View Financial HealthSoftBlue 배당 및 자사주 매입배당 기준 점검 0/6SoftBlue 배당금을 지급한 기록이 없습니다.핵심 정보n/a배당 수익률n/a자사주 매입 수익률총 주주 수익률n/a미래 배당 수익률n/a배당 성장률n/a다음 배당 지급일n/a배당락일n/a주당 배당금n/a배당 성향n/a최근 배당 및 자사주 매입 업데이트업데이트 없음모든 업데이트 보기Recent updatesNew Risk • Mar 09New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Polish stocks, typically moving 12% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 40% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (zł28.3m market cap, or US$7.70m).Reported Earnings • Feb 19Full year 2025 earnings released: zł0.01 loss per share (vs zł0.042 loss in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: zł0.01 loss per share (improved from zł0.042 loss in FY 2024). Revenue: zł19.4m (up 7.0% from FY 2024). Net loss: zł1.07m (loss narrowed 76% from FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 64 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.Reported Earnings • Nov 18Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Revenue: zł4.42m (down 12% from 3Q 2024). Net loss: zł191.2k (down 113% from profit in 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 62% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 7% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.공지 • Nov 12SoftBlue SA to Report Q3, 2025 Results on Nov 14, 2025SoftBlue SA announced that they will report Q3, 2025 results on Nov 14, 2025Reported Earnings • Aug 19Second quarter 2025 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2025 results: Revenue: zł4.62m (up 13% from 2Q 2024). Net loss: zł1.07m (loss widened 9.3% from 2Q 2024).New Risk • Jun 20New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 11% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 11% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (zł24.5m market cap, or US$6.59m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (8.5% average weekly change).New Risk • Jun 04New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Polish stocks, typically moving 7.5% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Market cap is less than US$10m (zł20.0m market cap, or US$5.31m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.5% average weekly change). Revenue is less than US$5m (zł19m revenue, or US$5.0m).Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2025 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2025 results: Revenue: zł4.63m (up 16% from 1Q 2024). Net income: zł29.2k (up zł997.9k from 1Q 2024). Profit margin: 0.6% (up from net loss in 1Q 2024). The move to profitability was primarily driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 13% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 6% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Reported Earnings • Feb 19Full year 2024 earnings released: EPS: zł0.006 (vs zł0.036 in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: EPS: zł0.006 (down from zł0.036 in FY 2023). Revenue: zł18.1m (down 32% from FY 2023). Net income: zł637.0k (down 82% from FY 2023). Profit margin: 3.5% (down from 14% in FY 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 19% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 3% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.분석 기사 • Jan 06SoftBlue (WSE:SBE) Is Doing The Right Things To Multiply Its Share PriceTo find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? Typically, we'll want to...New Risk • Dec 19New minor risk - Revenue sizeThe company makes less than US$5m in revenue. Total revenue: zł21m (US$5.0m) This is considered a minor risk. Companies with a small amount of revenue are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Market cap is less than US$10m (zł28.1m market cap, or US$6.83m). Minor Risks Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (5.6% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$5m (zł21m revenue, or US$5.0m).Reported Earnings • Aug 18Second quarter 2024 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2024 results: Revenue: zł4.10m (down 51% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: zł978.6k (down zł1.01m from profit in 2Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 21% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 18% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.New Risk • Jun 17New major risk - Earnings qualityThe company has a high level of non-cash earnings. Accrual ratio: 20% This is considered a major risk. Non-cash earnings can arise from many different things. However, if a company consistently has a high level of non-cash earnings, it may be a sign that they are recognizing revenue from customers before the full value of the sales are received as cash or they are not depreciating the value of their assets appropriately. These are practices that inflate earnings, while not providing a similar increase to cash flows. Companies in some select industries naturally have a high level of non-cash earnings and it is not a major concern. However, in the worst case scenario it can be an early sign of performance manipulation by management. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks High level of non-cash earnings (20% accrual ratio). Market cap is less than US$10m (zł33.2m market cap, or US$8.12m). Minor Risk Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (5.6% increase in shares outstanding).공지 • May 31SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 26, 2024SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 26, 2024.Reported Earnings • May 20First quarter 2024 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2024 results: Revenue: zł3.99m (down 21% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: zł967.2k (down zł1.20m from profit in 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 17% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 20% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.분석 기사 • Mar 08SoftBlue SA's (WSE:SBE) 47% Price Boost Is Out Of Tune With EarningsSoftBlue SA ( WSE:SBE ) shareholders have had their patience rewarded with a 47% share price jump in the last month...New Risk • Mar 07New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Polish stocks, typically moving 8.2% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (8.2% average weekly change). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (5.6% increase in shares outstanding). Market cap is less than US$100m (zł39.9m market cap, or US$10.2m).New Risk • Feb 19New minor risk - Earnings qualityThe company has large one-off items impacting its financial results. One-off items were 23% of the size of the rest of the company's trailing 12-month earnings before tax. This is considered a minor risk. One-off items are incomes or expenses that the company does not expect to repeat in future periods. Examples include profits from the sale of a business or expenses from a restructuring or legal settlements. If the company's reported statutory earnings include a large proportion of one-off items it means they may be an unreliable indicator of its true business performance as the earnings were skewed by these incomes or expenses. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Market cap is less than US$10m (zł30.0m market cap, or US$7.46m). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (5.6% increase in shares outstanding).Reported Earnings • Feb 16Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: zł0.036 (vs zł0.021 in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: zł0.036 (up from zł0.021 in FY 2022). Revenue: zł26.5m (up 20% from FY 2022). Net income: zł3.60m (up 69% from FY 2022). Profit margin: 14% (up from 9.6% in FY 2022). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 14% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 26% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.New Risk • Feb 04New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 5.6% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Market cap is less than US$10m (zł27.3m market cap, or US$6.84m). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (5.6% increase in shares outstanding).공지 • Jan 17+ 4 more updatesSoftBlue SA to Report Q3, 2024 Results on Nov 14, 2024SoftBlue SA announced that they will report Q3, 2024 results on Nov 14, 2024Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2023 earnings releasedThird quarter 2023 results: Revenue: zł5.79m (up 21% from 3Q 2022). Net income: zł922.4k (up 277% from 3Q 2022). Profit margin: 16% (up from 5.1% in 3Q 2022).New Risk • Aug 29New minor risk - Earnings qualityThe company has large one-off items impacting its financial results. One-off items were 33% of the size of the rest of the company's trailing 12-month earnings before tax. This is considered a minor risk. One-off items are incomes or expenses that the company does not expect to repeat in future periods. Examples include profits from the sale of a business or expenses from a restructuring or legal settlements. If the company's reported statutory earnings include a large proportion of one-off items it means they may be an unreliable indicator of its true business performance as the earnings were skewed by these incomes or expenses. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Market cap is less than US$10m (zł27.3m market cap, or US$6.62m). Minor Risk Large one-off items impacting financial results.Reported Earnings • Aug 14Second quarter 2023 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2023 results: Revenue: zł8.27m (up 57% from 2Q 2022). Net income: zł34.8k (down 39% from 2Q 2022). Profit margin: 0.4% (down from 1.1% in 2Q 2022). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 60% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 46% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.분석 기사 • Jun 21Capital Allocation Trends At SoftBlue (WSE:SBE) Aren't IdealIf you're looking for a multi-bagger, there's a few things to keep an eye out for. Firstly, we'll want to see a proven...공지 • Jun 04SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 30, 2023SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 30, 2023, at 10:00 Central European Standard Time.Reported Earnings • Feb 19Full year 2022 earnings released: EPS: zł0.021 (vs zł0.002 in FY 2021)Full year 2022 results: EPS: zł0.021 (up from zł0.002 in FY 2021). Revenue: zł22.2m (up 47% from FY 2021). Net income: zł2.13m (up zł1.96m from FY 2021). Profit margin: 9.6% (up from 1.2% in FY 2021). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 35% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 16% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.분석 기사 • Feb 16The Return Trends At SoftBlue (WSE:SBE) Look PromisingWhat are the early trends we should look for to identify a stock that could multiply in value over the long term...공지 • Jan 26+ 4 more updatesSoftBlue SA to Report Q3, 2023 Results on Nov 14, 2023SoftBlue SA announced that they will report Q3, 2023 results on Nov 14, 2023분석 기사 • Jul 08Returns On Capital Are Showing Encouraging Signs At SoftBlue (WSE:SBE)Did you know there are some financial metrics that can provide clues of a potential multi-bagger? Amongst other things...공지 • Jun 07SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 29, 2022SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 29, 2022, at 08:00 Central European Standard Time.Reported Earnings • May 20First quarter 2022 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2022 results: Revenue: zł6.63m (up 137% from 1Q 2021). Net income: zł147.0k (up 6.1% from 1Q 2021). Profit margin: 2.2% (down from 4.9% in 1Q 2021).Reported Earnings • Feb 17Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues and EPS in line with analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: EPS: zł0 (down from zł0.067 in FY 2020). Revenue: zł15.1m (up 135% from FY 2020). Net loss: zł7.4k (down 100% from profit in FY 2020). Profit margin: 0% (down from 49% in FY 2020). Revenue was in line with analyst estimates. Earnings per share (EPS) were also in line with analyst estimates. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 76% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 10% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.분석 기사 • Jan 03Investors Will Want SoftBlue's (WSE:SBE) Growth In ROCE To PersistDid you know there are some financial metrics that can provide clues of a potential multi-bagger? Amongst other things...Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a solid third quarter result with improved revenues and control over costs, although losses increased. Third quarter 2021 results: Revenue: zł2.55m (up 298% from 3Q 2020). Net loss: zł125.0k (loss widened 1.6% from 3Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 87% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 13% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.분석 기사 • Oct 09Positive Sentiment Still Eludes SoftBlue SA (WSE:SBE) Following 28% Share Price SlumpSoftBlue SA ( WSE:SBE ) shareholders that were waiting for something to happen have been dealt a blow with a 28% share...분석 기사 • Aug 25Returns Are Gaining Momentum At SoftBlue (WSE:SBE)To find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? One common approach is...Reported Earnings • May 23First quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a soft first quarter result with weaker earnings and profit margins, although revenues improved. First quarter 2021 results: Revenue: zł2.80m (up 27% from 1Q 2020). Net income: zł138.6k (down 89% from 1Q 2020). Profit margin: 4.9% (down from 56% in 1Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 63% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 16% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.