GEA Group Aktiengesellschaft

OTCPK:GEAG.F Stock Report

Market Cap: US$6.7b

GEA Group Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of GEAG.F?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Private Companies15,6600.00932%
State or Government5,001,9982.98%
Public Companies11,360,5006.76%
Sovereign Wealth Funds15,037,3958.95%
General Public46,248,54227.5%
Institutions90,414,64653.8%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 61.5% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
10.6%
Massachusetts Financial Services Company
17,864,897US$717.1m0.28%0.15%
8.95%
Kuwait Investment Office
15,037,395US$603.6m0%70.03%
6.76%
Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA
11,360,500US$456.0m0%no data
6.72%
BlackRock, Inc.
11,302,166US$453.7m-1.78%0.01%
4%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
6,717,734US$269.7m0.83%no data
3.1%
Norges Bank Investment Management
5,215,241US$209.3m-14.8%0.02%
3.09%
Amundi Asset Management SAS
5,198,780US$208.7m-2.7%0.04%
3.04%
Impax Asset Management Group Plc
5,115,056US$205.3m0%0.53%
2.98%
Ministry of Finance (Norway)
5,001,998US$200.8m0%no data
2.04%
Deka Investment GmbH
3,421,535US$137.3m-4.97%0.12%
1.33%
Nordea Investment Management, AB
2,239,959US$89.9m-0.26%0.06%
1.24%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
2,091,657US$84.0m1.33%0.01%
1.12%
Allianz Asset Management GmbH
1,889,388US$75.8m0.02%0.07%
0.96%
Dws Investment Gmbh
1,613,994US$64.8m0%0.04%
0.73%
Schroder Investment Management Limited
1,224,120US$49.1m0%0.03%
0.7%
UBS Asset Management AG
1,180,382US$47.4m-2.73%0.01%
0.69%
ODDO BHF Asset Management SAS
1,164,249US$46.7m0%0.7%
0.66%
State Street Global Advisors, Inc.
1,107,288US$44.4m0.33%no data
0.61%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
1,017,720US$40.9m0.09%no data
0.53%
Assenagon Asset Management S.A.
882,601US$35.4m0%0.07%
0.34%
Lupus Alpha Asset Management GmbH
565,000US$22.7m0%1.56%
0.32%
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association-College Retirement Equities Fund
542,422US$21.8m1.38%0.01%
0.32%
Aviva Investors Global Services Ltd.
540,943US$21.7m76.6%0.03%
0.32%
Mackenzie Investments Europe Limited
539,229US$21.6m0%0.65%
0.32%
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.
530,249US$21.3m2.21%no data
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.