Mondi Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

LSE:MNDI Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
06 May 22BuyUK£9,922Angela R. StrankIndividual628UK£15.80

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of MNDI?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Individual Insiders219,4960.05%
Employee Share Scheme401,8020.08%
State or Government659,6780.1%
Private Companies5,773,9401.2%
General Public87,604,93718.1%
Institutions390,361,28380.5%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 57.83% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
8.55%
BlackRock, Inc.
41,457,884€663.7m-1%0.02%
8.04%
Public Investment Corporation Limited
38,991,667€624.3m14.53%1.44%
5.04%
Ninety One UK Limited
24,423,715€391.0m1.88%0.67%
5.02%
Allan Gray Limited
24,336,231€389.6m65.87%3.51%
4.37%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
21,216,634€339.7m1.99%0.01%
3.02%
Norges Bank Investment Management
14,666,028€234.8m26.71%0.03%
2.97%
Coronation Fund Managers Limited
14,412,860€230.7m-4.38%1.86%
2.47%
Old Mutual Investment Group (Pty) Limited
11,978,984€191.8m0%3.5%
2.25%
Sanlam Investment Management (Pty) Ltd.
10,936,128€175.1m0%2.42%
1.92%
State Street Global Advisors, Inc.
9,310,350€149.1m-7.94%0.01%
1.74%
abrdn plc
8,428,749€134.9m17.25%0.12%
1.58%
Legal & General Investment Management Limited
7,641,353€122.3m-3.87%0.04%
1.21%
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.
5,856,467€93.8m-9.02%0.01%
1.1%
Mondrian Investment Partners Limited
5,353,556€85.7m4.31%0.69%
1.05%
American Century Investment Management Inc
5,103,830€81.7m-19.08%0.06%
1.04%
UBS Asset Management
5,046,209€80.8m-35.92%0.02%
0.95%
Northern Trust Global Investments
4,622,280€74.0m-13.92%0.02%
0.92%
Ignis Investment Services Limited
4,442,553€71.1m-27.82%0.35%
0.9%
FMR LLC
4,380,836€70.1m1.12%0.01%
0.87%
Vontobel Asset Management S.A.
4,219,336€67.6m0%0.99%
0.68%
Pictet Asset Management Limited
3,286,644€52.6m-0.02%0.05%
0.55%
Janus Henderson Group plc
2,669,049€42.7m26.68%0.03%
0.54%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
2,612,679€41.8m0.61%0.01%
0.52%
China Capital Advisors
2,540,780€40.7m-2.7%no data
0.52%
Polaris Capital Management, LLC
2,529,867€40.5m0.82%0.56%