Bicycle Therapeutics plc

NasdaqGS:BCYC Stock Report

Market Cap: US$1.6b

Bicycle Therapeutics Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

NasdaqGS:BCYC Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
11 Apr 24BuyUS$50,167,808Baker Bros. Advisors LPCompany1,952,617US$25.69

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of BCYC?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Private Companies4110.000598%
Individual Insiders560,3450.815%
VC/PE Firms3,490,5065.08%
General Public6,762,1109.84%
Institutions27,283,36439.7%
Hedge Funds30,631,34344.6%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have been substantially diluted in the past year, with total shares outstanding growing by 128.8%.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 84.26% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
44.6%
Baker Bros. Advisors LP
30,631,343US$707.6m431%10.1%
5.08%
Deep Track Capital, LP
3,490,506US$80.6m0%2.31%
4.72%
Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP
3,246,759US$75.0m-12.4%3.04%
3.28%
RA Capital Management, L.P.
2,253,000US$52.0m182%0.69%
2.55%
Cambridge Innovation Capital Jersey Limited
1,751,437US$40.5m0%no data
2.43%
Armistice Capital LLC
1,672,000US$38.6m8.85%1.12%
2.25%
Tybourne Capital Management (HK) Ltd.
1,545,026US$35.7m-6.38%6.43%
2.23%
SR One Capital Management, LP
1,529,561US$35.3m0%9.99%
2.21%
Morgan Stanley, Investment Banking and Brokerage Investments
1,516,438US$35.0m47.4%no data
1.74%
First Light Asset Management, LLC
1,193,051US$27.6m-23.1%2.45%
1.51%
Westfield Capital Management Company, L.P.
1,038,917US$24.0m13.3%0.13%
1.46%
Polar Capital Holdings Plc
1,004,535US$23.2m0%0.09%
1.33%
Suvretta Capital Management, LLC
914,476US$21.1m0%0.91%
1.29%
Candriam
889,258US$20.5m2.3%0.06%
1.28%
BNPP Asset Management Holding
883,105US$20.4m12.8%0.02%
0.84%
BlackRock, Inc.
575,030US$13.3m14.6%no data
0.81%
AXA Investment Managers S.A.
554,163US$12.8m0.01%0.02%
0.76%
Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC
524,253US$12.1m67.6%1.62%
0.65%
Camber Capital Management LP
450,000US$10.4m0%0.38%
0.61%
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC
420,800US$9.7m293%0.08%
0.58%
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.
401,646US$9.3m45.1%no data
0.58%
Bank of America Corporation, Asset Management Arm
396,812US$9.2m-14%no data
0.51%
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.
352,014US$8.1m3.6%0.02%
0.5%
Verition Fund Management LLC
340,866US$7.9m-54%0.09%
0.48%
Platinum Investment Management Limited
333,001US$7.7m-8.03%0.22%
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.