Niu Technologies Zukünftiges Wachstum
Future Kriterienprüfungen 4/6
Niu Technologies wird ein jährliches Gewinn- und Umsatzwachstum von 70.3% bzw. 15% prognostiziert. Der Gewinn pro Aktie wird voraussichtlich wachsen um 70.5% pro Jahr. Die Eigenkapitalrendite wird in 3 Jahren voraussichtlich 17.3% betragen.
Wichtige Informationen
70.3%
Wachstumsrate der Gewinne
70.49%
EPS-Wachstumsrate
| Auto Gewinnwachstum | 37.0% |
| Wachstumsrate der Einnahmen | 15.0% |
| Zukünftige Eigenkapitalrendite | 17.28% |
| Analystenabdeckung | Low |
| Zuletzt aktualisiert | 08 Apr 2026 |
Jüngste Aktualisierungen zum künftigen Wachstum
Recent updates
Niu Technologies: Why The Time Has Come To Be Long
Summary The market responded negatively to the latest earnings report from Niu Technologies, and the stock sold off, but long NIU is still worth a look for multiple reasons. The company experienced a slowdown, but growth is likely to accelerate in 2026, powered by world events pushing consumers towards electric two-wheelers. NIU stock is close to a price region where it has a history of turning around, which makes for a good entry point, especially if growth accelerates. The external environment has turned in favor of Niu Technologies, a major reason why I am bullish on it with a 'Buy' rating. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaNIU: Stable Profit Outlook Will Support Future Share Price Strength
Analysts have kept their $4.65 price target for Niu Technologies broadly unchanged. They point to only marginal tweaks in the discount rate, revenue growth, profit margin and future P/E assumptions as the basis for this stable view.NIU: Refined Assumptions And Earnings Power Will Support Future Share Price Strength
Analysts have reduced their price target for Niu Technologies to $4.65 from $4.70, reflecting updated assumptions around revenue growth, profit margins, the discount rate, and expected future P/E levels. Valuation Changes Fair Value: Trimmed slightly to $4.65 from $4.70.NIU: Stable Assumptions And Q4 Guidance Will Support Future Share Price Strength
Analysts have adjusted their price target on Niu Technologies to reflect updated assumptions around the discount rate and future P/E, while keeping their fair value estimate broadly unchanged. They point to these revised inputs, rather than any new Street Research, as the key drivers of the move.Electric Two Wheeler Adoption And Smart Features Will Support A Stronger Long Term Outlook
Catalysts About Niu Technologies Niu Technologies designs, manufactures and sells smart electric two wheelers and related parts and services in China and overseas markets. What are the underlying business or industry changes driving this perspective?NIU: Higher Margin Outlook Will Support Future Share Price Strength
Analysts have trimmed their price target on Niu Technologies to reflect slightly lower fair value and revenue growth assumptions, alongside a modestly higher discount rate. This is partially balanced by updated expectations for a stronger profit margin and a lower future P/E multiple.NIU: Stable Margins And Guidance Range Will Support Further Share Price Strength
Analysts have trimmed their price target for Niu Technologies to US$4.77 from US$4.82, citing slightly lower assumed discount rates and a marginally reduced future P/E multiple while keeping revenue growth and profit margin expectations unchanged. What's in the News Niu Technologies issued fourth quarter 2025 revenue guidance in a range of RMB 737 million to RMB 901 million, implying a possible year over year move between a 10% decline and a 10% increase (company guidance).NIU: Steady Margins And Revenue Outlook Will Support Further Share Price Strength
Analysts have modestly adjusted their price target on Niu Technologies, citing slightly higher discount rate assumptions and a marginally lower future P/E multiple. This has resulted in little change to the stock’s estimated fair value at approximately $4.86 per share.NIU: Revenue Outlook Will Support Further Share Price Strength Into 2025
Analysts have modestly raised their price target on Niu Technologies to 4.86 dollars per share from 4.86 dollars per share, reflecting slightly updated assumptions around discount rates and long term profitability while keeping fair value essentially unchanged. What's in the News Niu Technologies issued fourth quarter 2025 revenue guidance in the range of RMB 737 million to RMB 901 million, implying a potential year over year change between a 10% decline and a 10% increase (company guidance).NIU: Revenue Outlook Will Sustain Share Price Gains Into 2025
Analysts have slightly lowered their price target for Niu Technologies, reducing the fair value estimate from $4.88 to $4.86 per share. This change is due to adjustments to projected revenue growth and updated discount rate assumptions.NIU: Revenue Guidance Will Drive Share Price Momentum Into Next Year
