111, Inc.

NasdaqGM:YI 株式レポート

時価総額:US$52.4m

111 過去の業績

過去 基準チェック /06

111は32.5%の年平均成長率で業績を伸ばしているが、Consumer Retailing業界はgrowingで12.9%毎年増加している。売上は成長しており、年平均6.7%の割合である。

主要情報

32.51%

収益成長率

33.14%

EPS成長率

Consumer Retailing 業界の成長10.91%
収益成長率6.67%
株主資本利益率-10.50%
ネット・マージン-0.53%
前回の決算情報31 Dec 2025

最近の業績更新

Recent updates

分析記事 Jan 25

It's Down 32% But 111, Inc. (NASDAQ:YI) Could Be Riskier Than It Looks

The 111, Inc. ( NASDAQ:YI ) share price has fared very poorly over the last month, falling by a substantial 32%. The...
分析記事 Sep 10

A Look At The Intrinsic Value Of 111, Inc. (NASDAQ:YI)

Key Insights The projected fair value for 111 is US$0.75 based on 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity Current share price...
Seeking Alpha Aug 25

111 Non-GAAP EPS of -$0.14, revenue of $453.4M

111 press release (NASDAQ:YI): Q2 Non-GAAP EPS of -$0.14. Revenue of $453.4M (+0.4% Y/Y).
Seeking Alpha Jul 27

