Reported Earnings • May 14
First quarter 2026 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.19 (vs NT$0.026 in 1Q 2025) First quarter 2026 results: EPS: NT$0.19 (up from NT$0.026 in 1Q 2025). Revenue: NT$48.2m (up 65% from 1Q 2025). Net income: NT$6.81m (up NT$5.87m from 1Q 2025). Profit margin: 14% (up from 3.2% in 1Q 2025). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 40% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 3% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth. Reported Earnings • Mar 14
Full year 2025 earnings released: NT$0.65 loss per share (vs NT$0.13 loss in FY 2024) Full year 2025 results: NT$0.65 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.13 loss in FY 2024). Revenue: NT$165.0m (up 37% from FY 2024). Net loss: NT$26.4m (loss widened 451% from FY 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 27% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 3% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings. Announcement • Mar 11
TM Technology, Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 27, 2026 TM Technology, Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 27, 2026. Location: 1 floor no,50, k`o chi 1st rd., an nan district, tainan city Taiwan Reported Earnings • Nov 11
Third quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$0.08 loss per share (vs NT$0.079 loss in 3Q 2024) Third quarter 2025 results: NT$0.08 loss per share. Revenue: NT$47.4m (up 67% from 3Q 2024). Net loss: NT$2.79m (loss narrowed 1.3% from 3Q 2024). New Risk • Oct 15
New minor risk - Share price stability The company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Taiwanese stocks, typically moving 7.1% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-NT$180m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 3.8% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (7.1% average weekly change). Revenue is less than US$5m (NT$117m revenue, or US$3.8m). Market cap is less than US$100m (NT$802.4m market cap, or US$26.2m). Reported Earnings • Aug 15
Second quarter 2025 earnings released: NT$0.18 loss per share (vs NT$0.068 profit in 2Q 2024) Second quarter 2025 results: NT$0.18 loss per share (down from NT$0.068 profit in 2Q 2024). Revenue: NT$27.2m (down 17% from 2Q 2024). Net loss: NT$6.48m (down 366% from profit in 2Q 2024). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 33% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 7% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings. New Risk • Aug 15
New major risk - Revenue and earnings growth Earnings have declined by 3.8% per year over the past 5 years. This is considered a major risk. Ultimately, shareholders want to see a good return on their investment and that generally comes from sharing in the company's profits. If profits are declining over an extended period, then in most cases the share price will decline over time unless the company can turn around its fortunes. A trend of falling earnings can be very difficult to turn around. If the company is well already established it may also be a sign the company has matured and is in decline. In addition, if the company pays dividends it will also likely need to reduce or cut them, striking a dual blow to total shareholder returns. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risks Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-NT$180m free cash flow). Earnings have declined by 3.8% per year over the past 5 years. Minor Risks Revenue is less than US$5m (NT$117m revenue, or US$3.9m). Market cap is less than US$100m (NT$603.6m market cap, or US$20.1m). Reported Earnings • May 14
First quarter 2025 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.03 (vs NT$0.15 loss in 1Q 2024) First quarter 2025 results: EPS: NT$0.03 (up from NT$0.15 loss in 1Q 2024). Revenue: NT$29.2m (up 6.7% from 1Q 2024). Net income: NT$942.0k (up NT$6.34m from 1Q 2024). Profit margin: 3.2% (up from net loss in 1Q 2024). The move to profitability was primarily driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 59% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 16% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings. Reported Earnings • Mar 19
Full year 2024 earnings released: NT$0.13 loss per share (vs NT$1.29 loss in FY 2023) Full year 2024 results: NT$0.13 loss per share (improved from NT$1.29 loss in FY 2023). Revenue: NT$120.6m (up 3.5% from FY 2023). Net loss: NT$4.78m (loss narrowed 90% from FY 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 72 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance. New Risk • Mar 10
New minor risk - Share price stability The company's share price has been volatile over the past 3 months. It is more volatile than 75% of Taiwanese stocks, typically moving 6.1% a week. This is considered a minor risk. Share price volatility indicates the stock is highly sensitive to market conditions or economic conditions rather than being sensitive to its own business performance, which may also be inconsistent. It also increases the risk of potential losses in the short term as the stock tends to have larger drops in price more frequently than other stocks. Currently, the following risks have been identified for the company: Major Risk Less than 1 year of cash runway based on free cash flow trend (-NT$167m free cash flow). Minor Risks Share price has been volatile over the past 3 months (6.1% average weekly change). Revenue is less than US$5m (NT$117m revenue, or US$3.6m). Market cap is less than US$100m (NT$823.9m market cap, or US$25.0m). Announcement • Mar 07
TM Technology, Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 28, 2025 TM Technology, Inc., Annual General Meeting, May 28, 2025. Location: 1 floor no,50, k`o chi 1st rd., an nan district, tainan city Taiwan Reported Earnings • Nov 18
