View ValuationAeta 将来の成長Future 基準チェック /06現在、 Aetaの成長と収益を予測するのに十分なアナリストの調査がありません。主要情報n/a収益成長率n/aEPS成長率Consumer Durables 収益成長19.8%収益成長率n/a将来の株主資本利益率n/aアナリストカバレッジNone最終更新日n/a今後の成長に関する最新情報更新なしすべての更新を表示Recent updatesお知らせ • Mar 26Aeta SA, Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2026Aeta SA, Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2026.New Risk • Dec 03New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 2.5% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON6.0m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 2.5% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON29.0m market cap, or US$6.65m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.7% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • Nov 21Third quarter 2025 earnings released: RON0.038 loss per share (vs RON0.015 loss in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: RON0.038 loss per share (further deteriorated from RON0.015 loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue: RON10.8m (up 9.2% from 3Q 2024). Net loss: RON4.55m (loss widened 171% from 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 33% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 14% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.New Risk • Nov 21New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 2.5% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON3.1m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 2.5% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON29.0m market cap, or US$6.56m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (8.0% average weekly change).New Risk • May 19New major risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow trend. Free cash flow: -RON4.8m This is considered a major risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON4.8m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 3.4% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (72% increase in shares outstanding). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON16.4m market cap, or US$3.59m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (8.6% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • May 10Full year 2024 earnings released: RON0.14 loss per share (vs RON0.14 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: RON0.14 loss per share. Revenue: RON35.7m (down 9.2% from FY 2023). Net loss: RON16.8m (loss widened 66% from FY 2023).Reported Earnings • Nov 21Third quarter 2024 earnings released: RON0.015 loss per share (vs RON0.044 loss in 3Q 2023)Third quarter 2024 results: RON0.015 loss per share (improved from RON0.044 loss in 3Q 2023). Revenue: RON9.88m (up 15% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: RON1.68m (loss narrowed 37% from 3Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 6% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 42% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.New Risk • Sep 20New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 8.3% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.3% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 7.7% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (72% increase in shares outstanding). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON18.9m market cap, or US$4.25m).New Risk • Sep 12New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 72% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 7.7% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (72% increase in shares outstanding). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON20.6m market cap, or US$4.57m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (8.0% average weekly change).Reported Earnings • Sep 04Second quarter 2024 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON8.94m (down 12% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: RON3.41m (loss widened 41% from 2Q 2023).Reported Earnings • May 20First quarter 2024 earnings released: RON0.043 loss per share (vs RON0.042 loss in 1Q 2023)First quarter 2024 results: RON0.043 loss per share (further deteriorated from RON0.042 loss in 1Q 2023). Revenue: RON8.85m (down 7.5% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: RON2.98m (loss widened 1.7% from 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 6% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 42% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.New Risk • Apr 19New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 8.6% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.6% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 24% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON12.6m market cap, or US$2.69m). Minor Risk Less than 1 year of cash runway based on current free cash flow (-RON18m).Reported Earnings • Mar 04Full year 2023 earnings released: RON0.15 loss per share (vs RON0.26 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: RON0.15 loss per share (improved from RON0.26 loss in FY 2022). Revenue: RON39.8m (down 50% from FY 2022). Net loss: RON10.3m (loss narrowed 44% from FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 6% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 41% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.New Risk • Nov 24New major risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow trend. Free cash flow: -RON18m This is considered a major risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON18m free cash flow). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (15% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 29% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON17.9m market cap, or US$3.92m).New Risk • Jul 16New minor risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow. Free cash flow: -RON6.1m This is considered a minor risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.8% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 34% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON24.8m market cap, or US$5.65m). Minor Risk Less than 1 year of cash runway based on current free cash flow (-RON6.1m).New Risk • Jul 01New minor risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow. Free cash flow: -RON5.6m This is considered a minor risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (11% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 26% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON24.8m market cap, or US$5.47m). Minor Risk Less than 1 year of cash runway based on current free cash flow (-RON5.6m).分析記事 • Apr 17S.C. Electroarges S.A.'s (BVB:ELGS) Prospects Need A Boost To Lift SharesS.C. Electroarges S.A.'s ( BVB:ELGS ) price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of 0.2x may look like a pretty appealing...Board Change • Mar 21No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.Board Change • Nov 16No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.分析記事 • Sep 26Is S.C. Electroarges (BVB:ELGS) A Risky Investment?Warren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' So it seems the smart money knows that...Reported Earnings • May 05Full year 2021 earnings released: RON0.12 loss per share (vs RON0.27 loss in FY 2020)Full year 2021 results: RON0.12 loss per share (up from RON0.27 loss in FY 2020). Revenue: RON309.5m (up 24% from FY 2020). Net loss: RON8.51m (loss narrowed 55% from FY 2020).Board Change • Apr 28No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 5 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (5 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.Reported Earnings • Sep 03Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a solid second quarter result with reduced losses, improved revenues and improved control over expenses. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON68.9m (up 5.4% from 2Q 2020). Net loss: RON721.9k (loss narrowed 94% from 2Q 2020).Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 15New 90-day low: RON0.85The company is down 7.0% from its price of RON0.92 on 15 September 2020. The Romanian market is flat over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Consumer Durables industry, which is up 9.0% over the same period.Is New 90 Day High Low • Nov 26New 90-day low: RON0.87The company is down 5.0% from its price of RON0.92 on 28 August 2020. The Romanian market is up 3.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Consumer Durables industry, which is up 13% over the same period.お知らせ • Aug 31Constantin Relative Investments SRL, Cardinal Main S.R.L. and Benjamins United made an offer to acquire the remaining 63.16% stake in S.C. Electroarges S.A. (BVB:ELGS) from Tudor Dumitru and others.Constantin Relative Investments SRL, Cardinal Main S.R.L. and Benjamins United made an offer to acquire the remaining 63.16% stake in S.C. Electroarges S.A. (BVB:ELGS) from Tudor Dumitru and others on August 27, 2020. Currently, Constantin holds 36.84% stake, Tudor holds 12.85% stake, individuals hold 37.42% stake and legal entities hold 12.89% stake in Electroarges. このセクションでは通常、投資家が会社の利益創出能力を理解する一助となるよう、プロのアナリストのコンセンサス予想に基づく収益と利益の成長予測を提示する。しかし、Aeta は十分な過去のデータを提供しておらず、アナリストの予測もないため、過去のデータを外挿したり、アナリストの予測を使用しても、その将来の収益を確実に算出することはできません。 シンプリー・ウォール・ストリートがカバーする企業の97%は過去の財務データを持っているため、これはかなり稀な状況です。 業績と収益の成長予測BVB:ELGS - アナリストの将来予測と過去の財務データ ( )RON Millions日付収益収益フリー・キャッシュフロー営業活動によるキャッシュ平均アナリスト数12/31/202540-8-14N/A9/30/202539-18-60N/A6/30/202541-16-7-1N/A3/31/202540-14-50N/A12/31/202436-1702N/A9/30/202435-102326N/A6/30/202436-112225N/A3/31/202439-10912N/A12/31/202339-1058N/A9/30/202343-18-18-14N/A6/30/202343-18410N/A3/31/202348-21N/AN/AN/A12/31/202279-18-50N/A9/30/2022152-17-1614N/A6/30/2022227-15-47N/A3/31/2022279-10N/AN/AN/A12/31/2021305-9-1314N/A9/30/2021293-13N/AN/AN/A6/30/2021257-7-251N/A3/31/2021253-20N/AN/AN/A12/31/2020249-19918N/A9/30/2020227-9N/AN/AN/A6/30/2020226-18N/AN/AN/A3/31/2020222-5N/AN/AN/A12/31/2019218-7-10-3N/A12/31/20182439N/A-1N/A1/1/201820513N/A15N/A1/1/201721516N/A21N/A1/1/20161949N/A0N/Aもっと見るアナリストによる今後の成長予測収入対貯蓄率: ELGSの予測収益成長が 貯蓄率 ( 6.8% ) を上回っているかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。収益対市場: ELGSの収益がRO市場よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です高成長収益: ELGSの収益が今後 3 年間で 大幅に 増加すると予想されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。収益対市場: ELGSの収益がRO市場よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。高い収益成長: ELGSの収益が年間20%よりも速く成長すると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です。一株当たり利益成長率予想将来の株主資本利益率将来のROE: ELGSの 自己資本利益率 が 3 年後に高くなると予測されるかどうかを判断するにはデータが不十分です成長企業の発掘7D1Y7D1Y7D1YConsumer-durables 業界の高成長企業。View Past Performance企業分析と財務データの現状データ最終更新日(UTC時間)企業分析2026/05/15 16:05終値2026/05/13 00:00収益2025/12/31年間収益2025/12/31データソース企業分析に使用したデータはS&P Global Market Intelligence LLC のものです。本レポートを作成するための分析モデルでは、以下のデータを使用しています。データは正規化されているため、ソースが利用可能になるまでに時間がかかる場合があります。パッケージデータタイムフレーム米国ソース例会社財務10年損益計算書キャッシュ・フロー計算書貸借対照表SECフォーム10-KSECフォーム10-Qアナリストのコンセンサス予想+プラス3年予想財務アナリストの目標株価アナリストリサーチレポートBlue Matrix市場価格30年株価配当、分割、措置ICEマーケットデータSECフォームS-1所有権10年トップ株主インサイダー取引SECフォーム4SECフォーム13Dマネジメント10年リーダーシップ・チーム取締役会SECフォーム10-KSECフォームDEF 14A主な進展10年会社からのお知らせSECフォーム8-K* 米国証券を対象とした例であり、非米国証券については、同等の規制書式および情報源を使用。特に断りのない限り、すべての財務データは1年ごとの期間に基づいていますが、四半期ごとに更新されます。これは、TTM(Trailing Twelve Month)またはLTM(Last Twelve Month)データとして知られています。詳細はこちら。分析モデルとスノーフレーク本レポートを生成するために使用した分析モデルの詳細は当社のGithubページでご覧いただけます。また、レポートの使用方法に関するガイドやYoutubeのチュートリアルも掲載しています。シンプリー・ウォールストリート分析モデルを設計・構築した世界トップクラスのチームについてご紹介します。業界およびセクターの指標私たちの業界とセクションの指標は、Simply Wall Stによって6時間ごとに計算されます。アナリスト筋Aeta SA 0 これらのアナリストのうち、弊社レポートのインプットとして使用した売上高または利益の予想を提出したのは、 。アナリストの投稿は一日中更新されます。0
