View ValuationS.C. Promateris 将来の成長Future 基準チェック /06現在、 S.C. Promaterisの成長と収益を予測するのに十分なアナリストの調査がありません。主要情報n/a収益成長率n/aEPS成長率Chemicals 収益成長20.3%収益成長率n/a将来の株主資本利益率n/aアナリストカバレッジNone最終更新日n/a今後の成長に関する最新情報更新なしすべての更新を表示Recent updatesお知らせ • Apr 25S.C. Promateris S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Results on Apr 23, 2026S.C. Promateris S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 results on Apr 23, 2026Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jan 29Investor sentiment improves as stock rises 18%After last week's 18% share price gain to RON7.65, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 48.3x. Average trailing P/E is 19x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 30% over the past three years.分析記事 • Jan 29These 4 Measures Indicate That S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Is Using Debt Reasonably WellWarren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' When we think about how risky a company...お知らせ • Jan 14S.C. Promateris S.A., Annual General Meeting, May 25, 2026S.C. Promateris S.A., Annual General Meeting, May 25, 2026.分析記事 • Nov 24S.C. Promateris' (BVB:PPL) Earnings May Just Be The Starting PointWhen companies post strong earnings, the stock generally performs well, just like S.C. Promateris S.A.'s ( BVB:PPL...Reported Earnings • Nov 20Third quarter 2025 earnings released: EPS: RON0.12 (vs RON0.007 loss in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: EPS: RON0.12 (up from RON0.007 loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue: RON43.7m (up 56% from 3Q 2024). Net income: RON3.34m (up RON3.55m from 3Q 2024). Profit margin: 7.6% (up from net loss in 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 13% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 22% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.分析記事 • Oct 11These 4 Measures Indicate That S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Is Using Debt Reasonably WellDavid Iben put it well when he said, 'Volatility is not a risk we care about. What we care about is avoiding the...Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Sep 11Now 24% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 17% to RON6.45. The fair value is estimated to be RON8.48, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 18% over the last 3 years. Earnings per share has declined by 53%.Reported Earnings • Sep 01Second quarter 2025 earnings released: RON0.006 loss per share (vs RON0.026 profit in 2Q 2024)Second quarter 2025 results: RON0.006 loss per share (down from RON0.026 profit in 2Q 2024). Revenue: RON31.6m (up 10% from 2Q 2024). Net loss: RON208.9k (down 128% from profit in 2Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 53% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 21% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.Buy Or Sell Opportunity • May 19Now 23% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 25% to RON4.56. The fair value is estimated to be RON5.94, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 19% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable.Reported Earnings • May 03Full year 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.05 (vs RON0.16 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: EPS: RON0.05 (up from RON0.16 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: RON113.9m (down 20% from FY 2023). Net income: RON1.41m (up RON5.91m from FY 2023). Profit margin: 1.2% (up from net loss in FY 2023). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 76 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.分析記事 • Apr 26Estimating The Intrinsic Value Of S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL)Key Insights The projected fair value for S.C. Promateris is RON5.75 based on 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity S.C...分析記事 • Mar 31Risks To Shareholder Returns Are Elevated At These Prices For S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL)With a median price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of close to 1x in the Chemicals industry in Romania, you could be...Reported Earnings • Mar 06Full year 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.05 (vs RON0.16 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: EPS: RON0.05 (up from RON0.16 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: RON116.3m (down 18% from FY 2023). Net income: RON1.42m (up RON5.93m from FY 2023). Profit margin: 1.2% (up from net loss in FY 2023). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 72 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.分析記事 • Feb 19Be Wary Of S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) And Its Returns On CapitalFinding a business that has the potential to grow substantially is not easy, but it is possible if we look at a few key...お知らせ • Jan 24S.C. Promateris S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2025S.C. Promateris S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2025.Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2024 earnings released: RON0.011 loss per share (vs RON0.019 profit in 3Q 2023)Third quarter 2024 results: RON0.011 loss per share (down from RON0.019 profit in 3Q 2023). Revenue: RON30.9m (up 8.3% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: RON211.8k (down 139% from profit in 3Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 85 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.