111, Inc.'s Inexorable Drive Towards Profitability

111, Inc. kept growing despite strong headwinds from pandemic lockdowns, which will continue to plague Q2 but not enough to lower FY22 outlook. 111, Inc. has plenty of growth avenues, particularly in high-margin services, which are growing at 70% from a very small base. Despite the higher cost related to Covid, the company showed impressive gross margin expansion and operational leverage, bringing it in sight of breakeven. The shares are still very cheap. 111 Inc. (YI) is a Chinese sophisticated online drug platform with the main business coming from its B2B platform serving as a one-stop shop for pharmacies, clinics, and hospitals to source pharmaceuticals, adding services like inventory management and analytics tools generating efficiencies across the supply chain. It has a small B2C segment that is competing with the big boys like Alibaba Health, Baidu Health, WeDoctor from Tencent Holdings Ltd. (TCEHY), and JD Health Inc. The shares have been obliterated like so many other Chinese ADRs and small growth stocks, but the company is making continued progress and the shares have become almost ridiculously cheap. Compare the share price: FinViz With company growth: Data by YCharts This is why we added shares at $2.17 and $2.25 recently for our subscribers. While revenue growth has slowed down as the company gets bigger (and growth slowed down further to 15% in Q1 as there were strong headwinds from Covid), the company has made large strides in operational improvement and predicts to reach non-GAAP operational breakeven later this year. We'll describe a few elements that are responsible for the company's growth and competitive advantage. Technology YI earnings deck The company has the backing of Chinese authorities, which in that environment is pretty important. The company is betting on the digitization of healthcare, which is a national priority, and it seems pretty well placed to take advantage of that. YI earnings deck It's technology and ecosystem are important sources of competitive advantage (Q1CC): We have built an industry leading smart supply chain platform that is uniquely tailored to optimize our S2B2C business model and in our rivaled national sales network providing comprehensive coverage and a sophisticated multi-channel digital platform that serves numerous unmet needs in this massive market. This has made us an attractive commercialization partner as evidenced by our growing number of partnerships with pharmaceutical companies. These pharma partnerships now exceed 550, and this works both ways as it also enables the company to lower sourcing cost, further cementing its advantage and increasing gross margins. Ecosystem 111 Inc has created an ecosystem with over 100K different types of drugs selling on its platform and offering a host of additional services for 550+ globally renowned and domestic pharma companies, 400K pharmacies, hospitals, wholesalers, distributors, insurance companies, doctors and patients, keeping them connected through proprietary analytics systems. This ecosystem is difficult to reproduce for competitors and creates stickiness to the platform that keeps customers returning. And they keep expanding the pharma companies which they use to direct source medicines and the company offers marketing, distribution, and analytics services to the pharma companies. At the end of 2019, they had 188 pharma partners, growing to 330 at the end of 2020 and 550 at the end of Q1/22. They have become an effective commercialization partner for pharma, distributors, and pharmacies. Given the scale of parties they reach, there are potential network effects operative here. Services YI earnings deck The services part is still fairly small (RMB29M in Q1), but growing at 70% and boosting margins. Here are some of the services the company deliver (Q1CC): On the services revenue and services margin part, our digital platform provides a comprehensive solution for pharmaceutical companies by integrating doctors, pharmacists, medical assistance, patients and medical representatives onto our Internet hospital. The service module also provides online remote consultation and provide e-prescription, patient-to-patient and also patient support, and refill services. And these features enable us to provide customized omni-channel digital marketing solutions for our pharmaceutical partners. They also have services like market vendor services (for vendors), a commercial online marketplace model where licensed third-party distributors and resellers can offer inventory. They offer online medication consultation services and e-prescription services (for patients and consumers), supply chain services, digital marketing, patient education and drug commercialization tools (for pharma companies), etc. New deals are closed regularly, like this one with Beilin Pharmaceutical showing that it's not just for pharma companies. The marketing services for pharma companies (as well as distributors and pharmacies) remind us of OptimizeRx (OPRX) and the market opportunity in China is pretty big. Given their position with pharmacies serving a whopping 400K, and also hospitals and doctors, they must be a pretty interesting partner for pharma companies distributors and pharmacies. Then there is their virtual franchise model for over 10K small and medium-sized pharmacies called One Health (Q1CC): All the participating pharmacies can use our platform to better manage their product selection, procurement, and inventory management, as well as accessing our distribution tools through our digital SaaS services, including smart sourcing, digital marketing, O2O, and CRM. This CRM initiative has assisted over 10,000 pharmacies in delivering improved medical services and personalized marketing to over 6.5 million consumers... In this year, we expect more and more pharmacies to join our One Health program. Finances Net revenues were RMB2.98 billion (US$470.5 million), representing an increase of 14.9% from RMB2.59 billion in the same quarter of last year. In RMB, from the 8-K: 2021 2022 YoY B2B Net Revenue Product 2,440,504 2,851,396 16.8% Service 12,025 18,360 52.7% Sub-Total 2,452,529 2,869,756 17.0% Cost of Products Sold(4) 2,364,354 2,701,643 14.3% Segment Profit 88,175 168,113 90.7% Segment Profit % 3.6% 5.9% The B2C segment is very small and declining, although services are rapidly increasing: 2021 2022 YoY B2C Net Revenue Product 137,150 102,131 -25.5% Service 5,063 10,704 111.4% Sub-Total 142,213 112,835 -20.7% Cost of Products Sold(4) 114,618 88,413 -22.9% Segment Profit 27,595 24,422 -11.5% Segment Profit % 19.4% 21.6% Gross Segment Profit 115,770 192,535 66.3% (4) For segment reporting purposes, purchase rebates are allocated to the B2B segment and B2C segments primarily based on the amount of cost of products sold for each segment. Cost of products sold does not include other direct costs related to cost of product sales such as shipping and handling expense, payroll and benefits of logistic staff, logistic centers rental expenses and depreciation expenses, which are recorded in the fulfillment expenses. Cost of service revenue is recorded in the operating expense. It remains to be seen whether the B2C segment can revive growth, Q1 likely suffered considerably from the pandemic and Q2 will still see those headwinds. Some more data: Service revenue +70% to RMB29M Non-GAAP loss 2.4% down from 5.2% Q1/21 Goal non-GAAP operating breakeven in 2022 As a percentage of revenues, total operating expenses were down to 9.9% from 11.1%; total operating expenses for the quarter were up 2% to RMB295 million S&M down to 3.9% from 4.7% G&A down to 1.6% from 2% Technology expenses down to 1.3% from 1.9% Fulfillment expenses 3.2% up from 2.6% in Q1/21 on investment in fulfillment centers and pandemic cost Non-GAAP loss from operations RMB72.4M down from RMB135.9M or 2.4% of rev down from 5.2% Q1/21 Non-GAAP loss RMB80.6M down from RMB109.3M or 2.7% of revenue down from 4.2% in Q1/21. Two reasons: gross margins increase from 4.5% to 6.5% and increased operational efficiency. Covid headwinds YI earnings deck The majority of its staff is in Shanghai and many couldn't leave their house Many orders are stuck in transit, significantly increasing fulfillment cost The company was unable to replenish inventories They set up a relief program for patients and pharmacies From the Q1CC: pharmacies in many cities have suspended the sale of full type of drugs i.e. antibiotics, anti-toxic drugs, anti-viral drugs, and antibiotics. In the face of these challenges, 111 quickly set up a pandemic relief program with a virtual command center providing instructions on a constant basis... Many pharmacies and medical institutions struggled with supply chain issues over the past few months and we have stepped in and filled this supply gap.
Seeking Alpha Sep 16