분석 기사 • Feb 25Is SoftBlue (WSE:SBE) A Future Multi-bagger?To find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? Amongst other things...공지 • Feb 18SoftBlue SA (WSE:SBE) acquired an unknown stake in easyCALL.pl S.A. (WSE:ECL).SoftBlue SA (WSE:SBE) acquired an unknown stake in easyCALL.pl S.A. (WSE:ECL) in mid December 2020. SoftBlue SA (WSE:SBE) completed the acquisition of an unknown stake in easyCALL.pl S.A. (WSE:ECL) in mid December 2020.Reported Earnings • Feb 17Full year 2020 earnings released: EPS zł0.13 (vs zł0.024 loss in FY 2019)The company reported a strong full year result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: zł6.45m (up 27% from FY 2019). Net income: zł3.14m (up zł3.77m from FY 2019). Profit margin: 49% (up from net loss in FY 2019). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 55% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 10% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.공지 • Jan 19+ 4 more updatesSoftBlue SA to Report Fiscal Year 2020 Results on May 31, 2021SoftBlue SA announced that they will report fiscal year 2020 results on May 31, 2021Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 22New 90-day low: zł0.57The company is down 39% from its price of zł0.94 on 22 September 2020. The Polish market is up 13% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 7.0% over the same period.Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 01New 90-day low: zł0.71The company is down 34% from its price of zł1.08 on 02 September 2020. The Polish market is up 3.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 12% over the same period.Is New 90 Day High Low • Oct 29New 90-day low: zł0.80The company is down 43% from its price of zł1.39 on 30 July 2020. The Polish market is down 13% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 8.0% over the same period.Is New 90 Day High Low • Sep 24New 90-day low: zł0.89The company is down 19% from its price of zł1.10 on 26 June 2020. The Polish market is down 4.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is up 5.0% over the same period.공지 • Sep 10SoftBlue SA announced that it expects to receive PLN 26.98 million in fundingSoftBlue SA (WSE:SBE) announced a private placement of 19,000,000 series E ordinary bearer shares at a price of PLN 1.42 per share for gross proceeds of PLN 26,980,000 on September 7, 2020.지급의 안정성과 성장배당 데이터 가져오는 중안정적인 배당: 과거에 SBE 의 주당 배당금이 안정적이었는지 판단하기에는 데이터가 부족합니다.배당금 증가: SBE 의 배당금 지급이 증가했는지 판단하기에는 데이터가 부족합니다.배당 수익률 vs 시장SoftBlue 배당 수익률 vs 시장SBE의 배당 수익률은 시장과 어떻게 비교되나요?구분배당 수익률회사 (SBE)n/a시장 하위 25% (PL)2.6%시장 상위 25% (PL)7.3%업계 평균 (IT)3.3%분석가 예측 (SBE) (최대 3년)n/a주목할만한 배당금: 회사가 최근 지급을 보고하지 않았기 때문에 하위 25%의 배당금 지급자에 대해 SBE 의 배당 수익률을 평가할 수 없습니다.고배당: 회사가 최근 지급을 보고하지 않았기 때문에 배당금 지급자의 상위 25%에 대해 SBE 의 배당 수익률을 평가할 수 없습니다.주주 대상 이익 배당수익 보장: 배당금 지급이 수익으로 충당되는지 확인하기 위해 SBE 의 지급 비율을 계산하기에는 데이터가 부족합니다.주주 현금 배당현금 흐름 범위: SBE 에서 지급을 보고하지 않았기 때문에 배당 지속 가능성을 계산할 수 없습니다.높은 배당을 제공하는 우량 기업 찾기7D1Y7D1Y7D1YPL 시장에서 배당이 강한 기업.View Management기업 분석 및 재무 데이터 상태데이터최종 업데이트 (UTC 시간)기업 분석2026/05/12 06:01종가2026/05/12 00:00수익2025/12/31연간 수익2025/12/31데이터 소스당사의 기업 분석에 사용되는 데이터는 S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC에서 제공됩니다. 아래 데이터는 이 보고서를 생성하기 위해 분석 모델에서 사용됩니다. 데이터는 정규화되므로 소스가 제공된 후 지연이 발생할 수 있습니다.패키지데이터기간미국 소스 예시 *기업 재무제표10년손익계산서현금흐름표대차대조표SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 10-Q분석가 컨센서스 추정치+3년재무 예측분석가 목표주가분석가 리서치 보고서Blue Matrix시장 가격30년주가배당, 분할 및 기타 조치ICE 시장 데이터SEC 양식 S-1지분 구조10년주요 주주내부자 거래SEC 양식 4SEC 양식 13D경영진10년리더십 팀이사회SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 DEF 14A주요 개발10년회사 공시SEC 양식 8-K* 미국 증권에 대한 예시이며, 비(非)미국 증권에는 해당 국가의 규제 서식 및 자료원을 사용합니다.별도로 명시되지 않는 한 모든 재무 데이터는 연간 기간을 기준으로 하지만 분기별로 업데이트됩니다. 이를 TTM(최근 12개월) 또는 LTM(지난 12개월) 데이터라고 합니다. 자세히 알아보기.분석 모델 및 스노우플레이크이 보고서를 생성하는 데 사용된 분석 모델에 대한 자세한 내용은 당사의 Github 페이지에서 확인하실 수 있습니다. 또한 보고서 활용 방법에 대한 가이드와 YouTube 튜토리얼도 제공합니다.Simply Wall St 분석 모델을 설계하고 구축한 세계적 수준의 팀에 대해 알아보세요.산업 및 섹터 지표산업 및 섹터 지표는 Simply Wall St가 6시간마다 계산하며, 프로세스에 대한 자세한 내용은 Github에서 확인할 수 있습니다.분석가 소스SoftBlue SA는 0명의 분석가가 다루고 있습니다. 이 중 0명의 분석가가 우리 보고서에 입력 데이터로 사용되는 매출 또는 수익 추정치를 제출했습니다. 분석가의 제출 자료는 하루 종일 업데이트됩니다.
New Risk • Mar 09New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Polish stocks, typically moving 12% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (12% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 40% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (zł28.3m market cap, or US$7.70m).
