CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.

NasdaqGS:CRWD Stock Report

Market Cap: US$77.7b

CrowdStrike Holdings Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

NasdaqGS:CRWD Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
16 Jan 24SellUS$6,327,178Michael SentonasIndividual22,123US$286.00
12 Jan 24SellUS$28,396,016George KurtzIndividual100,000US$289.24
21 Dec 23SellUS$356,395Anurag SahaIndividual1,399US$254.75
21 Dec 23SellUS$2,629,275Michael SentonasIndividual10,321US$254.75
21 Dec 23SellUS$5,038,738George KurtzIndividual19,895US$254.44
07 Dec 23SellUS$341,284Denis O'LearyIndividual1,430US$238.66
30 Nov 23SellUS$6,289,955Michael SentonasIndividual26,652US$236.00
13 Nov 23SellUS$6,100,037Burt PodbereIndividual30,500US$200.00
11 Oct 23SellUS$926,250Roxanne AustinIndividual5,000US$185.25
10 Oct 23SellUS$2,646,350Roxanne AustinIndividual15,000US$185.01
21 Sep 23SellUS$1,733,722Michael SentonasIndividual10,321US$167.98
21 Sep 23SellUS$155,549Anurag SahaIndividual926US$167.98
21 Sep 23SellUS$3,285,789George KurtzIndividual19,882US$170.40
17 Jul 23SellUS$3,838,750Roxanne AustinIndividual25,000US$154.32
13 Jul 23SellUS$8,364,999Roxanne AustinIndividual55,000US$153.39
21 Jun 23SellUS$2,099,238Burt PodbereIndividual14,430US$151.12
21 Jun 23SellUS$1,587,706Michael SentonasIndividual10,551US$150.48
21 Jun 23SellUS$122,641Anurag SahaIndividual815US$150.48
21 Jun 23SellUS$2,986,248George KurtzIndividual20,665US$144.88
21 Jun 23SellUS$1,387,125Shawn HenryIndividual9,218US$150.48
21 Mar 23SellUS$2,214,828Burt PodbereIndividual16,615US$133.98
21 Mar 23SellUS$1,379,415Shawn HenryIndividual10,462US$131.85
21 Mar 23SellUS$3,205,684George KurtzIndividual23,560US$136.40
21 Mar 23SellUS$111,413Anurag SahaIndividual845US$131.85
21 Mar 23SellUS$1,045,043Michael SentonasIndividual7,926US$131.85

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: CRWD insiders have only sold shares in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of CRWD?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Private Companies12,6970.00529%
State or Government97,5440.0406%
Public Companies1,283,6830.535%
Individual Insiders9,898,4714.12%
General Public54,519,53922.7%
Institutions174,332,87472.6%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have been diluted in the past year, with total shares outstanding growing by 2.5%.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 44.73% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
7.06%
BlackRock, Inc.
16,954,354US$5.5b4.14%0.1%
6.56%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
15,746,120US$5.1b6.99%0.09%
3.19%
George Kurtz
7,669,769US$2.5b10.1%no data
2.64%
Jennison Associates LLC
6,340,819US$2.1b33.2%1.31%
2.58%
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.
6,192,864US$2.0b-5.63%0.19%
2.5%
Accel Partners
6,000,000US$1.9b0%48.93%
1.95%
State Street Global Advisors, Inc.
4,678,773US$1.5b5.02%0.07%
1.53%
Voya Investment Management LLC
3,679,465US$1.2b-31.9%1.28%
1.43%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
3,444,332US$1.1b5.52%0.1%
1.33%
JP Morgan Asset Management
3,197,284US$1.0b-0.01%0.14%
1.25%
ClearBridge Investments, LLC
2,999,660US$971.0m-7.65%0.76%
1.23%
Jane Street Group, LLC, Asset Management Arm
2,945,915US$953.6m482%1.14%
1.16%
FMR LLC
2,781,846US$900.5m67.8%0.06%
1.11%
Norges Bank Investment Management
2,676,391US$866.4m15.1%0.08%
1.11%
AllianceBernstein L.P.
2,675,221US$866.0m-8.78%0.29%
1.1%
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.
2,646,433US$856.7m0.9%0.59%
0.92%
First Trust Advisors LP
2,214,715US$716.9m19.3%0.69%
0.88%
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC
2,121,836US$686.9m-23.4%0.17%
0.8%
Legal & General Investment Management Limited
1,913,730US$619.5m0%0.16%
0.77%
Franklin Resources, Inc.
1,850,978US$599.2m-15.3%0.23%
0.75%
Pictet Asset Management Limited
1,806,174US$584.7m-10.2%0.41%
0.74%
Renaissance Technologies LLC
1,765,983US$571.7m5.87%0.87%
0.73%
Pathstone Family Office, LLC
1,764,132US$571.1m16,100%3.06%
0.72%
Morgan Stanley, Investment Banking and Brokerage Investments
1,723,985US$558.1m20.4%0.08%
0.67%
Allianz Global Investors U.S. LLC
1,618,901US$524.1m-0.77%3.73%
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.