View ValuationRomcab 将来の成長Future 基準チェック /06現在、 Romcabの成長と収益を予測するのに十分なアナリストの調査がありません。主要情報n/a収益成長率n/aEPS成長率Electrical 収益成長16.6%収益成長率n/a将来の株主資本利益率n/aアナリストカバレッジNone最終更新日n/a今後の成長に関する最新情報更新なしすべての更新を表示Recent updatesお知らせ • Apr 27Romcab SA to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Results on Apr 28, 2026Romcab SA announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 results on Apr 28, 2026New Risk • Feb 26New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 7.6% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON57m free cash flow). Negative equity (-RON436m). Earnings have declined by 13% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON34.9m market cap, or US$8.08m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.6% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • Nov 20Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Revenue: RON127.3m (down 3.2% from 3Q 2024). Net loss: RON28.5m (loss narrowed 7.2% from 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 33 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.New Risk • Sep 05New major risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow trend. Free cash flow: -RON5.7m This is considered a major risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON5.7m free cash flow). Negative equity (-RON408m). Earnings have declined by 0.3% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON32.7m market cap, or US$7.52m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (10% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2025 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2025 results: Revenue: RON141.0m (up 53% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: RON14.3m (loss narrowed 61% from 1Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 22% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 47% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.分析記事 • Feb 22Romcab SA (BVB:MCAB) Looks Inexpensive After Falling 25% But Perhaps Not Attractive EnoughThe Romcab SA ( BVB:MCAB ) share price has softened a substantial 25% over the previous 30 days, handing back much of...Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2024 earnings releasedThird quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON134.3m (up 55% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: RON30.7m (down 288% from profit in 3Q 2023).Reported Earnings • Sep 04Second quarter 2024 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON151.8m (up 29% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: RON24.7m (loss widened 65% from 2Q 2023).分析記事 • Jul 16Romcab (BVB:MCAB) Might Have The Makings Of A Multi-BaggerThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Typically, we'll want to notice a...Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2024 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON92.6m (down 50% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: RON36.6m (loss widened RON34.9m from 1Q 2023).New Risk • Apr 05New major risk - Market cap sizeThe company's market capitalization is less than US$10m. Market cap: RON43.2m (US$9.42m) This is considered a major risk. Companies with a small market capitalization are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.5x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Negative equity (-RON252m). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (332% increase in shares outstanding). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON43.2m market cap, or US$9.42m).分析記事 • Mar 07Revenues Working Against Romcab SA's (BVB:MCAB) Share Price Following 30% DiveRomcab SA ( BVB:MCAB ) shareholders won't be pleased to see that the share price has had a very rough month, dropping...分析記事 • Mar 06Romcab (BVB:MCAB) Is Experiencing Growth In Returns On CapitalTo find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? Firstly, we'd want to...分析記事 • Nov 22Romcab (BVB:MCAB) Is Very Good At Capital AllocationIf you're not sure where to start when looking for the next multi-bagger, there are a few key trends you should keep an...分析記事 • Mar 31Romcab's (BVB:MCAB) Returns On Capital Are Heading HigherDid you know there are some financial metrics that can provide clues of a potential multi-bagger? One common approach...Reported Earnings • Nov 18Third quarter 2022 earnings releasedThird quarter 2022 results: Revenue: RON474.5m (down 26% from 3Q 2021). Net income: RON1.13m (down 81% from 3Q 2021). Profit margin: 0.2% (down from 0.9% in 3Q 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by lower revenue.Board Change • Nov 16No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.分析記事 • Jul 07Returns Are Gaining Momentum At SC Romcab (BVB:MCAB)What are the early trends we should look for to identify a stock that could multiply in value over the long term? One...Board Change • Apr 27No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.分析記事 • Mar 24Under The Bonnet, SC Romcab's (BVB:MCAB) Returns Look ImpressiveWhat trends should we look for it we want to identify stocks that can multiply in value over the long term? One common...Reported Earnings • Mar 18Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues in line with analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: RON2.11b (up 141% from FY 2020). Net income: RON68.3m (up RON139.4m from FY 2020). Profit margin: 3.2% (up from net loss in FY 2020). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue. Revenue was in line with analyst estimates.分析記事 • Dec 07SC Romcab (BVB:MCAB) Will Be Hoping To Turn Its Returns On Capital AroundWhen it comes to investing, there are some useful financial metrics that can warn us when a business is potentially in...Reported Earnings • Sep 05Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON529.9m (up 154% from 2Q 2020). Net income: RON7.24m (up RON10.2m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 1.4% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue. このセクションでは通常、投資家が会社の利益創出能力を理解する一助となるよう、プロのアナリストのコンセンサス予想に基づく収益と利益の成長予測を提示する。しかし、Romcab は十分な過去のデータを提供しておらず、アナリストの予測もないため、過去のデータを外挿したり、アナリストの予測を使用しても、その将来の収益を確実に算出することはできません。 シンプリー・ウォール・ストリートがカバーする企業の97%は過去の財務データを持っているため、これはかなり稀な状況です。 業績と収益の成長予測BVB:MCAB - アナリストの将来予測と過去の財務データ ( )RON Millions日付収益収益フリー・キャッシュフロー営業活動によるキャッシュ平均アナリスト数9/30/2025514-97-57-37N/A6/30/2025522-99-1014N/A3/31/2025552-104021N/A12/31/2024507-126020N/A9/30/2024458-44-119N/A6/30/2024415-29-317N/A3/31/2024383-19-320N/A12/31/202347616-1911N/A9/30/2023779121-71-45N/A6/30/20231,097138-126-75N/A3/31/20231,611109-104-17N/A12/31/20221,88068-111-25N/A9/30/20221,990-45121222N/A6/30/20222,123-40235323N/A3/31/20221,99815215275N/A12/31/20211,85359244300N/A9/30/20211,601-1668101N/A6/30/20211,313-431436N/A3/31/20211,009-571228N/A12/31/2020877-711122N/A9/30/2020774-74N/AN/AN/A6/30/2020665-841012N/A3/31/2020555-110N/AN/AN/A12/31/2019462-14188N/A9/30/2019395-149N/AN/AN/A6/30/2019326-197N/A-2N/A3/31/2019302-239N/AN/AN/A12/31/2018284-315N/A-6N/A9/30/2018264-362N/AN/AN/A6/30/2018247-377N/A4N/A3/31/2018211-324N/AN/AN/A12/31/2017176-224N/A21N/A9/30/2017256-350N/AN/AN/A6/30/2017548-233N/A34N/A3/31/2017774-205N/AN/AN/A12/31/2016965-180N/A0N/A9/30/20161,10758N/AN/AN/A6/30/20161,00645N/AN/AN/A3/31/201691140N/AN/AN/A12/31/201583742N/A-25N/A9/30/201572711N/AN/AN/A6/30/20156498N/AN/AN/Aもっと見るアナリストによる今後の成長予測収入対貯蓄率: MCABの予測収益成長が 貯蓄率 ( 6.8% ) を上回っているかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。収益対市場: MCABの収益がRO市場よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です高成長収益: MCABの収益が今後 3 年間で 大幅に 増加すると予想されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。収益対市場: MCABの収益がRO市場よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。高い収益成長: MCABの収益が年間20%よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。一株当たり利益成長率予想将来の株主資本利益率将来のROE: MCABの 自己資本利益率 が 3 年後に高くなると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です成長企業の発掘7D1Y7D1Y7D1YCapital-goods 業界の高成長企業。View Past Performance企業分析と財務データの現状データ最終更新日(UTC時間)企業分析2026/05/15 01:13終値2026/05/15 00:00収益2025/09/30年間収益2024/12/31データソース企業分析に使用したデータはS&P Global Market Intelligence LLC のものです。本レポートを作成するための分析モデルでは、以下のデータを使用しています。データは正規化されているため、ソースが利用可能になるまでに時間がかかる場合があります。パッケージデータタイムフレーム米国ソース例会社財務10年損益計算書キャッシュ・フロー計算書貸借対照表SECフォーム10-KSECフォーム10-Qアナリストのコンセンサス予想+プラス3年予想財務アナリストの目標株価アナリストリサーチレポートBlue Matrix市場価格30年株価配当、分割、措置ICEマーケットデータSECフォームS-1所有権10年トップ株主インサイダー取引SECフォーム4SECフォーム13Dマネジメント10年リーダーシップ・チーム取締役会SECフォーム10-KSECフォームDEF 14A主な進展10年会社からのお知らせSECフォーム8-K* 米国証券を対象とした例であり、非米国証券については、同等の規制書式および情報源を使用。特に断りのない限り、すべての財務データは1年ごとの期間に基づいていますが、四半期ごとに更新されます。これは、TTM(Trailing Twelve Month)またはLTM(Last Twelve Month)データとして知られています。詳細はこちら。分析モデルとスノーフレーク本レポートを生成するために使用した分析モデルの詳細は当社のGithubページでご覧いただけます。また、レポートの使用方法に関するガイドやYoutubeのチュートリアルも掲載しています。シンプリー・ウォールストリート分析モデルを設計・構築した世界トップクラスのチームについてご紹介します。業界およびセクターの指標私たちの業界とセクションの指標は、Simply Wall Stによって6時間ごとに計算されます。アナリスト筋Romcab SA 0 これらのアナリストのうち、弊社レポートのインプットとして使用した売上高または利益の予想を提出したのは、 。アナリストの投稿は一日中更新されます。0
お知らせ • Apr 27Romcab SA to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Results on Apr 28, 2026Romcab SA announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 results on Apr 28, 2026
New Risk • Feb 26New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 7.6% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON57m free cash flow). Negative equity (-RON436m). Earnings have declined by 13% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON34.9m market cap, or US$8.08m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.6% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • Nov 20Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Revenue: RON127.3m (down 3.2% from 3Q 2024). Net loss: RON28.5m (loss narrowed 7.2% from 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 33 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
New Risk • Sep 05New major risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow trend. Free cash flow: -RON5.7m This is considered a major risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON5.7m free cash flow). Negative equity (-RON408m). Earnings have declined by 0.3% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON32.7m market cap, or US$7.52m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (10% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2025 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2025 results: Revenue: RON141.0m (up 53% from 1Q 2024). Net loss: RON14.3m (loss narrowed 61% from 1Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 22% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 47% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.
