This company listing is no longer activeThis company may still be operating, however this listing is no longer active. Find out why through their latest events.See Latest EventsRallye (RAL) 주식 개요Rallye SA는 자회사와 함께 프랑스 및 전 세계에서 식품 및 비식품 이커머스 소매 사업을 영위하고 있습니다. 자세히 보기RAL 펀더멘털 분석스노우플레이크 점수가치 평가0/6미래 성장0/6과거 실적0/6재무 건전성0/6배당0/6위험 분석의미 있는 시가총액이 없습니다(€2M)최신 재무 보고서가 1년 이상 지났습니다.모든 위험 점검 보기RAL Community Fair Values Create NarrativeSee what others think this stock is worth. Follow their fair value or set your own to get alerts.Your Fair Value€Current Price€0.04447.3% 고평가 내재 할인율Growth estimate overAnnual revenue growth rate5 Yearstime period%/yrDecreaseIncreasePastFuture-177m49b2016201920222025202620282031Revenue €5.0mEarnings €147.6kAdvancedSet Fair ValueView all narrativesRallye SA 경쟁사écomiamSymbol: ENXTPA:ALECOMarket cap: €12.0mCasino Guichard-PerrachonSymbol: ENXTPA:COMarket cap: €92.3mAlimentara SA SlatinaSymbol: BVB:ALRVMarket cap: RON 8.2mJHS Svendgaard Retail VenturesSymbol: BSE:544197Market cap: ₹177.5m가격 이력 및 성과Rallye 주가의 최고가, 최저가 및 변동 요약과거 주가현재 주가€0.04452주 최고가€052주 최저가€0베타01개월 변동0%3개월 변동0%1년 변동0.23%3년 변동-98.61%5년 변동-99.34%IPO 이후 변동-99.91%최근 뉴스 및 업데이트공지 • Jul 15Rallye SA(ENXTPA:RAL) dropped from CAC AllShares IndexRallye SA has been dropped from the CAC AllShares IndexReported Earnings • Apr 25Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).더 많은 업데이트 보기Recent updates공지 • Jul 15Rallye SA(ENXTPA:RAL) dropped from CAC AllShares IndexRallye SA has been dropped from the CAC AllShares IndexReported Earnings • Apr 25Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).공지 • Apr 16Rallye SA, Annual General Meeting, May 22, 2024Rallye SA, Annual General Meeting, May 22, 2024, at 08:30 Central European Standard Time. Location: Hôtel Marriott Champs-Elysées, 70-72 avenue des Champs-Elysées, 75008 France Agenda: To consider the Approval of the parent company financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2023; to consider the Approval of the consolidated financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2023; to consider the Allocation of the net loss for the year; to consider the Agreements governed by Article L. 225-38 of the French Commercial Code and Statutory Auditors’ special report; to consider the Notification of the lack of candidates for election to the Board of Directors; to consider the Approval of the information referred to in Article L. 22-10-9 I of the French Commercial Code relating to the 2023 compensation of corporate officers; to consider the Approval of the components of compensation paid in 2023 or awarded in respect of 2023 to Alexis Ravalais, General Manager until 12 June 2023, in connection with term of office; and to discuss other matters.공지 • Jan 24Rallye SA, Annual General Meeting, Feb 12, 2024Rallye SA, Annual General Meeting, Feb 12, 2024, at 14:00 Central European Standard Time. Location: Hôtel Marriott Champs-Elysées, 70-72 avenue des Champs-Elysées 75008 Paris FranceNew Risk • Aug 08New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 39% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-€1.5b free cash flow). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (48% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 39% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risks Negative equity (-€2.0b). Market cap is less than US$100m (€10.8m market cap, or US$11.8m).Reported Earnings • Aug 08First half 2023 earnings released: €6.73 loss per share (vs €1.74 profit in 1H 2022)First half 2023 results: €6.73 loss per share (down from €1.74 profit in 1H 2022). Revenue: €2.00m (flat on 1H 2022). Net loss: €356.0m (down 491% from profit in 1H 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 68 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.