Niu Technologies Analyst Price Target Rises Amid Improved Fair Value Estimate Analysts have raised their price target for Niu Technologies by $0.30, citing a modest increase in the fair value estimate and slightly more optimistic growth projections. What's in the News Niu Technologies issued new revenue guidance for the third quarter of 2025.China Electric Vehicle Momentum Will Overcome Emerging Market Headwinds With Strength
Niu Technologies Narrative Update: Analyst Price Target Revision Analysts have marginally reduced their price target for Niu Technologies, lowering it by $0.01 to reflect subtle updates in the discount rate and projected valuation metrics. What's in the News Niu Technologies issued new revenue guidance for the third quarter of 2025, projecting revenue between RMB 1,433 million and RMB 1,638 million.China Sales And EV Trends Will Offset Headwinds With Promise
Analysts have increased their price target for Niu Technologies from $4.12 to $4.58. They cite improved fair value estimates and a moderate decrease in the discount rate as supporting factors.1,000 New Stores And Product Lines Will Expand Reach
Expanding retail presence and innovative products are key strategies for boosting sales and enhancing revenue and margins.Niu Technologies: Good Results And Even Better Prospects
Summary Niu Technologies reported a more rapid pace of sales growth and narrower losses in the recent Q4'24 period. I anticipate that the company will be in the black this year, as its performance improves due to positive demand-supply dynamics. My rating for NIU stock stays as a Buy; the stock is cheaper than peers, and it boasts a favorable outlook. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaNiu Technologies: Undervalued With Growth Acceleration On The Cards
Summary Initiating coverage on Niu Technologies with a “Buy” rating and a 24-month horizon due to attractive valuation and potential for significant returns. Positive economic outlook, expansionary policies, and global market growth are key drivers; Niu's strong international presence mitigates competitive risks in China. Q3 2024 results show promising growth, especially internationally; new product launches and direct-to-consumer sales expected to boost future performance. Despite high risk and industry competition, Niu's discounted valuation and potential for sharp rally make it a compelling investment opportunity. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaTake Care Before Jumping Onto Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU) Even Though It's 26% Cheaper
Niu Technologies ( NASDAQ:NIU ) shares have retraced a considerable 26% in the last month, reversing a fair amount of...Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU) Screens Well But There Might Be A Catch
Niu Technologies' ( NASDAQ:NIU ) price-to-sales (or "P/S") ratio of 0.4x might make it look like a buy right now...Niu Technologies: Positive On Policy Tailwind And Premiumization Trend
Summary China has rolled out subsidies to encourage consumers to purchase new electric two-wheeled vehicles, and this is a key policy tailwind for NIU. Niu Technologies' products are focused on the premium segment of China's electric two-wheeled vehicle market, and a recent survey indicates that consumers are seeking out premium and higher-priced products. I maintain a Buy rating for NIU, as the stock trades at a significant discount to its peer despite relatively more favorable growth prospects than the latter. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaNiu Technologies: Turning Bullish On Strong Q2 Sales And International Market Expansion (Rating Upgrade)
Summary Niu Technologies' Q2 2024 sales numbers show strong growth momentum, with the number of units sold increasing by +21% YoY and +98% QoQ. The company's plans to expand in overseas markets by establishing partnerships with key retailers suggest that its international business operations have good growth potential. My rating for NIU is revised to a Buy, as I think that the stock deserves to trade at a higher P/E multiple in the mid-teens range. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaTake Care Before Jumping Onto Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU) Even Though It's 26% Cheaper
The Niu Technologies ( NASDAQ:NIU ) share price has softened a substantial 26% over the previous 30 days, handing back...Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU) Stock Catapults 28% Though Its Price And Business Still Lag The Industry
Niu Technologies ( NASDAQ:NIU ) shares have had a really impressive month, gaining 28% after a shaky period beforehand...Is Niu Technologies Ready To Charge Ahead Again?
