View Financial HealthAlro 배당 및 자사주 매입배당 기준 점검 0/6Alro 현재 배당금을 지급하지 않습니다.핵심 정보0%배당 수익률n/a자사주 매입 수익률총 주주 수익률n/a미래 배당 수익률n/a배당 성장률n/a다음 배당 지급일n/a배당락일n/a주당 배당금n/a배당 성향0%최근 배당 및 자사주 매입 업데이트업데이트 없음모든 업데이트 보기Recent updatesReported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2025 earnings released: RON0.30 loss per share (vs RON0.014 profit in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: RON0.30 loss per share (down from RON0.014 profit in FY 2024). Revenue: RON3.90b (up 14% from FY 2024). Net loss: RON212.0m (down RON222.3m from profit in FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 61 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.공지 • Jan 29Alro S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Results on Feb 27, 2026Alro S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 results on Feb 27, 2026공지 • Jan 27+ 4 more updatesAlro S.A. to Report Q1, 2026 Results on May 13, 2026Alro S.A. announced that they will report Q1, 2026 results on May 13, 2026Reported Earnings • Nov 17Third quarter 2025 earnings released: RON0.032 loss per share (vs RON0.17 profit in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: RON0.032 loss per share (down from RON0.17 profit in 3Q 2024). Revenue: RON969.0m (up 15% from 3Q 2024). Net loss: RON15.2m (down 113% from profit in 3Q 2024). Revenue is forecast to grow 5.9% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 3.4% growth forecast for the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 64 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.New Risk • Aug 14New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 32% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Debt is not well covered by operating cash flow (14% operating cash flow to total debt). Earnings have declined by 32% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risk Large one-off items impacting financial results.Reported Earnings • Aug 14Second quarter 2025 earnings released: RON0.005 loss per share (vs RON0.033 profit in 2Q 2024)Second quarter 2025 results: RON0.005 loss per share (down from RON0.033 profit in 2Q 2024). Revenue: RON974.5m (up 9.1% from 2Q 2024). Net loss: RON3.56m (down 115% from profit in 2Q 2024). Revenue is forecast to grow 6.2% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 2.4% growth forecast for the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 55% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 6% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.분석 기사 • Jul 10Is Alro (BVB:ALR) Using Too Much Debt?The external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jul 09Investor sentiment improves as stock rises 21%After last week's 21% share price gain to RON1.79, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 27.8x. Average trailing P/E is 13x in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 28% over the past three years.New Risk • May 05New minor risk - Earnings qualityThe company has large one-off items impacting its financial results. One-off items were 118% of the size of the rest of the company's trailing 12-month earnings before tax. This is considered a minor risk. One-off items are incomes or expenses that the company does not expect to repeat in future periods. Examples include profits from the sale of a business or expenses from a restructuring or legal settlements. If the company's reported statutory earnings include a large proportion of one-off items it means they may be an unreliable indicator of its true business performance as the earnings were skewed by these incomes or expenses. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.3x net interest cover). Minor Risk Large one-off items impacting financial results.Reported Earnings • May 04Full year 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.008 (vs RON0.64 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: EPS: RON0.008 (up from RON0.64 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: RON3.41b (up 20% from FY 2023). Net income: RON5.69m (up RON462.6m from FY 2023). Profit margin: 0.2% (up from net loss in FY 2023). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 53% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 1% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.분석 기사 • Mar 08Alro's (BVB:ALR) Earnings May Just Be The Starting PointAlro S.A.'s ( BVB:ALR ) earnings announcement last week was disappointing for investors, despite the decent profit...Reported Earnings • Mar 04Full year 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.008 (vs RON0.64 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: EPS: RON0.008 (up from RON0.64 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: RON3.41b (up 20% from FY 2023). Net income: RON5.69m (up RON462.6m from FY 2023). Profit margin: 0.2% (up from net loss in FY 2023). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 53% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 2% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.공지 • Jan 24+ 4 more updatesAlro S.A. to Report Q3, 2025 Results on Nov 13, 2025Alro S.A. announced that they will report Q3, 2025 results on Nov 13, 2025Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.17 (vs RON0.31 loss in 3Q 2023)Third quarter 2024 results: EPS: RON0.17 (up from RON0.31 loss in 3Q 2023). Revenue: RON845.1m (up 24% from 3Q 2023). Net income: RON118.3m (up RON341.6m from 3Q 2023). Profit margin: 14% (up from net loss in 3Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 50% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 15% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.Reported Earnings • Aug 13Second quarter 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.034 (vs RON0.039 loss in 2Q 2023)Second quarter 2024 results: EPS: RON0.034 (up from RON0.039 loss in 2Q 2023). Revenue: RON893.5m (up 16% from 2Q 2023). Net income: RON23.3m (up RON50.9m from 2Q 2023). Profit margin: 2.6% (up from net loss in 2Q 2023). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 43% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 17% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.New Risk • May 16New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 9.5% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Debt is not well covered by operating cash flow (7.4% operating cash flow to total debt). Earnings have declined by 9.5% per year over the past 5 years.Reported Earnings • May 16First quarter 2024 earnings released: RON0.021 loss per share (vs RON0.055 loss in 1Q 2023)First quarter 2024 results: RON0.021 loss per share (improved from RON0.055 loss in 1Q 2023). Revenue: RON803.6m (up 1.7% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: RON14.9m (loss narrowed 62% from 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 20% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.Reported Earnings • Mar 01Full year 2023 earnings released: RON0.52 loss per share (vs RON0.57 profit in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: RON0.52 loss per share (down from RON0.57 profit in FY 2022). Revenue: RON2.85b (down 20% from FY 2022). Net loss: RON455.0m (down 211% from profit in FY 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 11% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, while revenues in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe are expected to remain flat. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 26% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 19% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.공지 • Jan 23+ 5 more updatesAlro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 26, 2024Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 26, 2024. Agenda: To consider approval of 2023 results.Reported Earnings • Nov 14Third quarter 2023 earnings released: RON0.30 loss per share (vs RON0.17 loss in 3Q 2022)Third quarter 2023 results: RON0.30 loss per share (further deteriorated from RON0.17 loss in 3Q 2022). Revenue: RON682.8m (down 14% from 3Q 2022). Net loss: RON223.3m (loss widened 79% from 3Q 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 20% p.a. on average during the next 2 years, while revenues in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe are expected to remain flat. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 11% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 11% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.공지 • Aug 18Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Sep 19, 2023Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Sep 19, 2023.New Risk • Aug 14New major risk - Financial positionThe company's debt is not well covered by operating cash flow. Operating cash flow to total debt ratio: 18% This is considered a major risk. If the company's operating cash flows are too small relative to the size of their debt, it increases their balance sheet risk. The company has less cash from operations to cover its expenses from servicing large debt and it increases the risk of liquidity issues. It also extends the time it would take for the company to pay back the debt in full, meaning it may not be able to easily pay it all off in a distress scenario. This is currently the only risk that has been identified for the company.New Risk • Aug 10New major risk - Financial positionThe company's debt is not well covered by operating cash flow. Operating cash flow to total debt ratio: 18% This is considered a major risk. If the company's operating cash flows are too small relative to the size of their debt, it increases their balance sheet risk. The company has less cash from operations to cover its expenses from servicing large debt and it increases the risk of liquidity issues. It also extends the time it would take for the company to pay back the debt in full, meaning it may not be able to easily pay it all off in a distress scenario. This is currently the only risk that has been identified for the company.Reported Earnings • Aug 10Second quarter 2023 earnings released: RON0.039 loss per share (vs RON0.047 profit in 2Q 2022)Second quarter 2023 results: RON0.039 loss per share (down from RON0.047 profit in 2Q 2022). Revenue: RON768.5m (down 26% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: RON27.6m (down 182% from profit in 2Q 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 16% p.a. on average during the next 2 years, while revenues in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe are expected to remain flat. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 12% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 11% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Reported Earnings • May 14First quarter 2023 earnings released: RON0.073 loss per share (vs RON0.025 loss in 1Q 2022)First quarter 2023 results: RON0.073 loss per share (further deteriorated from RON0.025 loss in 1Q 2022). Revenue: RON821.8m (down 25% from 1Q 2022). Net loss: RON52.3m (loss widened 189% from 1Q 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 9.6% p.a. on average during the next 2 years, while revenues in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe are expected to remain flat. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 28% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 3% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.Reported Earnings • Mar 28Full year 2022 earnings released: EPS: RON0.57 (vs RON0.037 in FY 2021)Full year 2022 results: EPS: RON0.57 (up from RON0.037 in FY 2021). Revenue: RON3.55b (up 1.5% from FY 2021). Net income: RON410.1m (up RON383.6m from FY 2021). Profit margin: 12% (up from 0.8% in FY 2021). The increase in margin was primarily driven by lower expenses. Revenue is forecast to grow 3.9% p.a. on average during the next 2 years, compared to a 1.3% decline forecast for the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 27% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 9% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.공지 • Jan 20+ 5 more updatesAlro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 25, 2023Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 25, 2023. Agenda: To consider and approve the 2022 results; and to consider any other matters.