분석 기사 • Jul 10Here's What To Make Of Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Decelerating Rates Of ReturnIf we want to find a stock that could multiply over the long term, what are the underlying trends we should look for...공지 • Jun 29Rallye SA to Report First Half, 2023 Results on Jul 27, 2023Rallye SA announced that they will report first half, 2023 results on Jul 27, 2023공지 • Jun 13+ 1 more updateRallye SA Announces Resignation of Mr. Alexis Ravalais from the BaordRallye SA announced that Mr. Alexis Ravalais is stepping down from his position as member of the Board of Directors of Rallye (as a representative of Matignon Diderot – the latter having resigned on June 12, 2023 from the Board of Directors of Rallye) and of Casino (as a representative of Matignon Diderot).Reported Earnings • Mar 24Full year 2022 earnings releasedFull year 2022 results: Revenue: €33.6b (up 8.2% from FY 2021). Net loss: €381.0m (loss widened €362.0m from FY 2021). Like-for-like sales growth: 5.2% vs FY 2021분석 기사 • Mar 14Returns On Capital Are Showing Encouraging Signs At Rallye (EPA:RAL)Did you know there are some financial metrics that can provide clues of a potential multi-bagger? Amongst other things...Price Target Changed • Nov 16Price target decreased to €2.63Down from €3.06, the current price target is an average from 2 analysts. New target price is 16% below last closing price of €3.12. Stock is down 38% over the past year. The company posted a net loss per share of €0.36 last year.Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentThere is 1 new director who has joined the board in the last 3 years. The new board member was not an independent director. The company's board is composed of: 1 new director. 4 experienced directors. 7 highly experienced directors. 3 independent directors (7 non-independent directors). Independent Director Anne Yannic was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2017. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.분석 기사 • Sep 27Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Returns On Capital Are Heading HigherIf we want to find a stock that could multiply over the long term, what are the underlying trends we should look for...분석 기사 • Aug 16Is Rallye (EPA:RAL) A Risky Investment?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...Reported Earnings • Jul 30First half 2022 earnings releasedFirst half 2022 results: Revenue: (down 100% from 1H 2021). Net income: (down €19.0m from profit in 1H 2021). Profit margin: (down from 0.1% in 1H 2021).분석 기사 • May 14Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Returns On Capital Are Heading HigherFinding a business that has the potential to grow substantially is not easy, but it is possible if we look at a few key...Board Change • Apr 27Less than half of directors are independentThere is 1 new director who has joined the board in the last 3 years. The new board member was not an independent director. The company's board is composed of: 1 new director. 5 experienced directors. 6 highly experienced directors. 3 independent directors (6 non-independent directors). Independent Director Anne Yannic was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2017. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.분석 기사 • Apr 06Is Rallye (EPA:RAL) A Risky Investment?David Iben put it well when he said, 'Volatility is not a risk we care about. What we care about is avoiding the...Reported Earnings • Mar 19Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues in line with analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: €30.6b (down 6.0% from FY 2020). Net loss: €123.0m (down 162% from profit in FY 2020). Revenue was in line with analyst estimates.Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Mar 14Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 24% share price gain to €3.79, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 2x. Average trailing P/E is 15x in the Consumer Retailing industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 62% over the past three years.Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Dec 10Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price gain to €5.36, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 2.9x. Average trailing P/E is 18x in the Consumer Retailing industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 35% over the past three years.분석 기사 • Nov 23Rallye (EPA:RAL) Is Doing The Right Things To Multiply Its Share PriceThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Firstly, we'll want to see a...Reported Earnings • Jul 31First half 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a poor first half result with weaker earnings, revenues and profit margins. First half 2021 results: Revenue: €14.5b (down 12% from 1H 2020). Net income: €88.0m (down 27% from 1H 2020). Profit margin: 0.6% (down from 0.7% in 1H 2020).분석 기사 • Jun 14Returns Are Gaining Momentum At Rallye (EPA:RAL)What trends should we look for it we want to identify stocks that can multiply in value over the long term? Firstly...분석 기사 • May 09Here's Why Rallye (EPA:RAL) Has A Meaningful Debt BurdenLegendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...Reported Earnings • Apr 28Full year 2020 earnings released: EPS €3.77 (vs €1.56 in FY 2019)The company reported a decent full year result with improved earnings and profit margins, although revenues were weaker. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: €32.5b (down 7.9% from FY 2019). Net income: €197.0m (up 140% from FY 2019). Profit margin: 0.6% (up from 0.2% in FY 2019). Like-for-like sales growth: 11.6% vs FY 2019 Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 113% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 18% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.Reported Earnings • Mar 20Full year 2020 earnings releasedThe company reported a poor full year result with weaker earnings and revenues, although profit margins were flat. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: €31.9b (down 9.6% from FY 2019). Net income: €28.0m (down 42% from FY 2019). Profit margin: 0.1% (in line with FY 2019).Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 22New 90-day high: €7.23The company is up 41% from its price of €5.11 on 24 November 2020. The French market is up 6.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is up 14% over the same period.분석 기사 • Feb 16Should You Be Impressed By Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Returns on Capital?If we want to find a potential multi-bagger, often there are underlying trends that can provide clues. One common...Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 03New 90-day high: €6.77The company is up 109% from its price of €3.24 on 04 November 2020. The French market is up 13% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is up 12% over the same period.Is New 90 Day High Low • Jan 13New 90-day high: €6.70The company is up 75% from its price of €3.82 on 15 October 2020. The French market is up 14% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is up 15% over the same period.분석 기사 • Jan 12Are Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Statutory Earnings A Good Reflection Of Its Earnings Potential?Many investors consider it preferable to invest in profitable companies over unprofitable ones, because profitability...분석 기사 • Dec 08Would Shareholders Who Purchased Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Stock Three Years Be Happy With The Share price Today?Over the last month the Rallye SA ( EPA:RAL ) has been much stronger than before, rebounding by 75%. Meanwhile over the...Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 02New 90-day high: €5.22The company is up 27% from its price of €4.10 on 03 September 2020. The French market is up 11% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is up 4.0% over the same period.Is New 90 Day High Low • Oct 29New 90-day low: €3.35The company is down 44% from its price of €5.93 on 30 July 2020. The French market is down 3.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is down 1.0% over the same period.Is New 90 Day High Low • Sep 26New 90-day low: €3.43The company is down 53% from its price of €7.36 on 26 June 2020. The French market is down 1.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is down 11% over the same period.주주 수익률RALFR Consumer RetailingFR 시장7D0%1.4%0.5%1Y0.2%22.2%0.7%전체 주주 수익률 보기수익률 대 산업: RAL은 지난 1년 동안 22.2%의 수익을 기록한 French Consumer Retailing 산업보다 더 좋은 성과를 냈습니다.수익률 대 시장: RAL은 지난 1년 동안 0.7%를 기록한 French 시장보다 저조한 성과를 냈습니다.주가 변동성Is RAL's price volatile compared to industry and market?RAL volatilityRAL Average Weekly Movement0%Consumer Retailing Industry Average Movement4.2%Market Average Movement5.4%10% most volatile stocks in FR Market10.7%10% least volatile stocks in FR Market2.9%안정적인 주가: 데이터를 사용할 수 없습니다.시간에 따른 변동성: Insufficient data to determine RAL의 변동성 변화를 판단할 수 없습니다.회사 소개설립직원 수CEO웹사이트192545Franck Hattabwww.rallye.frRallye SA는 자회사와 함께 프랑스 및 전 세계에서 식품 및 비식품 이커머스 소매업을 영위하고 있습니다. 이 회사는 식품 및 일반 소매업과 지주 및 기타 활동의 두 가지 부문으로 운영됩니다. 이 회사는 대형마트, 슈퍼마켓, 편의점을 운영합니다.더 보기Rallye SA 기초 지표 요약Rallye의 순이익과 매출은 시가총액과 어떻게 비교됩니까?RAL 기초 통계시가총액€2.34m순이익 (TTM)€4.08b매출 (TTM)€5.00m0.0x주가수익비율(P/E)0.0x주가매출비율(P/S)RAL는 고평가되어 있습니까?공정 가치 및 평가 분석 보기순이익 및 매출최근 실적 보고서(TTM)의 주요 수익성 지표RAL 손익계산서 (TTM)매출€5.00m매출원가€0총이익€5.00m기타 비용-€4.07b순이익€4.08b최근 보고된 실적Dec 31, 2023다음 실적 발표일해당 없음주당순이익(EPS)0총이익률0.00%순이익률0.00%부채/자본 비율0.0%RAL의 장기 실적은 어땠습니까?과거 실적 및 비교 보기View Valuation기업 분석 및 재무 데이터 상태데이터최종 업데이트 (UTC 시간)기업 분석2025/07/14 14:14종가2025/07/14 00:00수익2023/12/31연간 수익2023/12/31데이터 소스당사의 기업 분석에 사용되는 데이터는 S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC에서 제공됩니다. 아래 데이터는 이 보고서를 생성하기 위해 분석 모델에서 사용됩니다. 데이터는 정규화되므로 소스가 제공된 후 지연이 발생할 수 있습니다.패키지데이터기간미국 소스 예시 *기업 재무제표10년손익계산서현금흐름표대차대조표SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 10-Q분석가 컨센서스 추정치+3년재무 예측분석가 목표주가분석가 리서치 보고서Blue Matrix시장 가격30년주가배당, 분할 및 기타 조치ICE 시장 데이터SEC 양식 S-1지분 구조10년주요 주주내부자 거래SEC 양식 4SEC 양식 13D경영진10년리더십 팀이사회SEC 양식 10-KSEC 양식 DEF 14A주요 개발10년회사 공시SEC 양식 8-K* 미국 증권에 대한 예시이며, 비(非)미국 증권에는 해당 국가의 규제 서식 및 자료원을 사용합니다.별도로 명시되지 않는 한 모든 재무 데이터는 연간 기간을 기준으로 하지만 분기별로 업데이트됩니다. 이를 TTM(최근 12개월) 또는 LTM(지난 12개월) 데이터라고 합니다. 자세히 알아보기.분석 모델 및 스노우플레이크이 보고서를 생성하는 데 사용된 분석 모델에 대한 자세한 내용은 당사의 Github 페이지에서 확인하실 수 있습니다. 또한 보고서 활용 방법에 대한 가이드와 YouTube 튜토리얼도 제공합니다.Simply Wall St 분석 모델을 설계하고 구축한 세계적 수준의 팀에 대해 알아보세요.산업 및 섹터 지표산업 및 섹터 지표는 Simply Wall St가 6시간마다 계산하며, 프로세스에 대한 자세한 내용은 Github에서 확인할 수 있습니다.분석가 소스Rallye SA는 10명의 분석가가 다루고 있습니다. 이 중 0명의 분석가가 우리 보고서에 입력 데이터로 사용되는 매출 또는 수익 추정치를 제출했습니다. 분석가의 제출 자료는 하루 종일 업데이트됩니다.분석가기관Nicolas ChampBarclaysAndrew GwynnBNP ParibasLaurent BalayBNP Paribas7명의 분석가 더 보기
공지 • Jul 15Rallye SA(ENXTPA:RAL) dropped from CAC AllShares IndexRallye SA has been dropped from the CAC AllShares Index
Reported Earnings • Apr 25Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
공지 • Jul 15Rallye SA(ENXTPA:RAL) dropped from CAC AllShares IndexRallye SA has been dropped from the CAC AllShares Index
Reported Earnings • Apr 25Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
Reported Earnings • Apr 24Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: €77.02 (vs €4.23 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: €77.02 (up from €4.23 loss in FY 2022). Net income: €4.08b (up €4.30b from FY 2022).