Summary Niu Technologies said its unit sales at home and abroad rose more than 30% in the first quarter, following a tough 2023 when its revenue fell 16%. The electric scooter maker’s shares jumped 34% from an all-time low in the week following the announcement. Niu seems to be starting to deliver on its promise to go more upmarket and is navigating a difficult market as best it can. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaIs There An Opportunity With Niu Technologies' (NASDAQ:NIU) 26% Undervaluation?
Key Insights Niu Technologies' estimated fair value is US$2.30 based on 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity Niu...Slowing Chinese Economy, Shifting Global Policies Put The Brakes On Niu Technologies
Summary Niu’s fourth-quarter unit sales volume was roughly the same as a year earlier, as a strong rebound in foreign sales offset weakness in China. The electric scooter maker previously warned in November that its fourth-quarter revenue would be down by 20% to flat. NIU has maintained solid cash flow, ending the third quarter with 1.4 billion yuan in cash and short-term investments. Read the full article on Seeking AlphaEstimating The Intrinsic Value Of Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU)
Key Insights Using the 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity, Niu Technologies fair value estimate is US$2.61 Niu...Is Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU) Expensive For A Reason? A Look At Its Intrinsic Value
Key Insights Niu Technologies' estimated fair value is US$3.31 based on 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity Niu...Niu Technologies' (NASDAQ:NIU) Intrinsic Value Is Potentially 95% Above Its Share Price
Key Insights The projected fair value for Niu Technologies is US$8.18 based on 2 Stage Free Cash Flow to Equity Niu...Returns At Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU) Are On The Way Up
If you're looking for a multi-bagger, there's a few things to keep an eye out for. Ideally, a business will show two...Revenue Downgrade: Here's What Analysts Forecast For Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU)
Today is shaping up negative for Niu Technologies ( NASDAQ:NIU ) shareholders, with the analysts delivering a...Niu Technologies' sales volume down 19.2% in Q3
Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU) sold 320,798 units in Q3, representing a growth of 19.2% Y/Y. The number of units sold in China market reached 263,189, +32.9% Y/Y. Mainly due to slower-than-expected consumer sentiment recovery after COVID-related lockdowns in first tier and second tier cities, and continuous pressures from high lithium-ion battery costs, which affected penetration rate of our lithium-ion battery models. International markets sales reached 54,674 units, more than doubled compared to the second quarter of this year, and year-to-date sales volume surpassed 85,000 units, fueled by strong sales of kick-scooters since its launch in the second half of 2021. "We expect sales of our kick-scooters will keep growing at a high speed with the coming of the holiday season." Shares are down 1.53% premarket.Niu Technologies: Short-Term Concerns Priced In
Summary Investors are concerned that NIU's revenue recovery in 2H 2022 will fall short of the market's expectations due to consumers trading down and recurring lockdowns in China. Niu Technologies' stock price has fallen by -72.5% in this year thus far, and its shares currently trade at 3.5 times forward EV/EBITDA and 8.7 times forward P/E. I rate NIU as a Hold; Niu Technologies doesn't justify a Buy rating until lithium prices ease and China pivots away from its COVID-zero strategy. Elevator Pitch Niu Technologies' (NIU) shares are rated as a Hold. NIU's undemanding valuations have factored in the concerns about weaker-than-expected top line expansion for Niu Technologies in the short term to a large degree. But there aren't any indicators of a shift in China's pandemic policy or a weakening of lithium prices, which are the catalysts needed to drive a re-rating of NIU's share price. Therefore, I have decided that a Hold rating is suitable for Niu Technologies. Niu Technologies Overview Started in 2014 and listed on Nasdaq in October 2018, NIU calls itself a company that "designs, manufactures and sells high-performance electric motorcycles, mopeds, bicycles and kick-scooters" in its media releases. In the company's most recent fiscal 2021 20-F filing, NIU claims to be the pioneer of the "smart electric two-wheeled vehicle" category in China. According to its Q2 2022 investor presentation slides, NIU boasts a network of 3,329 franchised stores in China as of June 30, 2022, and the company also sells its vehicles in 52 countries (apart from China) through distributors. In addition, Niu Technologies' vehicles are available for purchase on its own e-commerce store and other third-party e-commerce platforms. Niu Technologies' series of vehicles is highlighted in the charts presented below. NIU's Vehicle Line-Up For The Chinese Market NIU's Q2 2022 Investor Presentation Niu Technologies' Vehicle Models Available For Sale In The Europe And The US NIU's Q2 2022 Investor Presentation New Vehicle Models Launched By NIU In The Indonesian Market NIU's Q2 2022 Investor Presentation Revenue Contraction In Recent Quarter Driven By Lockdowns