分析記事 • Nov 06Investor Optimism Abounds S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL) But Growth Is LackingIt's not a stretch to say that S.C. Promateris S.A.'s ( BVB:PPL ) price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of 1.7x right now...Reported Earnings • Sep 05Second quarter 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.025 (vs RON0.14 loss in 2Q 2023)Second quarter 2024 results: EPS: RON0.025 (up from RON0.14 loss in 2Q 2023). Revenue: RON31.0m (down 5.4% from 2Q 2023). Net income: RON756.1k (up RON4.71m from 2Q 2023). Profit margin: 2.4% (up from net loss in 2Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 96 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.分析記事 • Aug 28Is S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) A Risky Investment?Some say volatility, rather than debt, is the best way to think about risk as an investor, but Warren Buffett famously...New Risk • Jul 11New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 8.5% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.2x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.5% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 22% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risk Market cap is less than US$100m (RON215.2m market cap, or US$46.9m).分析記事 • Jun 20Some Shareholders Feeling Restless Over S.C. Promateris S.A.'s (BVB:PPL) P/S RatioWith a median price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of close to 1.6x in the Chemicals industry in Romania, you could be...Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0 (vs RON0.029 loss in 1Q 2023)First quarter 2024 results: EPS: RON0 (improved from RON0.029 loss in 1Q 2023). Revenue: RON26.4m (down 27% from 1Q 2023). Net income: RON10.6k (up RON850.4k from 1Q 2023). Profit margin: 0% (up from net loss in 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 57% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 17% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.New Risk • Mar 26New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 5.5% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Debt is not well covered by operating cash flow (currently running at an operating cash loss). Earnings have declined by 9.8% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (5.5% average weekly change). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Market cap is less than US$100m (RON221.0m market cap, or US$48.2m).Reported Earnings • Mar 05Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: RON0.098 (vs RON0.087 in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: RON0.098 (up from RON0.087 in FY 2022). Revenue: RON146.7m (down 13% from FY 2022). Net income: RON2.74m (up 9.8% from FY 2022). Profit margin: 1.9% (up from 1.5% in FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 49% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 33% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.New Risk • Nov 23New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 7.9% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.6x net interest cover). Earnings have declined by 7.9% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risk Market cap is less than US$100m (RON284.1m market cap, or US$62.3m).Reported Earnings • Sep 04Second quarter 2023 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2023 results: Revenue: RON34.4m (down 24% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: RON3.96m (down 213% from profit in 2Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 1% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 30% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.New Risk • Aug 18New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 6.4% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.6x net interest cover). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.4% average weekly change). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.06% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (RON295.6m market cap, or US$64.9m).分析記事 • Feb 16Is S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) A Risky Investment?David Iben put it well when he said, 'Volatility is not a risk we care about. What we care about is avoiding the...分析記事 • Jan 26Returns On Capital Are Showing Encouraging Signs At S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL)If we want to find a stock that could multiply over the long term, what are the underlying trends we should look for...Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jan 05Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 21% share price gain to RON10.40, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 37.8x. Average trailing P/E is 11x in the Chemicals industry in Romania. Total returns to shareholders of 461% over the past three years.Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Dec 13Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price decline to RON10.50, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 38.2x. Average trailing P/E is 11x in the Chemicals industry in Romania. Total returns to shareholders of 540% over the past three years.Reported Earnings • Nov 06Third quarter 2022 earnings released: RON0.057 loss per share (vs RON0.13 profit in 3Q 2021)Third quarter 2022 results: RON0.057 loss per share (down from RON0.13 profit in 3Q 2021). Revenue: RON49.7m (down 2.1% from 3Q 2021). Net loss: RON1.64m (down 142% from profit in 3Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 28% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 64% per year, which means it is tracking significantly ahead of earnings growth.分析記事 • Nov 03Is S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Using Too Much Debt?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Oct 06Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price gain to RON14.90, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 31.5x. Average trailing P/E is 13x in the Chemicals industry in Romania. Total returns to shareholders of 795% over the past three years.お知らせ • Oct 02Paval Holding S.R.L. acquired additional 24% stakes in S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL) from Florin Pogonaru and Tudor Georgescu for RON 91 million.Paval Holding S.R.L. acquired additional 24% stakes in S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL) from Florin Pogonaru and Tudor Georgescu for RON 91 million on September 29, 2022. Paval Holding S.R.L. completed the acquisition of additional 24% stakes in S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL) from Florin Pogonaru and Tudor Georgescu on September 29, 2022.分析記事 • Sep 24We Ran A Stock Scan For Earnings Growth And S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Passed With EaseThe excitement of investing in a company that can reverse its fortunes is a big draw for some speculators, so even...分析記事 • Apr 01Investors Will Want S.C. Promateris' (BVB:PPL) Growth In ROCE To PersistThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Firstly, we'll want to see a...Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Mar 07Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 19% share price decline to RON13.90, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 31.8x. Average trailing P/E is 20x in the Chemicals industry in Romania. Total returns to shareholders of 851% over the past three years.分析記事 • Mar 07Should You Be Adding S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) To Your Watchlist Today?For beginners, it can seem like a good idea (and an exciting prospect) to buy a company that tells a good story to...分析記事 • Feb 16Is S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) A Risky Investment?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jan 20Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price gain to RON14.90, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 34.1x. Average trailing P/E is 26x in the Chemicals industry in Romania. Total returns to shareholders of 885% over the past three years.Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jan 05Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 33% share price gain to RON13.00, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 29.7x. Average trailing P/E is 16x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 790% over the past three years.分析記事 • Dec 13S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Is Experiencing Growth In Returns On CapitalIf you're not sure where to start when looking for the next multi-bagger, there are a few key trends you should keep an...分析記事 • Nov 25Here's Why We Think S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Is Well Worth WatchingIt's only natural that many investors, especially those who are new to the game, prefer to buy shares in 'sexy' stocks...Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Nov 16Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 18% share price gain to RON9.75, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 29.3x. Average trailing P/E is 16x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 477% over the past three years.分析記事 • Nov 06Is S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Using Too Much Debt?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Sep 28Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price decline to RON6.75, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 20.3x. Average trailing P/E is 17x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 293% over the past three years.Reported Earnings • Sep 03Second quarter 2021 earnings released: EPS RON0.24 (vs RON0.068 in 2Q 2020)The company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON50.2m (up 108% from 2Q 2020). Net income: RON7.39m (up RON6.22m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 15% (up from 4.8% in 2Q 2020). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 32% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 29% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.分析記事 • Sep 02Returns At S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Are On The Way UpTo find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? One common approach is...Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Sep 01Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 18% share price gain to RON5.75, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 54.2x. Average trailing P/E is 20x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 226% over the past three years.分析記事 • Jul 21S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Has A Somewhat Strained Balance SheetHoward Marks put it nicely when he said that, rather than worrying about share price volatility, 'The possibility of...分析記事 • May 19We Like These Underlying Return On Capital Trends At S.C. Prodplast (BVB:PPL)There are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Amongst other things, we'll want...Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Apr 06Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price decline to RON3.58, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 23.5x. Average trailing P/E is 26x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 101% over the past three years.分析記事 • Mar 26These 4 Measures Indicate That S.C. Prodplast (BVB:PPL) Is Using Debt ExtensivelyThe external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...分析記事 • Feb 18Here’s What’s Happening With Returns At S.C. Prodplast (BVB:PPL)If we want to find a potential multi-bagger, often there are underlying trends that can provide clues. Firstly, we'll...分析記事 • Jan 07Does S.C. Prodplast's (BVB:PPL) Statutory Profit Adequately Reflect Its Underlying Profit?Broadly speaking, profitable businesses are less risky than unprofitable ones. That said, the current statutory profit...分析記事 • Dec 11Is S.C. Prodplast (BVB:PPL) Using Too Much Debt?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Nov 19Market bids up stock over the past weekAfter last week's 20% share price gain to RON4.14, the stock is trading at a trailing P/E ratio of 16.3x, up from the previous P/E ratio of 13.6x. This compares to an average P/E of 21x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders over the past three years are 152%. このセクションでは通常、投資家が会社の利益創出能力を理解する一助となるよう、プロのアナリストのコンセンサス予想に基づく収益と利益の成長予測を提示する。しかし、S.C. Promateris は十分な過去のデータを提供しておらず、アナリストの予測もないため、過去のデータを外挿したり、アナリストの予測を使用しても、その将来の収益を確実に算出することはできません。 シンプリー・ウォール・ストリートがカバーする企業の97%は過去の財務データを持っているため、これはかなり稀な状況です。 業績と収益の成長予測BVB:PPL - アナリストの将来予測と過去の財務データ ( )RON Millions日付収益収益フリー・キャッシュフロー営業活動によるキャッシュ平均アナリスト数12/31/20251372N/AN/AN/A9/30/20251345-37N/A6/30/20251191717N/A3/31/202511821520N/A12/31/20241142813N/A9/30/202411801723N/A6/30/20241231-214N/A3/31/2024127-4-1112N/A12/31/2023139-5-186N/A9/30/2023137-5-21-6N/A6/30/2023153-727N/A3/31/20231650-36N/A12/31/20221723-16-6N/A9/30/20221868-32-11N/A6/30/202218914-42-18N/A3/31/202219418-35-15N/A12/31/202118618-124N/A9/30/202117113N/A14N/A6/30/202114710-37N/A3/31/20211224-10-2N/A12/31/20201164-12-4N/A9/30/20201105N/AN/AN/A6/30/20201025-13-8N/A3/31/2020954N/AN/AN/A12/31/2019843-19-11N/A9/30/2019726N/AN/AN/A6/30/2019666N/A-9N/A3/31/2019625N/AN/AN/A12/31/2018535N/A-4N/A9/30/2018477N/AN/AN/A6/30/2018437N/A2N/A3/31/2018417N/AN/AN/A12/31/2017415N/A3N/A9/30/2017400N/AN/AN/A6/30/201749-1N/A3N/A3/31/20175313N/AN/AN/A12/31/2016582N/A2N/A9/30/2016616N/AN/AN/A6/30/2016568N/A0N/A3/31/201653-5N/AN/AN/A12/31/2015508N/A-1N/A9/30/2015482N/AN/AN/A6/30/2015461N/A0N/Aもっと見るアナリストによる今後の成長予測収入対貯蓄率: PPLの予測収益成長が 貯蓄率 ( 6.8% ) を上回っているかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。収益対市場: PPLの収益がRO市場よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です高成長収益: PPLの収益が今後 3 年間で 大幅に 増加すると予想されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。収益対市場: PPLの収益がRO市場よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。高い収益成長: PPLの収益が年間20%よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。一株当たり利益成長率予想将来の株主資本利益率将来のROE: PPLの 自己資本利益率 が 3 年後に高くなると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です成長企業の発掘7D1Y7D1Y7D1YMaterials 業界の高成長企業。View Past Performance企業分析と財務データの現状データ最終更新日(UTC時間)企業分析2026/05/15 10:22終値2026/05/15 00:00収益2025/12/31年間収益2025/12/31データソース企業分析に使用したデータはS&P Global Market Intelligence LLC のものです。本レポートを作成するための分析モデルでは、以下のデータを使用しています。データは正規化されているため、ソースが利用可能になるまでに時間がかかる場合があります。パッケージデータタイムフレーム米国ソース例会社財務10年損益計算書キャッシュ・フロー計算書貸借対照表SECフォーム10-KSECフォーム10-Qアナリストのコンセンサス予想+プラス3年予想財務アナリストの目標株価アナリストリサーチレポートBlue Matrix市場価格30年株価配当、分割、措置ICEマーケットデータSECフォームS-1所有権10年トップ株主インサイダー取引SECフォーム4SECフォーム13Dマネジメント10年リーダーシップ・チーム取締役会SECフォーム10-KSECフォームDEF 14A主な進展10年会社からのお知らせSECフォーム8-K* 米国証券を対象とした例であり、非米国証券については、同等の規制書式および情報源を使用。特に断りのない限り、すべての財務データは1年ごとの期間に基づいていますが、四半期ごとに更新されます。これは、TTM(Trailing Twelve Month)またはLTM(Last Twelve Month)データとして知られています。詳細はこちら。分析モデルとスノーフレーク本レポートを生成するために使用した分析モデルの詳細は当社のGithubページでご覧いただけます。また、レポートの使用方法に関するガイドやYoutubeのチュートリアルも掲載しています。シンプリー・ウォールストリート分析モデルを設計・構築した世界トップクラスのチームについてご紹介します。業界およびセクターの指標私たちの業界とセクションの指標は、Simply Wall Stによって6時間ごとに計算されます。アナリスト筋S.C. Promateris S.A. 0 これらのアナリストのうち、弊社レポートのインプットとして使用した売上高または利益の予想を提出したのは、 。アナリストの投稿は一日中更新されます。0
お知らせ • Apr 25S.C. Promateris S.A. to Report Fiscal Year 2025 Results on Apr 23, 2026S.C. Promateris S.A. announced that they will report fiscal year 2025 results on Apr 23, 2026
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jan 29Investor sentiment improves as stock rises 18%After last week's 18% share price gain to RON7.65, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 48.3x. Average trailing P/E is 19x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total loss to shareholders of 30% over the past three years.