Third quarter 2024 earnings released: NT$0.08 loss per share (vs NT$0.048 loss in 3Q 2023) Third quarter 2024 results: NT$0.08 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.048 loss in 3Q 2023). Revenue: NT$28.4m (down 11% from 3Q 2023). Net loss: NT$2.83m (loss widened 64% from 3Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 76 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance. Reported Earnings • Aug 18
Second quarter 2024 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.07 (vs NT$0.27 loss in 2Q 2023) Second quarter 2024 results: EPS: NT$0.07 (up from NT$0.27 loss in 2Q 2023). Revenue: NT$32.6m (up 3.1% from 2Q 2023). Net income: NT$2.44m (up NT$12.1m from 2Q 2023). Profit margin: 7.5% (up from net loss in 2Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, the company's share price growth rate has exceeded its earnings growth rate by 85 percentage points per year, which is a significant difference in performance. Reported Earnings • May 19
First quarter 2024 earnings released: NT$0.15 loss per share (vs NT$0.17 loss in 1Q 2023) First quarter 2024 results: NT$0.15 loss per share (improved from NT$0.17 loss in 1Q 2023). Revenue: NT$27.4m (up 14% from 1Q 2023). Net loss: NT$5.40m (loss narrowed 10.0% from 1Q 2023). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 56% per year but the company’s share price has increased by 6% per year, which means it is well ahead of earnings. Announcement • Mar 13
TM Technology, Inc., Annual General Meeting, Jun 06, 2024 TM Technology, Inc., Annual General Meeting, Jun 06, 2024. Reported Earnings • Mar 13
Full year 2023 earnings released: NT$1.29 loss per share (vs NT$0.11 loss in FY 2022) Full year 2023 results: NT$1.29 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.11 loss in FY 2022). Revenue: NT$116.4m (down 27% from FY 2022). Net loss: NT$46.3m (loss widened NT$43.1m from FY 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has fallen by 37% per year but the company’s share price has only fallen by 6% per year, which means it has not declined as severely as earnings. Reported Earnings • Nov 15
Third quarter 2023 earnings released: NT$0.05 loss per share (vs NT$0.042 loss in 3Q 2022) Third quarter 2023 results: NT$0.05 loss per share (further deteriorated from NT$0.042 loss in 3Q 2022). Revenue: NT$31.9m (up 8.4% from 3Q 2022). Net loss: NT$1.73m (loss widened 40% from 3Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 24% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 17% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth. Reported Earnings • Aug 14
Second quarter 2023 earnings released: NT$0.27 loss per share (vs NT$0.17 profit in 2Q 2022) Second quarter 2023 results: NT$0.27 loss per share (down from NT$0.17 profit in 2Q 2022). Revenue: NT$31.6m (down 37% from 2Q 2022). Net loss: NT$9.71m (down 310% from profit in 2Q 2022). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 66% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 13% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth. Reported Earnings • Mar 27
Full year 2022 earnings released: NT$0.11 loss per share (vs NT$0.19 profit in FY 2021) Full year 2022 results: NT$0.11 loss per share (down from NT$0.19 profit in FY 2021). Revenue: NT$159.8m (up 11% from FY 2021). Net loss: NT$3.19m (down 164% from profit in FY 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 114% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 18% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth. Reported Earnings • Nov 16
Third quarter 2022 earnings released: NT$0.04 loss per share (vs NT$0.22 profit in 3Q 2021) Third quarter 2022 results: NT$0.04 loss per share (down from NT$0.22 profit in 3Q 2021). Revenue: NT$29.4m (down 19% from 3Q 2021). Net loss: NT$1.23m (down 121% from profit in 3Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 107% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 17% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth. Reported Earnings • Nov 13
Third quarter 2022 earnings released: NT$0.04 loss per share (vs NT$0.22 profit in 3Q 2021) Third quarter 2022 results: NT$0.04 loss per share (down from NT$0.22 profit in 3Q 2021). Revenue: NT$29.4m (down 19% from 3Q 2021). Net loss: NT$1.23m (down 121% from profit in 3Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 107% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 16% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth. Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Nov 07
Investor sentiment improved over the past week After last week's 16% share price gain to NT$19.50, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 27.7x. Average trailing P/E is 11x in the Semiconductor industry in Taiwan. Total returns to shareholders of 70% over the past three years. Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Aug 29
Investor sentiment improved over the past week After last week's 19% share price gain to NT$24.20, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 26.7x. Average trailing P/E is 13x in the Semiconductor industry in Taiwan. Total returns to shareholders of 169% over the past three years. Reported Earnings • Aug 10
Second quarter 2022 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.17 (vs NT$0.096 in 2Q 2021) Second quarter 2022 results: EPS: NT$0.17 (up from NT$0.096 in 2Q 2021). Revenue: NT$50.4m (up 40% from 2Q 2021). Net income: NT$4.63m (up 73% from 2Q 2021). Profit margin: 9.2% (up from 7.4% in 2Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 95% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 25% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth. Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jul 04
Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past week After last week's 15% share price decline to NT$24.00, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 28.7x. Average trailing P/E is 12x in the Semiconductor industry in Taiwan. Total returns to shareholders of 143% over the past three years. Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • Jun 17
Investor sentiment deteriorated over the past week After last week's 17% share price decline to NT$28.10, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 33.6x. Average trailing P/E is 14x in the Semiconductor industry in Taiwan. Total returns to shareholders of 194% over the past three years. Valuation Update With 7 Day Price Move • May 20
Investor sentiment improved over the past week After last week's 15% share price gain to NT$35.20, the stock trades at a trailing P/E ratio of 42.1x. Average trailing P/E is 15x in the Semiconductor industry in Taiwan. Total returns to shareholders of 242% over the past three years. Reported Earnings • May 19
First quarter 2022 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.44 (vs NT$0.28 loss in 1Q 2021) First quarter 2022 results: EPS: NT$0.44 (up from NT$0.28 loss in 1Q 2021). Revenue: NT$50.7m (up 70% from 1Q 2021). Net income: NT$12.2m (up NT$18.3m from 1Q 2021). Profit margin: 24% (up from net loss in 1Q 2021). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 79% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 43% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth. Reported Earnings • Mar 28
Full year 2021 earnings released: EPS: NT$0.19 (vs NT$0.48 loss in FY 2020) Full year 2021 results: EPS: NT$0.19 (up from NT$0.48 loss in FY 2020). Revenue: NT$143.5m (flat on FY 2020). Net income: NT$4.99m (up NT$14.6m from FY 2020). Profit margin: 3.5% (up from net loss in FY 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 61% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 23% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth. Announcement • Feb 10
TM Technology, Inc., Annual General Meeting, Apr 28, 2022 TM Technology, Inc., Annual General Meeting, Apr 28, 2022. Reported Earnings • Nov 13
Third quarter 2021 earnings released: EPS NT$0.22 (vs NT$0.11 in 3Q 2020) The company reported a strong third quarter result with improved earnings, revenues and profit margins. Third quarter 2021 results: Revenue: NT$36.3m (up 33% from 3Q 2020). Net income: NT$6.02m (up 175% from 3Q 2020). Profit margin: 17% (up from 8.0% in 3Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 46% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 16% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth. Reported Earnings • Aug 13
Second quarter 2021 earnings released: EPS NT$0.10 (vs NT$0.13 in 2Q 2020) The company reported a decent second quarter result with improved earnings and profit margins, although revenues were weaker. Second quarter 2021 results: Revenue: NT$35.9m (down 14% from 2Q 2020). Net income: NT$2.67m (up 6.7% from 2Q 2020). Profit margin: 7.4% (up from 6.0% in 2Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 41% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 2% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings. Reported Earnings • May 17
First quarter 2021 earnings released: NT$0.28 loss per share (vs NT$0.20 loss in 1Q 2020) The company reported a poor first quarter result with increased losses, weaker revenues and weaker control over costs. First quarter 2021 results: Revenue: NT$29.8m (down 3.3% from 1Q 2020). Net loss: NT$6.09m (loss widened 54% from 1Q 2020). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 37% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 4% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings. Reported Earnings • Mar 27
Full year 2020 earnings released: NT$0.48 loss per share (vs NT$3.47 loss in FY 2019) The company reported a solid full year result with reduced losses, improved revenues and improved control over expenses. Full year 2020 results: Revenue: NT$142.7m (up 5.2% from FY 2019). Net loss: NT$9.57m (loss narrowed 86% from FY 2019). Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 32% per year but the company’s share price has only increased by 8% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings growth. Announcement • Mar 20
TM Technology, Inc., Annual General Meeting, Jun 28, 2021 TM Technology, Inc., Annual General Meeting, Jun 28, 2021. Is New 90 Day High Low • Feb 25
New 90-day high: NT$21.00 The company is up 37% from its price of NT$15.30 on 27 November 2020. The Taiwanese market is up 17% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Semiconductor industry, which is up 29% over the same period. Is New 90 Day High Low • Dec 31
New 90-day high: NT$18.80 The company is up 72% from its price of NT$10.95 on 30 September 2020. The Taiwanese market is up 17% over the last 90 days, indicating the company outperformed over that time. It also outperformed the Semiconductor industry, which is up 24% over the same period. Reported Earnings • Nov 14
Third quarter 2020 earnings released: EPS NT$0.11 The company reported a decent third quarter result with improved earnings and profit margins, although revenues were weaker. Third quarter 2020 results: Revenue: NT$27.3m (down 14% from 3Q 2019). Net income: NT$2.19m (up NT$5.22m from 3Q 2019). Profit margin: 8.0% (up from net loss in 3Q 2019). The move to profitability was driven by lower expenses. Over the last 3 years on average, earnings per share has increased by 25% per year but the company’s share price has fallen by 16% per year, which means it is significantly lagging earnings. Is New 90 Day High Low • Nov 05
New 90-day low: NT$10.10 The company is down 13% from its price of NT$11.60 on 06 August 2020. The Taiwanese market is down 1.0% over the last 90 days, indicating the company underperformed over that time. It also underperformed the Semiconductor industry, which is up 1.0% over the same period.