Mapletree Logistics Trust Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

SGX:M44U Recent Insider Transactions by Companies or Individuals
DateValueNameEntityRoleSharesMax Price
10 Oct 22SellS$295,317BlackRock, Inc.Company188,100S$1.57
07 Oct 22BuyS$293,436BlackRock, Inc.Company188,100S$1.56
31 Aug 22SellS$3,744,847BlackRock, Inc.Company2,237,200S$1.67

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of M44U?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Individual Insiders890,7810.02%
Private Companies928,4730.02%
Public Companies2,012,1110.04%
Institutions1,113,936,50623.2%
VC/PE Firms1,539,499,33032.0%
General Public2,152,216,55944.7%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 51.19% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
32.01%
Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited
1,539,499,330SGD2.6b0%1.91%
4.99%
BlackRock, Inc.
240,055,449SGD405.7m0.24%0.01%
2.78%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
133,650,454SGD225.9m1.21%no data
1.36%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
65,208,001SGD110.2m2.21%0.02%
1.18%
Norges Bank Investment Management
56,828,443SGD96.0m0%0.01%
1.14%
DBS Group Holdings Limited, Asset Management Arm
54,608,893SGD92.3m0%4.47%
0.96%
1832 Asset Management L.P.
46,194,967SGD78.1m0%0.09%
0.9%
J.P. Morgan Asset Management, Inc.
43,474,523SGD73.5m-0.05%0.01%
0.71%
State Street Global Advisors, Inc.
34,085,176SGD57.6m0.34%no data
0.6%
Fullerton Fund Management Company Ltd.
28,883,416SGD48.8m0%1.29%
0.56%
Janus Henderson Group plc
26,861,080SGD45.4m0.75%0.02%
0.46%
Manulife Asset Management
21,969,446SGD37.1m-0.12%0.03%
0.38%
Geode Capital Management, LLC
18,078,865SGD30.6m-0.32%no data
0.33%
Schroder Investment Management (Hong Kong) Limited
15,767,395SGD26.6m0%0.09%
0.32%
Bank Julius Bär & Co Ltd., Asset Management Arm
15,599,992SGD26.4m0%0.09%
0.32%
SRE Capital Pte. Ltd.
15,465,787SGD26.1m0.25%6.61%
0.3%
Schroder Investment Management (Japan) Ltd.
14,664,020SGD24.8m0%0.33%
0.29%
HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited
13,936,159SGD23.6m61.83%0.01%
0.28%
Jupiter Fund Management Plc
13,620,000SGD23.0m0%0.05%
0.27%
Ifast Financial Pte. Ltd., Asset Management Arm
12,927,922SGD21.8m0%2.1%
0.25%
Okasan Asset Management Co., Ltd.
12,203,900SGD20.6m0%1.26%
0.23%
Lion Global Investors Limited
11,047,699SGD18.7m0%1.03%
0.19%
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd
9,290,333SGD15.7m-4.22%0.02%
0.19%
Northern Trust Global Investments
9,281,308SGD15.7m-5.59%no data
0.18%
Sanlam FOUR Investments UK Limited
8,800,543SGD14.9m0%0.73%