분석 기사 • Nov 17Shareholders May Not Be So Generous With Alro S.A.'s (BVB:ALR) CEO Compensation And Here's WhyIn the past three years, the share price of Alro S.A. ( BVB:ALR ) has struggled to grow and now shareholders are...Reported Earnings • Nov 16Third quarter 2022 earnings released: RON0.17 loss per share (vs RON0.032 profit in 3Q 2021)Third quarter 2022 results: RON0.17 loss per share (down from RON0.032 profit in 3Q 2021). Revenue: RON798.3m (down 14% from 3Q 2021). Net loss: RON124.7m (down RON147.7m from profit in 3Q 2021). Revenue is forecast to grow 4.0% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 3.3% decline forecast for the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 10% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 11% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there are only 3 independent directors on the board. The company's board is composed of: 3 independent directors. 8 non-independent directors. Independent Non-executive Director Marinel Burduja was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2019. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.공지 • Oct 18Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Nov 22, 2022Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Nov 22, 2022. Location: 116 Pitesti Street, Olt County Slatina Romania Agenda: To consider approval of the Remuneration Policy, to consider approval to empower Mr. Ion Constantinescu to comply with all the formalities for the registration of the Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders' resolutions, to consider approval of the date of December 23, 2022 as registration date, for the opposability of all the decisions made by the Ordinary General Meeting of the Shareholder; and to discuss other matters.Reported Earnings • Aug 11Second quarter 2022 earnings released: EPS: RON0.047 (vs RON0.02 in 2Q 2021)Second quarter 2022 results: EPS: RON0.047 (up from RON0.02 in 2Q 2021). Revenue: RON1.03b (up 30% from 2Q 2021). Net income: RON33.5m (up 132% from 2Q 2021). Profit margin: 3.2% (up from 1.8% in 2Q 2021). Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 16% compared to a 20% growth forecast for the industry in Romania. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 16% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 14% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Price Target Changed • May 31Price target decreased to RON2.70Down from RON3.92, the current price target is provided by 1 analyst. New target price is 91% above last closing price of RON1.42. Stock is down 48% over the past year. The company posted earnings per share of RON0.037 last year.Reported Earnings • May 17First quarter 2022 earnings released: RON0.025 loss per share (vs RON0.087 loss in 1Q 2021)First quarter 2022 results: RON0.025 loss per share (up from RON0.087 loss in 1Q 2021). Revenue: RON1.10b (up 48% from 1Q 2021). Net loss: RON18.1m (loss narrowed 71% from 1Q 2021). Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 7.4% compared to a 39% growth forecast for the industry in Romania. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 16% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 11% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Board Change • Apr 27Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there are only 3 independent directors on the board. The company's board is composed of: 3 independent directors. 8 non-independent directors. Independent Non-executive Director Marinel Burduja was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2019. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.공지 • Apr 02+ 1 more updateAlro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 09, 2022Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 09, 2022, at 09:00 E. Europe Standard Time. Location: At the registered office of the Company in Slatina, 116 Pitesti Street, Olt County, Romania Slatina Romania Agenda: To consider the appointment of 3 directors, following to the resignation of Mr. Pavel Machitski, Mr. Aleksandr Barabanov and Mr. Pavel Priymakov; to consider approval of the Remuneration Policy; to consider approval to empower Mr. Ion Constantinescu to comply with all the formalities for the registration of the Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders' resolutions; and to consider other matters.Reported Earnings • Mar 28Full year 2021 earnings released: EPS: RON0.037 (vs RON0.47 in FY 2020)Full year 2021 results: EPS: RON0.037 (down from RON0.47 in FY 2020). Revenue: RON3.50b (up 39% from FY 2020). Net income: RON26.4m (down 92% from FY 2020). Profit margin: 0.8% (down from 13% in FY 2020). Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 1.6% compared to a 30% growth forecast for the mining industry in Romania. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 5% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 11% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Mar 17Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 18% share price gain to RON1.66, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 44.8x. Average forward P/E is 5x in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 34% over the past three years.Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Mar 01Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 21% share price decline to RON1.52, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 29.5x. Average forward P/E is 6x in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 39% over the past three years.공지 • Dec 25Alro S.A. (BVB:ALR) acquired Vimetco Trading SRL from Vimetco N.V. and Vimetco Management Romania S.r.l.Alro S.A. (BVB:ALR) acquired Vimetco Trading SRL from Vimetco N.V. and Vimetco Management Romania S.r.l. on December 24, 2021. Alro S.A. (BVB:ALR) completed the acquisition of Vimetco Trading SRL from Vimetco N.V. and Vimetco Management Romania S.r.l. on December 24, 2021.분석 기사 • Dec 23Alro (BVB:ALR) Might Be Having Difficulty Using Its Capital EffectivelyThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Firstly, we'll want to see a...Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Dec 22Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price decline to RON1.80, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 35x. Average forward P/E is 7x in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 31% over the past three years.Reported Earnings • Nov 14Third quarter 2021 earnings released: EPS RON0.032 (vs RON0.028 in 3Q 2020)The company reported a solid third quarter result with improved earnings and revenues, although profit margins were weaker. Third quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON928.5m (up 60% from 3Q 2020). Net income: RON23.0m (up 17% from 3Q 2020). Profit margin: 2.5% (down from 3.4% in 3Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 8% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 7% per year.Reported Earnings • Aug 12Second quarter 2021 earnings released: EPS RON0.02 (vs RON0.51 in 2Q 2020)The company reported a soft second quarter result with weaker earnings and profit margins, although revenues improved. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON794.0m (up 22% from 2Q 2020). Net income: RON14.4m (down 96% from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 1.8% (down from 56% in 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 15% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 6% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2021 earnings released: RON0.087 loss per share (vs RON0.15 loss in 1Q 2020)The company reported a solid first quarter result with reduced losses, improved revenues and improved control over expenses. First quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON743.9m (up 4.4% from 1Q 2020). Net loss: RON61.9m (loss narrowed 44% from 1Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 20% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 3% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.분석 기사 • Apr 17The Return Trends At Alro (BVB:ALR) Look PromisingIf you're not sure where to start when looking for the next multi-bagger, there are a few key trends you should keep an...Reported Earnings • Mar 29Full year 2020 earnings released: EPS RON0.47 (vs RON0.095 loss in FY 2019)The company reported a decent full year result with improved earnings and profit margins, although revenues were weaker. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: RON2.51b (down 9.5% from FY 2019). Net income: RON334.3m (up RON402.0m from FY 2019). Profit margin: 13% (up from net loss in FY 2019). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 45% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 10% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.분석 기사 • Mar 24Calculating The Intrinsic Value Of Alro S.A. (BVB:ALR)In this article we are going to estimate the intrinsic value of Alro S.A. ( BVB:ALR ) by estimating the company's...Reported Earnings • Mar 04Full year 2020 earnings released: EPS RON0.46 (vs RON0.095 loss in FY 2019)The company reported a decent full year result with improved earnings and profit margins, although revenues were weaker. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: RON2.51b (down 9.5% from FY 2019). Net income: RON328.5m (up RON396.2m from FY 2019). Profit margin: 13% (up from net loss in FY 2019). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 45% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 8% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.Analyst Estimate Surprise Post Earnings • Mar 04Revenue beats expectationsRevenue exceeded analyst estimates by 2.1%. Over the next year, revenue is forecast to grow 4.3%, compared to a 20% growth forecast for the Metals and Mining industry in Romania.분석 기사 • Mar 02We Think Alro (BVB:ALR) Can Stay On Top Of Its DebtHoward Marks put it nicely when he said that, rather than worrying about share price volatility, 'The possibility of...분석 기사 • Feb 10Alro (BVB:ALR) Has Gifted Shareholders With A Fantastic 195% Total Return On Their InvestmentWhen you buy a stock there is always a possibility that it could drop 100%. But when you pick a company that is really...Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 06New 90-day high: RON2.47The company is up 19% from its price of RON2.07 on 06 November 2020. The Romanian market is up 20% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Metals and Mining industry, which is up 22% over the same period.공지 • Jan 23+ 5 more updatesAlro S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2020 Results on Feb 26, 2021Alro S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2020 results on Feb 26, 2021분석 기사 • Jan 22A Closer Look At Alro S.A.'s (BVB:ALR) Impressive ROEWhile some investors are already well versed in financial metrics (hat tip), this article is for those who would like...Is New 90 Day High Low • Jan 06New 90-day high: RON2.33The company is up 21% from its price of RON1.93 on 08 October 2020. The Romanian market is up 10.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. However, it underperformed the Metals and Mining industry, which is up 29% over the same period.분석 기사 • Jan 02Are Alro's (BVB:ALR) Statutory Earnings A Good Reflection Of Its Earnings Potential?As a general rule, we think profitable companies are less risky than companies that lose money. Having said that...Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 19New 90-day high: RON2.21The company is up 6.0% from its price of RON2.08 on 18 September 2020. The Romanian market is up 5.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. However, it underperformed the Metals and Mining industry, which is up 19% over the same period.분석 기사 • Dec 15Calculating The Intrinsic Value Of Alro S.A. (BVB:ALR)How far off is Alro S.A. ( BVB:ALR ) from its intrinsic value? Using the most recent financial data, we'll take a look...Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 03New 90-day high: RON2.20The company is up 3.0% from its price of RON2.13 on 04 September 2020. The Romanian market is up 1.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. However, it underperformed the Metals and Mining industry, which is up 17% over the same period.분석 기사 • Nov 26Our Take On The Returns On Capital At Alro (BVB:ALR)If we want to find a stock that could multiply over the long term, what are the underlying trends we should look for...Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: EPS RON0.028The company reported a decent third quarter result with improved earnings and profit margins, although revenues were weaker. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: RON581.0m (down 11% from 3Q 2019). Net income: RON19.6m (up RON122.1m from 3Q 2019). Profit margin: 3.4% (up from net loss in 3Q 2019). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 61% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 12% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.지급의 안정성과 성장배당 데이터 가져오는 중안정적인 배당: 과거에 ALR 의 주당 배당금이 안정적이었는지 판단하기에는 데이터가 부족합니다.배당금 증가: ALR 의 배당금 지급이 증가했는지 판단하기에는 데이터가 부족합니다.배당 수익률 vs 시장Alro 배당 수익률 vs 시장ALR의 배당 수익률은 시장과 어떻게 비교되나요?구분배당 수익률회사 (ALR)0%시장 하위 25% (RO)2.0%시장 상위 25% (RO)6.6%업계 평균 (Metals and Mining)2.3%분석가 예측 (ALR) (최대 3년)n/a주목할만한 배당금: 회사가 최근 지급을 보고하지 않았기 때문에 하위 25%의 배당금 지급자에 대해 ALR 의 배당 수익률을 평가할 수 없습니다.고배당: 회사가 최근 지급을 보고하지 않았기 때문에 배당금 지급자의 상위 25%에 대해 ALR 의 배당 수익률을 평가할 수 없습니다.주주 대상 이익 배당수익 보장: ALR RO 시장에서 주목할만한 배당금을 지급하지 않습니다.주주 현금 배당현금 흐름 범위: ALR 에서 지급을 보고하지 않았기 때문에 배당 지속 가능성을 계산할 수 없습니다.높은 배당을 제공하는 우량 기업 찾기7D1Y7D1Y7D1YRO 시장에서 배당이 강한 기업.View Management기업 분석 및 재무 데이터 상태데이터최종 업데이트 (UTC 시간)기업 분석2026/05/11 09:49종가2026/05/08 00:00수익2025/12/31연간 수익2025/12/31데이터 소스당사의 기업 분석에 사용되는 데이터는 S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC에서 제공됩니다. 아래 데이터는 이 보고서를 생성하기 위해 분석 모델에서 사용됩니다. 데이터는 정규화되므로 소스가 제공된 후 지연이 발생할 수 있습니다.패키지데이터기간미국 소스 예시 *기업 재무제표10년손익계산서현금흐름표대차대조표SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 10-Q분석가 컨센서스 추정치+3년재무 예측분석가 목표주가분석가 리서치 보고서Blue Matrix시장 가격30년주가배당, 분할 및 기타 조치ICE 시장 데이터SEC 양식 S-1지분 구조10년주요 주주내부자 거래SEC 양식 4SEC 양식 13D경영진10년리더십 팀이사회SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 DEF 14A주요 개발10년회사 공시SEC 양식 8-K* 미국 증권에 대한 예시이며, 비(非)미국 증권에는 해당 국가의 규제 서식 및 자료원을 사용합니다.별도로 명시되지 않는 한 모든 재무 데이터는 연간 기간을 기준으로 하지만 분기별로 업데이트됩니다. 이를 TTM(최근 12개월) 또는 LTM(지난 12개월) 데이터라고 합니다. 자세히 알아보기.분석 모델 및 스노우플레이크이 보고서를 생성하는 데 사용된 분석 모델에 대한 자세한 내용은 당사의 Github 페이지에서 확인하실 수 있습니다. 또한 보고서 활용 방법에 대한 가이드와 YouTube 튜토리얼도 제공합니다.Simply Wall St 분석 모델을 설계하고 구축한 세계적 수준의 팀에 대해 알아보세요.산업 및 섹터 지표산업 및 섹터 지표는 Simply Wall St가 6시간마다 계산하며, 프로세스에 대한 자세한 내용은 Github에서 확인할 수 있습니다.분석가 소스Alro S.A.는 4명의 분석가가 다루고 있습니다. 이 중 0명의 분석가가 우리 보고서에 입력 데이터로 사용되는 매출 또는 수익 추정치를 제출했습니다. 분석가의 제출 자료는 하루 종일 업데이트됩니다.분석가기관Florin IlieING Groep NVRoman GorokhovJ.P. MorganDaniela MandruSwiss Capital SA1명의 분석가 더 보기
Reported Earnings • Mar 03Full year 2025 earnings released: RON0.30 loss per share (vs RON0.014 profit in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: RON0.30 loss per share (down from RON0.014 profit in FY 2024). Revenue: RON3.90b (up 14% from FY 2024). Net loss: RON212.0m (down RON222.3m from profit in FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 61 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
공지 • Jan 29Alro S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Results on Feb 27, 2026Alro S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 results on Feb 27, 2026
공지 • Jan 27+ 4 more updatesAlro S.A. to Report Q1, 2026 Results on May 13, 2026Alro S.A. announced that they will report Q1, 2026 results on May 13, 2026
Reported Earnings • Nov 17Third quarter 2025 earnings released: RON0.032 loss per share (vs RON0.17 profit in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: RON0.032 loss per share (down from RON0.17 profit in 3Q 2024). Revenue: RON969.0m (up 15% from 3Q 2024). Net loss: RON15.2m (down 113% from profit in 3Q 2024). Revenue is forecast to grow 5.9% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 3.4% growth forecast for the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 64 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
New Risk • Aug 14New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 32% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Debt is not well covered by operating cash flow (14% operating cash flow to total debt). Earnings have declined by 32% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risk Large one-off items impacting financial results.
Reported Earnings • Aug 14Second quarter 2025 earnings released: RON0.005 loss per share (vs RON0.033 profit in 2Q 2024)Second quarter 2025 results: RON0.005 loss per share (down from RON0.033 profit in 2Q 2024). Revenue: RON974.5m (up 9.1% from 2Q 2024). Net loss: RON3.56m (down 115% from profit in 2Q 2024). Revenue is forecast to grow 6.2% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 2.4% growth forecast for the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 55% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 6% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
분석 기사 • Jul 10Is Alro (BVB:ALR) Using Too Much Debt?The external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jul 09Investor sentiment improves as stock rises 21%After last week's 21% share price gain to RON1.79, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 27.8x. Average trailing P/E is 13x in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 28% over the past three years.
New Risk • May 05New minor risk - Earnings qualityThe company has large one-off items impacting its financial results. One-off items were 118% of the size of the rest of the company's trailing 12-month earnings before tax. This is considered a minor risk. One-off items are incomes or expenses that the company does not expect to repeat in future periods. Examples include profits from the sale of a business or expenses from a restructuring or legal settlements. If the company's reported statutory earnings include a large proportion of one-off items it means they may be an unreliable indicator of its true business performance as the earnings were skewed by these incomes or expenses. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.3x net interest cover). Minor Risk Large one-off items impacting financial results.
Reported Earnings • May 04Full year 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.008 (vs RON0.64 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: EPS: RON0.008 (up from RON0.64 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: RON3.41b (up 20% from FY 2023). Net income: RON5.69m (up RON462.6m from FY 2023). Profit margin: 0.2% (up from net loss in FY 2023). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 53% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 1% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
분석 기사 • Mar 08Alro's (BVB:ALR) Earnings May Just Be The Starting PointAlro S.A.'s ( BVB:ALR ) earnings announcement last week was disappointing for investors, despite the decent profit...