In China Niu Technologies' top line decreased by -12% YoY to RMB828 million in the second quarter of 2022. This is worthy of note, as Q2 2022 represented the first time that NIU's revenue contracted in the past nine quarters. Moreover, the company's second-quarter sales turned out to be -43% below the sell-side's consensus revenue estimate in USD terms. Although NIU does distribute its vehicles in markets outside China, the Chinese market still contributed the vast majority or 85% of Niu Technologies' FY 2021 top line as revealed in its 20-F filing. As such, COVID-19 lockdowns in Mainland China, which were at their worst in the second quarter of this year, were a significant drag on NIU's most recent quarterly sales. Moving forward, NIU should witness positive revenue expansion again in the second half of the current year, assuming that the analysts are right. Based on the market's consensus financial forecasts taken from S&P Capital IQ, the sell-side sees Niu Technologies achieving top-line growth (in RMB terms) of +50% YoY and +58% YoY for Q3 2022 and Q4 2022, respectively. However, the analysts could be too optimistic about the extent of sales recovery for NIU in 2H 2022, as I will touch on in the next section. Uncertainty Over Near-Term Revenue Recovery NIU stressed at the company's Q2 2022 earnings briefing that "we remain cautious with the sales rebound in Q3 (2022) due to unclear COVID impact and temporary slowdown in retail sales introduced by the lithium-ion battery price hike." The prevailing view is that China will only make significant changes to its current COVID-zero policy next year. According to a recent September 23, 2022 Bloomberg news article, analysts from Goldman Sachs (GS) are of the opinion that the relaxation of COVID-19 restrictions in Mainland China is likely to only happen after "the Lunar New Year peak travel season (January-February 2023) and next March's (2023) parliament session." In other words, there is a risk of recurring lockdowns in different parts of China between now and early 2023, which could disrupt Niu Technologies' business operations. As an example, China's Hainan experienced lockdowns in August 2022, and NIU acknowledged at its most recent quarterly results call that there was a "temporary impact on our sales" in Hainan which contributed 4% of the company's FY 2021 revenue. Separately, the increase in the cost of lithium-ion batteries has led Niu Technologies to raise its average selling prices of its scooters powered with lithium-ion batteries by +7% in the second quarter of this year. It is reasonable to assume that certain price-sensitive consumers might opt for the less expensive scooters fueled by lead-acid batteries instead. In its FY 2021 20-F filing, NIU emphasized that it chose to compete in "the lithium-ion battery-powered electric two-wheeled vehicles market", because lithium-ion batteries are "more ecofriendly", "safer, lighter and more compact" than lead-acid batteries. This means that the rise in lithium-ion battery costs is negative for Niu Technologies' revenue outlook in the short term given its focus on lithium-ion battery scooters. The cost of lithium-ion batteries isn't expected to ease anytime soon. An August 30, 2022 South China Morning Post article cited research from "London-based commodities consultancy CRU Group" which predicted that "lithium prices are expected to remain high at around US$65 to US$70 per kg till the first quarter of next year (2023)." Niu Technologies' recent share price performance suggests that investors are also unconvinced that NIU will be able to stage a very strong sales rebound in the latter half of the current year. Year-to-date in 2022, Niu Technologies' stock price dropped by -72.5% which underperformed the S&P 500's -23.8% correction by a substantial margin. NIU's shares didn't perform well in the recent one month as well, with its shares down by -25.4% versus a milder -9.9% pullback for the S&P 500.There's Been No Shortage Of Growth Recently For Niu Technologies' (NASDAQ:NIU) Returns On Capital
If we want to find a potential multi-bagger, often there are underlying trends that can provide clues. In a perfect...Niu Technologies reports Q2 earnings; narrows FY22 sales volume guidance and issues Q3 revenue outlook
Niu Technologies press release (NASDAQ:NIU): Q2 GAAP EPADS of $0.03. Revenue of $123.56M (-12.4% Y/Y). The number of e-scooters sold was 208,857, down 17.4% Y/Y. The number of e-scooters sold in China was 180,299, down 26.7% Y/Y. The number of e-scooters sold in the international markets was 28,558, up 309.1% Y/Y. The number of franchised stores in China was 3,329 as of June 30, 2022, an increase of 81 from March 31, 2022 International sales network expanded to 53 distributors covering 52 countries as of June 30, 2022. In light of the current market conditions, including the on-going COVID resurgence in China, NIU expects its revenues for the third quarter of 2022 to be in the range of RMB 1,165 million (representing a year-over-year decrease of 5%) to RMB 1,349 million (representing a year-over-year increase of 10%). In addition, NIU adjusts its 2022 full year sales volume guidance to 1-1.2 million.Investors Go Bearish As Niu Technologies Reports First-Ever Sales Decline