Reported Earnings • Feb 19Full year 2025 earnings released: zł0.01 loss per share (vs zł0.042 loss in FY 2024)Full year 2025 results: zł0.01 loss per share (improved from zł0.042 loss in FY 2024). Revenue: zł19.4m (up 7.0% from FY 2024). Net loss: zł1.07m (loss narrowed 76% from FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 64 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
Reported Earnings • Nov 18Third quarter 2025 earnings releasedThird quarter 2025 results: Revenue: zł4.42m (down 12% from 3Q 2024). Net loss: zł191.2k (down 113% from profit in 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 62% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 7% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
공지 • Nov 12SoftBlue SA to Report Q3, 2025 Results on Nov 14, 2025SoftBlue SA announced that they will report Q3, 2025 results on Nov 14, 2025
Reported Earnings • Aug 19Second quarter 2025 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2025 results: Revenue: zł4.62m (up 13% from 2Q 2024). Net loss: zł1.07m (loss widened 9.3% from 2Q 2024).
New Risk • Jun 20New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 11% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 11% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (zł24.5m market cap, or US$6.59m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (8.5% average weekly change).
New Risk • Jun 04New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Polish stocks, typically moving 7.5% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Market cap is less than US$10m (zł20.0m market cap, or US$5.31m). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.5% average weekly change). Revenue is less than US$5m (zł19m revenue, or US$5.0m).
Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2025 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2025 results: Revenue: zł4.63m (up 16% from 1Q 2024). Net income: zł29.2k (up zł997.9k from 1Q 2024). Profit margin: 0.6% (up from net loss in 1Q 2024). The move to profitability was primarily driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 13% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 6% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Reported Earnings • Feb 19Full year 2024 earnings released: EPS: zł0.006 (vs zł0.036 in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: EPS: zł0.006 (down from zł0.036 in FY 2023). Revenue: zł18.1m (down 32% from FY 2023). Net income: zł637.0k (down 82% from FY 2023). Profit margin: 3.5% (down from 14% in FY 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 19% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 3% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
분석 기사 • Jan 06SoftBlue (WSE:SBE) Is Doing The Right Things To Multiply Its Share PriceTo find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? Typically, we'll want to...
New Risk • Dec 19New minor risk - Revenue sizeThe company makes less than US$5m in revenue. Total revenue: zł21m (US$5.0m) This is considered a minor risk. Companies with a small amount of revenue are most likely businesses that have not yet released a product to market or are simply a very small company without a wide reach. Either way, risk is elevated with these companies because there is a chance the product may not come to fruition or the company's addressable market or demand may not be as large as expected. In addition, if the company's size is the main factor, it is less likely to have many investors and analysts following it and scrutinizing its performance and outlook. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Market cap is less than US$10m (zł28.1m market cap, or US$6.83m). Minor Risks Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (5.6% increase in shares outstanding). Revenue is less than US$5m (zł21m revenue, or US$5.0m).
Reported Earnings • Aug 18Second quarter 2024 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2024 results: Revenue: zł4.10m (down 51% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: zł978.6k (down zł1.01m from profit in 2Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 21% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 18% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
New Risk • Jun 17New major risk - Earnings qualityThe company has a high level of non-cash earnings. Accrual ratio: 20% This is considered a major risk. Non-cash earnings can arise from many different things. However, if a company consistently has a high level of non-cash earnings, it may be a sign that they are recognizing revenue from customers before the full value of the sales are received as cash or they are not depreciating the value of their assets appropriately. These are practices that inflate earnings, while not providing a similar increase to cash flows. Companies in some select industries naturally have a high level of non-cash earnings and it is not a major concern. However, in the worst case scenario it can be an early sign of performance manipulation by management. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks High level of non-cash earnings (20% accrual ratio). Market cap is less than US$10m (zł33.2m market cap, or US$8.12m). Minor Risk Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (5.6% increase in shares outstanding).
공지 • May 31SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 26, 2024SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 26, 2024.
Reported Earnings • May 20First quarter 2024 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2024 results: Revenue: zł3.99m (down 21% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: zł967.2k (down zł1.20m from profit in 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 17% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 20% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
분석 기사 • Mar 08SoftBlue SA's (WSE:SBE) 47% Price Boost Is Out Of Tune With EarningsSoftBlue SA ( WSE:SBE ) shareholders have had their patience rewarded with a 47% share price jump in the last month...
