Evolus Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

NasdaqGM:EOLS Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
04 Jun 24SellUS$1,784,686David MoatazediIndividual140,214US$12.73
03 Jun 24SellUS$97,203Vikram MalikIndividual7,500US$12.96
14 May 24SellUS$131,010David GillIndividual10,361US$12.72
13 May 24SellUS$362,012Vikram MalikIndividual28,000US$12.93
10 May 24SellUS$30,814Sandra BeaverIndividual2,423US$12.72
10 May 24SellUS$43,761Rui AvelarIndividual3,441US$12.72
10 May 24SellUS$204,127David MoatazediIndividual16,051US$12.72
27 Mar 24SellUS$86,431David MoatazediIndividual6,236US$13.86
19 Mar 24SellUS$1,344,604David MoatazediIndividual96,566US$13.92
19 Mar 24SellUS$78,978Sandra BeaverIndividual5,672US$13.92
19 Mar 24SellUS$384,350Rui AvelarIndividual27,603US$13.92
22 Feb 24SellUS$100,804David MoatazediIndividual7,706US$13.08
08 Dec 23SellUS$822,396David MoatazediIndividual82,648US$10.09
16 Oct 23SellUS$12,679,973Medytox Korea Co. LtdCompany1,690,663US$7.50
16 Aug 23SellUS$151,770David MoatazediIndividual14,778US$10.27
16 Aug 23SellUS$22,707Sandra BeaverIndividual2,211US$10.27
16 Aug 23SellUS$22,707Rui AvelarIndividual2,211US$10.27
15 Aug 23BuyUS$1,296,505Vikram MalikIndividual174,967US$7.41
27 Jul 23SellUS$20,103,297Alphaeon 1 LLCCompany2,553,772US$10.27

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: EOLS insiders have only sold shares in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of EOLS?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Individual Insiders1,231,9891.97%
Public Companies3,136,8695.01%
Private Companies3,381,3265.4%
General Public3,935,1166.29%
Hedge Funds4,147,3996.62%
VC/PE Firms5,753,7989.19%
Institutions41,023,99065.5%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have been diluted in the past year, with total shares outstanding growing by 10%.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 77.14% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
9.19%
Perceptive Advisors LLC
5,753,798US$69.4m45.2%1.33%
6.62%
Tang Capital Management, LLC
4,147,399US$50.1m33.9%5.65%
5.4%
Medytox Korea Co. Ltd
3,381,326US$40.8m0%no data
5.21%
BlackRock, Inc.
3,260,786US$39.4m-2.35%no data
5.01%
Daewoong Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd
3,136,869US$37.9m0%no data
4.82%
Morgan Stanley, Investment Banking and Brokerage Investments
3,016,368US$36.4m18.3%no data
4.65%
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC
2,910,849US$35.1m0%3.35%
4.64%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
2,905,510US$35.1m-1.29%no data
4.27%
Stonepine Capital Management LLC
2,674,356US$32.3m-49.9%13.23%
3.91%
Great Point Partners, LLC
2,450,000US$29.6m22.5%4.97%
3.02%
Caligan Partners, LP
1,888,881US$22.8m43.3%5.38%
2.46%
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management
1,540,225US$18.6m8.89%0.01%
1.68%
Medical Strategy GmbH, Asset Management Arm
1,051,641US$12.7m0%0.68%
1.65%
State Street Global Advisors, Inc.
1,032,568US$12.5m0.6%no data
1.56%
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.
977,578US$11.8m38%0.02%
1.55%
Boothbay Fund Management, LLC
973,102US$11.7m16.3%0.38%
1.53%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
959,559US$11.6m2.71%no data
1.5%
Millennium Management LLC
936,373US$11.3m-6.7%0.01%
1.41%
Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC
880,744US$10.6m-2.81%0.59%
1.34%
Soros Fund Management LLC
840,100US$10.1m52.8%0.34%
1.33%
Schroder Investment Management North America Inc.
832,798US$10.1m-28.3%0.03%
1.33%
Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC
830,532US$10.0m11,600%0.03%
1.04%
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association-College Retirement Equities Fund
650,881US$7.9m-29.4%no data
1.02%
UBS Asset Management AG
637,929US$7.7m-13%no data
1.01%
AWH Capital, L.P.
630,500US$7.6m0.2%6.96%
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.