Niu Technologies sold 17% less electric scooters in the second quarter from a year earlier, marking its first-ever decline. The company’s China sales fell 27% due to widespread COVID disruptions, but that was partly offset by soaring international sales. Following the past week’s selloff of its shares, Niu’s stock is now down nearly 60% so far this year. Leading Chinese electric scooter maker’s sales fell 17% in the second quarter, as its home market tumbled due to COVID lockdowns. Electric scooter maker Niu Technologies (NIU) took the unusual step of posting its latest preliminary results for the second quarter on July 4, even as trading of its U.S.-listed shares took a break for America’s Independence Day. But the date was anything but celebratory for Niu’s stock, which fell 5% when trading resumed July 5. That kicked off a downward march that has seen the stock fall 20% in the five trading days since the announcement. Niu’s name means “bull” in Chinese, but investors aren’t exactly bullish on the company these days. The days since Niu’s announcement have seen heavy trading of the stock, including the single heaviest trading day since late last year. That hints that one or more major shareholders were selling down their positions, probably worried over weak prospects for the stock for the rest of this year. Niu’s latest numbers revealed a first-ever year-on-year sales decline for the company since it went public in 2018, as business plunged in its home China market where major swaths of the country were locked down starting from mid-March to battle recent COVID flareups. The disruptions include a citywide lockdown of Shanghai, China’s financial capital, in the months of April and May, sending sales in that key market to near zero for many retailers. The situation began to improve in June, and many consumer-facing companies are now cautiously optimistic that conditions will return to more normal levels in the third quarter. We’ll probably start to see big discussion of that topic when Chinese companies start releasing their second-quarter results in the next few weeks, and focus on third-quarter outlook to divert attention from what will be one of their worst-ever quarters in terms of growth. Niu is one of the first major Chinese companies to provide a look at how dismal things got in the second quarter, saying its overall sales fell 17% year-on-year in the three-month period to 208,857 scooters, electric bikes and kick-style electric scooters. That compares with 9.4% year-on-year growth in this year’s first quarter, which was already down sharply from the company’s 72% growth in unit sales for all of 2021. The second-quarter decline was the result of an even larger 27% decline in its sales in China, which accounted for about 86% of its total unit sales for the period. “The decrease in China market was mainly due to retail traffic decline and logistic constraints caused by the Covid-related lockdowns in Shanghai, Beijing and other top-tier cities, which traditionally contributed 35% to 55% of our total domestic sales volume,” Niu said in a statement. “Sporadic pandemic outbreaks in other parts of the country and increase of retail prices starting from April 1 also affected demand for our products in the second quarter.” The company added that COVID-related disruptions forced it to delay the launch of many new models during the quarter, and also delayed new store openings. Accordingly, it was more upbeat on the third quarter, saying it expected to proceed with the launch of those models and resume opening stores at a more normal rate starting from June. International boom While things were dismal at home, Niu’s situation was much better internationally in the second quarter, as previous COVID restrictions ended in much of the world outside China and life began returning to normal. The company’s international sales quadrupled to 28,558 scooters for the period from 6,980 a year earlier as its kick-style electric scooters gained traction. That huge jump, combined with the China weakness, propelled international sales to 13.7% of Niu’s total for the quarter, up sharply from a year earlier when they accounted for just 2.8% of the total. Niu pointed out that its electric kick-style scooters jumped onto the Amazon Electric Bicycles best seller list for the U.S. starting in April and have remained there since then. Indeed, a look at the list shows Niu’s electric kick scooters are now the second most popular brand in the U.S., behind only Chinese rival Ninebot (689009.SH), owner of the popular Segway brand. The strong performance for its global sales is especially noteworthy since Niu and other exporters have been hard-hit by high shipping prices for much of the last two years during the pandemic, forcing them to raise prices. Soaring prices for lithium batteries used to power its electric scooters, bikes and kick scooters have also hit Niu and its peers. More broadly speaking, Niu, Ninebot and other rivals like China’s Kandi Technologies (KNDI) and Italy’s Piaggio (PIAGF) (PGGCY) look like well positioned lower-end bets to capitalize on the global push for more clean energy transportation and power generation. China has been one of the strongest promoters of clean energy vehicles, and is now home to some of the world’s most promising startups making both electric scooters and cars.Is Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU) A Risky Investment?