공지 • Apr 16Rallye SA, Annual General Meeting, May 22, 2024Rallye SA, Annual General Meeting, May 22, 2024, at 08:30 Central European Standard Time. Location: Hôtel Marriott Champs-Elysées, 70-72 avenue des Champs-Elysées, 75008 France Agenda: To consider the Approval of the parent company financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2023; to consider the Approval of the consolidated financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2023; to consider the Allocation of the net loss for the year; to consider the Agreements governed by Article L. 225-38 of the French Commercial Code and Statutory Auditors’ special report; to consider the Notification of the lack of candidates for election to the Board of Directors; to consider the Approval of the information referred to in Article L. 22-10-9 I of the French Commercial Code relating to the 2023 compensation of corporate officers; to consider the Approval of the components of compensation paid in 2023 or awarded in respect of 2023 to Alexis Ravalais, General Manager until 12 June 2023, in connection with term of office; and to discuss other matters.
공지 • Jan 24Rallye SA, Annual General Meeting, Feb 12, 2024Rallye SA, Annual General Meeting, Feb 12, 2024, at 14:00 Central European Standard Time. Location: Hôtel Marriott Champs-Elysées, 70-72 avenue des Champs-Elysées 75008 Paris France
New Risk • Aug 08New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 39% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-€1.5b free cash flow). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (48% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 39% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risks Negative equity (-€2.0b). Market cap is less than US$100m (€10.8m market cap, or US$11.8m).
Reported Earnings • Aug 08First half 2023 earnings released: €6.73 loss per share (vs €1.74 profit in 1H 2022)First half 2023 results: €6.73 loss per share (down from €1.74 profit in 1H 2022). Revenue: €2.00m (flat on 1H 2022). Net loss: €356.0m (down 491% from profit in 1H 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 68 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
분석 기사 • Jul 10Here's What To Make Of Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Decelerating Rates Of ReturnIf we want to find a stock that could multiply over the long term, what are the underlying trends we should look for...
공지 • Jun 29Rallye SA to Report First Half, 2023 Results on Jul 27, 2023Rallye SA announced that they will report first half, 2023 results on Jul 27, 2023
공지 • Jun 13+ 1 more updateRallye SA Announces Resignation of Mr. Alexis Ravalais from the BaordRallye SA announced that Mr. Alexis Ravalais is stepping down from his position as member of the Board of Directors of Rallye (as a representative of Matignon Diderot – the latter having resigned on June 12, 2023 from the Board of Directors of Rallye) and of Casino (as a representative of Matignon Diderot).
Reported Earnings • Mar 24Full year 2022 earnings releasedFull year 2022 results: Revenue: €33.6b (up 8.2% from FY 2021). Net loss: €381.0m (loss widened €362.0m from FY 2021). Like-for-like sales growth: 5.2% vs FY 2021
분석 기사 • Mar 14Returns On Capital Are Showing Encouraging Signs At Rallye (EPA:RAL)Did you know there are some financial metrics that can provide clues of a potential multi-bagger? Amongst other things...
Price Target Changed • Nov 16Price target decreased to €2.63Down from €3.06, the current price target is an average from 2 analysts. New target price is 16% below last closing price of €3.12. Stock is down 38% over the past year. The company posted a net loss per share of €0.36 last year.
Board Change • Nov 16Less than half of directors are independentThere is 1 new director who has joined the board in the last 3 years. The new board member was not an independent director. The company's board is composed of: 1 new director. 4 experienced directors. 7 highly experienced directors. 3 independent directors (7 non-independent directors). Independent Director Anne Yannic was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2017. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.
분석 기사 • Sep 27Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Returns On Capital Are Heading HigherIf we want to find a stock that could multiply over the long term, what are the underlying trends we should look for...
분석 기사 • Aug 16Is Rallye (EPA:RAL) A Risky Investment?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...
Reported Earnings • Jul 30First half 2022 earnings releasedFirst half 2022 results: Revenue: (down 100% from 1H 2021). Net income: (down €19.0m from profit in 1H 2021). Profit margin: (down from 0.1% in 1H 2021).
분석 기사 • May 14Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Returns On Capital Are Heading HigherFinding a business that has the potential to grow substantially is not easy, but it is possible if we look at a few key...