お知らせ • Mar 26Aeta SA, Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2026Aeta SA, Annual General Meeting, Apr 29, 2026.
New Risk • Dec 03New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 2.5% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON6.0m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 2.5% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON29.0m market cap, or US$6.65m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.7% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • Nov 21Third quarter 2025 earnings released: RON0.038 loss per share (vs RON0.015 loss in 3Q 2024)Third quarter 2025 results: RON0.038 loss per share (further deteriorated from RON0.015 loss in 3Q 2024). Revenue: RON10.8m (up 9.2% from 3Q 2024). Net loss: RON4.55m (loss widened 171% from 3Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 33% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 14% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
New Risk • Nov 21New major risk - Revenue and earnings growthEarnings have declined by 2.5% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON3.1m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 2.5% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON29.0m market cap, or US$6.56m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (8.0% average weekly change).
New Risk • May 19New major risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow trend. Free cash flow: -RON4.8m This is considered a major risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON4.8m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 3.4% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (72% increase in shares outstanding). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON16.4m market cap, or US$3.59m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (8.6% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • May 10Full year 2024 earnings released: RON0.14 loss per share (vs RON0.14 loss in FY 2023)Full year 2024 results: RON0.14 loss per share. Revenue: RON35.7m (down 9.2% from FY 2023). Net loss: RON16.8m (loss widened 66% from FY 2023).
Reported Earnings • Nov 21Third quarter 2024 earnings released: RON0.015 loss per share (vs RON0.044 loss in 3Q 2023)Third quarter 2024 results: RON0.015 loss per share (improved from RON0.044 loss in 3Q 2023). Revenue: RON9.88m (up 15% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: RON1.68m (loss narrowed 37% from 3Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 6% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 42% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings.
New Risk • Sep 20New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 8.3% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.3% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 7.7% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (72% increase in shares outstanding). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON18.9m market cap, or US$4.25m).
New Risk • Sep 12New major risk - Shareholder dilutionThe company's shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year. Increase in shares outstanding: 72% This is considered a major risk. Shareholder dilution occurs when there is an increase in the number of shares on issue that is not proportionally distributed between all shareholders. Often due to the company raising equity capital or some options being converted into stock. All else being equal, if there are more shares outstanding then each existing share will be entitled to a lower proportion of the company's total earnings, thus reducing earnings per share (EPS). While dilution might not always result in lower EPS (like if the company is using the capital to fund an EPS accretive acquisition) in a lot cases it does, along with lower dividends per share and less voting power at shareholder meetings. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Earnings have declined by 7.7% per year over the past 5 years. Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year (72% increase in shares outstanding). Market cap is less than US$10m (RON20.6m market cap, or US$4.57m). Minor Risk Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (8.0% average weekly change).
Reported Earnings • Sep 04Second quarter 2024 earnings releasedSecond quarter 2024 results: Revenue: RON8.94m (down 12% from 2Q 2023). Net loss: RON3.41m (loss widened 41% from 2Q 2023).
Reported Earnings • May 20First quarter 2024 earnings released: RON0.043 loss per share (vs RON0.042 loss in 1Q 2023)First quarter 2024 results: RON0.043 loss per share (further deteriorated from RON0.042 loss in 1Q 2023). Revenue: RON8.85m (down 7.5% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: RON2.98m (loss widened 1.7% from 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 6% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 42% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.