David Iben put it well when he said, 'Volatility is not a risk we care about. What we care about is avoiding the...Niu: Even With Outstanding Free Cash Flows, Too Many Risks
NIU’s mission is to redefine urban mobility through smart electric two-wheeled vehicles, its app, and the use of big data. Considering NIU's free cash flow, the new version vehicle GOVA, and big data capabilities, my DCF model implied a valuation close to $19 per share. Operations are run in China, so judges in the United States may not be able to enforce legal actions. Owners of ADSs are not buying equity interest in NIU in China, but equity interests in Cayman. Niu Technologies (NIU) is expected to deliver a new scooter called GOVA, and most investment analysts expect free cash flow generation. I ran several discounted cash flow models with conservative assumptions, which resulted in significant upside potential in NIU’s valuation. With that being said, there are significant risks that could ruin an investment in NIU. The fact that the company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands and most assets are located in China will most likely not help convince investors. I am not a buyer. NIU: Use Of Big Data And New Models Could Enhance Sales Growth NIU’s mission is to redefine urban mobility through smart electric two-wheeled vehicles, its app, and the use of big data. The company presented its technology with the following photos in a recent presentation. Presentation 1Q 2022 In my view, what makes NIU different from other peers is its cloud systems. Performance data and behavioral data are constantly assessed to offer maintenance solutions and insights to strengthen brand loyalty. We use the data collected to provide smart maintenance and services, and guide the users on when and how to properly maintain our products to extend their service life and achieve better performance. We also analyze this data to help us improve our products and create new services. In addition, we collect and analyze user behavioral data from our NIU app and our website, from which we derive insights to further engage our customers and strengthen brand loyalty. Source: 20-F The second revenue catalyst will likely be the incoming increase in the product portfolio. In the last quarterly report, NIU reported a new version of NIU’s vehicle GOVA. If clients like NIU’s new features offered, revenue growth could trend north. Presentation 1Q 2022 Balance Sheet: Customers Finance NIU’s Operations As of March 31, 2022, NIU reported $17 million in cash, $27 million in term deposits, and restricted cash worth $35 million. The balance sheet looks stable with an asset/liability ratio larger than 2x. In my view, the company has sufficient liquidity to pay for more marketing campaigns. If NIU wants to accelerate the capital expenditures, I believe that bankers will likely offer more debt financing. 10-Q I appreciate quite a bit that NIU does not report a lot of debt, and customers help finance the company’s operations. Keep in mind that advances from customers stand at $12 million. 10-Q Analysts Expect Constant EBITDA Margin Around 8%-9% And Growing Net Income - My Assumptions Are Close To These Figures Before mentioning my own figures, I took a look at the numbers delivered by other investment analysts. Estimates include approximately constant EBITDA margin of 8%-9% and operating margin around 4%-7%. It is also beneficial that analysts expect that NIU will report positive and growing net income. By 2024, analysts believe that net income could stay close to CNY558 million. marketscreener.com Considering the previous estimates and the recent supply chain shortage reported by NIU, I ran a conservative case scenario with reasonable sales growth. I assumed that NIU could offer new products in the micro-mobility segment, and perhaps undertake an international expansion. Some of these assumptions were taken from the intentions of management: Despite experiencing a challenging quarter with the supply chain shortage, logistic disruption, and volatile retail environment caused by the recent COVID outbreaks, we managed to achieve moderate growths of sales volume and revenues compared to the same period last year. We are confident that our growth strategy to develop diversified product portfolio, including our new product offerings in micro-mobility segment, and our global market expansion plan, will help us weather through the temporary China market shortfalls, and well position the company to capture the post-pandemic rebounds in