分析記事 • Jan 29These 4 Measures Indicate That S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Is Using Debt Reasonably WellWarren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' When we think about how risky a company...
お知らせ • Jan 14S.C. Promateris S.A., Annual General Meeting, May 25, 2026S.C. Promateris S.A., Annual General Meeting, May 25, 2026.
分析記事 • Nov 24S.C. Promateris' (BVB:PPL) Earnings May Just Be The Starting PointWhen companies post strong earnings, the stock generally performs well, just like S.C. Promateris S.A.'s ( BVB:PPL...
Reported Earnings • Nov 20Third quarter 2025 earnings released: EPS: RON0.12 (vs RON0.007 loss in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: EPS: RON0.12 (up from RON0.007 loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue: RON43.7m (up 56% from 3Q 2024). Net income: RON3.34m (up RON3.55m from 3Q 2024). Profit margin: 7.6% (up from net loss in 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 13% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 22% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
分析記事 • Oct 11These 4 Measures Indicate That S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Is Using Debt Reasonably WellDavid Iben put it well when he said, 'Volatility is not a risk we care about. What we care about is avoiding the...
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • Sep 11Now 24% undervaluedOver the last 90 days, the stock has risen 17% to RON6.45. The fair value is estimated to be RON8.48, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 18% over the last 3 years. Earnings per share has declined by 53%.
Reported Earnings • Sep 01Second quarter 2025 earnings released: RON0.006 loss per share (vs RON0.026 profit in 2Q 2024)Second quarter 2025 results: RON0.006 loss per share (down from RON0.026 profit in 2Q 2024). Revenue: RON31.6m (up 10% from 2Q 2024). Net loss: RON208.9k (down 128% from profit in 2Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 53% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 21% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings.
Buy Or Sell Opportunity • May 19Now 23% undervalued after recent price dropOver the last 90 days, the stock has fallen 25% to RON4.56. The fair value is estimated to be RON5.94, however this is not to be taken as a buy recommendation but rather should be used as a guide only. Revenue has declined by 19% over the last 3 years. Meanwhile, the company has become profitable.
Reported Earnings • May 03Full year 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.05 (vs RON0.16 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: EPS: RON0.05 (up from RON0.16 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: RON113.9m (down 20% from FY 2023). Net income: RON1.41m (up RON5.91m from FY 2023). Profit margin: 1.2% (up from net loss in FY 2023). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 76 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
分析記事 • Apr 26Estimating The Intrinsic Value Of S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL)Key Insights The projected fair value for S.C. Promateris is RON5.75 based on 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity S.C...
分析記事 • Mar 31Risks To Shareholder Returns Are Elevated At These Prices For S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL)With a median price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of close to 1x in the Chemicals industry in Romania, you could be...
Reported Earnings • Mar 06Full year 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.05 (vs RON0.16 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: EPS: RON0.05 (up from RON0.16 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: RON116.3m (down 18% from FY 2023). Net income: RON1.42m (up RON5.93m from FY 2023). Profit margin: 1.2% (up from net loss in FY 2023). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 72 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
分析記事 • Feb 19Be Wary Of S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) And Its Returns On CapitalFinding a business that has the potential to grow substantially is not easy, but it is possible if we look at a few key...
お知らせ • Jan 24S.C. Promateris S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2025S.C. Promateris S.A., Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2025.
Reported Earnings • Nov 19Third quarter 2024 earnings released: RON0.011 loss per share (vs RON0.019 profit in 3Q 2023)Third quarter 2024 results: RON0.011 loss per share (down from RON0.019 profit in 3Q 2023). Revenue: RON30.9m (up 8.3% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: RON211.8k (down 139% from profit in 3Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 85 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
分析記事 • Nov 06Investor Optimism Abounds S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL) But Growth Is LackingIt's not a stretch to say that S.C. Promateris S.A.'s ( BVB:PPL ) price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of 1.7x right now...
Reported Earnings • Sep 05Second quarter 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0.025 (vs RON0.14 loss in 2Q 2023)Second quarter 2024 results: EPS: RON0.025 (up from RON0.14 loss in 2Q 2023). Revenue: RON31.0m (down 5.4% from 2Q 2023). Net income: RON756.1k (up RON4.71m from 2Q 2023). Profit margin: 2.4% (up from net loss in 2Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 96 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance.