New Risk • Apr 19New major risk - Share price stabilityThe company's share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 90% of Romanian stocks, typically moving 8.6% a week. This is considered a major risk. Share price volatility increases the risk of potential losses in the short-term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. It may also indicate the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.6% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 24% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON12.6m market cap, or US$2.69m). Minor Risk Less than 1 year of cash runway based on current free cash flow (-RON18m).
Reported Earnings • Mar 04Full year 2023 earnings released: RON0.15 loss per share (vs RON0.26 loss in FY 2022)Full year 2023 results: RON0.15 loss per share (improved from RON0.26 loss in FY 2022). Revenue: RON39.8m (down 50% from FY 2022). Net loss: RON10.3m (loss narrowed 44% from FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 6% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 41% per year, which means it is performing significantly worse than earnings.
New Risk • Nov 24New major risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow trend. Free cash flow: -RON18m This is considered a major risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-RON18m free cash flow). Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (15% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 29% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON17.9m market cap, or US$3.92m).
New Risk • Jul 16New minor risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow. Free cash flow: -RON6.1m This is considered a minor risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (8.8% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 34% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON24.8m market cap, or US$5.65m). Minor Risk Less than 1 year of cash runway based on current free cash flow (-RON6.1m).
New Risk • Jul 01New minor risk - Financial positionThe company has less than a year of cash runway based on its current free cash flow. Free cash flow: -RON5.6m This is considered a minor risk. With less than a year's worth of cash, the company will need to raise capital or take on debt unless its cash flows improve. This would dilute existing shareholders or increase balance sheet risk. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Share price has been highly volatile over the past 3 months (11% average weekly change). Earnings have declined by 26% per year over the past 5 years. Market cap is less than US$10m (RON24.8m market cap, or US$5.47m). Minor Risk Less than 1 year of cash runway based on current free cash flow (-RON5.6m).
分析記事 • Apr 17S.C. Electroarges S.A.'s (BVB:ELGS) Prospects Need A Boost To Lift SharesS.C. Electroarges S.A.'s ( BVB:ELGS ) price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of 0.2x may look like a pretty appealing...
Board Change • Mar 21No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.
Board Change • Nov 16No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 3 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (3 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.
分析記事 • Sep 26Is S.C. Electroarges (BVB:ELGS) A Risky Investment?Warren Buffett famously said, 'Volatility is far from synonymous with risk.' So it seems the smart money knows that...
Reported Earnings • May 05Full year 2021 earnings released: RON0.12 loss per share (vs RON0.27 loss in FY 2020)Full year 2021 results: RON0.12 loss per share (up from RON0.27 loss in FY 2020). Revenue: RON309.5m (up 24% from FY 2020). Net loss: RON8.51m (loss narrowed 55% from FY 2020).
Board Change • Apr 28No independent directorsNo new directors have joined the board in the last 3 years. The company's board is composed of: No new directors. 5 experienced directors. No highly experienced directors. No independent directors (5 non-independent directors). was the last director to join the board, commencing their role in . The following issues are considered to be risks according to the Simply Wall St Risk Model: Lack of independent directors. Insufficient board refreshment.
Reported Earnings • Sep 03Second quarter 2021 earnings releasedThe company reported a solid second quarter result with reduced losses, improved revenues and improved control over expenses. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: RON68.9m (up 5.4% from 2Q 2020). Net loss: RON721.9k (loss narrowed 94% from 2Q 2020).
Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 15New 90-day low: RON0.85The company is down 7.0% from its price of RON0.92 on 15 September 2020. The Romanian market is flat over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Consumer Durables industry, which is up 9.0% over the same period.
Is New 90 Day High Low • Nov 26New 90-day low: RON0.87The company is down 5.0% from its price of RON0.92 on 28 August 2020. The Romanian market is up 3.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Consumer Durables industry, which is up 13% over the same period.
お知らせ • Aug 31Constantin Relative Investments SRL, Cardinal Main S.R.L. and Benjamins United made an offer to acquire the remaining 63.16% stake in S.C. Electroarges S.A. (BVB:ELGS) from Tudor Dumitru and others.Constantin Relative Investments SRL, Cardinal Main S.R.L. and Benjamins United made an offer to acquire the remaining 63.16% stake in S.C. Electroarges S.A. (BVB:ELGS) from Tudor Dumitru and others on August 27, 2020. Currently, Constantin holds 36.84% stake, Tudor holds 12.85% stake, individuals hold 37.42% stake and legal entities hold 12.89% stake in Electroarges.