electric two-wheeler demand. Source 10-Q My assumptions for the next four years include double digit sales growth, a conservative EBITDA margin of 10%, and an operating margin around 7%-8%. With capital expenditures around $187-$267 million and working capital/sales of 1%, the ratio of free cash flow sales stands at 4%-7%. I believe that my numbers are conservative. Arie Investment Management If we also include a discount of 6.8% and an ultraconservative exit multiple of 7x EBITDA, total equity would stand at $1.4 billion. The fair price would be equal to around $19 per share, and the internal rate of return could reach 30%. Arie Investment Management Several Risks Could Result In A Valuation Of $3.5 Per Share NIU reported an increase in the prices of raw materials in the last quarterly report. Management believes that future gross margin figures could be affected. With this in mind, I decided to run another DCF model with bearish assumptions. The ongoing increase in raw materials prices, especially lithium-ion battery prices in Q1, has created extra pressure on our gross margin. Source: 10-QHere's Why Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU) Has Caught The Eye Of Investors
Investors are often guided by the idea of discovering 'the next big thing', even if that means buying 'story stocks...Analysts Are More Bearish On Niu Technologies (NASDAQ:NIU) Than They Used To Be
The latest analyst coverage could presage a bad day for Niu Technologies ( NASDAQ:NIU ), with the analysts making...Niu Technologies' (NASDAQ:NIU) Intrinsic Value Is Potentially 91% Above Its Share Price
Today we will run through one way of estimating the intrinsic value of Niu Technologies ( NASDAQ:NIU ) by taking the...Gewinn- und Umsatzwachstumsprognosen
| Datum | Umsatz | Gewinne | Freier Cashflow | Bargeld aus operativen Tätigkeiten | Durchschn. Anz. Analysten |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2028 | 6,755 | 360 | -201 | 321 | 2 |
| 12/31/2027 | 6,302 | 221 | -176 | 326 | 3 |
| 12/31/2026 | 5,355 | 120 | -198 | 299 | 3 |
| 12/31/2025 | 4,308 | -39 | 175 | 353 | N/A |
| 9/30/2025 | 4,451 | -24 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6/30/2025 | 3,781 | -146 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3/31/2025 | 3,466 | -177 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 12/31/2024 | 3,288 | -193 | -67 | 52 | N/A |
| 9/30/2024 | 2,948 | -251 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6/30/2024 | 2,851 | -289 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3/31/2024 | 2,739 | -266 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 12/31/2023 | 2,652 | -272 | 15 | 94 | N/A |
| 9/30/2023 | 2,785 | -179 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6/30/2023 | 3,012 | -96 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3/31/2023 | 3,010 | -80 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 12/31/2022 | 3,169 | -49 | -257 | -122 | N/A |
| 9/30/2022 | 3,542 | 35 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6/30/2022 | 3,616 | 124 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3/31/2022 | 3,733 | 202 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 12/31/2021 | 3,705 | 226 | 48 | 334 | N/A |
| 9/30/2021 | 3,390 | 236 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6/30/2021 | 3,059 | 225 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3/31/2021 | 2,759 | 190 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 12/31/2020 | 2,444 | 169 | 314 | 466 | N/A |
| 9/30/2020 | 2,308 | 171 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6/30/2020 | 2,068 | 158 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3/31/2020 | 1,954 | 152 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 12/31/2019 | 2,076 | 190 | 38 | 179 | N/A |
| 9/30/2019 | 1,968 | 97 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6/30/2019 | 1,806 | 29 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3/31/2019 | 1,660 | -275 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 12/31/2018 | 1,478 | -349 | N/A | 9 | N/A |
| 9/30/2018 | 1,270 | -366 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6/30/2018 | 1,041 | -403 | N/A | 83 | N/A |
| 3/31/2018 | 800 | -198 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 12/31/2017 | 769 | -185 | N/A | 80 | N/A |
| 12/31/2016 | 355 | -233 | N/A | -123 | N/A |
Analystenprognosen zum zukünftigen Wachstum
Einkommen vs. Sparrate: NIU wird in den nächsten 3 Jahren voraussichtlich rentabel werden, was als schnelleres Wachstum als die Sparquote angesehen wird (3.5%).