分析記事 • Feb 22Romcab SA (BVB:MCAB) Looks Inexpensive After Falling 25% But Perhaps Not Attractive EnoughThe Romcab SA ( BVB:MCAB ) share price has softened a substantial 25% over the previous 30 days, handing back much of...
Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2024 earnings releasedThird quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON134.3m (up 55% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: RON30.7m (down 288% from profit in 3Q 2023).
Reported Earnings • Sep 04Second quarter 2024 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON151.8m (up 29% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: RON24.7m (loss widened 65% from 2Q 2023).
分析記事 • Jul 16Romcab (BVB:MCAB) Might Have The Makings Of A Multi-BaggerThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Typically, we'll want to notice a...
Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2024 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON92.6m (down 50% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: RON36.6m (loss widened RON34.9m from 1Q 2023).
New Risk • Apr 05New major risk - Market cap sizeThe company's market capitalization is less than US$10m. Market cap: RON43.2m (US$9.42m) This is considered a major risk. Companies with a small market capitalization are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (2.5x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Negative equity (-RON252m). Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (332% increase in shares outstanding). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON43.2m market cap, or US$9.42m).
分析記事 • Mar 07Revenues Working Against Romcab SA's (BVB:MCAB) Share Price Following 30% DiveRomcab SA ( BVB:MCAB ) shareholders won't be pleased to see that the share price has had a very rough month, dropping...
分析記事 • Mar 06Romcab (BVB:MCAB) Is Experiencing Growth In Returns On CapitalTo find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? Firstly, we'd want to...
分析記事 • Nov 22Romcab (BVB:MCAB) Is Very Good At Capital AllocationIf you're not sure where to start when looking for the next multi-bagger, there are a few key trends you should keep an...
分析記事 • Mar 31Romcab's (BVB:MCAB) Returns On Capital Are Heading HigherDid you know there are some financial metrics that can provide clues of a potential multi-bagger? One common approach...
Reported Earnings • Nov 18Third quarter 2022 earnings releasedThird quarter 2022 results: Revenue: RON474.5m (down 26% from 3Q 2021). Net income: RON1.13m (down 81% from 3Q 2021). Profit margin: 0.2% (down from 0.9% in 3Q 2021). The decrease in margin was driven by lower revenue.
Board Change • Nov 16No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.
分析記事 • Jul 07Returns Are Gaining Momentum At SC Romcab (BVB:MCAB)What are the early trends we should look for to identify a stock that could multiply in value over the long term? One...
Board Change • Apr 27No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.
分析記事 • Mar 24Under The Bonnet, SC Romcab's (BVB:MCAB) Returns Look ImpressiveWhat trends should we look for it we want to identify stocks that can multiply in value over the long term? One common...
Reported Earnings • Mar 18Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues in line with analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: RON2.11b (up 141% from FY 2020). Net income: RON68.3m (up RON139.4m from FY 2020). Profit margin: 3.2% (up from net loss in FY 2020). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue. Revenue was in line with analyst estimates.
分析記事 • Dec 07SC Romcab (BVB:MCAB) Will Be Hoping To Turn Its Returns On Capital AroundWhen it comes to investing, there are some useful financial metrics that can warn us when a business is potentially in...
Reported Earnings • Sep 05Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON529.9m (up 154% from 2Q 2020). Net income: RON7.24m (up RON10.2m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 1.4% (up from net loss in 2Q 2020). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue.