RBG Holdings Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

AIM:RBGP Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
28 Sep 23BuyUK£1,730Ian RosenblattIndividual7,900UK£0.22
31 Jul 23BuyUK£18,950Marianne Laing IsmailIndividual100,000UK£0.19
31 Jul 23BuyUK£19,000Jonathan DiversIndividual100,529UK£0.19

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of RBGP?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Public Companies176,9590.135%
Private Companies280,0000.214%
Employee Share Scheme990,7770.759%
Individual Insiders31,846,27324.4%
General Public32,093,39624.6%
Institutions65,212,70449.9%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have been diluted in the past year, with total shares outstanding growing by 37%.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 71.13% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
20.2%
Ian Rosenblatt
26,410,910UK£3.4m55.7%no data
13.1%
Dowgate Wealth Limited
17,111,969UK£2.2m126%3.62%
9.13%
Premier Fund Managers Ltd.
11,922,021UK£1.5m0%0.02%
4.22%
Kempner Capital Management, Inc.
5,507,752UK£716.0k0%0.45%
3.11%
A J Bell Holdings Limited, Asset Management Arm
4,064,790UK£528.4k0%0.01%
2.38%
GAM Holding AG
3,107,697UK£404.0k0%0.01%
1.84%
Charles Stanley & Co. Ltd, Asset Management Arm
2,397,350UK£311.7k0%no data
1.69%
Jarvis Securities plc, Asset Management Arm
2,209,223UK£287.2k0%0.02%
1.49%
Ninety One UK Limited
1,939,904UK£252.2k0%no data
1.3%
Ravenscroft Investment Management
1,693,057UK£220.1k0%0.04%
1.27%
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited
1,657,259UK£215.4k0%no data
1.25%
Tania MacLeod
1,638,377UK£213.0k25.5%no data
1.23%
UBS Asset Management AG
1,608,546UK£209.1k0%no data
1.16%
Fleming Family & Partners Ltd.
1,516,000UK£197.1k0%0.01%
1.11%
Barclays Bank PLC, Wealth and Investment Management Division
1,451,957UK£188.8k0%no data
1.1%
IG Group Holdings Plc, Asset Management Arm
1,440,243UK£187.2k0%0.02%
1.1%
Nicholas Davis
1,434,007UK£186.4k30.3%no data
0.79%
Goldman Sachs Group, Investment Banking and Securities Investments
1,037,800UK£134.9k0%no data
0.76%
Rosenblatt Group Plc, Employee Benefit Trust
990,777UK£128.8k0%no data
0.6%
Laura Clatworthy
786,683UK£102.3k0%no data
0.53%
Schroder Investment Management Limited
693,600UK£90.2k0%no data
0.51%
Cantor Fitzgerald Asset Management
660,000UK£85.8k0%no data
0.49%
London Wealth Management Limited
634,355UK£82.5k0%no data
0.42%
Evelyn Partners Investment Management LLP
552,764UK£71.9k0%no data
0.33%
Jonathan Divers
433,862UK£56.4k332%no data
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.