Diploma Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

OTCPK:DPLM.F Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
15 Dec 23BuyUS$172,218Christopher DaviesIndividual3,824US$45.04
04 Dec 23SellUS$930,426Jonathan ThomsonIndividual22,000US$42.29

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of DPLM.F?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Employee Share Scheme168,8710.126%
Individual Insiders194,8230.145%
Public Companies216,0230.161%
Private Companies643,9150.48%
State or Government679,2060.507%
General Public8,948,2996.68%
Institutions123,173,40791.9%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 58.24% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
12.3%
Capital Research and Management Company
16,490,943US$860.4m-10.7%0.04%
5.18%
BlackRock, Inc.
6,939,744US$362.1m0.96%0.01%
4.02%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
5,387,593US$281.1m0.87%no data
3.53%
Royal London Asset Management Ltd.
4,735,159US$247.0m1.92%0.3%
3.07%
FMR LLC
4,111,862US$214.5m-0.11%0.01%
3.02%
Norges Bank Investment Management
4,043,099US$210.9m22%0.02%
3.01%
abrdn plc
4,039,489US$210.8m1.11%0.16%
2.2%
Fundsmith, LLP
2,943,834US$153.6m0%0.45%
2.08%
Harding Loevner LP
2,787,561US$145.4m0%0.46%
1.77%
Legal & General Investment Management Limited
2,369,272US$123.6m-0.41%0.02%
1.68%
Invesco Ltd.
2,254,979US$117.6m-3.64%0.03%
1.6%
Financiere de l'Echiquier
2,144,542US$111.9m4.53%1.3%
1.37%
UBS Asset Management AG
1,836,558US$95.8m4.78%0.01%
1.35%
JP Morgan Asset Management
1,805,733US$94.2m-0.09%0.01%
1.28%
Aegon Asset Management UK Plc
1,716,733US$89.6m2.57%0.49%
1.28%
Wasatch Advisors LP
1,712,321US$89.3m-9.99%0.32%
1.24%
HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited
1,663,005US$86.8m-0.94%0.04%
1.14%
Allianz Asset Management GmbH
1,527,692US$79.7m0.49%0.08%
1.11%
State Street Global Advisors, Inc.
1,492,363US$77.9m-0.24%no data
1.06%
Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC
1,415,151US$73.8m0.92%1.64%
1.05%
Credit Suisse Asset Management (Switzerland) Ltd.
1,405,000US$73.3m-11.3%0.06%
1.04%
William Blair Investment Management, LLC
1,389,534US$72.5m-0.06%0.09%
1.01%
Teacher Retirement System of Texas
1,352,306US$70.6m0%0.38%
0.94%
Amundi Asset Management SAS
1,261,649US$65.8m44.7%0.01%
0.92%
ODIN Forvaltning AS
1,230,000US$64.2m10.3%2.09%
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.