narrowed 99% from FY 2024). Profit margin: 0% (up from net loss in FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 96 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.お知らせ • Apr 17S.C. Romcarbon S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Final Results on Apr 20, 2026S.C. Romcarbon S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 final results on Apr 20, 2026お知らせ • Apr 16S.C. Romcarbon S.A., Annual General Meeting, May 20, 2026S.C. Romcarbon S.A., Annual General Meeting, May 20, 2026, at 12:00 E. Europe Standard Time. Location: at the companyd headquarters in 132 transilvania, street, buzau, buzau county, RomaniaNew Risk • Feb 28New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 20% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Earnings have declined by 20% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risk Market cap is less than US$100m (RON88.7m market cap, or US$20.6m).分析記事 • Jan 16S.C. Romcarbon S.A. (BVB:ROCE) Might Not Be As Mispriced As It LooksWhen close to half the companies operating in the Chemicals industry in Romania have price-to-sales ratios (or "P/S...Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Dec 04Now 21% overvalued after recent price riseOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 5.5% to RON0.14. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.12, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 11% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making.Reported Earnings • Nov 17Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Revenue: RON68.9m (down 19% from 3Q 2024). Net income: RON2.23m (up RON4.79m from 3Q 2024). Profit margin: 3.2% (up from net loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue is forecast to grow 11% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 2.5% growth forecast for the Chemicals industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 89 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.お知らせ • Nov 05S.C. Romcarbon S.A. announces Annual dividend, payable on May 27, 2026S.C. Romcarbon S.A. announced Annual dividend of RON 0.0029 per share payable on May 27, 2026, ex-date on May 06, 2026 and record date on May 07, 2026.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Oct 31Now 23% overvalued after recent price riseOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 1.5% to RON0.14. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.11, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 10% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 21% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 92% in the next year.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Oct 06Now 30% overvalued after recent price riseOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 14% to RON0.15. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.12, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 10% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 21% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 92% in the next year.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Sep 18Now 23% overvaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 2.4% to RON0.14. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.11, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 10% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 21% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 92% in the next year.Reported Earnings • Aug 14Second quarter 2025 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2025 results: Revenue: RON69.1m (down 4.0% from 2Q 2024). Net income: RON1.18m (up RON4.14m from 2Q 2024). Profit margin: 1.7% (up from net loss in 2Q 2024). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Revenue is forecast to grow 10% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 3.1% growth forecast for the Chemicals industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 84 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Aug 08Now 20% overvaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 5.1% to RON0.14. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.12, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 10% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 15% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 78% in the next year.New Risk • Jul 10New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 7.6% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Dividend is not well covered by earnings and cash flows. Paying a dividend despite being loss-making. Paying a dividend despite having no free cash flows. Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.6% average weekly change). Market cap is less than US$100m (RON71.6m market cap, or US$16.5m).Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Jul 01Now 21% overvalued after recent price riseOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 7.0% to RON0.14. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.12, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 10% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 15% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 78% in the next year.Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2025 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2025 results: Revenue: RON69.1m (down 7.7% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: RON4.93m (loss widened 125% from 1Q 2024). Revenue is forecast to grow 9.6% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 3.7% growth forecast for the Chemicals industry in Europe.New Risk • Apr 16New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 6.9% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Minor Risks Paying a dividend despite being loss-making. Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.9% average weekly change). Market cap is less than US$100m (RON90.1m market cap, or US$20.6m).Reported Earnings • Mar 05Full year 2024 earnings released: RON0.023 loss per share (vs RON0.01 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: RON0.023 loss per share (further deteriorated from RON0.01 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: RON311.1m (up 2.1% from FY 2023). Net loss: RON12.0m (loss widened 135% from FY 2023). Revenue is forecast to grow 8.7% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 4.3% growth forecast for the Chemicals industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 8% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.お知らせ • Jan 15S.C. Romcarbon S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2025S.C. Romcarbon S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2025.New Risk • Dec 17New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 6.8% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Dividend is not well covered by earnings and cash flows. Paying a dividend despite being loss-making. Paying a dividend despite having no free cash flows. Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.8% average weekly change). Market cap is less than US$100m (RON83.5m market cap, or US$17.6m).Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Dec 13Now 21% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 3.6% to RON0.16. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.20, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 6.1% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 5.7% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 88% in the next year.Reported Earnings • Nov 17Third quarter 2024 earnings releasedThird quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON87.8m (up 24% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: RON2.57m (loss widened 194% from 3Q 2023).Reported Earnings • Aug 20Second quarter 2024 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON72.9m (up 5.7% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: RON2.95m (loss widened 2.9% from 2Q 2023).Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2024 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON75.9m (down 16% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: RON2.19m (down 177% from profit in 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 69% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 18% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2023 earnings released: RON0.009 loss per share (vs RON0.11 profit in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: RON0.009 loss per share (down from RON0.11 profit in FY 2022). Revenue: RON308.8m (down 19% from FY 2022). Net loss: RON4.95m (down 109% from profit in FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 72% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 31% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.Reported Earnings • Nov 17Third quarter 2023 earnings releasedThird quarter 2023 results: Revenue: RON74.2m (down 23% from 3Q 2022). Net loss: RON871.2k (down 128% from profit in 3Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 122% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 41% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.Buying Opportunity • Sep 25Now 51% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock is down 50%. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.42, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has grown by 15% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable.Reported Earnings • Aug 16Second quarter 2023 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2023 results: Revenue: RON71.0m (down 27% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: RON2.87m (down 149% from profit in 2Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 137% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 51% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.分析記事 • May 26Returns On Capital Are Showing Encouraging Signs At S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE)There are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Firstly, we'll want to see a...Upcoming Dividend • May 17Upcoming dividend of RON0.05 per share at 12% yieldEligible shareholders must have bought the stock before 24 May 2023. Payment date: 15 June 2023. Payout ratio is a comfortable 24% but the company is not cash flow positive. Trailing yield: 12%. Within top quartile of Romanian dividend payers (8.1%). Higher than average of industry peers (3.9%).分析記事 • Feb 09S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Is Doing The Right Things To Multiply Its Share PriceTo find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? Typically, we'll want to...分析記事 • Dec 09S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Has A Somewhat Strained Balance SheetWarren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' So it might be obvious that you need to...Upcoming Dividend • Dec 01Upcoming dividend of RON0.09 per shareEligible shareholders must have bought the stock before 08 December 2022. Payment date: 21 December 2022. The company is paying out more than 100% of its profits and is cash flow negative. Trailing yield: 19%. Within top quartile of Romanian dividend payers (9.2%). Higher than average of industry peers (3.7%).