New Risk • Mar 07New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Polish stocks, typically moving 8.2% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (8.2% average weekly change). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (5.6% increase in shares outstanding). Market cap is less than US$100m (zł39.9m market cap, or US$10.2m).
New Risk • Feb 19New minor risk - Earnings qualityThe company has large one-off items impacting its financial results. One-off items were 23% of the size of the rest of the company's trailing 12-month earnings before tax. This is considered a minor risk. One-off items are incomes or expenses that the company does not expect to repeat in future periods. Examples include profits from the sale of a business or expenses from a restructuring or legal settlements. If the company's reported statutory earnings include a large proportion of one-off items it means they may be an unreliable indicator of its true business performance as the earnings were skewed by these incomes or expenses. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Market cap is less than US$10m (zł30.0m market cap, or US$7.46m). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (5.6% increase in shares outstanding).
Reported Earnings • Feb 16Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: zł0.036 (vs zł0.021 in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: zł0.036 (up from zł0.021 in FY 2022). Revenue: zł26.5m (up 20% from FY 2022). Net income: zł3.60m (up 69% from FY 2022). Profit margin: 14% (up from 9.6% in FY 2022). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 14% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 26% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.
New Risk • Feb 04New minor risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 5.6% This is considered a minor risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Market cap is less than US$10m (zł27.3m market cap, or US$6.84m). Minor Risks Large one-off items impacting financial results. Shareholders have been diluted in the past year (5.6% increase in shares outstanding).
공지 • Jan 17+ 4 more updatesSoftBlue SA to Report Q3, 2024 Results on Nov 14, 2024SoftBlue SA announced that they will report Q3, 2024 results on Nov 14, 2024
Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2023 earnings releasedThird quarter 2023 results: Revenue: zł5.79m (up 21% from 3Q 2022). Net income: zł922.4k (up 277% from 3Q 2022). Profit margin: 16% (up from 5.1% in 3Q 2022).
New Risk • Aug 29New minor risk - Earnings qualityThe company has large one-off items impacting its financial results. One-off items were 33% of the size of the rest of the company's trailing 12-month earnings before tax. This is considered a minor risk. One-off items are incomes or expenses that the company does not expect to repeat in future periods. Examples include profits from the sale of a business or expenses from a restructuring or legal settlements. If the company's reported statutory earnings include a large proportion of one-off items it means they may be an unreliable indicator of its true business performance as the earnings were skewed by these incomes or expenses. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Market cap is less than US$10m (zł27.3m market cap, or US$6.62m). Minor Risk Large one-off items impacting financial results.
Reported Earnings • Aug 14Second quarter 2023 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2023 results: Revenue: zł8.27m (up 57% from 2Q 2022). Net income: zł34.8k (down 39% from 2Q 2022). Profit margin: 0.4% (down from 1.1% in 2Q 2022). The decrease in margin was driven by higher expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 60% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 46% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
분석 기사 • Jun 21Capital Allocation Trends At SoftBlue (WSE:SBE) Aren't IdealIf you're looking for a multi-bagger, there's a few things to keep an eye out for. Firstly, we'll want to see a proven...
공지 • Jun 04SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 30, 2023SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 30, 2023, at 10:00 Central European Standard Time.
Reported Earnings • Feb 19Full year 2022 earnings released: EPS: zł0.021 (vs zł0.002 in FY 2021)Full year 2022 results: EPS: zł0.021 (up from zł0.002 in FY 2021). Revenue: zł22.2m (up 47% from FY 2021). Net income: zł2.13m (up zł1.96m from FY 2021). Profit margin: 9.6% (up from 1.2% in FY 2021). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 35% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 16% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
분석 기사 • Feb 16The Return Trends At SoftBlue (WSE:SBE) Look PromisingWhat are the early trends we should look for to identify a stock that could multiply in value over the long term...
공지 • Jan 26+ 4 more updatesSoftBlue SA to Report Q3, 2023 Results on Nov 14, 2023SoftBlue SA announced that they will report Q3, 2023 results on Nov 14, 2023
분석 기사 • Jul 08Returns On Capital Are Showing Encouraging Signs At SoftBlue (WSE:SBE)Did you know there are some financial metrics that can provide clues of a potential multi-bagger? Amongst other things...