Solid Earnings, Modest Buyback Fail To Boost Drug Seller 111, Inc.

111’s revenue grew 87% in second quarter, generally outpacing its peers, as it aims to more than double its fulfillment capacity this year. Company’s shares now trade around $6.50, well off a $23 high reached in February, as investors worry about regulatory wave for broader tech sector. Through its offerings, 111 has helped lower the cost of treatment and vastly improved healthcare access to rural areas in particular.
分析記事 Aug 25

Health Check: How Prudently Does 111 (NASDAQ:YI) Use Debt?

The external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...
Seeking Alpha Aug 18

111, Inc.: Undervalued After Recent Unjustified Share Price Collapse; 50% Upside

111, Inc. is a mobile healthcare platform, which sells drugs and healthcare services. The company looks undervalued especially after the recent unjustified sell-off in its shares triggered by China's continued regulatory crackdown on tech stocks. 111, Inc. though, does not represent a monopoly; the company offers excellent help for patients or old adults who live far from pharmacies. With a WACC of 9%, terminal FCF of CNY1.400 billion, and an exit multiple of 17x FCF, I arrive at a total enterprise value of CNY4 billion. I used an ADS count of 82 million, which implied a valuation of $7.65 per ADS, or 50% upside to current share price.
分析記事 Apr 09

Is 111 (NASDAQ:YI) A Risky Investment?

David Iben put it well when he said, 'Volatility is not a risk we care about. What we care about is avoiding the...
分析記事 Mar 05

Could The 111, Inc. (NASDAQ:YI) Ownership Structure Tell Us Something Useful?

The big shareholder groups in 111, Inc. ( NASDAQ:YI ) have power over the company. Large companies usually have...
分析記事 Jan 29

Did You Miss 111's (NASDAQ:YI) 70% Share Price Gain?

Passive investing in index funds can generate returns that roughly match the overall market. But you can significantly...
分析記事 Dec 25

111 (NASDAQ:YI) Has Debt But No Earnings; Should You Worry?

The external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...
分析記事 Dec 04

Why 111, Inc. (NASDAQ:YI) Could Be Worth Watching

111, Inc. ( NASDAQ:YI ), is not the largest company out there, but it received a lot of attention from a substantial...

