ENGAGE XR Holdings Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of EXR?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
General Public14,532,3525.0%
State or Government18,995,5056.5%
VC/PE Firms43,625,76215.0%
Public Companies48,272,98016.6%
Institutions73,494,89125.3%
Individual Insiders91,529,65631.5%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 15 shareholders own 95% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
16.62%
HTC Corporation
48,272,980€5.9m0%no data
15.02%
Octopus Investments Limited
43,625,762€5.3m0%0.24%
13.31%
David Whelan
38,665,000€4.7m0%no data
13.31%
Sandra Whelan
38,665,000€4.7m0%no data
6.54%
Enterprise Ireland
18,995,505€2.3m0%no data
6.53%
Unicorn Asset Management Limited
18,966,460€2.3m0%0.24%
4.49%
Barry Downes
13,041,256€1.6m0%no data
4.3%
Hargreave Hale Limited, Asset Management Arm
12,500,000€1.5m0%0.04%
4.3%
Canaccord Genuity Corp, Asset Management Arm
12,489,399€1.5m0%10.37%
3.64%
Shard Capital Partners LLP, Investment Arm
10,572,422€1.3m0%no data
3.38%
Aviva Investors Global Services Limited
9,809,410€1.2m0%no data
2.46%
Kernel Management Partners Limited
7,157,200€873.2k0%100%
0.69%
Premier Fund Managers Limited
2,000,000€244.0k0%no data
0.37%
Richard Cooper
1,070,400€130.6k0%no data
0.03%
Séamus Larrissey
88,000€10.7k0%no data