공지 • Jun 07SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 29, 2022SoftBlue SA, Annual General Meeting, Jun 29, 2022, at 08:00 Central European Standard Time.
Reported Earnings • May 20First quarter 2022 earnings releasedFirst quarter 2022 results: Revenue: zł6.63m (up 137% from 1Q 2021). Net income: zł147.0k (up 6.1% from 1Q 2021). Profit margin: 2.2% (down from 4.9% in 1Q 2021).
Reported Earnings • Feb 17Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues and EPS in line with analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: EPS: zł0 (down from zł0.067 in FY 2020). Revenue: zł15.1m (up 135% from FY 2020). Net loss: zł7.4k (down 100% from profit in FY 2020). Profit margin: 0% (down from 49% in FY 2020). Revenue was in line with analyst estimates. Earnings per share (EPS) were also in line with analyst estimates. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 76% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 10% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
분석 기사 • Jan 03Investors Will Want SoftBlue's (WSE:SBE) Growth In ROCE To PersistDid you know there are some financial metrics that can provide clues of a potential multi-bagger? Amongst other things...
Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a solid third quarter result with improved revenues and control over costs, although losses increased. Third quarter 2021 results: Revenue: zł2.55m (up 298% from 3Q 2020). Net loss: zł125.0k (loss widened 1.6% from 3Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 87% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 13% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
분석 기사 • Oct 09Positive Sentiment Still Eludes SoftBlue SA (WSE:SBE) Following 28% Share Price SlumpSoftBlue SA ( WSE:SBE ) shareholders that were waiting for something to happen have been dealt a blow with a 28% share...
분석 기사 • Aug 25Returns Are Gaining Momentum At SoftBlue (WSE:SBE)To find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? One common approach is...
Reported Earnings • May 23First quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a soft first quarter result with weaker earnings and profit margins, although revenues improved. First quarter 2021 results: Revenue: zł2.80m (up 27% from 1Q 2020). Net income: zł138.6k (down 89% from 1Q 2020). Profit margin: 4.9% (down from 56% in 1Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 63% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 16% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
분석 기사 • Feb 25Is SoftBlue (WSE:SBE) A Future Multi-bagger?To find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? Amongst other things...
공지 • Feb 18SoftBlue SA (WSE:SBE) acquired an unknown stake in easyCALL.pl S.A. (WSE:ECL).SoftBlue SA (WSE:SBE) acquired an unknown stake in easyCALL.pl S.A. (WSE:ECL) in mid December 2020. SoftBlue SA (WSE:SBE) completed the acquisition of an unknown stake in easyCALL.pl S.A. (WSE:ECL) in mid December 2020.
Reported Earnings • Feb 17Full year 2020 earnings released: EPS zł0.13 (vs zł0.024 loss in FY 2019)The company reported a strong full year result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: zł6.45m (up 27% from FY 2019). Net income: zł3.14m (up zł3.77m from FY 2019). Profit margin: 49% (up from net loss in FY 2019). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 55% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 10% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth.
공지 • Jan 19+ 4 more updatesSoftBlue SA to Report Fiscal Year 2020 Results on May 31, 2021SoftBlue SA announced that they will report fiscal year 2020 results on May 31, 2021
Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 22New 90-day low: zł0.57The company is down 39% from its price of zł0.94 on 22 September 2020. The Polish market is up 13% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 7.0% over the same period.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 01New 90-day low: zł0.71The company is down 34% from its price of zł1.08 on 02 September 2020. The Polish market is up 3.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 12% over the same period.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Oct 29New 90-day low: zł0.80The company is down 43% from its price of zł1.39 on 30 July 2020. The Polish market is down 13% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is down 8.0% over the same period.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Sep 24New 90-day low: zł0.89The company is down 19% from its price of zł1.10 on 26 June 2020. The Polish market is down 4.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the IT industry, which is up 5.0% over the same period.
공지 • Sep 10SoftBlue SA announced that it expects to receive PLN 26.98 million in fundingSoftBlue SA (WSE:SBE) announced a private placement of 19,000,000 series E ordinary bearer shares at a price of PLN 1.42 per share for gross proceeds of PLN 26,980,000 on September 7, 2020.