Honeys Holdings Co., Ltd.

TSE:2792 Stock Report

Market Cap: JP¥44.8b

Honeys Holdings Ownership

Who are the major shareholders and have insiders been buying or selling?


Recent Insider Transactions

Insider Trading Volume

Insider Buying: Insufficient data to determine if insiders have bought more shares than they have sold in the past 3 months.


Ownership Breakdown

What is the ownership structure of 2792?
Owner TypeNumber of SharesOwnership Percentage
Public Companies421,0001.51%
Company Controlled Foundation1,000,0003.59%
Individual Insiders2,589,0009.29%
Institutions3,643,90413.1%
Private Companies9,320,00033.4%
General Public10,891,10439.1%

Dilution of Shares: Shareholders have not been meaningfully diluted in the past year.


Top Shareholders

Top 25 shareholders own 60.82% of the company
OwnershipNameSharesCurrent ValueChange %Portfolio %
33.5%
EEY K.K.
9,320,000JP¥15.0b0%no data
5.26%
Yoshihisa Ejiri
1,466,000JP¥2.4b0%no data
3.59%
Honeys Zaidan Foundation, Endowment Arm
1,000,000JP¥1.6b0%no data
2.96%
Eisuke Ejiri
826,000JP¥1.3b0%no data
2.46%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
685,131JP¥1.1b-3.95%no data
2.04%
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.
567,700JP¥912.9m0.58%no data
1.88%
Zennor Asset Management LLP
524,000JP¥842.6m0%1.19%
1.78%
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc., Asset Management Arm
496,000JP¥797.6m0%0.02%
1.51%
Fukuyama Transporting Co., Ltd.
421,000JP¥677.0m0%no data
1.23%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP
342,899JP¥551.4m0.5%no data
1.16%
Nikko Asset Management Co., Ltd.
324,100JP¥521.2m1.31%no data
1%
Tomohiro Yoshida
278,000JP¥447.0m0%no data
0.93%
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.
257,800JP¥414.5m-1.11%no data
0.5%
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.
138,100JP¥222.1m-0.22%no data
0.26%
American Century Investment Management Inc
72,704JP¥116.9m33.2%no data
0.16%
BlackRock, Inc.
45,000JP¥72.4m-3.43%no data
0.11%
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.
29,790JP¥47.9m0.17%no data
0.1%
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.
28,300JP¥45.5m3.66%no data
0.086%
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management Co., Ltd.
24,100JP¥38.8m-3.98%no data
0.086%
Fivestar Asset Management Co., Ltd.
24,000JP¥38.6m0%0.11%
0.083%
WisdomTree Asset Management, Inc.
23,000JP¥37.0m0%no data
0.076%
SBI Rheos Hifumi Inc
21,200JP¥34.1m0%no data
0.061%
Noriko Ouchi
17,000JP¥27.3m0%no data
0.03%
Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management Company, Limited
8,400JP¥13.5m-2.33%no data
0.028%
Norinchukin Zenkyoren Asset Management Co., Ltd.
7,700JP¥12.4m-21.4%no data
Simply Wall Street Pty Ltd (ACN 600 056 611), is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Authorised Representative Number: 467183) of Sanlam Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 337927). Any advice contained in this website is general advice only and has been prepared without considering your objectives, financial situation or needs. You should not rely on any advice and/or information contained in this website and before making any investment decision we recommend that you consider whether it is appropriate for your situation and seek appropriate financial, taxation and legal advice. Please read our Financial Services Guide before deciding whether to obtain financial services from us.