Reported Earnings • Mar 04Full year 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.008 (vs RON0.64 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: EPS: RON0.008 (up from RON0.64 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: RON3.41b (up 20% from FY 2023). Net income: RON5.69m (up RON462.6m from FY 2023). Profit margin: 0.2% (up from net loss in FY 2023). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 53% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 2% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
공지 • Jan 24+ 4 more updatesAlro S.A. to Report Q3, 2025 Results on Nov 13, 2025Alro S.A. announced that they will report Q3, 2025 results on Nov 13, 2025
Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.17 (vs RON0.31 loss in 3Q 2023)Third quarter 2024 results: EPS: RON0.17 (up from RON0.31 loss in 3Q 2023). Revenue: RON845.1m (up 24% from 3Q 2023). Net income: RON118.3m (up RON341.6m from 3Q 2023). Profit margin: 14% (up from net loss in 3Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 50% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 15% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
Reported Earnings • Aug 13Second quarter 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.034 (vs RON0.039 loss in 2Q 2023)Second quarter 2024 results: EPS: RON0.034 (up from RON0.039 loss in 2Q 2023). Revenue: RON893.5m (up 16% from 2Q 2023). Net income: RON23.3m (up RON50.9m from 2Q 2023). Profit margin: 2.6% (up from net loss in 2Q 2023). The move to profitability was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 43% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 17% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
New Risk • May 16New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 9.5% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Debt is not well covered by operating cash flow (7.4% operating cash flow to total debt). Earnings have declined by 9.5% per year over the past 5 years.
Reported Earnings • May 16First quarter 2024 earnings released: RON0.021 loss per share (vs RON0.055 loss in 1Q 2023)First quarter 2024 results: RON0.021 loss per share (improved from RON0.055 loss in 1Q 2023). Revenue: RON803.6m (up 1.7% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: RON14.9m (loss narrowed 62% from 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 46% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 20% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
Reported Earnings • Mar 01Full year 2023 earnings released: RON0.52 loss per share (vs RON0.57 profit in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: RON0.52 loss per share (down from RON0.57 profit in FY 2022). Revenue: RON2.85b (down 20% from FY 2022). Net loss: RON455.0m (down 211% from profit in FY 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 11% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, while revenues in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe are expected to remain flat. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 26% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 19% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
공지 • Jan 23+ 5 more updatesAlro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 26, 2024Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 26, 2024. Agenda: To consider approval of 2023 results.
Reported Earnings • Nov 14Third quarter 2023 earnings released: RON0.30 loss per share (vs RON0.17 loss in 3Q 2022)Third quarter 2023 results: RON0.30 loss per share (further deteriorated from RON0.17 loss in 3Q 2022). Revenue: RON682.8m (down 14% from 3Q 2022). Net loss: RON223.3m (loss widened 79% from 3Q 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 20% p.a. on average during the next 2 years, while revenues in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe are expected to remain flat. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 11% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 11% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
공지 • Aug 18Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Sep 19, 2023Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Sep 19, 2023.
New Risk • Aug 14New major risk - Financial positionThe company's debt is not well covered by operating cash flow. Operating cash flow to total debt ratio: 18% This is considered a major risk. If the company's operating cash flows are too small relative to the size of their debt, it increases their balance sheet risk. The company has less cash from operations to cover its expenses from servicing large debt and it increases the risk of liquidity issues. It also extends the time it would take for the company to pay back the debt in full, meaning it may not be able to easily pay it all off in a distress scenario. This is currently the only risk that has been identified for the company.
New Risk • Aug 10New major risk - Financial positionThe company's debt is not well covered by operating cash flow. Operating cash flow to total debt ratio: 18% This is considered a major risk. If the company's operating cash flows are too small relative to the size of their debt, it increases their balance sheet risk. The company has less cash from operations to cover its expenses from servicing large debt and it increases the risk of liquidity issues. It also extends the time it would take for the company to pay back the debt in full, meaning it may not be able to easily pay it all off in a distress scenario. This is currently the only risk that has been identified for the company.
Reported Earnings • Aug 10Second quarter 2023 earnings released: RON0.039 loss per share (vs RON0.047 profit in 2Q 2022)Second quarter 2023 results: RON0.039 loss per share (down from RON0.047 profit in 2Q 2022). Revenue: RON768.5m (down 26% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: RON27.6m (down 182% from profit in 2Q 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 16% p.a. on average during the next 2 years, while revenues in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe are expected to remain flat. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 12% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 11% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Reported Earnings • May 14First quarter 2023 earnings released: RON0.073 loss per share (vs RON0.025 loss in 1Q 2022)First quarter 2023 results: RON0.073 loss per share (further deteriorated from RON0.025 loss in 1Q 2022). Revenue: RON821.8m (down 25% from 1Q 2022). Net loss: RON52.3m (loss widened 189% from 1Q 2022). Revenue is forecast to grow 9.6% p.a. on average during the next 2 years, while revenues in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe are expected to remain flat. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 28% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 3% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
Reported Earnings • Mar 28Full year 2022 earnings released: EPS: RON0.57 (vs RON0.037 in FY 2021)Full year 2022 results: EPS: RON0.57 (up from RON0.037 in FY 2021). Revenue: RON3.55b (up 1.5% from FY 2021). Net income: RON410.1m (up RON383.6m from FY 2021). Profit margin: 12% (up from 0.8% in FY 2021). The increase in margin was primarily driven by lower expenses. Revenue is forecast to grow 3.9% p.a. on average during the next 2 years, compared to a 1.3% decline forecast for the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 27% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 9% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
공지 • Jan 20+ 5 more updatesAlro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 25, 2023Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 25, 2023. Agenda: To consider and approve the 2022 results; and to consider any other matters.