お知らせ • Dec 01Greenfiber International S.A. agreed to acquire Greentech S.A. from S.C. Romcarbon S.A. (BVB:ROCE) and others.Greenfiber International S.A. agreed to acquire Greentech S.A. from S.C. Romcarbon S.A. (BVB:ROCE) and others on November 29, 2022.Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there is only 1 independent director on the board. The company's board is composed of: 1 independent director. 2 non-independent directors. Independent Vice Chairman of the Board Wey Jiann-Shyang was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.分析記事 • Sep 28S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Is Doing The Right Things To Multiply Its Share PriceFinding a business that has the potential to grow substantially is not easy, but it is possible if we look at a few key...Upcoming Dividend • Sep 26Upcoming dividend of RON0.01 per shareEligible shareholders must have bought the stock before 03 October 2022. Payment date: 24 October 2022. Trailing yield: 3.5%. Lower than top quartile of Romanian dividend payers (8.2%). Lower than average of industry peers (4.3%).分析記事 • May 27Investors Shouldn't Be Too Comfortable With S.C. Romcarbon's (BVB:ROCE) Robust EarningsS.C. Romcarbon S.A. ( BVB:ROCE ) announced strong profits, but the stock was stagnant. Our analysis suggests that this...分析記事 • May 13Is S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) A Risky Investment?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...Board Change • Apr 27Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there is only 1 independent director on the board. The company's board is composed of: 1 independent director. 2 non-independent directors. Independent Non-Executive Director Toderita Stefan-Alexandru was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2020. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.分析記事 • Mar 07S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Shareholders Will Want The ROCE Trajectory To ContinueThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Ideally, a business will show two...分析記事 • Dec 23S.C. Romcarbon S.A.'s (BVB:ROCE) Share Price Could Signal Some RiskWhen close to half the companies in Romania have price-to-earnings ratios (or "P/E's") below 12x, you may consider S.C...Board Change • Dec 22Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there is only 1 independent director on the board. The company's board is composed of: 1 independent director. 2 non-independent directors. Independent Non-Executive Director Toderita Stefan-Alexandru was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2020. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.分析記事 • Oct 12We Think S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Is Taking Some Risk With Its DebtHoward Marks put it nicely when he said that, rather than worrying about share price volatility, 'The possibility of...分析記事 • Aug 18S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Is Doing The Right Things To Multiply Its Share PriceFinding a business that has the potential to grow substantially is not easy, but it is possible if we look at a few key...分析記事 • Jun 06Does S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Have A Healthy Balance Sheet?David Iben put it well when he said, 'Volatility is not a risk we care about. What we care about is avoiding the...Upcoming Dividend • May 17Upcoming dividend of RON0.01 per shareEligible shareholders must have bought the stock before 24 May 2021. Payment date: 10 June 2021. Trailing yield: 4.7%. Lower than top quartile of Romanian dividend payers (5.5%). Higher than average of industry peers (2.3%).分析記事 • Apr 12S.C. Romcarbon's (BVB:ROCE) Returns On Capital Not Reflecting Well On The BusinessWhen researching a stock for investment, what can tell us that the company is in decline? A business that's potentially...分析記事 • Dec 27Can S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Turn Things Around?If you're looking at a mature business that's past the growth phase, what are some of the underlying trends that pop... このセクションでは通常、投資家が会社の利益創出能力を理解する一助となるよう、プロのアナリストのコンセンサス予想に基づく収益と利益の成長予測を提示する。しかし、S.C. Romcarbon は十分な過去のデータを提供しておらず、アナリストの予測もないため、過去のデータを外挿したり、アナリストの予測を使用しても、その将来の収益を確実に算出することはできません。 シンプリー・ウォール・ストリートがカバーする企業の97%は過去の財務データを持っているため、これはかなり稀な状況です。 業績と収益の成長予測BVB:ROCE - アナリストの将来予測と過去の財務データ ( )RON Millions日付収益収益フリー・キャッシュフロー営業活動によるキャッシュ平均アナリスト数12/31/20252590-107N/A9/30/2025275-4-94N/A6/30/2025295-9-130N/A3/31/2025301-13-511N/A12/31/2024307-10-134N/A9/30/2024306-12-75N/A6/30/2024293-10-111N/A3/31/2024290-10-17-4N/A12/31/2023305-5-111N/A9/30/202332342-92N/A6/30/202334846-17-4N/A3/31/202337654-7-1N/A12/31/202238256-11-7N/A9/30/202238310-11-3N/A6/30/20223798-11-5N/A3/31/20223646-9-3N/A12/31/20213412-7-2N/A9/30/20213103-30N/A6/30/2021284621N/A3/31/202128112124N/A12/31/202025601720N/A9/30/202025521013N/A6/30/2020251-308N/A3/31/2020233-2-17-14N/A12/31/2019246-3-9-6N/A9/30/2019250-5N/A0N/A6/30/2019255-6N/A5N/A3/31/2019258-5N/A7N/A12/31/2018262-4N/A9N/A9/30/2018258-1N/A8N/A6/30/20182542N/A6N/A3/31/20182530N/A9N/A12/31/2017252-1N/A12N/A9/30/2017247-1N/A8N/A6/30/2017242-1N/A4N/A3/31/20172421N/A5N/A12/31/20162423N/A6N/A9/30/20162394N/A15N/A6/30/20162365N/A23N/A3/31/20162267N/A15N/A12/31/20152159N/A7N/A9/30/201522213N/AN/AN/A6/30/201520512N/A4N/Aもっと見るアナリストによる今後の成長予測収入対貯蓄率: ROCEの予測収益成長が 貯蓄率 ( 6.8% ) を上回っているかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。収益対市場: ROCEの収益がRO市場よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です高成長収益: ROCEの収益が今後 3 年間で 大幅に 増加すると予想されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。収益対市場: ROCEの収益がRO市場よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。高い収益成長: ROCEの収益が年間20%よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。一株当たり利益成長率予想将来の株主資本利益率将来のROE: ROCEの 自己資本利益率 が 3 年後に高くなると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です成長企業の発掘7D1Y7D1Y7D1YMaterials 業界の高成長企業。View Past Performance企業分析と財務データの現状データ最終更新日(UTC時間)企業分析2026/05/11 17:27終値2026/05/11 00:00収益2025/12/31年間収益2025/12/31データソース企業分析に使用したデータはS&P Global Market Intelligence LLC のものです。本レポートを作成するための分析モデルでは、以下のデータを使用しています。データは正規化されているため、ソースが利用可能になるまでに時間がかかる場合があります。パッケージデータタイムフレーム米国ソース例会社財務10年損益計算書キャッシュ・フロー計算書貸借対照表SECフォーム10-KSECフォーム10-Qアナリストのコンセンサス予想+プラス3年予想財務アナリストの目標株価アナリストリサーチレポートBlue Matrix市場価格30年株価配当、分割、措置ICEマーケットデータSECフォームS-1所有権10年トップ株主インサイダー取引SECフォーム4SECフォーム13Dマネジメント10年リーダーシップ・チーム取締役会SECフォーム10-KSECフォームDEF 14A主な進展10年会社からのお知らせSECフォーム8-K* 米国証券を対象とした例であり、非米国証券については、同等の規制書式および情報源を使用。特に断りのない限り、すべての財務データは1年ごとの期間に基づいていますが、四半期ごとに更新されます。これは、TTM(Trailing Twelve Month)またはLTM(Last Twelve Month)データとして知られています。詳細はこちら。分析モデルとスノーフレーク本レポートを生成するために使用した分析モデルの詳細は当社のGithubページでご覧いただけます。また、レポートの使用方法に関するガイドやYoutubeのチュートリアルも掲載しています。シンプリー・ウォールストリート分析モデルを設計・構築した世界トップクラスのチームについてご紹介します。業界およびセクターの指標私たちの業界とセクションの指標は、Simply Wall Stによって6時間ごとに計算されます。アナリスト筋S.C. Romcarbon S.A. 0 これらのアナリストのうち、弊社レポートのインプットとして使用した売上高または利益の予想を提出したのは、 。アナリストの投稿は一日中更新されます。1 アナリスト機関Maria MagherusanSSIF BRK Financial Group S.A.
Reported Earnings • Apr 23Full year 2025 earnings released: EPS: RON0 (vs RON0.02 loss in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: EPS: RON0 (improved from RON0.02 loss in FY 2024). Revenue: RON259.3m (down 16% from FY 2024). Net loss: RON72.1k (loss narrowed 99% from FY 2024). Profit margin: 0% (up from net loss in FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 96 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
お知らせ • Apr 17S.C. Romcarbon S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Final Results on Apr 20, 2026S.C. Romcarbon S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 final results on Apr 20, 2026
お知らせ • Apr 16S.C. Romcarbon S.A., Annual General Meeting, May 20, 2026S.C. Romcarbon S.A., Annual General Meeting, May 20, 2026, at 12:00 E. Europe Standard Time. Location: at the companyd headquarters in 132 transilvania, street, buzau, buzau county, Romania
New Risk • Feb 28New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 20% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Earnings have declined by 20% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risk Market cap is less than US$100m (RON88.7m market cap, or US$20.6m).
分析記事 • Jan 16S.C. Romcarbon S.A. (BVB:ROCE) Might Not Be As Mispriced As It LooksWhen close to half the companies operating in the Chemicals industry in Romania have price-to-sales ratios (or "P/S...
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Dec 04Now 21% overvalued after recent price riseOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 5.5% to RON0.14. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.12, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 11% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making.
Reported Earnings • Nov 17Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Revenue: RON68.9m (down 19% from 3Q 2024). Net income: RON2.23m (up RON4.79m from 3Q 2024). Profit margin: 3.2% (up from net loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue is forecast to grow 11% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 2.5% growth forecast for the Chemicals industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 89 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
お知らせ • Nov 05S.C. Romcarbon S.A. announces Annual dividend, payable on May 27, 2026S.C. Romcarbon S.A. announced Annual dividend of RON 0.0029 per share payable on May 27, 2026, ex-date on May 06, 2026 and record date on May 07, 2026.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Oct 31Now 23% overvalued after recent price riseOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 1.5% to RON0.14. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.11, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 10% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 21% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 92% in the next year.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Oct 06Now 30% overvalued after recent price riseOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 14% to RON0.15. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.12, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 10% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 21% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 92% in the next year.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Sep 18Now 23% overvaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 2.4% to RON0.14. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.11, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 10% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 21% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 92% in the next year.