収支内訳

111 の稼ぎ方とお金の使い方。LTMベースの直近の報告された収益に基づく。


収益と収入の歴史

NasdaqGM:YI 収益、費用、利益 ( )CNY Millions
日付収益収益G+A経費研究開発費
31 Dec 2512,556-6632860
30 Sep 2513,584-7034461
30 Jun 2514,183-7435763
31 Mar 2514,402-6937267
31 Dec 2414,401-6538570
30 Sep 2414,662-255560103
30 Jun 2414,727-331610111
31 Mar 2414,780-375641117
31 Dec 2314,948-393673124
30 Sep 2314,988-297608112
30 Jun 2314,671-300621117
31 Mar 2314,231-338631126
31 Dec 2213,517-417664140
30 Sep 2212,829-414632133
30 Jun 2212,827-570663160
31 Mar 2212,814-634708179
31 Dec 2112,426-670720189
30 Sep 2111,608-689695189
30 Jun 2110,624-545642155
31 Mar 219,222-479577121
31 Dec 208,203-45752892
30 Sep 206,908-48351681
30 Jun 205,656-49850274
31 Mar 204,872-50648668
31 Dec 193,952-50046462
30 Sep 193,162-46843862
30 Jun 192,549-47042368
31 Mar 192,111-45740673
31 Dec 181,786-38035971
30 Sep 181,504-31931063
30 Jun 181,255-25527054
31 Mar 181,094-22924349
31 Dec 17959-24924448
31 Dec 16874-41831462

質の高い収益: YIは現在利益が出ていません。

利益率の向上: YIは現在利益が出ていません。


フリー・キャッシュフローと収益の比較


過去の収益成長分析

収益動向: YIは利益を出していないが、過去 5 年間で年間32.5%の割合で損失を削減してきた。

成長の加速: YIの過去 1 年間の収益成長を 5 年間の平均と比較することはできません。現在は利益が出ていないためです。

収益対業界: YIは利益が出ていないため、過去 1 年間の収益成長をConsumer Retailing業界 ( 12.2% ) と比較することは困難です。


株主資本利益率

高いROE: YIは現在利益が出ていないため、自己資本利益率 ( -10.5% ) はマイナスです。


総資産利益率


使用総資本利益率


過去の好業績企業の発掘

企業分析と財務データの現状

データ最終更新日(UTC時間)
企業分析2026/05/11 10:10
終値2026/05/08 00:00
収益2025/12/31
年間収益2025/12/31

データソース

企業分析に使用したデータはS&P Global Market Intelligence LLC のものです。本レポートを作成するための分析モデルでは、以下のデータを使用しています。データは正規化されているため、ソースが利用可能になるまでに時間がかかる場合があります。

パッケージデータタイムフレーム米国ソース例
会社財務10年
  • 損益計算書
  • キャッシュ・フロー計算書
  • 貸借対照表
アナリストのコンセンサス予想+プラス3年
  • 予想財務
  • アナリストの目標株価
市場価格30年
  • 株価
  • 配当、分割、措置
所有権10年
  • トップ株主
  • インサイダー取引
マネジメント10年
  • リーダーシップ・チーム
  • 取締役会
主な進展10年
  • 会社からのお知らせ

* 米国証券を対象とした例であり、非米国証券については、同等の規制書式および情報源を使用

特に断りのない限り、すべての財務データは1年ごとの期間に基づいていますが、四半期ごとに更新されます。これは、TTM(Trailing Twelve Month)またはLTM(Last Twelve Month)データとして知られています。詳細はこちら

分析モデルとスノーフレーク

本レポートを生成するために使用した分析モデルの詳細は当社のGithubページでご覧いただけます。また、レポートの使用方法に関するガイドYoutubeのチュートリアルも掲載しています。

シンプリー・ウォールストリート分析モデルを設計・構築した世界トップクラスのチームについてご紹介します。

業界およびセクターの指標

私たちの業界とセクションの指標は、Simply Wall Stによって6時間ごとに計算されます。

アナリスト筋

111, Inc. 0 これらのアナリストのうち、弊社レポートのインプットとして使用した売上高または利益の予想を提出したのは、 。アナリストの投稿は一日中更新されます。3

アナリスト機関
Ruili BianCitigroup Inc
Yun YinJ.P. Morgan
Robert SassoonWater Tower Research LLC