Zambeef Products Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of ZAMBEEF?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Private Companies8,639,3742.87%
Individual Insiders14,000,5554.66%
Hedge Funds18,979,4056.31%
VC/PE Firms52,601,43517.5%
Institutions101,941,39433.9%
General Public104,417,46734.7%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 12 shareholders own 65.26% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
17.5%
British International Investment plc
52,601,435K113.1m0%0.96%
8.48%
First Equity Ltd, Asset Management Arm
25,487,323K54.8m0%2.65%
8.25%
National Pension Scheme Authority
24,797,818K53.3m0%1.97%
6.31%
Krohne Capital, LLC
18,979,405K40.8m0%14.77%
6.22%
M&G Investment Management Limited
18,700,000K40.2m0%no data
5.3%
SBM Mauritius Asset Managers Ltd.
15,925,191K34.2m0%62.75%
4.66%
John Rabb
14,000,000K30.1m0%no data
3.99%
Eastspring Investments (Singapore) Limited
11,995,062K25.8m0%no data
2.87%
Rhodora Limited
8,639,374K18.6m0%no data
1.66%
I.C.M. InvestmentBank AG
5,000,000K10.7m0%0.84%
0.012%
Elite Fund Management Ltd
36,000K77.4k0%0.01%
0.00018%
Katebe Monica Musonda
555K1.2k0%no data
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.