CarLotz Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Recent Insider Transactions

NasdaqGM:LOTZ Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
24 Jun 22SellUS$639,007Michael BorIndividual1,359,589US$0.47
17 Jun 22SellUS$412,211Michael BorIndividual889,503US$0.48
10 Jun 22SellUS$672,473Michael BorIndividual1,237,443US$0.61
31 May 22SellUS$783,880Michael BorIndividual1,408,000US$0.61
18 May 22BuyUS$19,515Lev PekerIndividual32,525US$0.60
11 May 22SellUS$213,444Michael BorIndividual291,810US$0.77

Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of LOTZ?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Public Companies500,0000.4%
Private Companies7,331,5216.4%
Individual Insiders12,054,37410.5%
VC/PE Firms21,739,67819.0%
Institutions26,655,23523.2%
General Public46,426,89240.5%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 57.2% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
18.95%
Transportation Resource Partners, LP
21,739,678$7.0m0%no data
6.39%
Acamar Partners Sponsor I LLC
7,331,521$2.4m0.84%no data
3.69%
Michael Bor
4,233,144$1.4m-58.58%no data
3.61%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
4,136,932$1.3m40.84%no data
3.59%
Aaron Montgomery
4,119,251$1.3m0%no data
2.78%
William Boland
3,191,713$1.0m0%no data
2.76%
MUST Asset Management Inc.
3,171,063$1.0m9.39%0.56%
2.62%
Rubric Capital Management LP
3,000,000$963.0k0%0.05%
2.44%
Automotive Finance Corporation., Asset Management Arm
2,793,242$896.6k0%no data
1.96%
Renaissance Technologies LLC
2,249,684$722.1k126.68%no data
1.74%
Woodson Capital Management, LP
2,000,000$642.0k0%0.11%
1.24%
BlackRock, Inc.
1,420,866$456.1k-70.64%no data
0.7%
Homrich & Berg Inc
805,056$258.4k0%0.01%
0.61%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
703,795$225.9k-42.75%no data
0.58%
Bank of America Corporation, Asset Management Arm
662,166$212.6k-8.14%no data
0.57%
Millennium Management LLC
656,142$210.6k0%no data
0.47%
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.
543,876$174.6k100.12%no data
0.44%
KAR Auction Services, Inc.
500,000$160.5k0%no data
0.4%
Two Sigma Investments, LP
463,591$148.8k0%no data
0.33%
Amundi Asset Management
380,971$122.3k-6.49%no data
0.3%
Ergoteles LLC
338,625$108.7k0%no data
0.27%
Citadel Advisors LLC
310,755$99.8k287.45%no data
0.26%
Raymond James Financial Inc., Asset Management Arm
302,950$97.2k-12.58%no data
0.25%
DuPont Capital Management Corporation
287,210$92.2k94.29%no data
0.23%
Susquehanna International Group, LLP, Asset Management Arm
265,238$85.1k-14.24%no data