分析記事 • Aug 28Is S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) A Risky Investment?Some say volatility, rather than debt, is the best way to think about risk as an investor, but Warren Buffett famously...
New Risk • Jul 11New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 8.5% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.2x net interest cover). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.5% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 22% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risk Market cap is less than US$100m (RON215.2m market cap, or US$46.9m).
分析記事 • Jun 20Some Shareholders Feeling Restless Over S.C. Promateris S.A.'s (BVB:PPL) P/S RatioWith a median price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of close to 1.6x in the Chemicals industry in Romania, you could be...
Reported Earnings • May 19First quarter 2024 earnings released: EPS: RON0 (vs RON0.029 loss in 1Q 2023)First quarter 2024 results: EPS: RON0 (improved from RON0.029 loss in 1Q 2023). Revenue: RON26.4m (down 27% from 1Q 2023). Net income: RON10.6k (up RON850.4k from 1Q 2023). Profit margin: 0% (up from net loss in 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 57% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 17% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
New Risk • Mar 26New minor risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 5.5% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Debt is not well covered by operating cash flow (currently running at an operating cash loss). Earnings have declined by 9.8% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (5.5% average weekly change). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Market cap is less than US$100m (RON221.0m market cap, or US$48.2m).
Reported Earnings • Mar 05Full year 2023 earnings released: EPS: RON0.098 (vs RON0.087 in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: EPS: RON0.098 (up from RON0.087 in FY 2022). Revenue: RON146.7m (down 13% from FY 2022). Net income: RON2.74m (up 9.8% from FY 2022). Profit margin: 1.9% (up from 1.5% in FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 49% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 33% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
New Risk • Nov 23New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 7.9% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (0.6x net interest cover). Earnings have declined by 7.9% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risk Market cap is less than US$100m (RON284.1m market cap, or US$62.3m).
Reported Earnings • Sep 04Second quarter 2023 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2023 results: Revenue: RON34.4m (down 24% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: RON3.96m (down 213% from profit in 2Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 1% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 30% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
New Risk • Aug 18New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 6.4% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Interest payments are not well covered by earnings (1.6x net interest cover). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.4% average weekly change). Large one-off items impacting financial results. Profit margins are more than 30% lower than last year (0.06% net profit margin). Market cap is less than US$100m (RON295.6m market cap, or US$64.9m).
分析記事 • Feb 16Is S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) A Risky Investment?David Iben put it well when he said, 'Volatility is not a risk we care about. What we care about is avoiding the...
分析記事 • Jan 26Returns On Capital Are Showing Encouraging Signs At S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL)If we want to find a stock that could multiply over the long term, what are the underlying trends we should look for...
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jan 05Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 21% share price gain to RON10.40, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 37.8x. Average trailing P/E is 11x in the Chemicals industry in Romania. Total returns to shareholders of 461% over the past three years.
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Dec 13Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price decline to RON10.50, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 38.2x. Average trailing P/E is 11x in the Chemicals industry in Romania. Total returns to shareholders of 540% over the past three years.
Reported Earnings • Nov 06Third quarter 2022 earnings released: RON0.057 loss per share (vs RON0.13 profit in 3Q 2021)Third quarter 2022 results: RON0.057 loss per share (down from RON0.13 profit in 3Q 2021). Revenue: RON49.7m (down 2.1% from 3Q 2021). Net loss: RON1.64m (down 142% from profit in 3Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 28% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 64% per year, which means it is tracking significantly ahead of earnings growth.
分析記事 • Nov 03Is S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Using Too Much Debt?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Oct 06Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price gain to RON14.90, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 31.5x. Average trailing P/E is 13x in the Chemicals industry in Romania. Total returns to shareholders of 795% over the past three years.
お知らせ • Oct 02Paval Holding S.R.L. acquired additional 24% stakes in S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL) from Florin Pogonaru and Tudor Georgescu for RON 91 million.Paval Holding S.R.L. acquired additional 24% stakes in S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL) from Florin Pogonaru and Tudor Georgescu for RON 91 million on September 29, 2022. Paval Holding S.R.L. completed the acquisition of additional 24% stakes in S.C. Promateris S.A. (BVB:PPL) from Florin Pogonaru and Tudor Georgescu on September 29, 2022.