Board Change • Apr 27Less than half of directors are independentThere is 1 new director who has joined the board in the last 3 years. The new board member was not an independent director. The company's board is composed of: 1 new director. 5 experienced directors. 6 highly experienced directors. 3 independent directors (6 non-independent directors). Independent Director Anne Yannic was the last independent director to join the board, commencing their role in 2017. The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Minority of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.
분석 기사 • Apr 06Is Rallye (EPA:RAL) A Risky Investment?David Iben put it well when he said, 'Volatility is not a risk we care about. What we care about is avoiding the...
Reported Earnings • Mar 19Full year 2021 earnings: Revenues in line with analyst expectationsFull year 2021 results: Revenue: €30.6b (down 6.0% from FY 2020). Net loss: €123.0m (down 162% from profit in FY 2020). Revenue was in line with analyst estimates.
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Mar 14Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 24% share price gain to €3.79, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 2x. Average trailing P/E is 15x in the Consumer Retailing industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 62% over the past three years.
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Dec 10Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price gain to €5.36, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 2.9x. Average trailing P/E is 18x in the Consumer Retailing industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 35% over the past three years.
분석 기사 • Nov 23Rallye (EPA:RAL) Is Doing The Right Things To Multiply Its Share PriceThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Firstly, we'll want to see a...
Reported Earnings • Jul 31First half 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a poor first half result with weaker earnings, revenues and profit margins. First half 2021 results: Revenue: €14.5b (down 12% from 1H 2020). Net income: €88.0m (down 27% from 1H 2020). Profit margin: 0.6% (down from 0.7% in 1H 2020).
분석 기사 • Jun 14Returns Are Gaining Momentum At Rallye (EPA:RAL)What trends should we look for it we want to identify stocks that can multiply in value over the long term? Firstly...
분석 기사 • May 09Here's Why Rallye (EPA:RAL) Has A Meaningful Debt BurdenLegendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...
Reported Earnings • Apr 28Full year 2020 earnings released: EPS €3.77 (vs €1.56 in FY 2019)The company reported a decent full year result with improved earnings and profit margins, although revenues were weaker. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: €32.5b (down 7.9% from FY 2019). Net income: €197.0m (up 140% from FY 2019). Profit margin: 0.6% (up from 0.2% in FY 2019). Like-for-like sales growth: 11.6% vs FY 2019 Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 113% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 18% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
Reported Earnings • Mar 20Full year 2020 earnings releasedThe company reported a poor full year result with weaker earnings and revenues, although profit margins were flat. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: €31.9b (down 9.6% from FY 2019). Net income: €28.0m (down 42% from FY 2019). Profit margin: 0.1% (in line with FY 2019).
Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 22New 90-day high: €7.23The company is up 41% from its price of €5.11 on 24 November 2020. The French market is up 6.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is up 14% over the same period.
분석 기사 • Feb 16Should You Be Impressed By Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Returns on Capital?If we want to find a potential multi-bagger, often there are underlying trends that can provide clues. One common...
Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 03New 90-day high: €6.77The company is up 109% from its price of €3.24 on 04 November 2020. The French market is up 13% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is up 12% over the same period.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Jan 13New 90-day high: €6.70The company is up 75% from its price of €3.82 on 15 October 2020. The French market is up 14% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is up 15% over the same period.
분석 기사 • Jan 12Are Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Statutory Earnings A Good Reflection Of Its Earnings Potential?Many investors consider it preferable to invest in profitable companies over unprofitable ones, because profitability...
분석 기사 • Dec 08Would Shareholders Who Purchased Rallye's (EPA:RAL) Stock Three Years Be Happy With The Share price Today?Over the last month the Rallye SA ( EPA:RAL ) has been much stronger than before, rebounding by 75%. Meanwhile over the...
Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 02New 90-day high: €5.22The company is up 27% from its price of €4.10 on 03 September 2020. The French market is up 11% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is up 4.0% over the same period.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Oct 29New 90-day low: €3.35The company is down 44% from its price of €5.93 on 30 July 2020. The French market is down 3.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is down 1.0% over the same period.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Sep 26New 90-day low: €3.43The company is down 53% from its price of €7.36 on 26 June 2020. The French market is down 1.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Consumer Retailing industry, which is down 11% over the same period.