Reported Earnings • Aug 14Second quarter 2025 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2025 results: Revenue: RON69.1m (down 4.0% from 2Q 2024). Net income: RON1.18m (up RON4.14m from 2Q 2024). Profit margin: 1.7% (up from net loss in 2Q 2024). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Revenue is forecast to grow 10% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 3.1% growth forecast for the Chemicals industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 84 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Aug 08Now 20% overvaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 5.1% to RON0.14. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.12, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 10% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 15% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 78% in the next year.
New Risk • Jul 10New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 7.6% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Dividend is not well covered by earnings and cash flows. Paying a dividend despite being loss-making. Paying a dividend despite having no free cash flows. Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.6% average weekly change). Market cap is less than US$100m (RON71.6m market cap, or US$16.5m).
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Jul 01Now 21% overvalued after recent price riseOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 7.0% to RON0.14. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.12, however this is not to be taken as a sell recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 10% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 15% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 78% in the next year.
Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2025 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2025 results: Revenue: RON69.1m (down 7.7% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: RON4.93m (loss widened 125% from 1Q 2024). Revenue is forecast to grow 9.6% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 3.7% growth forecast for the Chemicals industry in Europe.
New Risk • Apr 16New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 6.9% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Minor Risks Paying a dividend despite being loss-making. Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.9% average weekly change). Market cap is less than US$100m (RON90.1m market cap, or US$20.6m).
Reported Earnings • Mar 05Full year 2024 earnings released: RON0.023 loss per share (vs RON0.01 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: RON0.023 loss per share (further deteriorated from RON0.01 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: RON311.1m (up 2.1% from FY 2023). Net loss: RON12.0m (loss widened 135% from FY 2023). Revenue is forecast to grow 8.7% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 4.3% growth forecast for the Chemicals industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 8% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
お知らせ • Jan 15S.C. Romcarbon S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2025S.C. Romcarbon S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2025.
New Risk • Dec 17New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 6.8% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Dividend is not well covered by earnings and cash flows. Paying a dividend despite being loss-making. Paying a dividend despite having no free cash flows. Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.8% average weekly change). Market cap is less than US$100m (RON83.5m market cap, or US$17.6m).
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Dec 13Now 21% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 3.6% to RON0.16. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.20, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 6.1% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company became loss making. Revenue is forecast to grow by 5.7% in a year. Earnings are forecast to grow by 88% in the next year.
Reported Earnings • Nov 17Third quarter 2024 earnings releasedThird quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON87.8m (up 24% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: RON2.57m (loss widened 194% from 3Q 2023).
Reported Earnings • Aug 20Second quarter 2024 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON72.9m (up 5.7% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: RON2.95m (loss widened 2.9% from 2Q 2023).
Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2024 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON75.9m (down 16% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: RON2.19m (down 177% from profit in 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 69% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 18% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2023 earnings released: RON0.009 loss per share (vs RON0.11 profit in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: RON0.009 loss per share (down from RON0.11 profit in FY 2022). Revenue: RON308.8m (down 19% from FY 2022). Net loss: RON4.95m (down 109% from profit in FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 72% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 31% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
Reported Earnings • Nov 17Third quarter 2023 earnings releasedThird quarter 2023 results: Revenue: RON74.2m (down 23% from 3Q 2022). Net loss: RON871.2k (down 128% from profit in 3Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 122% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 41% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
Buying Opportunity • Sep 25Now 51% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock is down 50%. The fair value is estimated to be RON0.42, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has grown by 15% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable.
Reported Earnings • Aug 16Second quarter 2023 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2023 results: Revenue: RON71.0m (down 27% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: RON2.87m (down 149% from profit in 2Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 137% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 51% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
分析記事 • May 26Returns On Capital Are Showing Encouraging Signs At S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE)There are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Firstly, we'll want to see a...