분석 기사 • Nov 17Shareholders May Not Be So Generous With Alro S.A.'s (BVB:ALR) CEO Compensation And Here's WhyIn the past three years, the share price of Alro S.A. ( BVB:ALR ) has struggled to grow and now shareholders are...
Reported Earnings • Nov 16Third quarter 2022 earnings released: RON0.17 loss per share (vs RON0.032 profit in 3Q 2021)Third quarter 2022 results: RON0.17 loss per share (down from RON0.032 profit in 3Q 2021). Revenue: RON798.3m (down 14% from 3Q 2021). Net loss: RON124.7m (down RON147.7m from profit in 3Q 2021). Revenue is forecast to grow 4.0% p.a. on average during the next 3 years, compared to a 3.3% decline forecast for the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 10% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 11% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there are only 3 independent directors on the board. The company's board is composed of: 3 independent directors. 8 non-independent directors. Independent Non-executive Director Marinel Burduja was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2019. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.
공지 • Oct 18Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Nov 22, 2022Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Nov 22, 2022. Location: 116 Pitesti Street, Olt County Slatina Romania Agenda: To consider approval of the Remuneration Policy, to consider approval to empower Mr. Ion Constantinescu to comply with all the formalities for the registration of the Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders' resolutions, to consider approval of the date of December 23, 2022 as registration date, for the opposability of all the decisions made by the Ordinary General Meeting of the Shareholder; and to discuss other matters.
Reported Earnings • Aug 11Second quarter 2022 earnings released: EPS: RON0.047 (vs RON0.02 in 2Q 2021)Second quarter 2022 results: EPS: RON0.047 (up from RON0.02 in 2Q 2021). Revenue: RON1.03b (up 30% from 2Q 2021). Net income: RON33.5m (up 132% from 2Q 2021). Profit margin: 3.2% (up from 1.8% in 2Q 2021). Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 16% compared to a 20% growth forecast for the industry in Romania. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 16% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 14% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Price Target Changed • May 31Price target decreased to RON2.70Down from RON3.92, the current price target is provided by 1 analyst. New target price is 91% above last closing price of RON1.42. Stock is down 48% over the past year. The company posted earnings per share of RON0.037 last year.
Reported Earnings • May 17First quarter 2022 earnings released: RON0.025 loss per share (vs RON0.087 loss in 1Q 2021)First quarter 2022 results: RON0.025 loss per share (up from RON0.087 loss in 1Q 2021). Revenue: RON1.10b (up 48% from 1Q 2021). Net loss: RON18.1m (loss narrowed 71% from 1Q 2021). Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 7.4% compared to a 39% growth forecast for the industry in Romania. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 16% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 11% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Board Change • Apr 27Less than half of directors are independentFollowing the recent departure of a director, there are only 3 independent directors on the board. The company's board is composed of: 3 independent directors. 8 non-independent directors. Independent Non-executive Director Marinel Burduja was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2019. The company's minority of independent directors is a risk according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model.
공지 • Apr 02+ 1 more updateAlro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 09, 2022Alro S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 09, 2022, at 09:00 E. Europe Standard Time. Location: At the registered office of the Company in Slatina, 116 Pitesti Street, Olt County, Romania Slatina Romania Agenda: To consider the appointment of 3 directors, following to the resignation of Mr. Pavel Machitski, Mr. Aleksandr Barabanov and Mr. Pavel Priymakov; to consider approval of the Remuneration Policy; to consider approval to empower Mr. Ion Constantinescu to comply with all the formalities for the registration of the Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders' resolutions; and to consider other matters.
Reported Earnings • Mar 28Full year 2021 earnings released: EPS: RON0.037 (vs RON0.47 in FY 2020)Full year 2021 results: EPS: RON0.037 (down from RON0.47 in FY 2020). Revenue: RON3.50b (up 39% from FY 2020). Net income: RON26.4m (down 92% from FY 2020). Profit margin: 0.8% (down from 13% in FY 2020). Over the next year, revenue is expected to shrink by 1.6% compared to a 30% growth forecast for the mining industry in Romania. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 5% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 11% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Mar 17Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 18% share price gain to RON1.66, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 44.8x. Average forward P/E is 5x in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 34% over the past three years.
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Mar 01Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 21% share price decline to RON1.52, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 29.5x. Average forward P/E is 6x in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 39% over the past three years.
공지 • Dec 25Alro S.A. (BVB:ALR) acquired Vimetco Trading SRL from Vimetco N.V. and Vimetco Management Romania S.r.l.Alro S.A. (BVB:ALR) acquired Vimetco Trading SRL from Vimetco N.V. and Vimetco Management Romania S.r.l. on December 24, 2021. Alro S.A. (BVB:ALR) completed the acquisition of Vimetco Trading SRL from Vimetco N.V. and Vimetco Management Romania S.r.l. on December 24, 2021.
분석 기사 • Dec 23Alro (BVB:ALR) Might Be Having Difficulty Using Its Capital EffectivelyThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Firstly, we'll want to see a...
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Dec 22Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price decline to RON1.80, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 35x. Average forward P/E is 7x in the Metals and Mining industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 31% over the past three years.