分析記事 • Sep 24We Ran A Stock Scan For Earnings Growth And S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Passed With EaseThe excitement of investing in a company that can reverse its fortunes is a big draw for some speculators, so even...
分析記事 • Apr 01Investors Will Want S.C. Promateris' (BVB:PPL) Growth In ROCE To PersistThere are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Firstly, we'll want to see a...
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Mar 07Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 19% share price decline to RON13.90, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 31.8x. Average trailing P/E is 20x in the Chemicals industry in Romania. Total returns to shareholders of 851% over the past three years.
分析記事 • Mar 07Should You Be Adding S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) To Your Watchlist Today?For beginners, it can seem like a good idea (and an exciting prospect) to buy a company that tells a good story to...
分析記事 • Feb 16Is S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) A Risky Investment?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jan 20Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price gain to RON14.90, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 34.1x. Average trailing P/E is 26x in the Chemicals industry in Romania. Total returns to shareholders of 885% over the past three years.
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jan 05Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 33% share price gain to RON13.00, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 29.7x. Average trailing P/E is 16x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 790% over the past three years.
分析記事 • Dec 13S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Is Experiencing Growth In Returns On CapitalIf you're not sure where to start when looking for the next multi-bagger, there are a few key trends you should keep an...
分析記事 • Nov 25Here's Why We Think S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Is Well Worth WatchingIt's only natural that many investors, especially those who are new to the game, prefer to buy shares in 'sexy' stocks...
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Nov 16Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 18% share price gain to RON9.75, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 29.3x. Average trailing P/E is 16x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 477% over the past three years.
分析記事 • Nov 06Is S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Using Too Much Debt?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Sep 28Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price decline to RON6.75, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 20.3x. Average trailing P/E is 17x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 293% over the past three years.
Reported Earnings • Sep 03Second quarter 2021 earnings released: EPS RON0.24 (vs RON0.068 in 2Q 2020)The company reported a strong second quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON50.2m (up 108% from 2Q 2020). Net income: RON7.39m (up RON6.22m from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 15% (up from 4.8% in 2Q 2020). The increase in margin was driven by higher revenue. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 32% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 29% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings.
分析記事 • Sep 02Returns At S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Are On The Way UpTo find a multi-bagger stock, what are the underlying trends we should look for in a business? One common approach is...
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Sep 01Investor sentiment improved over the past weekAfter last week's 18% share price gain to RON5.75, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 54.2x. Average trailing P/E is 20x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 226% over the past three years.
分析記事 • Jul 21S.C. Promateris (BVB:PPL) Has A Somewhat Strained Balance SheetHoward Marks put it nicely when he said that, rather than worrying about share price volatility, 'The possibility of...
分析記事 • May 19We Like These Underlying Return On Capital Trends At S.C. Prodplast (BVB:PPL)There are a few key trends to look for if we want to identify the next multi-bagger. Amongst other things, we'll want...
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Apr 06Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past weekAfter last week's 16% share price decline to RON3.58, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 23.5x. Average trailing P/E is 26x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders of 101% over the past three years.
分析記事 • Mar 26These 4 Measures Indicate That S.C. Prodplast (BVB:PPL) Is Using Debt ExtensivelyThe external fund manager backed by Berkshire Hathaway's Charlie Munger, Li Lu, makes no bones about it when he says...
分析記事 • Feb 18Here’s What’s Happening With Returns At S.C. Prodplast (BVB:PPL)If we want to find a potential multi-bagger, often there are underlying trends that can provide clues. Firstly, we'll...
分析記事 • Jan 07Does S.C. Prodplast's (BVB:PPL) Statutory Profit Adequately Reflect Its Underlying Profit?Broadly speaking, profitable businesses are less risky than unprofitable ones. That said, the current statutory profit...
分析記事 • Dec 11Is S.C. Prodplast (BVB:PPL) Using Too Much Debt?Legendary fund manager Li Lu (who Charlie Munger backed) once said, 'The biggest investment risk is not the volatility...
Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Nov 19Market bids up stock over the past weekAfter last week's 20% share price gain to RON4.14, the stock is trading at a trailing P/E ratio of 16.3x, up from the previous P/E ratio of 13.6x. This compares to an average P/E of 21x in the Chemicals industry in Europe. Total returns to shareholders over the past three years are 152%.