Upcoming Dividend • May 17Upcoming dividend of RON0.05 per share at 12% yieldEligible shareholders must have bought the stock before 24 May 2023. Payment date: 15 June 2023. Payout ratio is a comfortable 24% but the company is not cash flow positive. Trailing yield: 12%. Within top quartile of Romanian dividend payers (8.1%). Higher than average of industry peers (3.9%).
分析記事 • Feb 09S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Is Doing The Right Things To Multiply Its Share PriceTo find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? Typically, we'll want to...
分析記事 • Dec 09S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Has A Somewhat Strained Balance SheetWarren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' So it might be obvious that you need to...
Upcoming Dividend • Dec 01Upcoming dividend of RON0.09 per shareEligible shareholders must have bought the stock before 08 December 2022. Payment date: 21 December 2022. The company is paying out more than 100% of its profits and is cash flow negative. Trailing yield: 19%. Within top quartile of Romanian dividend payers (9.2%). Higher than average of industry peers (3.7%).
お知らせ • Dec 01Greenfiber International S.A. agreed to acquire Greentech S.A. from S.C. Romcarbon S.A. (BVB:ROCE) and others.Greenfiber International S.A. agreed to acquire Greentech S.A. from S.C. Romcarbon S.A. (BVB:ROCE) and others on November 29, 2022.
Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there is only 1 independent director on the board. The company's board is composed of: 1 independent director. 2 non-independent directors. Independent Vice Chairman of the Board Wey Jiann-Shyang was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2021. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.
分析記事 • Sep 28S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Is Doing The Right Things To Multiply Its Share PriceFinding a business that has the potential to grow substantially is not easy, but it is possible if we look at a few key...
Upcoming Dividend • Sep 26Upcoming dividend of RON0.01 per shareEligible shareholders must have bought the stock before 03 October 2022. Payment date: 24 October 2022. Trailing yield: 3.5%. Lower than top quartile of Romanian dividend payers (8.2%). Lower than average of industry peers (4.3%).
分析記事 • May 27Investors Shouldn't Be Too Comfortable With S.C. Romcarbon's (BVB:ROCE) Robust EarningsS.C. Romcarbon S.A. ( BVB:ROCE ) announced strong profits, but the stock was stagnant. Our analysis suggests that this...
分析記事 • May 13Is S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) A Risky Investment?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...
Board Change • Apr 27Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there is only 1 independent director on the board. The company's board is composed of: 1 independent director. 2 non-independent directors. Independent Non-Executive Director Toderita Stefan-Alexandru was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2020. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.
分析記事 • Mar 07S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Shareholders Will Want The ROCE Trajectory To ContinueThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Ideally, a business will show two...
分析記事 • Dec 23S.C. Romcarbon S.A.'s (BVB:ROCE) Share Price Could Signal Some RiskWhen close to half the companies in Romania have price-to-earnings ratios (or "P/E's") below 12x, you may consider S.C...
Board Change • Dec 22Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there is only 1 independent director on the board. The company's board is composed of: 1 independent director. 2 non-independent directors. Independent Non-Executive Director Toderita Stefan-Alexandru was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2020. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.
分析記事 • Oct 12We Think S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Is Taking Some Risk With Its DebtHoward Marks put it nicely when he said that, rather than worrying about share price volatility, 'The possibility of...
分析記事 • Aug 18S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Is Doing The Right Things To Multiply Its Share PriceFinding a business that has the potential to grow substantially is not easy, but it is possible if we look at a few key...
分析記事 • Jun 06Does S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Have A Healthy Balance Sheet?David Iben put it well when he said, 'Volatility is not a risk we care about. What we care about is avoiding the...
Upcoming Dividend • May 17Upcoming dividend of RON0.01 per shareEligible shareholders must have bought the stock before 24 May 2021. Payment date: 10 June 2021. Trailing yield: 4.7%. Lower than top quartile of Romanian dividend payers (5.5%). Higher than average of industry peers (2.3%).
分析記事 • Apr 12S.C. Romcarbon's (BVB:ROCE) Returns On Capital Not Reflecting Well On The BusinessWhen researching a stock for investment, what can tell us that the company is in decline? A business that's potentially...
分析記事 • Dec 27Can S.C. Romcarbon (BVB:ROCE) Turn Things Around?If you're looking at a mature business that's past the growth phase, what are some of the underlying trends that pop...