Reported Earnings • Nov 14Third quarter 2021 earnings released: EPS RON0.032 (vs RON0.028 in 3Q 2020)The company reported a solid third quarter result with improved earnings and revenues, although profit margins were weaker. Third quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON928.5m (up 60% from 3Q 2020). Net income: RON23.0m (up 17% from 3Q 2020). Profit margin: 2.5% (down from 3.4% in 3Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 8% per year whereas the company’s share price has fallen by 7% per year.
Reported Earnings • Aug 12Second quarter 2021 earnings released: EPS RON0.02 (vs RON0.51 in 2Q 2020)The company reported a soft second quarter result with weaker earnings and profit margins, although revenues improved. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON794.0m (up 22% from 2Q 2020). Net income: RON14.4m (down 96% from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 1.8% (down from 56% in 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 15% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 6% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2021 earnings released: RON0.087 loss per share (vs RON0.15 loss in 1Q 2020)The company reported a solid first quarter result with reduced losses, improved revenues and improved control over expenses. First quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON743.9m (up 4.4% from 1Q 2020). Net loss: RON61.9m (loss narrowed 44% from 1Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 20% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 3% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
분석 기사 • Apr 17The Return Trends At Alro (BVB:ALR) Look PromisingIf you're not sure where to start when looking for the next multi-bagger, there are a few key trends you should keep an...
Reported Earnings • Mar 29Full year 2020 earnings released: EPS RON0.47 (vs RON0.095 loss in FY 2019)The company reported a decent full year result with improved earnings and profit margins, although revenues were weaker. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: RON2.51b (down 9.5% from FY 2019). Net income: RON334.3m (up RON402.0m from FY 2019). Profit margin: 13% (up from net loss in FY 2019). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 45% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 10% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
분석 기사 • Mar 24Calculating The Intrinsic Value Of Alro S.A. (BVB:ALR)In this article we are going to estimate the intrinsic value of Alro S.A. ( BVB:ALR ) by estimating the company's...
Reported Earnings • Mar 04Full year 2020 earnings released: EPS RON0.46 (vs RON0.095 loss in FY 2019)The company reported a decent full year result with improved earnings and profit margins, although revenues were weaker. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: RON2.51b (down 9.5% from FY 2019). Net income: RON328.5m (up RON396.2m from FY 2019). Profit margin: 13% (up from net loss in FY 2019). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 45% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 8% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
Analyst Estimate Surprise Post Earnings • Mar 04Revenue beats expectationsRevenue exceeded analyst estimates by 2.1%. Over the next year, revenue is forecast to grow 4.3%, compared to a 20% growth forecast for the Metals and Mining industry in Romania.
분석 기사 • Mar 02We Think Alro (BVB:ALR) Can Stay On Top Of Its DebtHoward Marks put it nicely when he said that, rather than worrying about share price volatility, 'The possibility of...
분석 기사 • Feb 10Alro (BVB:ALR) Has Gifted Shareholders With A Fantastic 195% Total Return On Their InvestmentWhen you buy a stock there is always a possibility that it could drop 100%. But when you pick a company that is really...
Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 06New 90-day high: RON2.47The company is up 19% from its price of RON2.07 on 06 November 2020. The Romanian market is up 20% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Metals and Mining industry, which is up 22% over the same period.
공지 • Jan 23+ 5 more updatesAlro S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2020 Results on Feb 26, 2021Alro S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2020 results on Feb 26, 2021
분석 기사 • Jan 22A Closer Look At Alro S.A.'s (BVB:ALR) Impressive ROEWhile some investors are already well versed in financial metrics (hat tip), this article is for those who would like...
Is New 90 Day High Low • Jan 06New 90-day high: RON2.33The company is up 21% from its price of RON1.93 on 08 October 2020. The Romanian market is up 10.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. However, it underperformed the Metals and Mining industry, which is up 29% over the same period.
분석 기사 • Jan 02Are Alro's (BVB:ALR) Statutory Earnings A Good Reflection Of Its Earnings Potential?As a general rule, we think profitable companies are less risky than companies that lose money. Having said that...
Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 19New 90-day high: RON2.21The company is up 6.0% from its price of RON2.08 on 18 September 2020. The Romanian market is up 5.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. However, it underperformed the Metals and Mining industry, which is up 19% over the same period.
분석 기사 • Dec 15Calculating The Intrinsic Value Of Alro S.A. (BVB:ALR)How far off is Alro S.A. ( BVB:ALR ) from its intrinsic value? Using the most recent financial data, we'll take a look...
Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 03New 90-day high: RON2.20The company is up 3.0% from its price of RON2.13 on 04 September 2020. The Romanian market is up 1.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. However, it underperformed the Metals and Mining industry, which is up 17% over the same period.
분석 기사 • Nov 26Our Take On The Returns On Capital At Alro (BVB:ALR)If we want to find a stock that could multiply over the long term, what are the underlying trends we should look for...
Reported Earnings • Nov 15Third quarter 2020 earnings released: EPS RON0.028The company reported a decent third quarter result with improved earnings and profit margins, although revenues were weaker. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: RON581.0m (down 11% from 3Q 2019). Net income: RON19.6m (up RON122.1m from 3Q 2019). Profit margin: 3.4% (up from net loss in 3Q 2019). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 61% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 12% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.