TT Electronics Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

LSE:TTG Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
26 Apr 22BuyUK£98,343Warren TuckerIndividual48,445UK£2.03
26 Apr 22SellUK£98,234Warren TuckerIndividual48,445UK£2.03
16 Mar 22SellUK£79,401Richard TysonIndividual39,503UK£2.01
15 Mar 22SellUK£90,586Richard TysonIndividual45,820UK£1.98

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of TTG?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Public Companies76,6850.04%
Employee Share Scheme479,7270.3%
Private Companies499,9500.3%
Individual Insiders2,001,7011.1%
General Public12,884,8747.3%
Institutions159,479,12590.9%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 82.05% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
6.7%
Aberforth Partners LLP
11,746,664£21.9m-0.53%1.17%
6.63%
Fidelity International Ltd
11,636,869£21.7m28.76%0.01%
6.23%
BlackRock, Inc.
10,920,270£20.3m2.22%no data
5.88%
Slater Investments Limited
10,317,000£19.2m0%1.32%
5.74%
Schroder Investment Management Limited
10,072,794£18.8m0%0.02%
5.44%
Chelverton Asset Management Limited
9,547,581£17.8m3.24%1.09%
5.09%
Charles Stanley & Co. Ltd, Asset Management Arm
8,921,643£16.6m2.36%0.16%
4.81%
BennBridge Ltd
8,436,622£15.7m-22%5.04%
4.22%
M&G Investment Management Limited
7,409,233£13.8m-0.49%0.03%
4.16%
Amati Global Investors Ltd.
7,303,952£13.6m0%1.64%
4.09%
J O Hambro Capital Management Limited
7,183,396£13.4m-2.55%0.08%
3.52%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
6,181,403£11.5m1.28%no data
3.45%
Janus Henderson Group plc
6,051,866£11.3m11.01%0.01%
2.89%
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC
5,063,237£9.4m-1.45%no data
2.09%
River and Mercantile Asset Management LLP
3,661,822£6.8m-13.72%0.4%
1.88%
Premier Fund Managers Limited
3,300,000£6.1m-20.48%0.09%
1.75%
Legal & General Investment Management Limited
3,061,998£5.7m-0.16%no data
1.3%
Russell Investment Management, LLC
2,282,074£4.2m-11.22%0.01%
1.07%
Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Limited
1,875,644£3.5m-6.2%0.06%
1.02%
Ninety One UK Limited
1,790,306£3.3m-1.02%0.01%
0.97%
Russell Investment Management Ltd.
1,700,753£3.2m12.52%0.55%
0.84%
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited
1,477,955£2.8m6.02%0.03%
0.8%
Liontrust Asset Management PLC
1,402,911£2.6m125.13%0.01%
0.76%
HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited
1,328,009£2.5m55.1%no data
0.71%
Pictet & Cie (Europe) S.A., Asset Management Arm
1,251,365£2.3m0%0.08%