Ertrag vs. Markt: NIU wird in den nächsten 3 Jahren voraussichtlich rentabel werden, was als überdurchschnittliches Marktwachstum angesehen wird.
Hohe Wachstumserträge: NIU wird voraussichtlich in den nächsten 3 Jahren rentabel werden.
Einnahmen vs. Markt: NIUDie Einnahmen des Unternehmens (15% pro Jahr) werden voraussichtlich schneller wachsen als der Markt US (11.7% pro Jahr).
Hohe Wachstumseinnahmen: NIUDie Einnahmen des Unternehmens (15% pro Jahr) werden voraussichtlich langsamer wachsen als 20% pro Jahr.
Wachstumsprognosen für den Gewinn je Aktie
Künftige Eigenkapitalrendite
Künftige Eigenkapitalrendite: NIUDie Eigenkapitalrendite des Unternehmens wird in 3 Jahren voraussichtlich niedrig sein (17.3%).
Wachstumsunternehmen entdecken
Unternehmensanalyse und Finanzdaten Status
| Daten | Zuletzt aktualisiert (UTC-Zeit) |
|---|---|
| Unternehmensanalyse | 2026/05/17 17:27 |
| Aktienkurs zum Tagesende | 2026/05/15 00:00 |
| Gewinne | 2025/12/31 |
| Jährliche Einnahmen | 2025/12/31 |
Datenquellen
Die in unserer Unternehmensanalyse verwendeten Daten stammen von S&P Global Market Intelligence LLC. Die folgenden Daten werden in unserem Analysemodell verwendet, um diesen Bericht zu erstellen. Die Daten sind normalisiert, was zu einer Verzögerung bei der Verfügbarkeit der Quelle führen kann.
| Paket | Daten | Zeitrahmen | Beispiel US-Quelle * |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finanzdaten des Unternehmens | 10 Jahre |
| |
| Konsensschätzungen der Analysten | +3 Jahre |
|
|
| Marktpreise | 30 Jahre |
| |
| Eigentümerschaft | 10 Jahre |
| |
| Verwaltung | 10 Jahre |
| |
| Wichtige Entwicklungen | 10 Jahre |
|
* Beispiel für US-Wertpapiere, für nicht-US-amerikanische Wertpapiere werden gleichwertige regulatorische Formulare und Quellen verwendet.
Sofern nicht anders angegeben, beziehen sich alle Finanzdaten auf einen Jahreszeitraum, werden aber vierteljährlich aktualisiert. Dies wird als Trailing Twelve Month (TTM) oder Last Twelve Month (LTM) Daten bezeichnet. Erfahren Sie mehr.
Analysemodell und Schneeflocke
Einzelheiten zu dem Analysemodell, mit dem dieser Bericht erstellt wurde, finden Sie auf unserer Github-Seite. Außerdem bieten wir Leitfäden zur Verwendung unserer Berichte und Tutorials auf YouTube an.
Erfahren Sie mehr über das Weltklasse-Team, das das Simply Wall St-Analysemodell entworfen und entwickelt hat.
Metriken für Industrie und Sektor
Unsere Branchen- und Sektionskennzahlen werden alle 6 Stunden von Simply Wall St berechnet. Details zu unserem Verfahren finden Sie auf Github.
Analysten-Quellen
Niu Technologies wird von 13 Analysten beobachtet. 3 dieser Analysten hat die Umsatz- oder Gewinnschätzungen übermittelt, die als Grundlage für unseren Bericht dienen. Die von den Analysten übermittelten Daten werden im Laufe des Tages aktualisiert.
| Analyst | Einrichtung |
|---|---|
| Paul Robert Dewberry | BofA Global Research |
| Jing Chang | China International Capital Corporation Limited |
| Zijun Li | Citic Securities Co., Ltd. |