Capricor Therapeutics, Inc.

NasdaqCM:CAPR Stock Report

Market Cap: US$176.6m

Capricor Therapeutics Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

NasdaqCM:CAPR Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
12 Oct 23BuyUS$1,128David MusketIndividual410US$2.75
10 Oct 23BuyUS$28,300Earl CollierIndividual10,000US$2.83
09 Oct 23BuyUS$14,334David MusketIndividual5,083US$2.82
06 Oct 23BuyUS$14,200Paul AuwaerterIndividual5,000US$2.84
04 Oct 23BuyUS$7,250David MusketIndividual2,500US$2.90

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of CAPR?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Private Companies4,8330.0152%
Individual Insiders482,4211.52%
Public Companies2,145,9226.75%
Hedge Funds2,789,6998.77%
Institutions4,817,33015.1%
General Public21,571,26567.8%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have been diluted in the past year, with total shares outstanding growing by 25.9%.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 29.94% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
8.77%
Highbridge Capital Management, LLC
2,789,699US$15.5m0%0.46%
6.75%
Nippon Shinyaku Co., Ltd.
2,145,922US$11.9m0%no data
4.29%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
1,365,903US$7.6m17.2%no data
1.2%
BlackRock, Inc.
381,735US$2.1m6.13%no data
1.03%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
328,477US$1.8m3.88%no data
0.99%
Susquehanna International Group, LLP, Asset Management Arm
316,260US$1.8m112%no data
0.92%
Millennium Management LLC
293,041US$1.6m1,290%no data
0.63%
Linda Marbán
199,524US$1.1m0.46%no data
0.62%
Goldman Sachs Group, Investment Banking and Securities Investments
197,929US$1.1m0%no data
0.47%
Advisor Group Holdings, Inc., Asset Management Arm
149,200US$828.1k38.7%0.02%
0.42%
Frank Litvack
133,269US$739.6k0%no data
0.38%
Northern Trust Global Investments
120,314US$667.7k-5.44%no data
0.37%
State Street Global Advisors, Inc.
116,724US$647.8k37%no data
0.35%
Morgan Stanley, Investment Banking and Brokerage Investments
111,597US$619.4k134%no data
0.32%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership
101,542US$563.6k0%no data
0.29%
Jane Street Group, LLC, Asset Management Arm
92,660US$514.3k131%no data
0.29%
JPMorgan Chase & Co, Brokerage and Securities Investments
91,083US$505.5k0%no data
0.26%
Hudson River Trading LLC, Asset Management Arm
82,557US$458.2k0%no data
0.25%
Wellington Management Group LLP
79,759US$442.7k0%no data
0.25%
Citigroup Inc.,Banking and Securities Investments
78,352US$434.9k229%no data
0.25%
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
77,946US$432.6k0%no data
0.23%
AHL Partners LLP
72,897US$404.6k0%no data
0.22%
BNY Asset Management
70,742US$392.6k-16.5%no data
0.22%
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd
69,403US$385.2k26.2%no data
0.18%
Earl Collier
56,856US$315.6k112%no data
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.